2018 CONNECTICUT 11/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 1st

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II EAST
Farmington (CT) 20 Smith (Storrs, CT) 18   


CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II WEST
Maloney (Meriden, CT) 43 Newington (CT) 20   


FAIRFIELD COUNTY I
Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) 45 Danbury (CT) 39   


PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) 48 Morgan (Clinton, CT) 18   


NON-LEAGUE
Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) 42 Torrington (CT) 7   

Naugatuck (CT) 28 Seymour (CT) 26   

New London (CT) 25 Ledyard (CT) 10   

Shelton (CT) 46 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) 7   

Southington (CT) 51 Enfield (CT) 19   

Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) 33 Rockville (Vernon, CT) 28   

Windham (Willimantic, CT) 47 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) 0   

Wolcott (CT) 42 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) 20   

Xavier (Middletown, CT) 35 Hamden (CT) 26   




Friday, November 2nd

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II WEST
Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) 21 Platt (Meriden, CT) 20   

Wethersfield (CT) 34 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) 14   


CONNECTICUT TECH
Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) 32 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) 26   


FAIRFIELD COUNTY I
New Canaan (CT) 34 Norwalk (CT) 0   

Trumbull (CT) 35 Westhill (Stamford, CT) 15   


FAIRFIELD COUNTY II
Darien (CT) 34 Wilton (CT) 13   

St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) 17 Staples (Westport, CT) 14   

Warde (Fairfield, CT) 28 McMahon (Norwalk, CT) 7   


NAUGATUCK VALLEY - COPPER
Ansonia (CT) 36 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) 20   


PEQUOT - UNCAS
Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) 39 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) 0   

Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) 47 Canton (CT) 0   


SOUTH-WEST - COLONIAL
Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) 42 New Milford (CT) 13   


SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 3
Law (Milford, CT) 40 Guilford (CT) 32   


NON-LEAGUE
Berlin (CT) 37 Bloomfield (CT) 0   

Derby (CT) 66 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) 20   

Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) 49 Harding (Bridgeport, CT) 6   

Fitch (Groton, CT) 29 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) 3   

Glastonbury (CT) 26 Conard (West Hartford, CT) 7   

Greenwich (CT) 33 Ridgefield (CT) 3   

Griswold (CT) 56 Amistad (New Haven, CT) 0   

Hall (West Hartford, CT) 41 South Windsor (CT) 20   

Hand (Madison, CT) 49 Cheshire (CT) 14   

Killingly (CT) 34 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) 14   

Masuk (Monroe, CT) 23 Barlow (Redding, CT) 14   

Montville (Oakdale, CT) 53 CREC (Enfield, CT) 22   

New Britain (CT) 63 East Hartford (CT) 26   

Newtown (CT) 21 Brookfield (CT) 0   

North Haven (CT) 50 Foran (Milford, CT) 15   

Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) 55 Waterford (CT) 21   

Oxford (CT) 49 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) 22   

Plainville (CT) 31 Tolland (CT) 12
Watertown (CT) 14 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) 12   

Weston (CT) 41 Stratford (CT) 0   


INTERSTATE
Plainfield (Central Village, CT) 36 Smithfield (Esmond, RI) 6   




Saturday, November 3rd

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II EAST
Windsor (CT) 36 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) 6   


CONNECTICUT TECH
Platt RVT (Milford, CT) 46 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) 8   

Quinebaug Valley co-op (Putnam, CT) 43 Wilcox Tech (Meriden, CT) 32   

Vinal RVT/Goodwin RVT/Whitney RVT (Middletown, CT) 28 Prince RVT (Hartford, CT) 14   


EASTERN CONNECTICUT II
Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) 13 Stonington (CT) 6   


FAIRFIELD COUNTY II
Stamford (CT) 7 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) 0   


PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) 34 North Branford (CT) 8   


PEQUOT - UNCAS
Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) 21 Ellington (CT) 0   

Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) 41 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) 20   


SOUTH-WEST - PATRIOT
New Fairfield (CT) 39 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) 0   


SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 3
Sheehan (Wallingford, CT) 47 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) 12   


NON-LEAGUE
Avon (CT) 35 Rocky Hill (CT) 8   

Bunnell (Stratford, CT) 48 Bethel (CT) 14   

East Haven (CT) 11 Coginchaug Regional/East Hampton/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) 8   

Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) 26 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) 8   

Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) 39 Cross (New Haven, CT) 20   

RHAM (Hebron, CT) 38 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) 0   

Simsbury (CT) 34 Manchester (CT) 13   

West Haven (CT) 28 Hillhouse (New Haven, CT) 0   




Sunday, November 4th

CONNECTICUT TECH
O'Brien RVT (Ansonia, CT) 20 Thames River co-op (Norwich, CT) 0   


PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) 42 Mills (Burlington, CT) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) 32 Kennedy (Waterbury, CT) 24