2018 FLORIDA 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 22nd

6A DISTRICT 4
White (Jacksonville, FL) 10 Middleburg (FL) 5   
[projection: White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) 31-12]

8A DISTRICT 10
Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 27 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 24   
[projection: Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 42-6]

NON-LEAGUE
Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) 15 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) 14   
[projection: Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) 42-6]
Keystone Heights (FL) 31 Hawthorne (FL) 26   
[projection: Hawthorne (FL) 44-10]



Tuesday, October 23rd

NON-LEAGUE
Neumann (Naples, FL) 23 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 22   
[projection: Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) 48-0]



Wednesday, October 24th

4A REGION 1
West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 32 Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) 31

NON-LEAGUE
Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) 28 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) 26



Thursday, October 25th

5A DISTRICT 2
Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 39 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 38   
[projection: Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 31-7]

5A DISTRICT 3
Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 26 Yulee (FL) 25   
[projection: Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) 28-6]
Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 35 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 33   
[projection: Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 27-21]

5A DISTRICT 4
Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 21 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 16   
[projection: Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) 26-21]

5A DISTRICT 7
Citrus (Inverness, FL) 42 Lecanto (FL) 38   
[projection: Citrus (Inverness, FL) 28-6]

6A DISTRICT 4
Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) 24 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) 20   
[projection: Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) 31-10]

6A DISTRICT 16
Northwestern (Miami, FL) 22 Norland (Miami, FL) 20   
[projection: Northwestern (Miami, FL) 28-19]

7A DISTRICT 2
First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 38 Columbia (Lake City, FL) 37   
[projection: Columbia (Lake City, FL) 42-10]
Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) 35 Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 33   
[projection: Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) 31-20]

7A DISTRICT 4
Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) 19 Ocoee (FL) 15   
[projection: Ocoee (FL) 35-31]

7A DISTRICT 5
Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 19 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 16   
[projection: Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 38-31]

7A DISTRICT 15
West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 21 Cooper City (FL) 20   
[projection: West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 28-21]

7A DISTRICT 16
Mourning (North Miami, FL) 14 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 13   
[projection: Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 56-6]
Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 24 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) 22   
[projection: Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 42-0]

8A DISTRICT 1
Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 40 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 36   
[projection: Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 27-19]
Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 31 DeLand (FL) 27   
[projection: DeLand (FL) 28-21]

8A DISTRICT 3
Colonial (Orlando, FL) 30 Boone (Orlando, FL) 25   
[projection: Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) 31-22]
University (Orlando, FL) 30 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 27   
[projection: Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 31-17]

8A DISTRICT 5
Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 41 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 40   
[projection: Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 48-10]
Olympia (Orlando, FL) 19 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 17   
[projection: Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 41-17]

8A DISTRICT 13
American (Hialeah, FL) 26 Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 21

8A DISTRICT 14
Miami (FL) 11 Coral Park (Miami, FL) 9   
[projection: Miami (FL) 31-17]

8A DISTRICT 15
Braddock (Miami, FL) 17 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 12   
[projection: Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) 27-20]

8A DISTRICT 16
Palmetto (Miami, FL) 10 Killian (Miami, FL) 8   
[projection: Palmetto (Miami, FL) 41-12]

SUNSHINE STATE - FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES SOUTH
St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 42 Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 41

NON-LEAGUE
Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 35 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 30   
[projection: Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 42-21]
Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) 34 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 29   
[projection: Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) 28-7]
Homestead (FL) 14 Edison (Miami, FL) 12   
[projection: Homestead (FL) 21-19]
Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 42 Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) 37   
[projection: Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 52-8]
Fort Lauderdale (FL) 14 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) 11   
[projection: Fort Lauderdale (FL) 42-6]
Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 35 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) 34   
[projection: Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 21-17]
Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 40 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 35   
[projection: Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) 34-21]

SUNSHINE STATE PLAYOFFS
Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 27 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 14   
[projection: Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 24-21]



Friday, October 26th

1A REGION 1
Freeport (FL) 21 Jay (FL) 17   
[projection: Jay (FL) 31-17]

1A REGION 2
Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) 21 Wewahitchka (FL) 19   
[projection: Wewahitchka (FL) 24-7]

