2018 COLORADO 9/14 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 13th

5A METRO 10
Rangeview (Aurora, CO) 34 Mountain Range (Westminster, CO) 30   

Westminster (CO) 25 Adams City (Commerce City, CO) 23   


NON-LEAGUE
Pomona (Arvada, CO) 31 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 26   

Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 10 Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO) 7   

Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO) 14 Grand Junction (CO) 12   

Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 42 Loveland (CO) 39   

Northfield (Denver, CO) 38 Alameda (Lakewood, CO) 35   

Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 11 Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 6   

Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 15 Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) 12   

Horizon (Thornton, CO) 16 ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) 12   

Windsor (CO) 28 Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) 25   


A-6 CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO) 39 Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind (Colorado Springs, CO) 36

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Del Norte (CO) 33 Huerta Prep (Pueblo, CO) 29



Friday, September 14th

5A METRO 10
Prairie View (Henderson, CO) 24 Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) 19   


NON-LEAGUE
Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) 10 Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) 9   

Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 12 Wheat Ridge (CO) 8   

Cedaredge (CO) 38 Aspen (CO) 34   

Pagosa Springs (CO) 41 Basalt (CO) 39   

Battle Mountain (Edwards, CO) 39 Moffat County (Craig, CO) 35   

Thompson Valley (Loveland, CO) 26 Berthoud (CO) 23   

Burlington (CO) 15 Lamar (CO) 13   

Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) 22 Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 21   

Centauri (La Jara, CO) 18 Olathe (CO) 15   

Centaurus (Lafayette, CO) 14 Widefield (Colorado Springs, CO) 12   

Trinidad (CO) 10 Center (CO) 8   

Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) 24 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) 22   

Columbine (Littleton, CO) 33 Highlands Ranch (CO) 32   

Crowley County (Ordway, CO) 31 Yuma (CO) 26   

Academy (Westminster, CO) 42 D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) 41   

Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 35 Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 31   

Delta (CO) 19 Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO) 15   

Denver North (Denver, CO) 20 Manual (Denver, CO) 15   

Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) 22 Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 17   

Bayfield (CO) 24 Durango (CO) 20   

Northridge (Greeley, CO) 28 Eagle Valley (Gypsum, CO) 24   

Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 22 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 19   

Elizabeth (CO) 37 Bishop Machebeuf (Denver, CO) 32   

Denver West (Denver, CO) 38 Englewood (CO) 33   

Sheridan (Denver, CO) 33 Estes Park (CO) 31   

Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) 24 Fairview (Boulder, CO) 22   

Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 29 Manitou Springs (CO) 26   

Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) 26 Falcon (CO) 21   

Monte Vista (CO) 21 Florence (CO) 17   

Fort Lupton (CO) 41 Riverdale Ridge (Thornton, CO) 39   

Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) 39 Overland (Aurora, CO) 36   

Frederick (CO) 15 Weld Central (Keenesburg, CO) 12   

Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 30 Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 25   

Glenwood Springs (CO) 12 Conifer (CO) 8   

Grand Valley (Parachute, CO) 15 Lake County (Leadville, CO) 14   

Monarch (Louisville, CO) 17 Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 14   

Centennial (Pueblo, CO) 29 Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 28   

Heritage (Littleton, CO) 34 Thornton (CO) 33   

Valley (Gilcrest, CO) 24 Highland (Ault, CO) 23   

Hinkley (Aurora, CO) 11 Kennedy (Denver, CO) 8   

Jefferson (Denver, CO) 30 Fort Morgan (CO) 25   

Jefferson (Edgewater, CO) 30 St. Mary's (Colorado Springs, CO) 29   

La Junta (CO) 32 Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 27   

Chaparral (Parker, CO) 33 Lakewood (CO) 28   

Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) 29 Canon City (CO) 24   

Meeker (CO) 10 Limon (CO) 5   

Mall (Walsenburg, CO) 24 Ignacio (CO) 21   

Mead (Longmont, CO) 42 Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 38   

Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO) 22 Mesa Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 21   

Steamboat Springs (CO) 16 Middle Park (Granby, CO) 15   

Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 33 Mullen (Denver, CO) 30   

Niwot (CO) 12 Littleton (CO) 7   

Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) 35 Palisade (CO) 32   

Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 22 Sand Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 18   

