2018 CONNECTICUT 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 27th

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Kennedy (Waterbury, CT) at Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT), 6:00pm

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 2
Cross (New Haven, CT) at Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT), 6:00pm



Friday, September 28th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I EAST
East Hartford (CT) at Glastonbury (CT), 6:30pm

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I WEST
Hall (West Hartford, CT) at Southington (CT), 7:00pm
Simsbury (CT) at New Britain (CT), 6:30pm

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III WEST
East Catholic (Manchester, CT) at Bloomfield (CT), 7:00pm

EASTERN CONNECTICUT I
East Lyme (CT) at Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT), 6:30pm

EASTERN CONNECTICUT II
Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) at Killingly (CT), 6:30pm

FAIRFIELD COUNTY - EAST
Staples (Westport, CT) at Ridgefield (CT), 7:00pm

FAIRFIELD COUNTY - WEST
Greenwich (CT) at Norwalk (CT), 7:00pm
Trumbull (CT) at Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT), 6:00pm

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Crosby (Waterbury, CT) at Wilby (Waterbury, CT), 7:00pm

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - COPPER
Oxford (CT) at Derby (CT), 7:00pm

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - IRON
Naugatuck (CT) at Watertown (CT), 7:00pm

PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) at Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT), 6:00pm
North Branford (CT) at Morgan (Clinton, CT), 6:30pm

PEQUOT - UNCAS
Rockville (Vernon, CT) at Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT), 7:00pm
Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) at Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT), 6:30pm

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 2
Hand (Madison, CT) at Harding (Bridgeport, CT), 7:00pm
Hillhouse (New Haven, CT) at Hamden (CT), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Barlow (Redding, CT) at New Milford (CT), 7:00pm
Bethel (CT) at Newtown (CT), 7:00pm
Brookfield (CT) at Stratford (CT), 7:00pm
Bunnell (Stratford, CT) at New Fairfield (CT), 7:00pm
Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) at Danbury (CT), 7:00pm
Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) at Sheehan (Wallingford, CT), 6:30pm
Guilford (CT) at Shelton (CT), 7:00pm
Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) at Seymour (CT), 7:00pm
Law (Milford, CT) at Cheshire (CT), 7:00pm
Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) at McMahon (Norwalk, CT), 7:00pm
Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) at Foran (Milford, CT), 7:00pm
Maloney (Meriden, CT) at Smith (Storrs, CT), 6:00pm
Manchester (CT) at Conard (West Hartford, CT), 7:00pm
Middletown (CT) at Bristol Central (Bristol, CT), 6:00pm
Montville (Oakdale, CT) at Ledyard (CT), 6:30pm
Newington (CT) at South Windsor (CT), 3:30pm
Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) at Branford (CT), 7:00pm
Plainville (CT) at Berlin (CT), 6:30pm
St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) at Ansonia (CT), 7:00pm
Stonington (CT) at Plainfield (Central Village, CT), 6:30pm
Tolland (CT) at Rocky Hill (CT), 7:00pm
Waterford (CT) at Griswold (CT), 6:30pm
West Haven (CT) at Bassick (Bridgeport, CT), 7:00pm
Weston (CT) at Pomperaug (Southbury, CT), 6:30pm
Windsor (CT) at Platt (Meriden, CT), 6:30pm
Wolcott (CT) at Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT), 6:30pm
Xavier (Middletown, CT) at East Haven (CT), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) at Ludlow (MA), 6:30pm



Saturday, September 29th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III EAST
RHAM (Hebron, CT) at Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT), 12:00pm

CONNECTICUT TECH
Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) at Platt RVT (Milford, CT), 12:00pm
Quinebaug Valley co-op (Putnam, CT) at Prince RVT (Hartford, CT), 12:00pm
Vinal RVT/Goodwin RVT/Whitney RVT (Middletown, CT) at Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT), 12:00pm
Wilcox Tech (Meriden, CT) at O'Brien RVT (Ansonia, CT), 12:00pm
Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) at Thames River co-op (Norwich, CT), 10:30am

EASTERN CONNECTICUT I
Fitch (Groton, CT) at New London (CT), 1:00pm

FAIRFIELD COUNTY - EAST
Stamford (CT) at Darien (CT), 1:30pm
Warde (Fairfield, CT) at Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT), 1:30pm
Wilton (CT) at St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT), 1:30pm

FAIRFIELD COUNTY - WEST
Westhill (Stamford, CT) at New Canaan (CT), 1:30pm

PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) at Mills (Burlington, CT), 12:00pm

PEQUOT - UNCAS
Canton (CT) at Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT), 1:00pm
Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) at Ellington (CT), 1:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Amistad (New Haven, CT) at CREC (Enfield, CT), 11:00am
Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) at Farmington (CT), 2:00pm
Enfield (CT) at Hartford Public (Hartford, CT), 1:00pm
Masuk (Monroe, CT) at Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT), 12:00pm
Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) at Avon (CT), 1:00pm
Torrington (CT) at Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT), 11:00am