2A REGION 3
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 14 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 10   
[projection: Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 56-6]
Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 13 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 12   
[projection: Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 35-20]
Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 18 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 15   
[projection: Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 44-12]

2A REGION 4
Moore Haven (FL) 21 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 17   
[projection: Moore Haven (FL) 24-19]

3A REGION 1
Fort White (FL) 30 Newberry (FL) 26   
[projection: Fort White (FL) 42-3]

3A REGION 3
Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 28 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 27   
[projection: Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 35-22]

3A REGION 4
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 12 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 11

4A REGION 2
Interlachen (FL) 31 Keystone Heights (FL) 28   
[projection: Keystone Heights (FL) 35-14]

4A REGION 3
Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) 28 Mulberry (FL) 25   
[projection: Mulberry (FL) 26-17]

4A REGION 4
Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 41 LaSalle (Miami, FL) 38   
[projection: Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 41-6]
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 34 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 30   
[projection: North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 26-20]

5A DISTRICT 1
Pensacola (FL) 15 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 10   
[projection: West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 26-10]

5A DISTRICT 4
Ponte Vedra (FL) 40 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 39   
[projection: Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 31-17]
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 18 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 14   
[projection: Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 42-0]

5A DISTRICT 5
Palatka (FL) 33 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 32   
[projection: Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 35-31]
Orange Park (FL) 11 Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) 10   
[projection: Orange Park (FL) 35-34]
Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 16 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 13   
[projection: Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 26-10]

5A DISTRICT 7
Crystal River (FL) 37 Weeki Wachee (FL) 33   
[projection: Crystal River (FL) 35-17]
Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 15 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 11   
[projection: Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 28-21]

5A DISTRICT 8
Anclote (Holiday, FL) 31 Fivay (Hudson, FL) 28   
[projection: Fivay (Hudson, FL) 22-21]
River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 23 Wesley Chapel (FL) 19   
[projection: River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 35-13]
Zephyrhills (FL) 35 Hudson (FL) 33   
[projection: Zephyrhills (FL) 60-3]

5A DISTRICT 9
Dunedin (FL) 31 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 28   
[projection: Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 40-6]
Tarpon Springs (FL) 33 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 29   
[projection: Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 28-8]

5A DISTRICT 10
Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 10 Middleton (Tampa, FL) 5   
[projection: Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 38-0]
Robinson (Tampa, FL) 38 Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 37   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) 31-13]

5A DISTRICT 11
Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 29 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 26   
[projection: Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 19-14]
Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 11 Booker (Sarasota, FL) 6   
[projection: Booker (Sarasota, FL) 21-17]
DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 17 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 14   
[projection: Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 35-8]

5A DISTRICT 12
Clewiston (FL) 14 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 12   
[projection: Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 31-8]
Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 29 Immokalee (FL) 26   
[projection: Immokalee (FL) 40-28]
Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 28 Lely (Naples, FL) 25   
[projection: Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 26-19]

5A DISTRICT 13
Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 18 Eustis (FL) 14   
[projection: Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 42-17]
Tavares (FL) 33 Jones (Orlando, FL) 28   
[projection: Jones (Orlando, FL) 62-0]

5A DISTRICT 14
Merritt Island (FL) 27 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) 25   
[projection: Merritt Island (FL) 27-20]
Rockledge (FL) 14 Titusville (FL) 9   
[projection: Rockledge (FL) 61-0]

5A DISTRICT 16
Hallandale (FL) 42 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 37   
[projection: American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 31-7]
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 40 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 37   
[projection: Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 44-0]
Coconut Creek (FL) 15 Jackson (Miami, FL) 12   
[projection: Jackson (Miami, FL) 28-14]

6A DISTRICT 1
Washington (Pensacola, FL) 28 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 25   
[projection: Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 42-6]
Tate (Cantonment, FL) 18 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 15   
[projection: Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 44-7]

6A DISTRICT 2
Gulf Breeze (FL) 16 Navarre (FL) 12   
[projection: Navarre (FL) 35-27]
Milton (FL) 30 Pace (FL) 29   
[projection: Pace (FL) 42-28]

