2018 CONNECTICUT 11/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 1st

NON-LEAGUE
Wolcott (CT) at Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT), 6:00pm



Friday, November 2nd

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II EAST
Smith (Storrs, CT) at Farmington (CT), 6:00pm

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II WEST
Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) at Wethersfield (CT), 7:00pm
Newington (CT) at Maloney (Meriden, CT), 6:30pm
Platt (Meriden, CT) at Bristol Central (Bristol, CT), 6:00pm

CONNECTICUT TECH
Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) at Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT), 6:00pm

EASTERN CONNECTICUT III
CREC (Enfield, CT) at Montville (Oakdale, CT), 6:30pm

FAIRFIELD COUNTY - EAST
Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) at Stamford (CT), 7:00pm
Darien (CT) at Wilton (CT), 7:00pm
St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) at Staples (Westport, CT), 7:00pm
Warde (Fairfield, CT) at McMahon (Norwalk, CT), 7:00pm

FAIRFIELD COUNTY - WEST
Danbury (CT) at Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT), 6:00pm
Norwalk (CT) at New Canaan (CT), 7:00pm
Westhill (Stamford, CT) at Trumbull (CT), 7:00pm

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - COPPER
Ansonia (CT) at Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT), 6:30pm

PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Morgan (Clinton, CT) at Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT), 7:00pm

PEQUOT - UNCAS
Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) at Granby Memorial (Granby, CT), 7:00pm
Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) at Canton (CT), 7:00pm

SOUTH-WEST - COLONIAL
Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) at New Milford (CT), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 3
Guilford (CT) at Law (Milford, CT), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Amistad (New Haven, CT) at Griswold (CT), 6:30pm
Barlow (Redding, CT) at Masuk (Monroe, CT), 7:00pm
Berlin (CT) at Bloomfield (CT), 7:00pm
Bethel (CT) at Bunnell (Stratford, CT), 7:00pm
Crosby (Waterbury, CT) at Derby (CT), 7:00pm
East Hartford (CT) at New Britain (CT), 6:30pm
Fitch (Groton, CT) at Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT)
Glastonbury (CT) at Conard (West Hartford, CT), 7:00pm
Greenwich (CT) at Ridgefield (CT), 7:00pm
Hamden (CT) at Xavier (Middletown, CT), 7:00pm
Hand (Madison, CT) at Cheshire (CT), 7:00pm
Harding (Bridgeport, CT) at Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT), 6:00pm
Hillhouse (New Haven, CT) at West Haven (CT), 7:00pm
Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) at Torrington (CT), 6:30pm
Killingly (CT) at Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT), 6:00pm
Manchester (CT) at Simsbury (CT), 7:00pm
Naugatuck (CT) at Seymour (CT), 7:00pm
New London (CT) at Ledyard (CT), 6:30pm
Newtown (CT) at Brookfield (CT), 7:00pm
North Haven (CT) at Foran (Milford, CT), 7:00pm
Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) at Waterford (CT), 6:30pm
Oxford (CT) at Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT), 7:00pm
Shelton (CT) at Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT), 7:00pm
South Windsor (CT) at Hall (West Hartford, CT), 7:00pm
Southington (CT) at Enfield (CT), 7:00pm
Stratford (CT) at Weston (CT), 7:00pm
Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) at Rockville (Vernon, CT), 6:30pm
Wilby (Waterbury, CT) at Watertown (CT), 7:00pm
Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) at Windham (Willimantic, CT), 6:30pm

INTERSTATE
Plainfield (Central Village, CT) at Smithfield (Esmond, RI), 6:30pm



Saturday, November 3rd

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II EAST
Windsor (CT) at Hartford Public (Hartford, CT), 1:00pm

CONNECTICUT TECH
Quinebaug Valley co-op (Putnam, CT) at Wilcox Tech (Meriden, CT), 6:00pm
Thames River co-op (Norwich, CT) at O'Brien RVT (Ansonia, CT), 12:00pm
Vinal RVT/Goodwin RVT/Whitney RVT (Middletown, CT) at Prince RVT (Hartford, CT), 12:00pm
Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) at Platt RVT (Milford, CT), 2:00pm

EASTERN CONNECTICUT II
Stonington (CT) at Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT), 2:00pm

PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) at Mills (Burlington, CT), 12:00pm
North Branford (CT) at Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT), 12:00pm

PEQUOT - UNCAS
Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) at Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT), 1:00pm
Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) at Ellington (CT), 1:00pm

SOUTH-WEST - PATRIOT
New Fairfield (CT) at Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT), 2:30pm

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 3
Sheehan (Wallingford, CT) at Bassick (Bridgeport, CT), 12:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
East Catholic (Manchester, CT) at RHAM (Hebron, CT), 1:00pm
East Haven (CT) at Coginchaug Regional/East Hampton/Hale Ray (Durham, CT), 1:00pm
Kennedy (Waterbury, CT) at St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT), 1:00pm
Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) at Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT), 12:00pm
Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) at Cross (New Haven, CT), 12:00pm
Rocky Hill (CT) at Avon (CT), 1:00pm