2018 CONNECTICUT DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Wednesday, November 14th

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 3
Guilford (CT) 24 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) 19   
[projection: Guilford (CT) 24-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Barlow (Redding, CT) 42 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) 0   
[projection: Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) 41-19]
Greenwich (CT) 38 Xavier (Middletown, CT) 7   
[projection: Greenwich (CT) 49-0]
Middletown (CT) 37 New London (CT) 12   
[projection: Middletown (CT) 35-7]
Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) 35 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) 10   
[projection: Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) 34-6]



Friday, November 16th

CONNECTICUT TECH
Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) 22 Thames River co-op (Norwich, CT) 0   
[projection: Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) 21-10]
Vinal RVT/Goodwin RVT/Whitney RVT (Middletown, CT) 52 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) 0   
[projection: Vinal RVT/Goodwin RVT/Whitney RVT (Middletown, CT) 35-12]

NON-LEAGUE
New Britain (CT) 33 Berlin (CT) 14   
[projection: New Britain (CT) 35-21]



Saturday, November 17th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I WEST
Hall (West Hartford, CT) 27 Conard (West Hartford, CT) 17   
[projection: Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) 21-20]

CONNECTICUT TECH
Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) 36 O'Brien RVT (Ansonia, CT) 14   
[projection: O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) 34-24]
Quinebaug Valley co-op (Putnam, CT) 42 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) 0   
[projection: Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) 52-14]

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 1
Shelton (CT) 42 West Haven (CT) 12

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 3
Sheehan (Wallingford, CT) 41 East Haven (CT) 17   
[projection: Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) 40-17]

NON-LEAGUE
East Lyme (CT) 34 Branford (CT) 13   
[projection: Branford (CT) 35-27]
Farmington (CT) 28 CREC (Enfield, CT) 8   
[projection: Farmington (CT) 48-6]
Killingly (CT) 42 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) 7
Windham (Willimantic, CT) 48 Amistad (New Haven, CT) 0   
[projection: Windham (Willimantic, CT) 52-0]
Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) 42 Mills (Burlington, CT) 7



Tuesday, November 20th

PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) at Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT), 6:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Bloomfield (CT) at Glastonbury (CT), 6:30pm
Simsbury (CT) at Avon (CT), 6:00pm
Smith (Storrs, CT) at Tolland (CT), 7:00pm



Wednesday, November 21st

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - I EAST
Manchester (CT) at East Hartford (CT), 6:30pm

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II EAST
Windsor (CT) at Middletown (CT), 6:30pm

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II WEST
Wethersfield (CT) at Newington (CT), 6:00pm

CONNECTICUT TECH
Thames River co-op (Norwich, CT) at Quinebaug Valley co-op (Putnam, CT), 6:00pm
Wilcox Tech (Meriden, CT) at Vinal RVT/Goodwin RVT/Whitney RVT (Middletown, CT), 6:00pm

EASTERN CONNECTICUT III
Windham (Willimantic, CT) at Montville (Oakdale, CT), 6:30pm

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Wilby (Waterbury, CT) at Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT), 6:00pm

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - COPPER
Seymour (CT) at Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT), 5:30pm

PEQUOT - SASSACUS
North Branford (CT) at Coginchaug Regional/East Hampton/Hale Ray (Durham, CT), 6:00pm
Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) at Morgan (Clinton, CT), 6:30pm

PEQUOT - UNCAS
Ellington (CT) at Rockville (Vernon, CT), 6:30pm
Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) at Canton (CT), 6:00pm
Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) at Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT), 6:00pm

SOUTH-WEST - COLONIAL
Masuk (Monroe, CT) at Newtown (CT), 7:00pm
Stratford (CT) at Bunnell (Stratford, CT), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 1
Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) at West Haven (CT), 6:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) at RHAM (Hebron, CT), 6:00pm
Guilford (CT) at Hand (Madison, CT), 7:00pm
Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) at Pomperaug (Southbury, CT), 6:30pm
Ridgefield (CT) at Danbury (CT), 6:00pm
Rocky Hill (CT) at Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT), 6:00pm
St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) at Oxford (CT), 6:00pm
Westhill (Stamford, CT) at Stamford (CT), 6:00pm



Thursday, November 22nd

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II WEST
Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) at Bristol Central (Bristol, CT), 10:30am
Platt (Meriden, CT) at Maloney (Meriden, CT), 10:30am

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III WEST
East Catholic (Manchester, CT) at Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT), 10:00am

CONNECTICUT TECH
O'Brien RVT (Ansonia, CT) at Platt RVT (Milford, CT), 10:30am
Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) at Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT), 10:00am

EASTERN CONNECTICUT I
Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) at New London (CT), 10:00am

EASTERN CONNECTICUT III
Griswold (CT) at Plainfield (Central Village, CT), 10:00am

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Kennedy (Waterbury, CT) at Crosby (Waterbury, CT), 10:00am

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - IRON
Watertown (CT) at Torrington (CT), 10:15am

SOUTH-WEST - PATRIOT
Bethel (CT) at Brookfield (CT), 10:00am
Weston (CT) at Barlow (Redding, CT), 10:00am

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 2
Hillhouse (New Haven, CT) at Cross (New Haven, CT), 10:30am

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 3
Branford (CT) at East Haven (CT), 10:30am
Sheehan (Wallingford, CT) at Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT), 10:30am

NON-LEAGUE
Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) at North Haven (CT), 10:30am
Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) at Harding (Bridgeport, CT), 10:00am
Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) at Hartford Public (Hartford, CT), 10:00am
Cheshire (CT) at Southington (CT), 10:00am
Darien (CT) at New Canaan (CT), 10:30am
East Lyme (CT) at Waterford (CT), 10:00am
Law (Milford, CT) at Foran (Milford, CT), 10:30am
Ledyard (CT) at Fitch (Groton, CT), 10:00am
Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) at Warde (Fairfield, CT), 10:00am
McMahon (Norwalk, CT) at Norwalk (CT), 10:30am
Naugatuck (CT) at Ansonia (CT), 10:00am
New Milford (CT) at New Fairfield (CT), 10:00am
Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) at Hamden (CT), 10:30am
Plainville (CT) at Farmington (CT), 10:00am
St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) at Trumbull (CT), 10:00am
Staples (Westport, CT) at Greenwich (CT), 10:00am
Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) at Wilton (CT), 10:00am
Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) at Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT), 10:00am
Wolcott (CT) at Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT), 10:00am

INTERSTATE
Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) at Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT), 12:00pm
Stonington (CT) at Westerly (RI), 10:00am