2018 COLORADO 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 11th

2A PATRIOT WEST
University (Greeley, CO) 12 Prospect Ridge Academy (Broomfield, CO) 7   
[projection: University (Greeley, CO) 35-7]

3A MT. METRO
Green Mountain (Lakewood, CO) 28 Washington (Denver, CO) 24   
[projection: Green Mountain (Lakewood, CO) 35-17]

3A NORTH VALLEY
Erie (CO) 14 Niwot (CO) 10   
[projection: Erie (CO) 60-0]
Thompson Valley (Loveland, CO) 18 Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 17   
[projection: Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 31-27]

3A SOUTH CENTRAL
Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO) 34 Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 33   
[projection: Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO) 19-17]

3A WESTERN SLOPE
Palisade (CO) 30 Glenwood Springs (CO) 25   
[projection: Palisade (CO) 35-8]

4A METRO
Gateway (Aurora, CO) 27 Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 26   
[projection: Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 46-0]

4A NORTHERN
Windsor (CO) 33 Longmont (CO) 30   
[projection: Longmont (CO) 34-28]

4A PIKES PEAK
Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO) 11 Pueblo West (CO) 9   
[projection: Pueblo West (CO) 35-3]

4A PIONEER
Hinkley (Aurora, CO) 24 Standley Lake (Westminster, CO) 23   
[projection: Standley Lake (Westminster, CO) 28-7]

5A FRONT RANGE
Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) 11 Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 8   
[projection: Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 28-19]

5A METRO 10
Rangeview (Aurora, CO) 39 Boulder (CO) 36   
[projection: Boulder (CO) 21-17]
Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) 31 Adams City (Commerce City, CO) 26   
[projection: Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) 61-0]

5A METRO EAST
Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) 35 Grandview (Aurora, CO) 34   
[projection: Grandview (Aurora, CO) 35-7]

5A METRO WEST
Columbine (Littleton, CO) 25 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 20   
[projection: Columbine (Littleton, CO) 22-20]

A-6 NORTH (6 MAN)
Prairie (New Raymer, CO) 29 Peetz (CO) 28

A-8 MOUNTAIN (8 MAN)
Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) 39 Dove Creek (CO) 35



Friday, October 12th

1A FOOTHILLS
Lake County (Leadville, CO) 10 Clear Creek (Evergreen, CO) 6   
[projection: Clear Creek (Evergreen, CO) 46-6]
Jefferson (Edgewater, CO) 35 Manual (Denver, CO) 31   
[projection: Manual (Denver, CO) 27-19]
Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO) 10 Sheridan (Denver, CO) 8   
[projection: Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO) 28-6]

1A NORTH CENTRAL
Wray (CO) 23 Holyoke (CO) 19   
[projection: Wray (CO) 22-21]
Limon (CO) 27 Burlington (CO) 23   
[projection: Limon (CO) 31-8]
Yuma (CO) 37 Wiggins (CO) 36   
[projection: Yuma (CO) 27-13]

1A NORTHERN
Estes Park (CO) 11 Lyons (CO) 10   
[projection: Estes Park (CO) 38-20]
Cornerstone Christian Academy (Westminster, CO) 24 Highland (Ault, CO) 21   
[projection: Cornerstone Christian Academy (Westminster, CO) 19-14]
Strasburg (CO) 26 Pinnacle Charter (Federal Heights, CO) 25 [forfeit]   
[projection: Strasburg (CO) 62-0]

1A SANTA FE
Mall (Walsenburg, CO) 27 Crowley County (Ordway, CO) 22   
[projection: Crowley County (Ordway, CO) 42-6]
Ellicott (Calhan, CO) 23 Trinidad (CO) 21   
[projection: Trinidad (CO) 27-26]
Peyton (CO) 27 Rocky Ford (CO) 24   
[projection: Peyton (CO) 48-6]

1A SOUTHERN PEAKS
Dolores (CO) 10 Centauri (La Jara, CO) 8 [forfeit]   
[projection: Centauri (La Jara, CO) 62-0]
Monte Vista (CO) 14 Ignacio (CO) 13   
[projection: Monte Vista (CO) 38-14]

1A TRI-PEAKS
Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 25 Rye (CO) 20   
[projection: Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 42-3]
Buena Vista (CO) 18 Florence (CO) 16   
[projection: Florence (CO) 31-20]

1A WESTERN SLOPE
Cedaredge (CO) 36 Grand Valley (Parachute, CO) 31   
[projection: Cedaredge (CO) 22-19]
Paonia (CO) 24 Meeker (CO) 23   
[projection: Paonia (CO) 17-15]
Hotchkiss (CO) 42 Olathe (CO) 41   
[projection: Olathe (CO) 38-7]

2A COLORADO
Ridge View Academy (Watkins, CO) 22 Bishop Machebeuf (Denver, CO) 18   
[projection: Bishop Machebeuf (Denver, CO) 20-14]
Alameda (Lakewood, CO) 15 Englewood (CO) 14   
[projection: Englewood (CO) 49-20]

