2018 FLORIDA 8/24 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 23rd

NORTH FLORIDA
Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 54 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 0

NON-LEAGUE
Columbus (Miami, FL) 35 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 0   

Coral Reef (Miami, FL) 10 Reagan (Doral, FL) 0   

Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 23 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 20   

Ferguson (Miami, FL) 10 Sunset (Miami, FL) 7
First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 35 Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 7   

Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 40 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) 12   

Hialeah (FL) 42 Miami Springs (FL) 0
Jackson (Miami, FL) 53 Mourning (North Miami, FL) 0
Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 39 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 7   

Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL) 49 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) 0   

North Miami (FL) 28 Miami (FL) 0
Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 21 Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 8   

South Miami (Miami, FL) 62 Varela (Miami, FL) 0   

Southridge (Miami, FL) 42 American (Hialeah, FL) 13   

Southwest (Miami, FL) 40 Coral Park (Miami, FL) 7   

Taravella (Coral Springs, FL) 40 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) 19   

White (Jacksonville, FL) 38 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 0   


INTERSTATE
Monarch (Louisville, CO) 16 Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) 14   

Pomona (Arvada, CO) 32 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 14   




Friday, August 24th

1A REGION 1
Baker (FL) 42 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 0   


1A REGION 2
Port St. Joe (FL) 35 Wewahitchka (FL) 0   

Sneads (FL) 32 Cottondale (FL) 16   


2A REGION 4
Community (Naples, FL) 27 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) 0   


3A REGION 4
Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) 41 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) 7   

Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 30 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) 0   


4A REGION 1
Rutherford (Panama City, FL) 55 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) 17   


4A REGION 4
Key West (FL) 17 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 14   

Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 17 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) 6   

University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 35 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) 6   


FREELANCE
Tampa Bay Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) 18 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) 12

SOUTH FLORIDA
Key West (FL) 17 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 14   


SOUTHEASTERN
Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) 35 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) 0

NON-LEAGUE
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 48 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) 0
All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 49 Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 0   

American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 36 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 29   

Apopka (FL) 47 Ocoee (FL) 0   

Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 43 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 9   

Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 21 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) 14   

Baldwin (FL) 52 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 0   

Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 24 Sarasota (FL) 0   

Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 23 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) 7   

Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 30 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 8   

Blountstown (FL) 43 Graceville (FL) 0   

Boca Raton (FL) 36 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 13
Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 47 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 7   

Boone (Orlando, FL) 24 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 8   

Bozeman (Panama City, FL) 43 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 7   

Brandon (FL) 16 Wharton (Tampa, FL) 9   

Branford (FL) 39 Munroe (Quincy, FL) 12   

Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 38 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 27   

Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 51 Umatilla (FL) 0   

Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 28 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 25   

Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 49 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) 14   

Carol City (Miami, FL) 34 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 16   

Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 42 Okeechobee (FL) 17   

Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 25 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 2   

Celebration (FL) 18 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) 14   

Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 23 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 6   

Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 19 Lyman (Longwood, FL) 12   

Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) 40 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) 0   

Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 21 Gaither (Tampa, FL) 0   

Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 49 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 26
Chiefland (FL) 41 Trenton (FL) 0   

Chipley (FL) 24 Marianna (FL) 10   

Clearwater (FL) 47 Dunedin (FL) 0   

Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 60 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 0
Cocoa (FL) 35 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 14   

Coconut Creek (FL) 20 Coral Springs (FL) 7   

Columbia (Lake City, FL) 44 Gainesville (FL) 21   

Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 46 Osceola (Seminole, FL) 7   

Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 21 Winter Springs (FL) 9   

Crescent City (FL) 21 Lecanto (FL) 0   

Crestview (FL) 68 Bay (Panama City, FL) 0   

Crystal River (FL) 20 Dunnellon (FL) 13   

Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) 23 Cooper City (FL) 20   

Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 30 Windermere (FL) 27   

DeLand (FL) 30 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 20   

Deerfield Beach (FL) 13 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 10   

Deltona (FL) 27 University (Orange City, FL) 19   

Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) 22 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) 0
Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 50 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 21   

Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 49 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 0   

East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 28 Riverview (FL) 14   

East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 28 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 0   

