2018 CONNECTICUT 11/9 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 8th

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - BRASS
Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) at Wilby (Waterbury, CT), 6:00pm

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - COPPER
Seymour (CT) at Ansonia (CT), 6:00pm

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 3
Guilford (CT) at Bassick (Bridgeport, CT), 6:00pm



Friday, November 9th

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II EAST
Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) at Smith (Storrs, CT), 6:00pm

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - III EAST
Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) at Tolland (CT), 7:00pm

CONNECTICUT TECH
Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) at Thames River co-op (Norwich, CT), 5:00pm
Vinal RVT/Goodwin RVT/Whitney RVT (Middletown, CT) at Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT), 6:00pm
Wilcox Tech (Meriden, CT) at Platt RVT (Milford, CT), 7:00pm

EASTERN CONNECTICUT I
East Lyme (CT) at Fitch (Groton, CT), 6:30pm

EASTERN CONNECTICUT III
Plainfield (Central Village, CT) at Windham (Willimantic, CT), 6:30pm

FAIRFIELD COUNTY - EAST
Ridgefield (CT) at Warde (Fairfield, CT), 6:00pm
Stamford (CT) at Staples (Westport, CT), 7:00pm

FAIRFIELD COUNTY - WEST
Greenwich (CT) at Danbury (CT), 7:00pm
New Canaan (CT) at Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT), 6:00pm

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - COPPER
Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) at Oxford (CT), 6:00pm

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - IRON
St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) at Torrington (CT), 6:30pm

PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Mills (Burlington, CT) at Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT), 6:30pm

PEQUOT - UNCAS
Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) at Granby Memorial (Granby, CT), 7:00pm
Rockville (Vernon, CT) at Canton (CT), 7:00pm

SOUTH-WEST - COLONIAL
Bunnell (Stratford, CT) at Pomperaug (Southbury, CT), 6:30pm
Masuk (Monroe, CT) at Stratford (CT), 7:00pm
Newtown (CT) at New Milford (CT), 7:00pm

SOUTH-WEST - PATRIOT
Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) at Bethel (CT), 7:00pm
Weston (CT) at Brookfield (CT), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 1
North Haven (CT) at Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT), 6:00pm
Shelton (CT) at Notre Dame (West Haven, CT), 7:00pm
West Haven (CT) at Xavier (Middletown, CT), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 2
Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) at Hamden (CT), 7:00pm
Cross (New Haven, CT) at Hand (Madison, CT), 7:00pm
Foran (Milford, CT) at Hillhouse (New Haven, CT), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 3
Branford (CT) at Sheehan (Wallingford, CT), 6:30pm
Law (Milford, CT) at Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT), 6:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Avon (CT) at Plainville (CT), 6:30pm
CREC (Enfield, CT) at Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT), 12:00pm
Crosby (Waterbury, CT) at Watertown (CT), 7:00pm
Derby (CT) at Kennedy (Waterbury, CT), 7:00pm
Enfield (CT) at New Britain (CT), 6:30pm
Glastonbury (CT) at Simsbury (CT), 7:00pm
Hall (West Hartford, CT) at Windsor (CT), 7:00pm
Harding (Bridgeport, CT) at Cheshire (CT), 7:00pm
Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) at Naugatuck (CT), 7:00pm
Maloney (Meriden, CT) at Conard (West Hartford, CT), 7:00pm
Manchester (CT) at Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT), 6:30pm
Middletown (CT) at Platt (Meriden, CT), 6:30pm
Montville (Oakdale, CT) at Waterford (CT), 6:30pm
New London (CT) at Stonington (CT), 6:30pm
Newington (CT) at East Hartford (CT), 6:30pm
Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) at Wethersfield (CT), 7:00pm
Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) at Killingly (CT), 6:30pm
Rocky Hill (CT) at Berlin (CT), 6:30pm
Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) at Wolcott (CT), 6:00pm
South Windsor (CT) at Southington (CT), 7:00pm
Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) at North Branford (CT), 6:30pm
Trumbull (CT) at Griswold (CT), 7:00pm



Saturday, November 10th

CONNECTICUT TECH
O'Brien RVT (Ansonia, CT) at Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT), 12:00pm

EASTERN CONNECTICUT II
Ledyard (CT) at Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT), 12:00pm

FAIRFIELD COUNTY - EAST
Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) at Darien (CT), 1:30pm
McMahon (Norwalk, CT) at St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT), 1:30pm

FAIRFIELD COUNTY - WEST
Norwalk (CT) at Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT), 11:00am

PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Coginchaug Regional/East Hampton/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) at Morgan (Clinton, CT), 1:30pm
Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) at Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT), 12:00pm

PEQUOT - UNCAS
Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) at Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT), 1:00pm
Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) at Ellington (CT), 1:00pm

SOUTH-WEST - PATRIOT
New Fairfield (CT) at Barlow (Redding, CT), 1:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Bloomfield (CT) at RHAM (Hebron, CT), 1:00pm
Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) at East Catholic (Manchester, CT), 1:30pm
Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) at Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT), 1:00pm
Wilton (CT) at Westhill (Stamford, CT), 1:30pm

INTERSTATE
Amistad (New Haven, CT) at Hopkins (New Haven, CT), 12:00pm