2018 CONNECTICUT 11/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 1st

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II EAST
Smith (Storrs, CT) 11 Farmington (CT) 10   
[projection: Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) 21-14]

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II WEST
Maloney (Meriden, CT) 31 Newington (CT) 28   
[projection: Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) 48-7]

FAIRFIELD COUNTY I
Danbury (CT) 30 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) 29   
[projection: Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) 35-31]

PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Morgan (Clinton, CT) 34 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) 29   
[projection: Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) 40-19]

NON-LEAGUE
Torrington (CT) 10 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) 9   
[projection: Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) 28-21]
Naugatuck (CT) 11 Seymour (CT) 10   
[projection: Naugatuck (CT) 31-21]
New London (CT) 22 Ledyard (CT) 18   
[projection: New London (CT) 26-7]
Shelton (CT) 18 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) 15   
[projection: Shelton (CT) 35-0]
Southington (CT) 13 Enfield (CT) 9   
[projection: Southington (CT) 40-3]
Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) 26 Rockville (Vernon, CT) 24   
[projection: Rockville (Vernon, CT) 21-17]
Windham (Willimantic, CT) 17 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) 15   
[projection: Windham (Willimantic, CT) 38-7]
Wolcott (CT) 40 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) 36   
[projection: Wolcott (CT) 46-14]
Xavier (Middletown, CT) 16 Hamden (CT) 14   
[projection: Xavier (Middletown, CT) 19-14]



Friday, November 2nd

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II WEST
Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) 42 Platt (Meriden, CT) 37 [Platt (Meriden, CT) wins by forfeit]   
[projection: Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) 21-17]
Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) 26 Wethersfield (CT) 25   
[projection: Wethersfield (CT) 44-7]

CONNECTICUT TECH
Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) 22 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) 17   
[projection: Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) 20-17]

FAIRFIELD COUNTY I
Norwalk (CT) 12 New Canaan (CT) 8   
[projection: New Canaan (CT) 42-14]
Trumbull (CT) 16 Westhill (Stamford, CT) 12   
[projection: Trumbull (CT) 42-12]

FAIRFIELD COUNTY II
Wilton (CT) 32 Darien (CT) 28   
[projection: Darien (CT) 35-3]
St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) 10 Staples (Westport, CT) 7   
[projection: St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) 31-13]
McMahon (Norwalk, CT) 16 Warde (Fairfield, CT) 13   
[projection: Warde (Fairfield, CT) 22-21]

NAUGATUCK VALLEY - COPPER
Ansonia (CT) 16 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) 14   
[projection: Ansonia (CT) 34-14]

PEQUOT - UNCAS
Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) 11 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) 9   
[projection: Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) 26-14]
Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) 22 Canton (CT) 21   
[projection: Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) 31-10]

SOUTH-WEST - COLONIAL
Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) 34 New Milford (CT) 31   
[projection: Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) 35-3]

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 3
Law (Milford, CT) 25 Guilford (CT) 23   
[projection: Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) 31-26]