6A DISTRICT 3
Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 16 Fort Walton Beach (FL) 14   
[projection: Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 26-20]
Niceville (FL) 18 Crestview (FL) 16   
[projection: Crestview (FL) 31-24]

6A DISTRICT 4
St. Augustine (FL) 40 Middleburg (FL) 38   
[projection: St. Augustine (FL) 26-17]

6A DISTRICT 5
Gainesville (FL) 34 South Lake (Groveland, FL) 32   
[projection: Gainesville (FL) 42-28]
Leesburg (FL) 21 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 19   
[projection: Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 48-12]
Forest (Ocala, FL) 39 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 37   
[projection: Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 44-0]

6A DISTRICT 6
Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 15 Land O' Lakes (FL) 14   
[projection: Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) 38-21]
Pasco (Dade City, FL) 30 Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) 29   
[projection: Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) 35-6]

6A DISTRICT 7
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 10 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 7   
[projection: Armwood (Seffner, FL) 22-14]
Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 11 Brandon (FL) 9   
[projection: Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 48-0]
King (Tampa, FL) 15 Blake (Tampa, FL) 10   
[projection: Blake (Tampa, FL) 35-27]

6A DISTRICT 8
Lake Wales (FL) 25 Auburndale (FL) 24   
[projection: Lake Wales (FL) 40-20]
Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 18 Sebring (FL) 13   
[projection: Sebring (FL) 31-21]

6A DISTRICT 9
Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 39 Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) 34   
[projection: Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 38-17]
Largo (FL) 14 Clearwater (FL) 11   
[projection: Largo (FL) 27-26]
Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 21 Osceola (Seminole, FL) 16   
[projection: Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 42-13]

6A DISTRICT 10
Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 31 Port Charlotte (FL) 30   
[projection: Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 38-21]
Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 26 Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 24   
[projection: Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 21-14]
North Fort Myers (FL) 30 Cape Coral (FL) 25   
[projection: North Fort Myers (FL) 31-13]

6A DISTRICT 11
East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 26 Fort Myers (FL) 21   
[projection: Fort Myers (FL) 56-0]
Estero (FL) 26 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 21   
[projection: Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 44-6]

6A DISTRICT 12
Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 17 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 13   
[projection: Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 28-10]
Collier (Naples, FL) 42 Naples (FL) 40   
[projection: Naples (FL) 38-21]

6A DISTRICT 13
Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 25 Deltona (FL) 22   
[projection: Deltona (FL) 22-12]
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 16 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 14   
[projection: Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 42-0]
Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) 35 New Smyrna Beach (FL) 31   
[projection: New Smyrna Beach (FL) 48-3]

6A DISTRICT 14
Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 30 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 28   
[projection: Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 35-21]
Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 33 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 31   
[projection: Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 42-0]
Okeechobee (FL) 14 Jensen Beach (FL) 13   
[projection: Jensen Beach (FL) 40-3]

6A DISTRICT 15
Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 13 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) 11   
[projection: Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 24-17]
Boynton Beach (FL) 42 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 39   
[projection: Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 44-6]

6A DISTRICT 16
Central (Miami, FL) 20 Carol City (Miami, FL) 16   
[projection: Central (Miami, FL) 28-27]

7A DISTRICT 1
Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) 15 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 11   
[projection: Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) 31-17]

7A DISTRICT 3
Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 31 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 29   
[projection: Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) 27-26]
Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 25 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 20   
[projection: Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 48-21]

7A DISTRICT 4
East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 25 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 23   
[projection: East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 21-14]
Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 15 Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 14   
[projection: Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 38-14]

7A DISTRICT 5
East River (Orlando, FL) 33 St. Cloud (FL) 31   
[projection: East River (Orlando, FL) 27-21]
Windermere (FL) 37 Celebration (FL) 33   
[projection: Windermere (FL) 31-21]

7A DISTRICT 6
Melbourne (FL) 15 Martin County (Stuart, FL) 14   
[projection: Martin County (Stuart, FL) 26-24]
South Fork (Stuart, FL) 40 Viera (FL) 36   
[projection: Viera (FL) 48-6]

