2018 COLORADO 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 18th

2A COLORADO
Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 14 Alameda (Lakewood, CO) 9   


2A INTERMOUNTAIN
Salida (CO) 24 Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO) 20   


3A SOUTH CENTRAL
Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO) 21 Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 17   


4A JEFFCO
Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 31 Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 28   


4A LONGS PEAK
Greeley Central (Greeley, CO) 13 Skyline (Longmont, CO) 10   


4A METRO
Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 19 Aurora Central (Aurora, CO) 18   


4A NORTHERN
Broomfield (CO) 35 Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 34   


4A SOUTHERN
Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 34 Palmer (Colorado Springs, CO) 30   


5A FRONT RANGE
Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) 22 Fairview (Boulder, CO) 21   

Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 23 Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) 22   


5A METRO 10
Denver East (Denver, CO) 27 Northglenn (CO) 22   


5A METRO EAST
Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) 30 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 28   


5A METRO SOUTH
Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) 13 Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) 9   

ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) 23 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 19   


5A METRO WEST
Mullen (Denver, CO) 36 Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 31   


5A SOUTH
Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 34 Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 31   


A-8 MOUNTAIN (8 MAN)
Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) 22 Del Norte (CO) 19



Friday, October 19th

1A FOOTHILLS
Manual (Denver, CO) 17 Clear Creek (Evergreen, CO) 13   

Sheridan (Denver, CO) 26 Jefferson (Edgewater, CO) 25   


1A NORTH CENTRAL
Holyoke (CO) 26 Wiggins (CO) 23   

Wray (CO) 19 Limon (CO) 18   


1A NORTHERN
Lyons (CO) 18 Highland (Ault, CO) 17   

Estes Park (CO) 24 Strasburg (CO) 20   


1A SANTA FE
Mall (Walsenburg, CO) 37 Ellicott (Calhan, CO) 35   

Trinidad (CO) 17 Rocky Ford (CO) 14   


1A SOUTHERN PEAKS
Dolores (CO) 37 Ignacio (CO) 35   

Center (CO) 12 Monte Vista (CO) 7   


1A TRI-PEAKS
Buena Vista (CO) 25 Rye (CO) 20   


1A WESTERN SLOPE
Hotchkiss (CO) 34 Cedaredge (CO) 30   

Meeker (CO) 39 Olathe (CO) 34   

Grand Valley (Parachute, CO) 17 Paonia (CO) 12   


2A COLORADO
Englewood (CO) 17 Bishop Machebeuf (Denver, CO) 13   

Ridge View Academy (Watkins, CO) 32 Riverdale Ridge (Thornton, CO) 30   


2A FLATIRONS
Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 38 Middle Park (Granby, CO) 36   


2A INTERMOUNTAIN
Pagosa Springs (CO) 13 Bayfield (CO) 12   


2A PATRIOT EAST
Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 31 Valley (Gilcrest, CO) 29 [forfeit]   

Fort Lupton (CO) 40 Sterling (CO) 37   


2A PATRIOT WEST
Academy (Westminster, CO) 20 Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 15   

University (Greeley, CO) 15 Berthoud (CO) 14   


2A TRI-PEAKS
Woodland Park (CO) 36 Elizabeth (CO) 34   

Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 23 La Junta (CO) 18   

Lamar (CO) 31 Manitou Springs (CO) 28   


2A WESTERN SLOPE
Aspen (CO) 42 Coal Ridge (New Castle, CO) 41   

Delta (CO) 18 Moffat County (Craig, CO) 13   

Rifle (CO) 28 Basalt (CO) 26   


3A CENTRAL
Lutheran (Parker, CO) 38 Littleton (CO) 34   

Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 21 Jefferson (Denver, CO) 16   


3A MT. METRO
Conifer (CO) 18 Lincoln (Denver, CO) 16   

Evergreen (CO) 41 Green Mountain (Lakewood, CO) 37   

Washington (Denver, CO) 12 Kennedy (Denver, CO) 7   


3A NORTH VALLEY
Erie (CO) 29 Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 28   

Thompson Valley (Loveland, CO) 10 Fort Morgan (CO) 5   

Northridge (Greeley, CO) 33 Niwot (CO) 28   


3A NORTHERN METRO
Mead (Longmont, CO) 25 Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) 22   

Northfield (Denver, CO) 10 Skyview (Thornton, CO) 5   


3A SOUTH CENTRAL
Centennial (Pueblo, CO) 32 Pueblo Central (Pueblo, CO) 30   

Durango (CO) 14 Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 9   


3A SOUTHERN
Canon City (CO) 38 Falcon (CO) 37   

Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 27 Sierra (Colorado Springs, CO) 24   

Mitchell (Colorado Springs, CO) 11 Sand Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 9   


3A WESTERN SLOPE
Glenwood Springs (CO) 13 Battle Mountain (Edwards, CO) 12   

Eagle Valley (Gypsum, CO) 22 Palisade (CO) 21   

Steamboat Springs (CO) 33 Summit (Frisco, CO) 31   


4A JEFFCO
Golden (CO) 18 Wheat Ridge (CO) 17   


4A LONGS PEAK
Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) 26 Loveland (CO) 21   

