2018 CONNECTICUT 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 27th

FAIRFIELD COUNTY II
Warde (Fairfield, CT) 19 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) 14   


SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 2
Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) 41 Cross (New Haven, CT) 40   




Friday, September 28th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I EAST
East Hartford (CT) 25 Glastonbury (CT) 24   


CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I WEST
Simsbury (CT) 39 New Britain (CT) 35   

Southington (CT) 14 Hall (West Hartford, CT) 11   


CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III WEST
East Catholic (Manchester, CT) 14 Bloomfield (CT) 11   


EASTERN CONNECTICUT I
Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) 19 East Lyme (CT) 17   


EASTERN CONNECTICUT II
Killingly (CT) 12 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) 7   


FAIRFIELD COUNTY I
Norwalk (CT) 39 Greenwich (CT) 38   

Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) 10 Trumbull (CT) 6   


FAIRFIELD COUNTY II
Staples (Westport, CT) 11 Ridgefield (CT) 8   


NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Crosby (Waterbury, CT) 37 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) 32   


NAUGATUCK VALLEY - COPPER
Derby (CT) 14 Oxford (CT) 10   


NAUGATUCK VALLEY - IRON
Naugatuck (CT) 27 Watertown (CT) 24   


PEQUOT - UNCAS
Rockville (Vernon, CT) 26 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) 24   

Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) 33 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) 32   


SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 2
Hillhouse (New Haven, CT) 19 Hamden (CT) 16   

Harding (Bridgeport, CT) 32 Hand (Madison, CT) 31   


NON-LEAGUE
St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) 18 Ansonia (CT) 16   

Barlow (Redding, CT) 15 New Milford (CT) 12   

Plainville (CT) 37 Berlin (CT) 35   

Stratford (CT) 13 Brookfield (CT) 9   

Bunnell (Stratford, CT) 14 New Fairfield (CT) 9   

Danbury (CT) 30 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) 29   

Xavier (Middletown, CT) 39 East Haven (CT) 36   

Sheehan (Wallingford, CT) 37 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) 32   

Cheshire (CT) 20 Law (Milford, CT) 19   

Montville (Oakdale, CT) 40 Ledyard (CT) 37   

McMahon (Norwalk, CT) 29 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) 26   

Foran (Milford, CT) 32 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) 27   

Smith (Storrs, CT) 37 Maloney (Meriden, CT) 32   

Conard (West Hartford, CT) 20 Manchester (CT) 17   

Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) 17 Middletown (CT) 12   

Newington (CT) 11 South Windsor (CT) 7   

Bethel (CT) 15 Newtown (CT) 14   

Avon (CT) 32 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) 30   

Branford (CT) 32 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) 27   

Stonington (CT) 30 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) 26   

Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) 14 Weston (CT) 13   

Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) 39 Seymour (CT) 37   

Guilford (CT) 13 Shelton (CT) 8   

Tolland (CT) 42 Rocky Hill (CT) 37   

Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) 29 West Haven (CT) 28   

Windsor (CT) 30 Platt (Meriden, CT) 26   

Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) 28 Wolcott (CT) 24   


INTERSTATE
Ludlow (MA) 29 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) 26   




Saturday, September 29th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III EAST
Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) 37 RHAM (Hebron, CT) 35   


CONNECTICUT TECH
Platt RVT (Milford, CT) 14 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) 11   

Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) 32 Vinal RVT/Goodwin RVT/Whitney RVT (Middletown, CT) 30   

O'Brien RVT (Ansonia, CT) 15 Wilcox Tech (Meriden, CT) 11   

Prince RVT (Hartford, CT) 34 Quinebaug Valley co-op (Putnam, CT) 31   

Thames River co-op (Norwich, CT) 22 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) 18   


EASTERN CONNECTICUT I
New London (CT) 24 Fitch (Groton, CT) 20   


FAIRFIELD COUNTY I
New Canaan (CT) 17 Westhill (Stamford, CT) 12   


FAIRFIELD COUNTY II
Darien (CT) 12 Stamford (CT) 8   

Wilton (CT) 13 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) 10   


FREELANCE
Amistad (New Haven, CT) 13 CREC (Enfield, CT) 8   


NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) 37 Kennedy (Waterbury, CT) 33

PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) 29 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) 27
Morgan (Clinton, CT) 22 North Branford (CT) 21

PEQUOT - UNCAS
Canton (CT) 16 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) 12   

Ellington (CT) 21 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) 17   


NON-LEAGUE
Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) 42 Enfield (CT) 41   

Farmington (CT) 34 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) 31   

Masuk (Monroe, CT) 16 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) 15   

Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) 11 Torrington (CT) 7   




Sunday, September 30th

PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Mills (Burlington, CT) 36 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) 31