7A DISTRICT 7
Lakeland (FL) 23 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 20   
[projection: Lakeland (FL) 38-7]
Winter Haven (FL) 32 Bartow (FL) 29   
[projection: Winter Haven (FL) 42-3]

7A DISTRICT 8
Freedom (Tampa, FL) 28 Leto (Tampa, FL) 23   
[projection: Freedom (Tampa, FL) 35-3]
Wharton (Tampa, FL) 42 Gaither (Tampa, FL) 40   
[projection: Gaither (Tampa, FL) 34-3]
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 27 Plant (Tampa, FL) 25   
[projection: Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 38-21]

7A DISTRICT 9
Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 18 Durant (Plant City, FL) 16   
[projection: Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 38-3]
Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 14 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 13   
[projection: Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 28-19]
Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 20 Plant City (FL) 17   
[projection: Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 28-27]

7A DISTRICT 10
Seminole (FL) 30 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 27   
[projection: East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 42-7]
Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 13 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 8   
[projection: Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 41-14]

7A DISTRICT 11
North Port (FL) 21 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 20   
[projection: Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 42-7]
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) 24 Sarasota (FL) 22   
[projection: Sarasota (FL) 31-14]
Venice (FL) 14 Palmetto (FL) 12   
[projection: Venice (FL) 40-28]

7A DISTRICT 12
Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 40 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 35   
[projection: Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 31-19]

7A DISTRICT 13
West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 34 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 33   
[projection: Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 62-0]
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 21 Royal Palm Beach (FL) 17   
[projection: Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 35-10]
Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 10 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 7   
[projection: Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 22-21]

7A DISTRICT 14
Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 40 Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 39   
[projection: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 56-3]

7A DISTRICT 15
Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 41 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 38   
[projection: South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 28-19]

7A DISTRICT 16
Reagan (Doral, FL) 34 Sunset (Miami, FL) 29   
[projection: Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) 21-12]
Miami Springs (FL) 10 South Miami (Miami, FL) 7   
[projection: South Miami (Miami, FL) 21-19]

8A DISTRICT 2
Winter Springs (FL) 22 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 19   
[projection: Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 42-19]
Oviedo (FL) 34 Lyman (Longwood, FL) 29   
[projection: Oviedo (FL) 41-14]
Lake Mary (FL) 23 Seminole (Sanford, FL) 20   
[projection: Seminole (Sanford, FL) 22-20]

8A DISTRICT 4
Apopka (FL) 10 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 6   
[projection: Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 21-20]

8A DISTRICT 6
Newsome (Lithia, FL) 10 Alonso (Tampa, FL) 7   
[projection: Newsome (Lithia, FL) 28-26]
Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 16 Riverview (FL) 14   
[projection: Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 42-8]
Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 18 Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 15   
[projection: Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) 34-8]

8A DISTRICT 7
Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 33 Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) 30   
[projection: Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 41-6]
Haines City (FL) 33 Ridge (Davenport, FL) 28   
[projection: Ridge (Davenport, FL) 27-8]

8A DISTRICT 8
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 20 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 15   
[projection: Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 31-26]
Vero Beach (FL) 22 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 18   
[projection: Vero Beach (FL) 62-0]

8A DISTRICT 9
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 29 Jupiter (FL) 28   
[projection: Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 35-14]
Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 20 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 16   
[projection: Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 35-6]

8A DISTRICT 10
Boca Raton (FL) 33 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 32   
[projection: Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 34-3]
Lake Worth (FL) 23 Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 18   
[projection: Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) 22-21]
Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 30 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 27   
[projection: Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 20-14]

8A DISTRICT 11
Piper (Sunrise, FL) 27 Deerfield Beach (FL) 25   
[projection: Deerfield Beach (FL) 28-10]
Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 12 Douglas (Parkland, FL) 7   
[projection: Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) 24-14]
Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 25 Coral Springs (FL) 24   
[projection: Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) 35-17]

8A DISTRICT 12
Everglades (Miramar, FL) 20 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 16   
[projection: Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 24-20]
Miramar (FL) 37 Western (Davie, FL) 34   
[projection: Western (Davie, FL) 24-21]