2A FLATIRONS
D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) 30 Arvada (CO) 27   
[projection: D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) 42-0]
Bennett (CO) 42 Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 38   
[projection: Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 31-27]
Denver West (Denver, CO) 35 Middle Park (Granby, CO) 30   
[projection: Middle Park (Granby, CO) 42-0]

2A INTERMOUNTAIN
Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO) 41 Bayfield (CO) 39   
[projection: Bayfield (CO) 28-8]
Salida (CO) 10 Alamosa (CO) 7   
[projection: Salida (CO) 31-8]

2A PATRIOT EAST
Brush (CO) 20 Valley (Gilcrest, CO) 17   
[projection: Brush (CO) 46-12]
Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 40 Sterling (CO) 35   
[projection: Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 42-21]
Weld Central (Keenesburg, CO) 21 Fort Lupton (CO) 17   
[projection: Fort Lupton (CO) 24-12]

2A PATRIOT WEST
Academy (Westminster, CO) 33 Berthoud (CO) 30   
[projection: Berthoud (CO) 35-10]
Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 22 Eaton (CO) 19   
[projection: Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 21-12]

2A TRI-PEAKS
Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 31 Elizabeth (CO) 26   
[projection: Elizabeth (CO) 27-22]
La Junta (CO) 31 Lamar (CO) 30   
[projection: La Junta (CO) 40-3]
Woodland Park (CO) 28 Manitou Springs (CO) 23   
[projection: Manitou Springs (CO) 31-22]

2A WESTERN SLOPE
Aspen (CO) 36 Rifle (CO) 34   
[projection: Rifle (CO) 38-28]
Basalt (CO) 39 Delta (CO) 35   
[projection: Basalt (CO) 27-7]
Moffat County (Craig, CO) 14 Coal Ridge (New Castle, CO) 9   
[projection: Coal Ridge (New Castle, CO) 24-19]

3A CENTRAL
Jefferson (Denver, CO) 42 Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 41   
[projection: Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 38-28]
Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) 41 Lutheran (Parker, CO) 40   
[projection: Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) 38-28]
Littleton (CO) 31 Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 27   
[projection: Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 62-0]

3A MT. METRO
Conifer (CO) 17 Kennedy (Denver, CO) 12   
[projection: Conifer (CO) 27-26]

3A NORTH VALLEY
Northridge (Greeley, CO) 33 Fort Morgan (CO) 30   
[projection: Fort Morgan (CO) 56-0]

3A NORTHERN METRO
Skyview (Thornton, CO) 37 Denver North (Denver, CO) 35   
[projection: Skyview (Thornton, CO) 31-28]
Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) 14 Frederick (CO) 13   
[projection: Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) 42-27]

3A SOUTH CENTRAL
Centennial (Pueblo, CO) 33 Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 31   
[projection: Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 35-13]

3A SOUTHERN
Falcon (CO) 40 Mitchell (Colorado Springs, CO) 36   
[projection: Falcon (CO) 28-6]
Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 15 Canon City (CO) 12   
[projection: Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 42-10]
Sierra (Colorado Springs, CO) 20 Sand Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 15   
[projection: Sierra (Colorado Springs, CO) 28-21]

3A WESTERN SLOPE
Battle Mountain (Edwards, CO) 24 Steamboat Springs (CO) 19   
[projection: Battle Mountain (Edwards, CO) 31-21]
Summit (Frisco, CO) 20 Eagle Valley (Gypsum, CO) 15   
[projection: Eagle Valley (Gypsum, CO) 24-21]

4A JEFFCO
Golden (CO) 10 Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 8   
[projection: Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 35-21]
Grand Junction (CO) 16 Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 13   
[projection: Grand Junction (CO) 22-21]
Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 36 Wheat Ridge (CO) 35   
[projection: Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 28-21]

4A LONGS PEAK
Fort Collins (CO) 26 Loveland (CO) 22   
[projection: Loveland (CO) 41-0]
Greeley Central (Greeley, CO) 11 Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) 9   
[projection: Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) 21-13]
Skyline (Longmont, CO) 23 Monarch (Louisville, CO) 18   
[projection: Skyline (Longmont, CO) 34-17]

4A METRO
Heritage (Littleton, CO) 19 Aurora Central (Aurora, CO) 16   
[projection: Heritage (Littleton, CO) 48-6]
Denver South (Denver, CO) 34 Montrose (CO) 29   
[projection: Montrose (CO) 49-6]

4A NORTHERN
Broomfield (CO) 16 Mountain View (Loveland, CO) 15   
[projection: Broomfield (CO) 38-3]
Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 37 Brighton (CO) 32   
[projection: Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 26-14]

4A PIKES PEAK
Widefield (Colorado Springs, CO) 38 Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) 33   
[projection: Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) 31-6]
Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 23 Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO) 20   
[projection: Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 52-12]

4A PIONEER
Thornton (CO) 21 Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 20   
[projection: Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 48-0]
Centaurus (Lafayette, CO) 15 Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) 13   
[projection: Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) 42-17]

