2018 COLORADO 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 11th

2A PATRIOT WEST
University (Greeley, CO) 24 Prospect Ridge Academy (Broomfield, CO) 23   


3A MT. METRO
Washington (Denver, CO) 12 Green Mountain (Lakewood, CO) 10   


3A NORTH VALLEY
Erie (CO) 34 Niwot (CO) 29   

Thompson Valley (Loveland, CO) 38 Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 33   


3A SOUTH CENTRAL
Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO) 13 Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 8   


3A WESTERN SLOPE
Palisade (CO) 37 Glenwood Springs (CO) 32   


4A METRO
Gateway (Aurora, CO) 27 Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 22   


4A NORTHERN
Longmont (CO) 25 Windsor (CO) 24   


4A PIKES PEAK
Pueblo West (CO) 16 Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO) 13   


4A PIONEER
Standley Lake (Westminster, CO) 16 Hinkley (Aurora, CO) 15   


5A FRONT RANGE
Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) 30 Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 28   


5A METRO 10
Rangeview (Aurora, CO) 13 Boulder (CO) 11   

Adams City (Commerce City, CO) 25 Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) 21   


5A METRO EAST
Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) 23 Grandview (Aurora, CO) 21   


5A METRO WEST
Columbine (Littleton, CO) 31 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 29   


A-6 NORTH (6 MAN)
Peetz (CO) 11 Prairie (New Raymer, CO) 9

A-8 MOUNTAIN (8 MAN)
Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) 10 Dove Creek (CO) 5



Friday, October 12th

1A FOOTHILLS
Lake County (Leadville, CO) 10 Clear Creek (Evergreen, CO) 6   

Jefferson (Edgewater, CO) 12 Manual (Denver, CO) 11   

Sheridan (Denver, CO) 12 Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO) 7   


1A NORTH CENTRAL
Holyoke (CO) 13 Wray (CO) 8   

Limon (CO) 24 Burlington (CO) 20   

Wiggins (CO) 27 Yuma (CO) 24   


1A NORTHERN
Estes Park (CO) 41 Lyons (CO) 40   

Cornerstone Christian Academy (Westminster, CO) 14 Highland (Ault, CO) 10   

Strasburg (CO) 21 Pinnacle Charter (Federal Heights, CO) 17 [forfeit]   


1A SANTA FE
Mall (Walsenburg, CO) 15 Crowley County (Ordway, CO) 10   

Ellicott (Calhan, CO) 20 Trinidad (CO) 16   

Rocky Ford (CO) 37 Peyton (CO) 34   


1A SOUTHERN PEAKS
Dolores (CO) 40 Centauri (La Jara, CO) 36 [forfeit]   

Ignacio (CO) 12 Monte Vista (CO) 9   


1A TRI-PEAKS
Rye (CO) 35 Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 32   

Florence (CO) 39 Buena Vista (CO) 38   


1A WESTERN SLOPE
Cedaredge (CO) 27 Grand Valley (Parachute, CO) 26   

Meeker (CO) 17 Paonia (CO) 12   

Hotchkiss (CO) 26 Olathe (CO) 23   


2A COLORADO
Ridge View Academy (Watkins, CO) 20 Bishop Machebeuf (Denver, CO) 16   

Englewood (CO) 16 Alameda (Lakewood, CO) 14   


2A FLATIRONS
Arvada (CO) 31 D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) 29   

Bennett (CO) 35 Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 33   

Middle Park (Granby, CO) 18 Denver West (Denver, CO) 14   


2A INTERMOUNTAIN
Bayfield (CO) 13 Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO) 12   

Salida (CO) 21 Alamosa (CO) 16   


2A PATRIOT EAST
Brush (CO) 18 Valley (Gilcrest, CO) 13   

Sterling (CO) 24 Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 19   

Fort Lupton (CO) 17 Weld Central (Keenesburg, CO) 16   


2A PATRIOT WEST
Academy (Westminster, CO) 26 Berthoud (CO) 21   

Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 32 Eaton (CO) 30   


2A TRI-PEAKS
Elizabeth (CO) 30 Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 25   

La Junta (CO) 15 Lamar (CO) 14   

Woodland Park (CO) 35 Manitou Springs (CO) 32   


2A WESTERN SLOPE
Rifle (CO) 30 Aspen (CO) 26   

Delta (CO) 35 Basalt (CO) 30   

Moffat County (Craig, CO) 10 Coal Ridge (New Castle, CO) 6   


3A CENTRAL
Jefferson (Denver, CO) 30 Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 25   

Lutheran (Parker, CO) 27 Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) 26   

Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 18 Littleton (CO) 13   


3A MT. METRO
Kennedy (Denver, CO) 33 Conifer (CO) 31   


3A NORTH VALLEY
Northridge (Greeley, CO) 20 Fort Morgan (CO) 15   


3A NORTHERN METRO
Denver North (Denver, CO) 13 Skyview (Thornton, CO) 9   

Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) 20 Frederick (CO) 16   


3A SOUTH CENTRAL
Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 37 Centennial (Pueblo, CO) 32   


3A SOUTHERN
Mitchell (Colorado Springs, CO) 36 Falcon (CO) 32   

Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 13 Canon City (CO) 12   

Sand Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 33 Sierra (Colorado Springs, CO) 31   


