2018 COLORADO 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 27th

1A FOOTHILLS
Jefferson (Edgewater, CO) 12 Lake County (Leadville, CO) 9   


1A NORTH CENTRAL
Limon (CO) 29 Wiggins (CO) 25   


1A SOUTHERN PEAKS
Dolores (CO) 22 Monte Vista (CO) 21   


2A PATRIOT EAST
Fort Lupton (CO) 33 Brush (CO) 31   


5A FRONT RANGE
Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 16 Fairview (Boulder, CO) 13   


5A METRO 10
Mountain Range (Westminster, CO) 28 Far Northeast Warriors (Denver, CO) 24   


5A METRO WEST
Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 35 Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 30   


5A SOUTH
Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 30 Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) 26   

Chaparral (Parker, CO) 14 Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 13   


NON-LEAGUE
Falcon (CO) 25 Green Mountain (Lakewood, CO) 24   

Thompson Valley (Loveland, CO) 30 Jefferson (Denver, CO) 25   

Lincoln (Denver, CO) 28 Northridge (Greeley, CO) 24   

Gateway (Aurora, CO) 18 Monarch (Louisville, CO) 17   

Montrose (CO) 28 Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 27   

Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 26 Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) 21   




Friday, September 28th

1A FOOTHILLS
Sheridan (Denver, CO) 18 Manual (Denver, CO) 13 [forfeit]   


1A NORTH CENTRAL
Burlington (CO) 31 Wray (CO) 30   

Holyoke (CO) 28 Yuma (CO) 25   


1A NORTHERN
Estes Park (CO) 34 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Westminster, CO) 31   

Strasburg (CO) 37 Lyons (CO) 32   


1A SANTA FE
Crowley County (Ordway, CO) 35 Rocky Ford (CO) 31   

Peyton (CO) 27 Ellicott (Calhan, CO) 25   


1A SOUTHERN PEAKS
Center (CO) 26 Centauri (La Jara, CO) 24   


1A TRI-PEAKS
Florence (CO) 27 Rye (CO) 24   


1A WESTERN SLOPE
Meeker (CO) 24 Grand Valley (Parachute, CO) 23   

Cedaredge (CO) 23 Olathe (CO) 22   

Hotchkiss (CO) 41 Paonia (CO) 38   


2A COLORADO
Alameda (Lakewood, CO) 30 Bishop Machebeuf (Denver, CO) 29   

Englewood (CO) 41 Riverdale Ridge (Thornton, CO) 36   


2A FLATIRONS
Arvada (CO) 30 Bennett (CO) 29   

Middle Park (Granby, CO) 23 D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) 22   

Denver West (Denver, CO) 35 Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 30   


2A INTERMOUNTAIN
Bayfield (CO) 20 Alamosa (CO) 18   

Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO) 42 Pagosa Springs (CO) 37   


2A PATRIOT EAST
Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 27 Weld Central (Keenesburg, CO) 25   

Sterling (CO) 31 Valley (Gilcrest, CO) 29   


2A PATRIOT WEST
Prospect Ridge Academy (Broomfield, CO) 26 Academy (Westminster, CO) 24
Eaton (CO) 41 University (Greeley, CO) 40   

Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 42 Berthoud (CO) 41   


2A TRI-PEAKS
Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 15 Lamar (CO) 12   

Manitou Springs (CO) 22 Elizabeth (CO) 20   

La Junta (CO) 31 Woodland Park (CO) 26   


2A WESTERN SLOPE
Delta (CO) 32 Aspen (CO) 31   

Coal Ridge (New Castle, CO) 19 Rifle (CO) 15   


5A FRONT RANGE
Horizon (Thornton, CO) 26 Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) 25   

Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) 42 Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) 39   


5A METRO 10
Westminster (CO) 16 Denver East (Denver, CO) 15   

Adams City (Commerce City, CO) 28 Northglenn (CO) 25   

Rangeview (Aurora, CO) 35 Prairie View (Henderson, CO) 33   


5A METRO EAST
Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) 25 Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) 20   

Overland (Aurora, CO) 34 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 33   

Grandview (Aurora, CO) 30 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 28   


5A METRO SOUTH
Highlands Ranch (CO) 29 Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) 26   

ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) 32 Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 29   

Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) 12 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 8   


5A METRO WEST
Mullen (Denver, CO) 11 Columbine (Littleton, CO) 8   

Lakewood (CO) 12 Pomona (Arvada, CO) 11   


5A SOUTH
Legend (Parker, CO) 32 Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 31   


NON-LEAGUE
Palmer (Colorado Springs, CO) 13 Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) 9   

Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 31 Windsor (CO) 26   

Broomfield (CO) 10 Fort Collins (CO) 6   

Sierra (Colorado Springs, CO) 12 Centennial (Pueblo, CO) 8   

Skyview (Thornton, CO) 24 Conifer (CO) 19   

Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) 20 Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 16   