NON-LEAGUE
Berlin (CT) 38 Bloomfield (CT) 37   
[projection: Berlin (CT) 27-26]
Derby (CT) 25 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) 24   
[projection: Derby (CT) 42-7]
Harding (Bridgeport, CT) 26 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) 21   
[projection: Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) 41-6]
Fitch (Groton, CT) 34 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) 31   
[projection: Fitch (Groton, CT) 35-0]
Glastonbury (CT) 32 Conard (West Hartford, CT) 29   
[projection: Glastonbury (CT) 19-17]
Greenwich (CT) 20 Ridgefield (CT) 15   
[projection: Greenwich (CT) 35-10]
Amistad (New Haven, CT) 10 Griswold (CT) 9   
[projection: Griswold (CT) 56-0]
South Windsor (CT) 14 Hall (West Hartford, CT) 10   
[projection: Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) 31-7]
Hand (Madison, CT) 20 Cheshire (CT) 15   
[projection: Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) 40-14]
Killingly (CT) 26 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) 23   
[projection: Killingly (CT) 42-21]
Masuk (Monroe, CT) 22 Barlow (Redding, CT) 18   
[projection: Masuk (Monroe, CT) 42-21]
CREC (Enfield, CT) 14 Montville (Oakdale, CT) 11   
[projection: Montville (Oakdale, CT) 35-14]
New Britain (CT) 29 East Hartford (CT) 26   
[projection: New Britain (CT) 38-27]
Brookfield (CT) 10 Newtown (CT) 8   
[projection: Newtown (CT) 38-7]
North Haven (CT) 27 Foran (Milford, CT) 24   
[projection: North Haven (CT) 42-0]
Waterford (CT) 32 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) 28   
[projection: Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) 44-14]
Oxford (CT) 19 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) 17   
[projection: Oxford (CT) 44-14]
Plainville (CT) 40 Tolland (CT) 36
Wilby (Waterbury, CT) 15 Watertown (CT) 13   
[projection: Watertown (CT) 31-10]
Stratford (CT) 14 Weston (CT) 13   
[projection: Weston (CT) 35-6]

INTERSTATE
Smithfield (Esmond, RI) 31 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) 30   
[projection: Plainfield (Central Village, CT) 40-0]



Saturday, November 3rd

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT - II EAST
Windsor (CT) 21 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) 19   
[projection: Windsor (CT) 38-0]

CONNECTICUT TECH
Platt RVT (Milford, CT) 41 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) 39   
[projection: Platt RVT (Milford, CT) 28-27]
Quinebaug Valley co-op (Putnam, CT) 22 Wilcox Tech (Meriden, CT) 19   
[projection: Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) 34-21]
Prince RVT (Hartford, CT) 35 Vinal RVT/Goodwin RVT/Whitney RVT (Middletown, CT) 34   
[projection: Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) 22-21]

EASTERN CONNECTICUT II
Stonington (CT) 16 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) 13   
[projection: Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) 20-14]

FAIRFIELD COUNTY II
Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) 27 Stamford (CT) 23   
[projection: Stamford (CT) 34-14]

PEQUOT - SASSACUS
North Branford (CT) 14 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) 10   
[projection: North Branford (CT) 21-20]

PEQUOT - UNCAS
Ellington (CT) 14 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) 9   
[projection: Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) 44-0]
Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) 11 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) 8   
[projection: Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) 31-20]

SOUTH-WEST - PATRIOT
Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) 22 New Fairfield (CT) 17   
[projection: New Fairfield (CT) 35-3]

SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT - TIER 3
Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) 23 Sheehan (Wallingford, CT) 22   
[projection: Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) 64-6]

NON-LEAGUE
Rocky Hill (CT) 13 Avon (CT) 8   
[projection: Avon (CT) 21-20]
Bunnell (Stratford, CT) 29 Bethel (CT) 27   
[projection: Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) 48-7]
East Haven (CT) 21 Coginchaug Regional/East Hampton/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) 16   
[projection: East Haven (CT) 28-6]
Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) 27 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) 23   
[projection: Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) 31-3]
Cross (New Haven, CT) 22 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) 21   
[projection: Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) 35-21]
East Catholic (Manchester, CT) 24 RHAM (Hebron, CT) 20   
[projection: RHAM (Hebron, CT) 46-14]
Manchester (CT) 42 Simsbury (CT) 41   
[projection: Simsbury (CT) 31-24]
Hillhouse (New Haven, CT) 29 West Haven (CT) 28   
[projection: West Haven (CT) 35-14]



Sunday, November 4th

CONNECTICUT TECH
Thames River co-op (Norwich, CT) 41 O'Brien RVT (Ansonia, CT) 38   
[projection: O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) 26-8]

PEQUOT - SASSACUS
Mills (Burlington, CT) 29 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) 24   
[projection: Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) 56-6]

NON-LEAGUE
St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) 23 Kennedy (Waterbury, CT) 20