2018 COLORADO 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 20th

5A METRO 10
Adams City (Commerce City, CO) at Rangeview (Aurora, CO), 6:30pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) at Arapahoe (Centennial, CO), 7:00pm   

Greeley West (Greeley, CO) at Chatfield (Littleton, CO), 6:00pm   

Chaparral (Parker, CO) at Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO), 7:00pm   

Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO) at Palmer (Colorado Springs, CO), 7:00pm   

Englewood (CO) at Arvada (CO), 12:00pm   

Frederick (CO) at Lincoln (Denver, CO), 6:30pm   

Legacy (Broomfield, CO) at Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO), 7:00pm   

Highlands Ranch (CO) at Pomona (Arvada, CO), 12:00pm   




Friday, September 21st

5A METRO 10
Denver East (Denver, CO) at Mountain Range (Westminster, CO), 7:00pm   

Northglenn (CO) at Prairie View (Henderson, CO), 7:00pm   

Westminster (CO) at Boulder (CO), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Academy (Westminster, CO) at Middle Park (Granby, CO), 7:00pm   

Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) at Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO), 7:00pm   

Lamar (CO) at Alamosa (CO), 7:00pm   

Aspen (CO) at Grand Valley (Parachute, CO), 7:00pm   

Basalt (CO) at Paonia (CO), 7:00pm   

Battle Mountain (Edwards, CO) at Woodland Park (CO), 7:00pm   

Delta (CO) at Bennett (CO), 5:00pm   

Brighton (CO) at Greeley Central (Greeley, CO), 7:00pm   

Broomfield (CO) at Monarch (Louisville, CO), 7:00pm   

Manual (Denver, CO) at Burlington (CO), 7:00pm   

Buena Vista (CO) at Centauri (La Jara, CO), 7:00pm   

Center (CO) at Mall (Walsenburg, CO), 7:00pm   

Estes Park (CO) at Clear Creek (Evergreen, CO), 7:00pm   

Coal Ridge (New Castle, CO) at Olathe (CO), 7:00pm   

Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) at Ellicott (Calhan, CO), 7:00pm   

Fort Lupton (CO) at D'Evelyn (Denver, CO), 4:00pm   

Denver North (Denver, CO) at Denver West (Denver, CO), 7:00pm   

Arvada West (Arvada, CO) at Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO), 7:00pm   

Eaton (CO) at Bishop Machebeuf (Denver, CO), 3:30pm   

Elizabeth (CO) at Summit (Frisco, CO), 6:00pm   

Canon City (CO) at Erie (CO), 7:00pm   

Eagle Valley (Gypsum, CO) at Evergreen (CO), 12:00pm   

Fairview (Boulder, CO) at Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO), 7:00pm   

Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) at University (Greeley, CO), 7:00pm   

Florence (CO) at Trinidad (CO), 7:00pm   

Conifer (CO) at Fort Morgan (CO), 7:00pm   

Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) at Overland (Aurora, CO), 7:00pm   

Grand Junction (CO) at Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO), 7:00pm   

Denver South (Denver, CO) at Golden (CO), 7:00pm   

Grandview (Aurora, CO) at Mullen (Denver, CO), 7:00pm   

Pueblo Central (Pueblo, CO) at Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO), 7:00pm   

Hinkley (Aurora, CO) at Sand Creek (Colorado Springs, CO), 7:00pm   

Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) at Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO), 7:00pm   

Holyoke (CO) at Highland (Ault, CO), 7:00pm   

Northfield (Denver, CO) at Jefferson (Denver, CO), 4:00pm   

Jefferson (Edgewater, CO) at Prospect Ridge Academy (Broomfield, CO), 7:00pm   

Centennial (Pueblo, CO) at Kent Denver (Englewood, CO), 7:00pm   

Pinnacle Charter (Federal Heights, CO) at Lake County (Leadville, CO), 7:00pm   

Legend (Parker, CO) at Castle View (Castle Rock, CO), 7:00pm   

Limon (CO) at Strasburg (CO), 7:00pm   

Lutheran (Parker, CO) at Falcon (CO), 7:00pm   

St. Mary's (Colorado Springs, CO) at Manitou Springs (CO), 7:00pm   

Rocky Ford (CO) at Monte Vista (CO), 7:00pm   

Palisade (CO) at Montrose (CO), 7:00pm   

Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) at Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO), 7:00pm   

Pueblo West (CO) at Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO), 7:00pm   

Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) at Fort Collins (CO), 7:00pm   

Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) at Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO), 7:00pm   

Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) at Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO), 4:00pm   

Horizon (Thornton, CO) at Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO), 7:00pm   

Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) at Weld Central (Keenesburg, CO), 7:00pm   

Glenwood Springs (CO) at Rifle (CO), 7:00pm   

Salida (CO) at Cedaredge (CO), 7:00pm   

Sierra (Colorado Springs, CO) at Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO), 7:00pm   

Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) at Mountain View (Loveland, CO), 7:00pm   

Longmont (CO) at Skyline (Longmont, CO), 7:00pm   

Northridge (Greeley, CO) at Skyview (Thornton, CO), 7:00pm   

Green Mountain (Lakewood, CO) at Standley Lake (Westminster, CO), 7:30pm   

Hotchkiss (CO) at Steamboat Springs (CO), 7:00pm   

Kennedy (Denver, CO) at Thompson Valley (Loveland, CO), 12:00pm   

Thornton (CO) at Littleton (CO), 7:00pm   

ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) at Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO), 12:00pm   

Valley (Gilcrest, CO) at Alameda (Lakewood, CO), 7:30pm   

Aurora Central (Aurora, CO) at Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO), 6:30pm   

Centaurus (Lafayette, CO) at Wheat Ridge (CO), 4:00pm   

Wray (CO) at Brush (CO), 7:00pm   

Yuma (CO) at Lyons (CO), 12:00pm   


INTERSTATE
Olathe North (Olathe, KS) at Columbine (Littleton, CO), 7:00pm   

Durango (CO) at Farmington (NM), 7:00pm   

Dolores (CO) at Monument Valley (UT), 7:00pm   

Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) at South Warren (Bowling Green, KY), 7:00pm   

Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) at Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO), 7:00pm   


A-6 CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Edison (Yoder, CO) at Deer Trail (CO), 7:00pm

A-6 EAST CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Flagler/Hi-Plains (Flagler, CO) at Idalia (CO), 7:30pm
Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) at Otis (CO), 7:30pm

A-6 NORTH (6 MAN)
Fleming (CO) at Prairie (New Raymer, CO), 7:00pm
Weldon Valley (Weldona, CO) at Briggsdale (CO), 3:00pm

A-6 SOUTH CENTRAL (6 MAN)
La Veta (CO) at Branson/Kim (Branson, CO), 1:00pm
Primero (Weston, CO) at Manzanola (CO), 7:00pm

A-6 SOUTH EAST (6 MAN)
Cheyenne Wells (CO) at Granada (CO), 7:00pm
Kit Carson (CO) at Cheraw (CO), 7:00pm

A-6 SOUTH WEST (6 MAN)
Cotopaxi (CO) at Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek, CO), 1:00pm
Mountain Valley (Saguache, CO) at Sierra Grande (Blanca, CO), 1:00pm

A-8 ARKANSAS VALLEY (8 MAN)
Holly (CO) at Fowler (CO), 7:00pm
Las Animas (CO) at Hoehne (CO), 7:00pm
Springfield (CO) at Wiley (CO), 7:00pm

A-8 MOUNTAIN (8 MAN)
Mancos (CO) at Del Norte (CO), 6:00pm
Sanford (CO) at Norwood (CO), 6:00pm

A-8 NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
West Grand (Kremmling, CO) at Vail Christian (Edwards, CO), 7:00pm

A-8 PLAINS (8 MAN)
Haxtun (CO) at Merino (CO), 7:30pm

A-8 SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Calhan (CO) at Simla (CO), 7:00pm
Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) at Swink (CO), 7:00pm
Pikes Peak Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) at Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Huerta Prep (Pueblo, CO) at Sargent (Monte Vista, CO), 7:00pm
Walsh (CO) at Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind (Colorado Springs, CO), 1:00pm



Saturday, September 22nd

5A METRO 10
Far Northeast Warriors (Denver, CO) at Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Lakewood (CO) at Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO), 6:00pm   

Heritage (Littleton, CO) at Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO), 6:00pm   

Loveland (CO) at Windsor (CO), 11:00am   

Ridge View Academy (Watkins, CO) at Moffat County (Craig, CO), 11:00am   

Peyton (CO) at Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO), 1:00pm   

Ponderosa (Parker, CO) at Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO), 12:00pm   

Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO) at Mitchell (Colorado Springs, CO), 6:00pm   

Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) at Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO), 12:00pm   

Mesa Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) at Widefield (Colorado Springs, CO), 1:00pm   


A-6 CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO) at Genoa-Hugo (Hugo, CO), 2:00pm

A-6 NORTH (6 MAN)
Peetz (CO) at North Park (Walden, CO), 1:00pm

A-8 CENTRAL (8 MAN)
Elbert (CO) at Rocky Mountain Lutheran (Denver, CO), 1:00pm
Justice (Lafayette, CO) at South Park (Fairplay, CO), 1:00pm

A-8 MOUNTAIN (8 MAN)
Dove Creek (CO) at Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO), 1:00pm

A-8 NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Hayden (CO) at Plateau Valley (Collbran, CO), 1:00pm
Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) at Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO), 1:00pm

A-8 PLAINS (8 MAN)
Byers (CO) at Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)
Caliche (Iliff, CO) at Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO), 1:00pm