Erie (CO) 33 Mead (Longmont, CO) 28   

Frederick (CO) 42 Littleton (CO) 41   

Aurora Central (Aurora, CO) 11 Golden (CO) 10   

Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 12 Greeley Central (Greeley, CO) 7   

Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO) 26 Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 22   

Heritage (Littleton, CO) 32 Centaurus (Lafayette, CO) 29   

Skyline (Longmont, CO) 15 Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) 14   

Kennedy (Denver, CO) 35 Thornton (CO) 34   

Longmont (CO) 16 Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) 11   

Loveland (CO) 25 Mountain View (Loveland, CO) 23   

Canon City (CO) 28 Mesa Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 23   

Niwot (CO) 38 Eagle Valley (Gypsum, CO) 36   

Palisade (CO) 25 Evergreen (CO) 23   

Pueblo Central (Pueblo, CO) 23 Sand Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 18   

Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 36 Glenwood Springs (CO) 33   

Denver South (Denver, CO) 15 Standley Lake (Westminster, CO) 10   

Wheat Ridge (CO) 33 Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO) 30   

Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) 24 Widefield (Colorado Springs, CO) 19   


A-6 CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Edison (Yoder, CO) 36 Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO) 34

A-6 SOUTH CENTRAL (6 MAN)
La Veta (CO) 35 Primero (Weston, CO) 31

A-6 SOUTH EAST (6 MAN)
Granada (CO) 11 Cheraw (CO) 7
Kit Carson (CO) 24 Cheyenne Wells (CO) 22
Walsh (CO) 33 Eads (CO) 31

A-8 ARKANSAS VALLEY (8 MAN)
Hoehne (CO) 17 Fowler (CO) 13
Wiley (CO) 18 Las Animas (CO) 14
McClave (CO) 40 Springfield (CO) 37

A-8 MOUNTAIN (8 MAN)
Dove Creek (CO) 40 Del Norte (CO) 35
Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO) 34 Mancos (CO) 33
Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) 10 Norwood (CO) 5

A-8 NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Plateau Valley (Collbran, CO) 17 Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) 12
Hayden (CO) 35 Vail Christian (Edwards, CO) 33
West Grand (Kremmling, CO) 41 Rangely (CO) 39

A-8 PLAINS (8 MAN)
Merino (CO) 37 Akron (CO) 33
Byers (CO) 18 Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) 14
Haxtun (CO) 41 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) 39

A-8 SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Simla (CO) 36 Pikes Peak Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 31
Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO) 16 Swink (CO) 12

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Otis (CO) 28 Prairie (New Raymer, CO) 24



Saturday, September 29th

1A FOOTHILLS
Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO) 12 Clear Creek (Evergreen, CO) 7   


1A NORTHERN
Pinnacle Charter (Federal Heights, CO) 37 Highland (Ault, CO) 36   


1A SANTA FE
Mall (Walsenburg, CO) 30 Trinidad (CO) 25   


1A TRI-PEAKS
St. Mary's (Colorado Springs, CO) 41 Buena Vista (CO) 39   


2A COLORADO
Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 22 Ridge View Academy (Watkins, CO) 19   


2A WESTERN SLOPE
Basalt (CO) 40 Moffat County (Craig, CO) 39   


5A METRO 10
Boulder (CO) 38 Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) 35   


NON-LEAGUE
Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 27 Ignacio (CO) 22   

Fort Morgan (CO) 11 Northfield (Denver, CO) 10   

Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) 34 Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO) 32   

Mitchell (Colorado Springs, CO) 24 Lutheran (Parker, CO) 23   

Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 34 Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 32   

Hinkley (Aurora, CO) 30 Washington (Denver, CO) 26   


A-6 EAST CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Flagler/Hi-Plains (Flagler, CO) 16 Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) 12
Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) 37 Idalia (CO) 36

A-6 NORTH (6 MAN)
North Park (Walden, CO) 20 Weldon Valley (Weldona, CO) 18
Peetz (CO) 37 Briggsdale (CO) 36

A-6 SOUTH WEST (6 MAN)
Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek, CO) 25 Sierra Grande (Blanca, CO) 23

A-8 CENTRAL (8 MAN)
Rocky Mountain Lutheran (Denver, CO) 11 Front Range Christian (Littleton, CO) 10

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
South Park (Fairplay, CO) 41 Caliche (Iliff, CO) 37
Branson/Kim (Branson, CO) 13 Cotopaxi (CO) 8
Manzanola (CO) 19 Fleming (CO) 16
Justice (Lafayette, CO) 38 Huerta Prep (Pueblo, CO) 36
Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) 25 Sanford (CO) 24

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind (Colorado Springs, CO) 34 Phoenix Day School for the Deaf (Phoenix, AZ) 33