8A DISTRICT 13
North Miami (FL) 29 Hialeah (FL) 27   
[projection: Hialeah (FL) 22-10]
North Miami Beach (FL) 24 Hialeah Gardens (FL) 22   
[projection: North Miami Beach (FL) 35-21]

8A DISTRICT 14
Columbus (Miami, FL) 11 Coral Gables (FL) 7   
[projection: Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) 21-10]

8A DISTRICT 15
Southwest (Miami, FL) 34 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 29   
[projection: Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 26-21]
Varela (Miami, FL) 35 Ferguson (Miami, FL) 31

8A DISTRICT 16
South Dade (Homestead, FL) 37 Southridge (Miami, FL) 32   
[projection: South Dade (Homestead, FL) 21-17]

FREELANCE
Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 16 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) 14

NORTH FLORIDA
St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) 42 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 41   
[projection: Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 41-19]

SOUTH FLORIDA
Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 16 Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 11   
[projection: Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 33-31]
LaSalle (Miami, FL) 14 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 13   
[projection: Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 41-6]
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 30 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 27   
[projection: King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 24-22]
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 20 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 18   
[projection: North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 26-20]

SUNSHINE STATE - FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES NORTH
Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 11 First Academy (Leesburg, FL) 7

NON-LEAGUE
Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) 33 All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 30
Key West (FL) 36 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 32   
[projection: American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 31-14]
Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 34 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 29   
[projection: Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 31-14]
Bronson (FL) 41 Bell (FL) 37   
[projection: Bell (FL) 28-13]
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL) 18 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 17
St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) 11 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 7   
[projection: Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 62-0]
Marathon (FL) 13 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) 9
Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) 26 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) 25
Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 12 Bradford (Starke, FL) 7   
[projection: Bradford (Starke, FL) 34-6]
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 10 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 8   
[projection: Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 42-0]
Nation Christian Academy (Port St. Lucie, FL) 11 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 9   
[projection: Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 61-0]
St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 20 Chiefland (FL) 18   
[projection: Chiefland (FL) 56-10]
Chipley (FL) 24 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 21   
[projection: Chipley (FL) 31-20]
Cocoa (FL) 15 Pahokee (FL) 13   
[projection: Cocoa (FL) 38-21]
Taylor (Pierson, FL) 16 Crescent City (FL) 15   
[projection: Crescent City (FL) 44-17]
Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) 34 Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) 30   
[projection: Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) 20-17]
Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 41 Williston (FL) 36   
[projection: Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 42-24]
Dunnellon (FL) 23 West Port (Ocala, FL) 19   
[projection: Dunnellon (FL) 42-28]
Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 27 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 25   
[projection: Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 31-27]
Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) 41 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 36   
[projection: Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 56-0]
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 22 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 18
Fernandina Beach (FL) 42 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) 41   
[projection: Fernandina Beach (FL) 24-20]
First Academy (Orlando, FL) 10 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 6   
[projection: First Academy (Orlando, FL) 42-3]
Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 39 White (Jacksonville, FL) 37   
[projection: Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 35-26]
Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 41 Vernon (FL) 37   
[projection: Vernon (FL) 35-6]
Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) 29 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) 28
West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) 11 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 9   
[projection: Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 31-14]
Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 18 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 16   
[projection: Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 35-21]
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 35 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 34   
[projection: Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 41-7]
Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 40 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 39   
[projection: Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) 40-21]
Broward International (Hollywood, FL) 21 Goleman (Miami, FL) 19 [forfeit]   
[projection: Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) 35-27]
Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 22 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 18   
[projection: Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 22-21]
Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 22 Harmony (FL) 18   
[projection: Harmony (FL) 42-13]
Hawthorne (FL) 35 Hilliard (FL) 33   
[projection: Hawthorne (FL) 62-0]
Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 29 Miami Beach (FL) 27   
[projection: Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 28-14]
Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) 20 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 16   
[projection: Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 19-14]
Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 15 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) 14   
[projection: Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 35-21]
Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 35 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 33   
[projection: Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 28-20]
Four Corners (Davenport, FL) 18 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) 15   
[projection: Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) 44-0]
Community (Naples, FL) 13 LaBelle (FL) 11   
[projection: LaBelle (FL) 42-8]
Trenton (FL) 12 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 11   
[projection: Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 35-7]
Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) 25 Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 20
Avon Park (FL) 36 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 32   
[projection: Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 27-21]
Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 18 Madison County (Madison, FL) 14   
[projection: Madison County (Madison, FL) 35-17]
Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 36 Marianna (FL) 34   
[projection: Marianna (FL) 27-19]
McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 23 Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 22   
[projection: McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 31-14]
Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) 23 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 19 [forfeit]   
[projection: Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) 28-21]
Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) 12 Mount Dora (FL) 10   
[projection: Mount Dora (FL) 42-21]
Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) 14 Neumann (Naples, FL) 13   
[projection: Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) 35-28]
Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 19 North Marion (Citra, FL) 14   
[projection: North Marion (Citra, FL) 35-10]
Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 23 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 20 [forfeit]   
[projection: Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 42-6]
Port St. Joe (FL) 41 Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 37   
[projection: Port St. Joe (FL) 21-14]
St. Brendan (Miami, FL) 19 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) 14
Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 32 Sickles (Tampa, FL) 31   
[projection: Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 26-7]
Graceville (FL) 12 Sneads (FL) 11
Bozeman (Panama City, FL) 22 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 21   
[projection: Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) 21-20]
University (Orange City, FL) 42 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 41   
[projection: Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 35-10]
Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 41 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 39   
[projection: St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 31-17]
South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 22 St. Petersburg (FL) 19   
[projection: St. Petersburg (FL) 28-19]
Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 27 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 22   
[projection: St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 38-3]
Central (Brooksville, FL) 16 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 11   
[projection: Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 38-3]
Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 26 Belleview (FL) 25   
[projection: Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 56-0]
Taylor County (Perry, FL) 13 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) 10
Wildwood (FL) 27 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 26   
[projection: The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 41-21]
Cocoa Beach (FL) 39 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) 34   
[projection: Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) 31-28]
Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 13 Tampa Bay Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) 8
University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 35 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 31   
[projection: University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 49-10]
Fort Meade (FL) 19 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 15   
[projection: Fort Meade (FL) 20-17]
Washington (Miami, FL) 13 Evans (Orlando, FL) 8   
[projection: Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) 48-7]
Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 39 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 34
Pompano Beach (FL) 22 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 19   
[projection: Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 62-0]
Branford (FL) 42 Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 40   
[projection: Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) 42-21]

