2018 CONNECTICUT 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 1st

NON-LEAGUE
Waterford (CT) 29 Griswold (CT) 24



Thursday, October 4th

NON-LEAGUE
Ansonia (CT) 11 Watertown (CT) 6   
[projection: Ansonia (CT) 56-0]



Friday, October 5th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I EAST
Glastonbury (CT) 26 Enfield (CT) 23   
[projection: Enfield (CT) 27-26]
South Windsor (CT) 31 Manchester (CT) 29   
[projection: Manchester (CT) 46-17]

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I WEST
Simsbury (CT) 30 Conard (West Hartford, CT) 28   
[projection: Simsbury (CT) 17-16]
New Britain (CT) 29 Southington (CT) 26   
[projection: New Britain (CT) 21-19]

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III WEST
East Catholic (Manchester, CT) 24 Rocky Hill (CT) 23   
[projection: East Catholic (Manchester, CT) 28-22]

CONNECTICUT TECH
Platt RVT (Milford, CT) 27 Quinebaug Valley co-op (Putnam, CT) 22   
[projection: Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) 49-17]

FAIRFIELD COUNTY I
Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) 32 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) 31   
[projection: Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) 31-21]
Trumbull (CT) 11 Norwalk (CT) 6   
[projection: Trumbull (CT) 34-21]

FAIRFIELD COUNTY II
Stamford (CT) 17 McMahon (Norwalk, CT) 13   
[projection: McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) 19-17]
Ridgefield (CT) 39 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) 38   
[projection: St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) 35-7]
Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) 20 Wilton (CT) 15   
[projection: Wilton (CT) 38-6]

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) 24 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) 19   
[projection: Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) 42-24]

PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Mills (Burlington, CT) 22 North Branford (CT) 20   
[projection: North Branford (CT) 48-7]

PEQUOT - UNCAS
Ellington (CT) 33 Canton (CT) 32   
[projection: Canton (CT) 27-22]
Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) 13 Rockville (Vernon, CT) 12   
[projection: Rockville (Vernon, CT) 35-6]
Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) 11 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) 8   
[projection: Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) 28-20]

NON-LEAGUE
Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) 10 Bloomfield (CT) 9   
[projection: Bloomfield (CT) 62-0]
Wilby (Waterbury, CT) 29 Derby (CT) 26   
[projection: Derby (CT) 31-17]
Hall (West Hartford, CT) 25 East Hartford (CT) 22   
[projection: East Hartford (CT) 35-14]
Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) 16 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) 13   
[projection: Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) 42-14]
Montville (Oakdale, CT) 40 Amistad (New Haven, CT) 39   
[projection: Montville (Oakdale, CT) 44-6]
Naugatuck (CT) 41 Oxford (CT) 39   
[projection: Naugatuck (CT) 38-14]
Hillhouse (New Haven, CT) 25 North Haven (CT) 24   
[projection: North Haven (CT) 44-8]
Warde (Fairfield, CT) 19 Danbury (CT) 17   
[projection: Danbury (CT) 35-31]
Torrington (CT) 28 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) 25   
[projection: Torrington (CT) 28-26]
Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) 41 Westhill (Stamford, CT) 37   
[projection: Westhill (Stamford, CT) 31-19]
Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) 41 Wethersfield (CT) 39   
[projection: Wethersfield (CT) 40-0]
Seymour (CT) 38 Wolcott (CT) 33   
[projection: Seymour (CT) 31-19]
Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) 34 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) 30   
[projection: Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) 42-7]

INTERSTATE
Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) 17 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) 12   
[projection: Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) 22-14]



Saturday, October 6th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III EAST
Avon (CT) 40 Berlin (CT) 37   
[projection: Berlin (CT) 52-0]

CONNECTICUT TECH
Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) 20 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) 18   
[projection: Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) 24-13]
Wilcox Tech (Meriden, CT) 14 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) 10   
[projection: Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) 21-14]
Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) 29 O'Brien RVT (Ansonia, CT) 25   
[projection: O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) 60-7]
Vinal RVT/Goodwin RVT/Whitney RVT (Middletown, CT) 27 Thames River co-op (Norwich, CT) 26   
[projection: Vinal RVT/Goodwin RVT/Whitney RVT (Middletown, CT) 21-13]

FAIRFIELD COUNTY I
New Canaan (CT) 25 Greenwich (CT) 23   
[projection: Greenwich (CT) 28-21]

FAIRFIELD COUNTY II
Staples (Westport, CT) 20 Darien (CT) 17   
[projection: Darien (CT) 31-14]

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) 33 Kennedy (Waterbury, CT) 29

PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Coginchaug Regional/East Hampton/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) 37 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) 33   
[projection: Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) 42-0]
Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) 22 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) 18   
[projection: Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) 27-6]

PEQUOT - UNCAS
Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) 35 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) 32   
[projection: Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) 17-15]

NON-LEAGUE
Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) 34 Tolland (CT) 30   
[projection: Tolland (CT) 21-12]
CREC (Enfield, CT) 36 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) 32   
[projection: Plainfield (Central Village, CT) 35-8]
Plainville (CT) 24 RHAM (Hebron, CT) 23   
[projection: RHAM (Hebron, CT) 31-17]