Monarch (Louisville, CO) 20 Fort Collins (CO) 19   


4A METRO
Denver South (Denver, CO) 40 Heritage (Littleton, CO) 35   

Montrose (CO) 17 Gateway (Aurora, CO) 13   


4A NORTHERN
Brighton (CO) 32 Longmont (CO) 28   

Mountain View (Loveland, CO) 20 Windsor (CO) 19   


4A PIKES PEAK
Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) 27 Pueblo West (CO) 24   

Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 12 Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO) 7   

Widefield (Colorado Springs, CO) 21 Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO) 19   


4A PIONEER
Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) 17 Standley Lake (Westminster, CO) 13   

Centaurus (Lafayette, CO) 16 Thornton (CO) 14   


4A SOUTHERN
Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) 15 Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) 13   

Mesa Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 40 Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 37   


5A FRONT RANGE
Horizon (Thornton, CO) 13 Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) 12   


5A METRO 10
Far Northeast Warriors (Denver, CO) 29 Boulder (CO) 28   

Adams City (Commerce City, CO) 42 Prairie View (Henderson, CO) 38   

Mountain Range (Westminster, CO) 29 Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) 26   

Westminster (CO) 27 Rangeview (Aurora, CO) 25   


5A METRO EAST
Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 33 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) 30   

Overland (Aurora, CO) 26 Grandview (Aurora, CO) 24   


5A METRO SOUTH
Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 37 Highlands Ranch (CO) 32   


5A METRO WEST
Pomona (Arvada, CO) 19 Columbine (Littleton, CO) 15   


5A SOUTH
Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 25 Chaparral (Parker, CO) 23   


NON-LEAGUE
Centauri (La Jara, CO) 26 Florence (CO) 24   


A-6 CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind (Colorado Springs, CO) 20 Edison (Yoder, CO) 19

A-6 EAST CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) 41 Otis (CO) 37
Flagler/Hi-Plains (Flagler, CO) 34 Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) 32

A-6 NORTH (6 MAN)
Weldon Valley (Weldona, CO) 24 Peetz (CO) 22

A-6 SOUTH EAST (6 MAN)
Cheraw (CO) 38 Eads (CO) 37
Granada (CO) 41 Walsh (CO) 38

A-8 ARKANSAS VALLEY (8 MAN)
Fowler (CO) 11 Springfield (CO) 7
Wiley (CO) 15 Hoehne (CO) 14
Holly (CO) 30 McClave (CO) 29

A-8 MOUNTAIN (8 MAN)
Dove Creek (CO) 10 Sanford (CO) 9

A-8 NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO) 18 Rangely (CO) 17
West Grand (Kremmling, CO) 13 Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) 12

A-8 PLAINS (8 MAN)
Haxtun (CO) 25 Akron (CO) 24
Byers (CO) 14 Merino (CO) 9
Caliche (Iliff, CO) 11 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) 8

A-8 SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Calhan (CO) 17 Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO) 14 [forfeit]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
La Veta (CO) 11 Fleming (CO) 6
Rocky Mountain Lutheran (Denver, CO) 19 Hayden (CO) 15
Idalia (CO) 36 Genoa-Hugo (Hugo, CO) 32
Prairie (New Raymer, CO) 13 Cotopaxi (CO) 9
Las Animas (CO) 10 Simla (CO) 8



Saturday, October 20th

1A FOOTHILLS
Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO) 12 Lake County (Leadville, CO) 10   


1A NORTH CENTRAL
Yuma (CO) 28 Burlington (CO) 27   


1A NORTHERN
Cornerstone Christian Academy (Westminster, CO) 36 Pinnacle Charter (Federal Heights, CO) 34   


1A SANTA FE
Peyton (CO) 27 Crowley County (Ordway, CO) 25   


1A TRI-PEAKS
St. Mary's (Colorado Springs, CO) 42 Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 39   


2A FLATIRONS
Arvada (CO) 19 Denver West (Denver, CO) 15   

Bennett (CO) 30 D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) 26   


2A PATRIOT EAST
Weld Central (Keenesburg, CO) 24 Brush (CO) 19   


2A PATRIOT WEST
Eaton (CO) 15 Prospect Ridge Academy (Broomfield, CO) 10   


3A CENTRAL
Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) 42 Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 41   


3A NORTHERN METRO
Denver North (Denver, CO) 39 Frederick (CO) 37

4A JEFFCO
Grand Junction (CO) 32 Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 28   


4A PIONEER
Hinkley (Aurora, CO) 10 Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 5   


5A METRO WEST
Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 41 Lakewood (CO) 36   


5A SOUTH
Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) 42 Legend (Parker, CO) 41   


A-6 NORTH (6 MAN)
Briggsdale (CO) 24 North Park (Walden, CO) 22

A-8 CENTRAL (8 MAN)
Elbert (CO) 30 Justice (Lafayette, CO) 29

A-8 MOUNTAIN (8 MAN)
Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO) 29 Norwood (CO) 26

A-8 NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Plateau Valley (Collbran, CO) 15 Vail Christian (Edwards, CO) 14

A-8 SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Swink (CO) 36 Pikes Peak Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 34

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
South Park (Fairplay, CO) 32 Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) 28
Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek, CO) 27 Deer Trail (CO) 24
Primero (Weston, CO) 40 Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO) 37
Huerta Prep (Pueblo, CO) 22 Mancos (CO) 17
Mountain Valley (Saguache, CO) 16 Branson/Kim (Branson, CO) 12