INTERSTATE
Munroe (Quincy, FL) 23 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) 22   
[projection: Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) 27-21]
Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) 14 Northview (Bratt, FL) 10   
[projection: Northview (Bratt, FL) 61-6]
Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 35 Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) 34   
[projection: Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 24-14]

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL) 33 Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) 29 [forfeit]
Faith Christian Academy (Plant City, FL) 17 Donahue Academy (Ave Maria, FL) 12
Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 26 Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) 21
Town 'N Country Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) 16 Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville, FL) 12
Hope Christian Academy (Starke, FL) 13 Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) 9
Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) 25 Village View Christian Academy (Summerfield, FL) 24

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
First Baptist Christian Academy (Bunnell, FL) 15 Duval (Jacksonville, FL) 13
First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 22 Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL) 20
Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) 39 Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 36

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
St. Lucie Christian (Fort Pierce, FL) 10 Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) 9 [forfeit]
Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 13 Solid Rock Community (Tarpon Springs, FL) 9
Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) 30 Citi Christian Academy (Miami, FL) 29

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 22 Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) 17

SUNSHINE STATE PLAYOFFS
Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 42 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 30   
[projection: Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 28-27]
Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 18 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 14   
[projection: Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 40-22]
Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) 42 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 39   
[projection: Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 31-7]
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 40 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) 39   
[projection: Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) 31-17]
St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 39 Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 37   
[projection: St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 50-0]



Saturday, October 27th

8A DISTRICT 12
Plantation (FL) 10 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 5   
[projection: Plantation (FL) 48-0]

NON-LEAGUE
Blountstown (FL) 27 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) 24

INTERSTATE
Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 36 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) 32   
[projection: Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 22-20]