2018 CONNECTICUT 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 1st

NON-LEAGUE
Griswold (CT) 21 Waterford (CT) 20



Thursday, October 4th

NON-LEAGUE
Watertown (CT) 27 Ansonia (CT) 22   




Friday, October 5th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I EAST
Enfield (CT) 25 Glastonbury (CT) 22   

South Windsor (CT) 24 Manchester (CT) 22   


CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I WEST
Simsbury (CT) 10 Conard (West Hartford, CT) 7   

Southington (CT) 29 New Britain (CT) 24   


CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III WEST
Rocky Hill (CT) 32 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) 28   


CONNECTICUT TECH
Quinebaug Valley co-op (Putnam, CT) 16 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) 12   


FAIRFIELD COUNTY I
Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) 21 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) 20   

Norwalk (CT) 21 Trumbull (CT) 18   


FAIRFIELD COUNTY II
McMahon (Norwalk, CT) 42 Stamford (CT) 38   

Ridgefield (CT) 11 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) 9   

Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) 36 Wilton (CT) 33   


NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) 26 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) 25   


PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Mills (Burlington, CT) 23 North Branford (CT) 21   


PEQUOT - UNCAS
Canton (CT) 42 Ellington (CT) 41   

Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) 42 Rockville (Vernon, CT) 37   

Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) 30 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) 27   


NON-LEAGUE
Bloomfield (CT) 19 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) 18   

Wilby (Waterbury, CT) 15 Derby (CT) 14   

East Hartford (CT) 29 Hall (West Hartford, CT) 27   

Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) 24 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) 23   

Amistad (New Haven, CT) 15 Montville (Oakdale, CT) 14   

Naugatuck (CT) 37 Oxford (CT) 35   

North Haven (CT) 21 Hillhouse (New Haven, CT) 16   

Danbury (CT) 33 Warde (Fairfield, CT) 32   

Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) 25 Torrington (CT) 21   

Westhill (Stamford, CT) 39 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) 38   

Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) 35 Wethersfield (CT) 30   

Seymour (CT) 11 Wolcott (CT) 10   

Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) 38 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) 37   


INTERSTATE
Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) 28 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) 26   




Saturday, October 6th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III EAST
Avon (CT) 23 Berlin (CT) 18   


CONNECTICUT TECH
Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) 30 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) 26   

Wilcox Tech (Meriden, CT) 27 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) 22   

O'Brien RVT (Ansonia, CT) 37 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) 34   

Thames River co-op (Norwich, CT) 40 Vinal RVT/Goodwin RVT/Whitney RVT (Middletown, CT) 35   


FAIRFIELD COUNTY I
New Canaan (CT) 41 Greenwich (CT) 37   


FAIRFIELD COUNTY II
Staples (Westport, CT) 35 Darien (CT) 34   


NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) 27 Kennedy (Waterbury, CT) 22

PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Coginchaug Regional/East Hampton/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) 30 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) 29   

Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) 34 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) 32   


PEQUOT - UNCAS
Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) 39 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) 38   


NON-LEAGUE
Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) 36 Tolland (CT) 33   

Plainfield (Central Village, CT) 13 CREC (Enfield, CT) 10   

Plainville (CT) 27 RHAM (Hebron, CT) 22