East River (Orlando, FL) 35 University (Orlando, FL) 19   

Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 68 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 0   

Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 24 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 20   

Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) 26 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 10   

Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) 12 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 6   

Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 54 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 12   

Evans (Orlando, FL) 32 Freedom (Orlando, FL) 18   

Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 28 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) 7   

First Academy (Orlando, FL) 58 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) 12
First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 29 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 14   

Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 49 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 0   

Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 27 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 20   

Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) 28 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 7   

Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 30 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) 6   

Forest (Ocala, FL) 32 West Port (Ocala, FL) 27   

Fort Lauderdale (FL) 17 Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 0   

Fort Myers (FL) 42 Clewiston (FL) 0   

Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 27 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 9   

Godby (Tallahassee, FL) 45 Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) 24   

Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 37 Immokalee (FL) 8   

Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 14 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) 12   

Haines City (FL) 36 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) 0   

Hallandale (FL) 25 Everglades (Miramar, FL) 12   

Hardee (Wauchula, FL) 45 Fort Meade (FL) 0   

Hawthorne (FL) 69 Interlachen (FL) 0   

Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 40 Fivay (Hudson, FL) 7   

Hialeah Gardens (FL) 38 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) 0   

Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) 35 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) 14   

Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) 18 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) 2   

Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) 26 Mulberry (FL) 0   

Jensen Beach (FL) 20 South Fork (Stuart, FL) 6   

Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 28 Durant (Plant City, FL) 7   

Jupiter (FL) 35 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) 0
Keystone Heights (FL) 24 Fernandina Beach (FL) 15   

Killian (Miami, FL) 21 North Miami Beach (FL) 18   

King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 69 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) 0
LaSalle (Miami, FL) 27 Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) 15   

Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 35 Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 17   

Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 14 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) 6   

Lake Mary (FL) 21 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 13   

Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) 20 Eustis (FL) 14   

Lake Placid (FL) 28 Port St. Lucie (FL) 21   

Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) 31 Weeki Wachee (FL) 20   

Lakeland (FL) 36 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 14   

Land O' Lakes (FL) 3 Citrus (Inverness, FL) 0   

Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 16 Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 15   

Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 20 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 7   

Leon (Tallahassee, FL) 14 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) 13   

Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 27 Niceville (FL) 15 [Niceville (FL) wins by forfeit]   

Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 33 Bell (FL) 0   

Madison County (Madison, FL) 27 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 3   

Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 49 Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 0
McArthur (Hollywood, FL) 27 Flanagan (Pembroke Pines, FL) 6   

Melbourne (FL) 21 Titusville (FL) 14   

Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 41 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) 19   

Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) 42 Middleburg (FL) 7   

Merritt Island (FL) 10 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) 0   

Miami Beach (FL) 24 Dr. Krop (Miami, FL) 16   

Miami Christian (Miami, FL) 24 Marathon (FL) 9   

Middleton (Tampa, FL) 44 King (Tampa, FL) 0   

Milton (FL) 38 Washington (Pensacola, FL) 15   

Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 35 Anclote (Holiday, FL) 0   

Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) 44 Pompano Beach (FL) 0   

Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) 20 Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) 13   

Mount Dora (FL) 35 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 33   

Naples (FL) 30 Edison (Miami, FL) 18   

Navarre (FL) 35 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 7   

New Smyrna Beach (FL) 15 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 8   

North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) 49 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) 0   

North Marion (Citra, FL) 27 Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 0   

Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 49 Seminole (FL) 23
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 43 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 0
Northview (Bratt, FL) 46 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) 20
Northwestern (Miami, FL) 30 Miramar (FL) 12   

Nova (Davie, FL) 51 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) 7   

Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 45 Orange Park (FL) 14   

Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) 7 Boynton Beach (FL) 6   

Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 27 Cocoa Beach (FL) 7   

Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 28 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 14   

Oviedo (FL) 48 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 0   

Pace (FL) 30 Fort Walton Beach (FL) 20   

Pahokee (FL) 28 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) 19   

Palatka (FL) 27 Yulee (FL) 21   

Palm Beach Gardens (FL) 40 Leonard (Greenacres, FL) 6   

Palmetto (FL) 54 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 7
Palmetto (Miami, FL) 48 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) 0
Pasco (Dade City, FL) 36 Hudson (FL) 0   

Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 27 Pensacola (FL) 6   

Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 42 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 0   

Plant City (FL) 19 Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 14   

Plantation (FL) 49 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 14   

Ponte Vedra (FL) 35 Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) 14   

Port Charlotte (FL) 35 North Port (FL) 3   

Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 30 Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) 7   

Ridge (Davenport, FL) 44 Bartow (FL) 12   

Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 30 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 27   

Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 41 Booker (Sarasota, FL) 6   

Robinson (Tampa, FL) 62 Leto (Tampa, FL) 0   

Rockledge (FL) 26 Viera (FL) 21   

Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 31 Newberry (FL) 13   

Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 21 Martin County (Stuart, FL) 19   

Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 25 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 20   

Seminole (Sanford, FL) 38 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 13   

Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 23 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) 6   

Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 33 Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) 8   

Sickles (Tampa, FL) 23 Alonso (Tampa, FL) 12   

South Dade (Homestead, FL) 14 Coral Gables (FL) 6
South Lake (Groveland, FL) 50 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 32   

South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 43 Leesburg (FL) 7   

Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) 21 Harmony (FL) 17   

Spoto (Riverview, FL) 12 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 7   

Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) 41 Central (Brooksville, FL) 0   

Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 42 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 0   

St. Augustine (FL) 14 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 13   

St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 60 Joshua Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 6
St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) 49 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) 0
St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 41 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 12   

Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 40 Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) 0   

Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 14 Freedom (Tampa, FL) 2   

Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 25 Wesley Chapel (FL) 0   

Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) 38 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 6   

Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 35 Fort White (FL) 19   

Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 20 Armwood (Seffner, FL) 12   

Tarpon Springs (FL) 42 Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) 0
Tate (Cantonment, FL) 28 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 21   

Taylor County (Perry, FL) 10 Bradford (Starke, FL) 0   

The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 36 Tavares (FL) 0   

Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 54 Lake Wales (FL) 44   

Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 42 Belleview (FL) 0   

Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 27 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 22   

Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) 42 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) 0
Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 18 Williston (FL) 14   

Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 35 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 0   

Vero Beach (FL) 42 Venice (FL) 20   

Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 28 Nation Christian Academy (Port St. Lucie, FL) 0
Washington (Miami, FL) 36 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 20
Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 17 Jones (Orlando, FL) 3   

Wellington (FL) 38 Royal Palm Beach (FL) 0   

West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 44 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) 6   

West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 56 Olympia (Orlando, FL) 10   

Western (Davie, FL) 38 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) 6   

Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 13 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) 12   

Winter Haven (FL) 35 Auburndale (FL) 12   

Winter Park (FL) 48 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 7   

Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 25 Wildwood (FL) 6   

Zephyrhills (FL) 34 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 16   


INTERSTATE
Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 52 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) 0
Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 35 Brunswick (GA) 12   

Collier (Naples, FL) 29 Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 20   

Flomaton (AL) 27 Jay (FL) 0   

Gulf Breeze (FL) 48 Pascagoula (MS) 15   

IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 42 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 0   

Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 53 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) 33
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 16 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) 6   

Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 27 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) 14   

Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 28 Lakewood (CA) 2   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 14 Duval (Jacksonville, FL) 12
Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 60 Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 18

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 12 First Baptist Christian Academy (Bunnell, FL) 6



Saturday, August 25th

3A REGION 3
Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 35 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 14   


NON-LEAGUE
Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 14 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 0   

Avon Park (FL) 31 Frostproof (FL) 25   

Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) 26 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) 13   

Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 42 Newsome (Lithia, FL) 0
Cape Coral (FL) 26 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 25   

Central (Miami, FL) 48 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 21   

Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 48 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 10   

Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 40 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 0   

Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 33 Lely (Naples, FL) 13   

Homestead (FL) 26 Braddock (Miami, FL) 17   

Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 39 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) 14   

Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 29 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 28   

Piper (Sunrise, FL) 24 Norland (Miami, FL) 21
Plant (Tampa, FL) 45 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 28
St. Brendan (Miami, FL) 28 Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) 0
St. Petersburg (FL) 27 Largo (FL) 21   

Taylor (Pierson, FL) 27 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 6
Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 34 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL) 6   


INTERSTATE
Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 38 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) 0   

Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 35 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 3