2018 CONNECTICUT 9/14 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 13th

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 1
Shelton (CT) 38 Xavier (Middletown, CT) 7   


NON-LEAGUE
Berlin (CT) 50 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) 0   




Friday, September 14th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I EAST
Glastonbury (CT) 40 South Windsor (CT) 0   


CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I WEST
Southington (CT) 21 Simsbury (CT) 7   


CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III WEST
Bloomfield (CT) 56 Rocky Hill (CT) 0   


CONNECTICUT TECH
Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) 42 Vinal RVT/Goodwin RVT/Whitney RVT (Middletown, CT) 24   

Quinebaug Valley co-op (Putnam, CT) 37 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) 14   


FAIRFIELD COUNTY - EAST
Darien (CT) 35 McMahon (Norwalk, CT) 0   

Ridgefield (CT) 42 Stamford (CT) 12   

St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) 44 Warde (Fairfield, CT) 6   

Staples (Westport, CT) 37 Wilton (CT) 12   


FAIRFIELD COUNTY - WEST
New Canaan (CT) 42 Danbury (CT) 6   

Trumbull (CT) 47 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) 6   


NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) 34 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) 22   


PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) 28 North Branford (CT) 20   

Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) 21 Morgan (Clinton, CT) 6   


PEQUOT - UNCAS
Rockville (Vernon, CT) 48 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) 7   

Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) 41 Canton (CT) 8

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 2
Foran (Milford, CT) 21 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) 8   


NON-LEAGUE
Ansonia (CT) 48 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) 7   

Bethel (CT) 39 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) 20   

Branford (CT) 8 Stonington (CT) 2   

Brookfield (CT) 51 Hillhouse (New Haven, CT) 18   

Bunnell (Stratford, CT) 44 Ledyard (CT) 6   

Cross (New Haven, CT) 31 New Milford (CT) 6   

East Hartford (CT) 25 Conard (West Hartford, CT) 16   

Enfield (CT) 12 Hall (West Hartford, CT) 10   

Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) 24 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) 12   

Farmington (CT) 28 Newington (CT) 7   

Fitch (Groton, CT) 28 Harding (Bridgeport, CT) 14   

Guilford (CT) 28 Waterford (CT) 14   

Hand (Madison, CT) 35 New Fairfield (CT) 6   

Killingly (CT) 48 Griswold (CT) 23   

Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) 41 Montville (Oakdale, CT) 0   

Middletown (CT) 41 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) 7   

Naugatuck (CT) 54 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) 0   

New Britain (CT) 55 Manchester (CT) 26   

Newtown (CT) 47 Cheshire (CT) 7   

North Haven (CT) 41 Masuk (Monroe, CT) 20   

Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) 33 New London (CT) 19   

Plainfield (Central Village, CT) 13 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) 7
Plainville (CT) 48 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) 0
Platt (Meriden, CT) 35 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) 0   

Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) 42 East Lyme (CT) 41   

RHAM (Hebron, CT) 35 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) 0   

Seymour (CT) 48 Kennedy (Waterbury, CT) 12   

Sheehan (Wallingford, CT) 62 Stratford (CT) 27   

Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) 49 Mills (Burlington, CT) 0   

Torrington (CT) 32 Derby (CT) 13   

West Haven (CT) 33 Hamden (CT) 7   

Weston (CT) 35 Law (Milford, CT) 7   

Wethersfield (CT) 20 Smith (Storrs, CT) 6   

Windham (Willimantic, CT) 49 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) 0   

Windsor (CT) 29 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) 14   

Wolcott (CT) 38 Oxford (CT) 20   

Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) 49 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) 0   




Saturday, September 15th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III EAST
Tolland (CT) 34 Avon (CT) 9   


CONNECTICUT TECH
Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) 49 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) 18   

Prince RVT (Hartford, CT) 30 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) 0   

Wilcox Tech (Meriden, CT) 7 Thames River co-op (Norwich, CT) 0   


FAIRFIELD COUNTY - WEST
Greenwich (CT) 56 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) 0   

Norwalk (CT) 48 Westhill (Stamford, CT) 21   


FREELANCE
Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) 41 Amistad (New Haven, CT) 6

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - IRON
St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) 30 Watertown (CT) 16   


PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) 30 Coginchaug Regional/East Hampton/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) 6   


PEQUOT - UNCAS
Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) 20 Ellington (CT) 17   

Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) 20 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
East Haven (CT) 49 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) 18   

Maloney (Meriden, CT) 38 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) 0   


INTERSTATE
Commerce/Springfield Renaissance (Springfield, MA) 20 CREC (Enfield, CT) 14