2018 CONNECTICUT 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 18th

PEQUOT - UNCAS
Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) at Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT), 6:00pm

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 2
Hamden (CT) at Cross (New Haven, CT), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) at Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT), 6:00pm



Friday, October 19th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I EAST
East Hartford (CT) at Enfield (CT), 7:00pm
Glastonbury (CT) at Manchester (CT), 6:00pm

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I WEST
Conard (West Hartford, CT) at Southington (CT), 7:00pm
New Britain (CT) at Hall (West Hartford, CT), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II EAST
Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) at Farmington (CT), 6:30pm
Middletown (CT) at Smith (Storrs, CT), 6:00pm

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II WEST
Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) at Newington (CT), 6:30pm
Platt (Meriden, CT) at Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT), 6:30pm
Wethersfield (CT) at Maloney (Meriden, CT), 6:30pm

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III EAST
RHAM (Hebron, CT) at Berlin (CT), 6:30pm

CONNECTICUT TECH
Vinal RVT/Goodwin RVT/Whitney RVT (Middletown, CT) at Quinebaug Valley co-op (Putnam, CT), 6:00pm
Wilcox Tech (Meriden, CT) at Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT), 7:00pm

EASTERN CONNECTICUT II
Killingly (CT) at Waterford (CT), 6:30pm

FAIRFIELD COUNTY - EAST
Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) at McMahon (Norwalk, CT), 7:00pm
Darien (CT) at Warde (Fairfield, CT), 6:00pm

FAIRFIELD COUNTY - WEST
Danbury (CT) at Trumbull (CT), 7:00pm
New Canaan (CT) at Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT), 6:00pm

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - COPPER
Ansonia (CT) at Derby (CT), 7:00pm
Oxford (CT) at Seymour (CT), 7:00pm

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - IRON
Watertown (CT) at Wolcott (CT), 6:00pm

PEQUOT - SASSACUS
North Branford (CT) at Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT), 6:30pm

PEQUOT - UNCAS
Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) at Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT), 7:00pm
Rockville (Vernon, CT) at Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT), 6:30pm

SOUTH-WEST - COLONIAL
Masuk (Monroe, CT) at Bunnell (Stratford, CT), 7:00pm
New Milford (CT) at Stratford (CT), 7:00pm
Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) at Newtown (CT), 7:00pm

SOUTH-WEST - PATRIOT
Brookfield (CT) at New Fairfield (CT), 7:00pm
Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) at Barlow (Redding, CT), 7:00pm
Weston (CT) at Bethel (CT), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 1
Cheshire (CT) at West Haven (CT), 7:00pm
Shelton (CT) at North Haven (CT), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 2
Hand (Madison, CT) at Foran (Milford, CT), 7:00pm
Harding (Bridgeport, CT) at Hillhouse (New Haven, CT), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 3
Branford (CT) at Law (Milford, CT), 7:00pm
East Haven (CT) at Guilford (CT), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) at Notre Dame (West Haven, CT), 7:00pm
Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) at Fitch (Groton, CT), 6:30pm
Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) at Rocky Hill (CT), 7:00pm
Ledyard (CT) at East Lyme (CT), 6:30pm
Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) at Montville (Oakdale, CT), 6:30pm
Morgan (Clinton, CT) at Ellington (CT), 6:30pm
Naugatuck (CT) at Kennedy (Waterbury, CT), 7:00pm
Norwalk (CT) at Staples (Westport, CT), 7:00pm
South Windsor (CT) at Simsbury (CT), 7:00pm
St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) at Crosby (Waterbury, CT), 7:00pm
Tolland (CT) at East Catholic (Manchester, CT), 6:30pm
Windham (Willimantic, CT) at Stonington (CT), 6:30pm
Windsor (CT) at Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT), 6:30pm

INTERSTATE
Central Falls (RI) at Plainfield (Central Village, CT)



Saturday, October 20th

CONNECTICUT TECH
Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) at O'Brien RVT (Ansonia, CT), 12:00pm
Platt RVT (Milford, CT) at Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT), 12:00pm
Thames River co-op (Norwich, CT) at Prince RVT (Hartford, CT), 12:00pm

EASTERN CONNECTICUT III
Griswold (CT) at CREC (Enfield, CT), 11:00am

FAIRFIELD COUNTY - EAST
Ridgefield (CT) at Wilton (CT), 2:00pm
Stamford (CT) at St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT), 1:30pm

FAIRFIELD COUNTY - WEST
Greenwich (CT) at Westhill (Stamford, CT), 2:00pm

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) at Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT), 2:00pm

PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Coginchaug Regional/East Hampton/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) at Mills (Burlington, CT), 12:00pm
Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) at Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT), 12:00pm

PEQUOT - UNCAS
Canton (CT) at Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT), 1:00pm

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 1
Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) at Xavier (Middletown, CT), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 3
Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) vs. Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) at TBA

NON-LEAGUE
Bloomfield (CT) at Avon (CT), 1:00pm
Torrington (CT) at Wilby (Waterbury, CT), 10:00am

INTERSTATE
Amistad (New Haven, CT) at Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY), 1:00pm
Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) at Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT), 2:00pm