3A WESTERN SLOPE
Steamboat Springs (CO) 35 Battle Mountain (Edwards, CO) 34   

Summit (Frisco, CO) 38 Eagle Valley (Gypsum, CO) 36   


4A JEFFCO
Golden (CO) 25 Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 21   

Grand Junction (CO) 39 Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 37   

Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 32 Wheat Ridge (CO) 29   


4A LONGS PEAK
Loveland (CO) 41 Fort Collins (CO) 39   

Greeley Central (Greeley, CO) 14 Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) 9   

Monarch (Louisville, CO) 37 Skyline (Longmont, CO) 32   


4A METRO
Aurora Central (Aurora, CO) 12 Heritage (Littleton, CO) 11   

Montrose (CO) 42 Denver South (Denver, CO) 37   


4A NORTHERN
Broomfield (CO) 35 Mountain View (Loveland, CO) 34   

Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 14 Brighton (CO) 9   


4A PIKES PEAK
Widefield (Colorado Springs, CO) 36 Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) 32   

Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO) 34 Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 29   


4A PIONEER
Thornton (CO) 29 Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 28   

Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) 40 Centaurus (Lafayette, CO) 39   


4A SOUTHERN
Palmer (Colorado Springs, CO) 37 Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) 35   

Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 35 Mesa Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 31   


5A FRONT RANGE
Fairview (Boulder, CO) 19 Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) 15   

Horizon (Thornton, CO) 37 Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) 33   


5A METRO 10
Prairie View (Henderson, CO) 28 Mountain Range (Westminster, CO) 25   

Northglenn (CO) 36 Westminster (CO) 32   


5A METRO EAST
Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) 32 Overland (Aurora, CO) 29   

Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 27 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 26   


5A METRO SOUTH
Highlands Ranch (CO) 17 Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) 12   

Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) 38 ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) 33   

Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 23 Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 21   


5A METRO WEST
Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 31 Lakewood (CO) 26   

Mullen (Denver, CO) 13 Pomona (Arvada, CO) 8   


5A SOUTH
Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 35 Chaparral (Parker, CO) 32   

Legend (Parker, CO) 20 Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 17   


NON-LEAGUE
St. Mary's (Colorado Springs, CO) 32 Center (CO) 30   


A-6 CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind (Colorado Springs, CO) 24 Deer Trail (CO) 19

A-6 EAST CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) 12 Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) 8
Idalia (CO) 36 Otis (CO) 33

A-6 NORTH (6 MAN)
Fleming (CO) 21 Briggsdale (CO) 19

A-6 SOUTH CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Manzanola (CO) 28 La Veta (CO) 25

A-6 SOUTH EAST (6 MAN)
Kit Carson (CO) 35 Granada (CO) 33

A-8 ARKANSAS VALLEY (8 MAN)
Fowler (CO) 42 McClave (CO) 41

A-8 CENTRAL (8 MAN)
Justice (Lafayette, CO) 24 Front Range Christian (Littleton, CO) 22

A-8 MOUNTAIN (8 MAN)
Mancos (CO) 30 Norwood (CO) 28
Del Norte (CO) 26 Sanford (CO) 22

A-8 NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Rangely (CO) 13 Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) 12
Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO) 12 Vail Christian (Edwards, CO) 9
Hayden (CO) 41 West Grand (Kremmling, CO) 37

A-8 PLAINS (8 MAN)
Caliche (Iliff, CO) 39 Akron (CO) 34
Byers (CO) 25 Haxtun (CO) 24

A-8 SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Simla (CO) 12 Swink (CO) 7

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Primero (Weston, CO) 29 Cotopaxi (CO) 25
Eads (CO) 25 Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO) 22
Elbert (CO) 33 Calhan (CO) 30
Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO) 39 Hoehne (CO) 37



Saturday, October 13th

2A COLORADO
Riverdale Ridge (Thornton, CO) 41 Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 38   


3A MT. METRO
Lincoln (Denver, CO) 17 Evergreen (CO) 16   


3A NORTHERN METRO
Mead (Longmont, CO) 41 Northfield (Denver, CO) 39   


3A SOUTH CENTRAL
Pueblo Central (Pueblo, CO) 10 Durango (CO) 8   


4A SOUTHERN
Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) 25 Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 23   


5A METRO 10
Far Northeast Warriors (Denver, CO) 11 Denver East (Denver, CO) 9   


5A SOUTH
Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 20 Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) 15   


A-6 CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Edison (Yoder, CO) 16 Genoa-Hugo (Hugo, CO) 13

A-6 SOUTH EAST (6 MAN)
Cheraw (CO) 24 Cheyenne Wells (CO) 20

A-6 SOUTH WEST (6 MAN)
Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek, CO) 41 Mountain Valley (Saguache, CO) 40

A-8 ARKANSAS VALLEY (8 MAN)
Wiley (CO) 35 Holly (CO) 33
Las Animas (CO) 41 Springfield (CO) 40

A-8 PLAINS (8 MAN)
Merino (CO) 39 Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) 38

A-8 SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) 25 Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO) 21

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Weldon Valley (Weldona, CO) 32 Flagler/Hi-Plains (Flagler, CO) 28
Sierra Grande (Blanca, CO) 21 North Park (Walden, CO) 16