2018 CONNECTICUT 9/7 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 6th

NON-LEAGUE
Platt (Meriden, CT) 27 Farmington (CT) 7   




Friday, September 7th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I EAST
East Hartford (CT) 41 South Windsor (CT) 7   

Enfield (CT) 51 Manchester (CT) 43   


CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I WEST
Hall (West Hartford, CT) 31 Simsbury (CT) 26   

New Britain (CT) 35 Conard (West Hartford, CT) 0   


CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III EAST
RHAM (Hebron, CT) 21 Tolland (CT) 7   


CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III WEST
Bloomfield (CT) 53 Plainville (CT) 0   

Rocky Hill (CT) 21 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) 14   


CONNECTICUT TECH
Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) 33 Quinebaug Valley co-op (Putnam, CT) 14   

Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) 28 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) 8   


EASTERN CONNECTICUT III
Windham (Willimantic, CT) 49 CREC (Enfield, CT) 0

FAIRFIELD COUNTY - EAST
Darien (CT) 30 Ridgefield (CT) 6   

Staples (Westport, CT) 35 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) 6   

Warde (Fairfield, CT) 28 Stamford (CT) 24   

Wilton (CT) 9 McMahon (Norwalk, CT) 0   


FAIRFIELD COUNTY - WEST
Danbury (CT) 27 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) 22   

Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) 29 Westhill (Stamford, CT) 21   


NAUGATUCK VALLEY - IRON
Naugatuck (CT) 14 Wolcott (CT) 0   


SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 1
Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) 41 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) 20   

North Haven (CT) 20 West Haven (CT) 19   

Shelton (CT) 17 Cheshire (CT) 10   


SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 2
Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) 26 Harding (Bridgeport, CT) 8   

Cross (New Haven, CT) 14 Foran (Milford, CT) 13   

Hand (Madison, CT) 43 Hillhouse (New Haven, CT) 6   


SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 3
Branford (CT) 26 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) 21   

East Haven (CT) 51 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) 0   

Sheehan (Wallingford, CT) 48 Law (Milford, CT) 14   


NON-LEAGUE
Ansonia (CT) 55 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) 6   

Barlow (Redding, CT) 35 Stratford (CT) 34   

Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) 34 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) 0   

Brookfield (CT) 42 Masuk (Monroe, CT) 21   

Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) 32 Mills (Burlington, CT) 27   

Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) 35 Rockville (Vernon, CT) 21   

Derby (CT) 28 Watertown (CT) 18   

Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) 35 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) 8   

Hamden (CT) 6 Fitch (Groton, CT) 0   

Killingly (CT) 49 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) 6
Maloney (Meriden, CT) 26 Windsor (CT) 20   

Middletown (CT) 38 Wethersfield (CT) 20   

Montville (Oakdale, CT) 28 Stonington (CT) 7   

New London (CT) 20 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) 7   

Newington (CT) 41 Amistad (New Haven, CT) 0
Newtown (CT) 35 New Fairfield (CT) 0   

North Branford (CT) 18 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) 14   

Norwalk (CT) 41 East Lyme (CT) 24   

Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) 26 Xavier (Middletown, CT) 13   

Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) 46 Bethel (CT) 0   

Smith (Storrs, CT) 23 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) 7   

Southington (CT) 41 Glastonbury (CT) 7   

Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) 39 Morgan (Clinton, CT) 26   

Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) 42 Ellington (CT) 6   

Weston (CT) 35 New Milford (CT) 0   

Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) 35 Torrington (CT) 0   


INTERSTATE
Greenfield (MA) 26 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) 18   




Saturday, September 8th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III EAST
Berlin (CT) 41 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) 0

CONNECTICUT TECH
O'Brien RVT (Ansonia, CT) 32 Prince RVT (Hartford, CT) 0   

Thames River co-op (Norwich, CT) 14 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) 6   

Wilcox Tech (Meriden, CT) 34 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) 8   


EASTERN CONNECTICUT II
Waterford (CT) 14 Ledyard (CT) 13   


FAIRFIELD COUNTY - WEST
Greenwich (CT) 42 Trumbull (CT) 7   


NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) 58 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) 0   

Kennedy (Waterbury, CT) 21 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) 20   


NON-LEAGUE
Bunnell (Stratford, CT) 34 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) 0   

Coginchaug Regional/East Hampton/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) 16 Canton (CT) 8
East Catholic (Manchester, CT) 28 Avon (CT) 18   

Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) 20 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) 7   

Griswold (CT) 36 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) 7   

Oxford (CT) 42 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) 0   

Seymour (CT) 43 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) 14   

St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) 28 New Canaan (CT) 0