2018 CONNECTICUT 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 12th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II EAST
Middletown (CT) 28 Farmington (CT) 27   
[projection: Middletown (CT) 40-7]
Smith (Storrs, CT) 39 Windsor (CT) 36   
[projection: Windsor (CT) 28-7]

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II WEST
Maloney (Meriden, CT) 13 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) 10   
[projection: Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) 35-14]
Newington (CT) 27 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) 26   
[projection: Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) 28-21]
Platt (Meriden, CT) 36 Wethersfield (CT) 31   
[projection: Wethersfield (CT) 21-20]

EASTERN CONNECTICUT II
Stonington (CT) 21 Killingly (CT) 18   
[projection: Killingly (CT) 42-3]

EASTERN CONNECTICUT III
Griswold (CT) 22 Windham (Willimantic, CT) 17   
[projection: Windham (Willimantic, CT) 31-26]

PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Morgan (Clinton, CT) 36 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) 34

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 1
Cheshire (CT) 18 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) 14   
[projection: Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) 31-3]
Xavier (Middletown, CT) 13 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) 10   
[projection: Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) 31-20]

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 2
Harding (Bridgeport, CT) 33 Hamden (CT) 32   
[projection: Hamden (CT) 28-19]

NON-LEAGUE
Branford (CT) 38 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) 36   
[projection: Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) 28-22]
Foran (Milford, CT) 21 Bunnell (Stratford, CT) 20   
[projection: Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) 28-6]
Coginchaug Regional/East Hampton/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) 16 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) 14   
[projection: Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) 17-14]
Bethel (CT) 11 East Haven (CT) 8   
[projection: East Haven (CT) 40-3]
Fitch (Groton, CT) 11 Cross (New Haven, CT) 10   
[projection: Fitch (Groton, CT) 22-12]
Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) 28 Guilford (CT) 26   
[projection: Guilford (CT) 38-24]
West Haven (CT) 26 Hand (Madison, CT) 25   
[projection: Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) 31-14]
New London (CT) 23 Hillhouse (New Haven, CT) 22   
[projection: New London (CT) 31-14]
Stratford (CT) 21 Law (Milford, CT) 19   
[projection: Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) 35-31]
Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) 28 Ledyard (CT) 23   
[projection: Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) 31-14]
New Fairfield (CT) 32 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) 31   
[projection: New Fairfield (CT) 44-7]
North Haven (CT) 26 Brookfield (CT) 22   
[projection: North Haven (CT) 30-28]
Barlow (Redding, CT) 39 Sheehan (Wallingford, CT) 38   
[projection: Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) 42-17]
Shelton (CT) 10 Masuk (Monroe, CT) 5   
[projection: Shelton (CT) 28-19]
Weston (CT) 36 East Lyme (CT) 34   
[projection: Weston (CT) 28-21]

INTERSTATE
Caravel (Bear, DE) 14 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) 13 [forfeit]   
[projection: Caravel (Bear, DE) 34-14]



Saturday, October 13th

CONNECTICUT TECH
Prince RVT (Hartford, CT) 13 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) 11   
[projection: Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) 20-19]

EASTERN CONNECTICUT II
Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) 32 Waterford (CT) 31   
[projection: Waterford (CT) 21-10]

NON-LEAGUE
Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) 10 New Milford (CT) 5   
[projection: Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) 28-6]
Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) 22 Newtown (CT) 19   
[projection: Newtown (CT) 35-17]