4A SOUTHERN
Palmer (Colorado Springs, CO) 12 Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) 11   
[projection: Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) 62-0]
Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 39 Mesa Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 36   
[projection: Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 44-6]

5A FRONT RANGE
Fairview (Boulder, CO) 37 Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) 35   
[projection: Fairview (Boulder, CO) 48-14]
Horizon (Thornton, CO) 34 Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) 32   
[projection: Horizon (Thornton, CO) 28-17]

5A METRO 10
Mountain Range (Westminster, CO) 35 Prairie View (Henderson, CO) 32   
[projection: Prairie View (Henderson, CO) 28-7]
Westminster (CO) 17 Northglenn (CO) 15   
[projection: Westminster (CO) 28-13]

5A METRO EAST
Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) 18 Overland (Aurora, CO) 14   
[projection: Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) 35-3]
Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 31 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 29   
[projection: Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 35-34]

5A METRO SOUTH
Highlands Ranch (CO) 19 Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) 17   
[projection: Highlands Ranch (CO) 35-24]
Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) 31 ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) 28   
[projection: ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) 42-0]
Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 35 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 32   
[projection: Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 56-0]

5A METRO WEST
Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 14 Lakewood (CO) 9   
[projection: Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 38-28]
Mullen (Denver, CO) 39 Pomona (Arvada, CO) 38   
[projection: Pomona (Arvada, CO) 38-14]

5A SOUTH
Chaparral (Parker, CO) 24 Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 23   
[projection: Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 38-14]
Legend (Parker, CO) 35 Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 32   
[projection: Legend (Parker, CO) 35-3]

NON-LEAGUE
Center (CO) 23 St. Mary's (Colorado Springs, CO) 19   
[projection: Center (CO) 28-17]

A-6 CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Deer Trail (CO) 14 Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind (Colorado Springs, CO) 9

A-6 EAST CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) 21 Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) 17
Idalia (CO) 25 Otis (CO) 23

A-6 NORTH (6 MAN)
Fleming (CO) 26 Briggsdale (CO) 22

A-6 SOUTH CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Manzanola (CO) 13 La Veta (CO) 10

A-6 SOUTH EAST (6 MAN)
Granada (CO) 15 Kit Carson (CO) 13

A-8 ARKANSAS VALLEY (8 MAN)
Fowler (CO) 10 McClave (CO) 9

A-8 CENTRAL (8 MAN)
Front Range Christian (Littleton, CO) 26 Justice (Lafayette, CO) 24

A-8 MOUNTAIN (8 MAN)
Mancos (CO) 25 Norwood (CO) 23
Sanford (CO) 13 Del Norte (CO) 8

A-8 NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Rangely (CO) 37 Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) 32
Vail Christian (Edwards, CO) 26 Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO) 25
Hayden (CO) 30 West Grand (Kremmling, CO) 29

A-8 PLAINS (8 MAN)
Akron (CO) 17 Caliche (Iliff, CO) 12
Haxtun (CO) 39 Byers (CO) 38

A-8 SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Swink (CO) 26 Simla (CO) 21

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Cotopaxi (CO) 29 Primero (Weston, CO) 27
Eads (CO) 24 Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO) 21
Calhan (CO) 10 Elbert (CO) 9
Hoehne (CO) 38 Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO) 34



Saturday, October 13th

2A COLORADO
Riverdale Ridge (Thornton, CO) 32 Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 30   
[projection: Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 66-6]

3A MT. METRO
Lincoln (Denver, CO) 34 Evergreen (CO) 33   
[projection: Evergreen (CO) 46-0]

3A NORTHERN METRO
Mead (Longmont, CO) 11 Northfield (Denver, CO) 6   
[projection: Mead (Longmont, CO) 49-0]

3A SOUTH CENTRAL
Durango (CO) 11 Pueblo Central (Pueblo, CO) 9   
[projection: Durango (CO) 41-10]

4A SOUTHERN
Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) 10 Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 7   
[projection: Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 31-3]

5A METRO 10
Denver East (Denver, CO) 41 Far Northeast Warriors (Denver, CO) 40   
[projection: Denver East (Denver, CO) 35-24]

5A SOUTH
Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 18 Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) 16   
[projection: Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 27-21]

A-6 CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Genoa-Hugo (Hugo, CO) 37 Edison (Yoder, CO) 35

A-6 SOUTH EAST (6 MAN)
Cheraw (CO) 13 Cheyenne Wells (CO) 9

A-6 SOUTH WEST (6 MAN)
Mountain Valley (Saguache, CO) 30 Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek, CO) 29

A-8 ARKANSAS VALLEY (8 MAN)
Holly (CO) 22 Wiley (CO) 17
Springfield (CO) 20 Las Animas (CO) 15

A-8 PLAINS (8 MAN)
Merino (CO) 32 Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) 28

A-8 SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) 21 Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO) 19

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Flagler/Hi-Plains (Flagler, CO) 11 Weldon Valley (Weldona, CO) 9
North Park (Walden, CO) 25 Sierra Grande (Blanca, CO) 20