Coal Ridge (New Castle, CO) 13 Paonia (CO) 11   

Clear Creek (Evergreen, CO) 10 Peyton (CO) 8   

Sierra (Colorado Springs, CO) 25 Pueblo Central (Pueblo, CO) 21   

Pueblo West (CO) 29 Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 26   

Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO) 41 Rifle (CO) 37   

Rocky Ford (CO) 15 Rye (CO) 14   

Buena Vista (CO) 19 Salida (CO) 17   

Skyline (Longmont, CO) 32 Brighton (CO) 31   

Lincoln (Denver, CO) 32 Skyview (Thornton, CO) 28   

Golden (CO) 11 Standley Lake (Westminster, CO) 10   

Summit (Frisco, CO) 12 Woodland Park (CO) 11   

Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 34 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 30   

Wiggins (CO) 28 Lyons (CO) 26   

Wray (CO) 33 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Westminster, CO) 29   


INTERSTATE
Brush (CO) 37 Alliance (NE) 32   

Dolores (CO) 16 Whitehorse (Montezuma Creek, UT) 12   

Scottsbluff (NE) 28 Sterling (CO) 25   


A-6 CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Genoa-Hugo (Hugo, CO) 30 Deer Trail (CO) 28

A-6 EAST CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Flagler/Hi-Plains (Flagler, CO) 32 Otis (CO) 28

A-6 NORTH (6 MAN)
Fleming (CO) 33 Weldon Valley (Weldona, CO) 29
Prairie (New Raymer, CO) 36 North Park (Walden, CO) 32

A-6 SOUTH EAST (6 MAN)
Cheyenne Wells (CO) 15 Walsh (CO) 11
Eads (CO) 10 Kit Carson (CO) 6

A-6 SOUTH WEST (6 MAN)
Mountain Valley (Saguache, CO) 10 Cotopaxi (CO) 7

A-8 ARKANSAS VALLEY (8 MAN)
Springfield (CO) 10 Hoehne (CO) 9
Las Animas (CO) 41 Holly (CO) 36
McClave (CO) 39 Wiley (CO) 38

A-8 MOUNTAIN (8 MAN)
Dove Creek (CO) 22 Norwood (CO) 20
Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO) 20 Sanford (CO) 16

A-8 NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Hayden (CO) 36 Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO) 33
Rangely (CO) 29 Vail Christian (Edwards, CO) 24

A-8 PLAINS (8 MAN)
Caliche (Iliff, CO) 25 Byers (CO) 21
Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) 28 Haxtun (CO) 25
Akron (CO) 24 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) 21

A-8 SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Pikes Peak Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 29 Calhan (CO) 25

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Granada (CO) 27 Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) 23
Cheraw (CO) 21 La Veta (CO) 20
Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO) 30 Elbert (CO) 26
Swink (CO) 22 Fowler (CO) 21
Briggsdale (CO) 28 Idalia (CO) 27



Saturday, September 15th

5A METRO 10
Denver East (Denver, CO) 21 Boulder (CO) 19   

Far Northeast Warriors (Denver, CO) 12 Northglenn (CO) 7   


NON-LEAGUE
Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) 27 Washington (Denver, CO) 22   

Alamosa (CO) 11 Mitchell (Colorado Springs, CO) 9   

Arvada (CO) 40 Pinnacle Charter (Federal Heights, CO) 38   

Ridge View Academy (Watkins, CO) 18 Bennett (CO) 17   

Grandview (Aurora, CO) 21 Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 16   

Green Mountain (Lakewood, CO) 16 Lutheran (Parker, CO) 14   

Greeley Central (Greeley, CO) 20 Longmont (CO) 16   

Eaton (CO) 28 Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 25   

Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 27 Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 23   

Gateway (Aurora, CO) 28 Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) 24   


INTERSTATE
Legend (Parker, CO) 31 Emporia (KS) 27   


A-6 SOUTH CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Branson/Kim (Branson, CO) 32 Manzanola (CO) 30

A-8 CENTRAL (8 MAN)
South Park (Fairplay, CO) 16 Front Range Christian (Littleton, CO) 14
Justice (Lafayette, CO) 22 Rocky Mountain Lutheran (Denver, CO) 19

A-8 MOUNTAIN (8 MAN)
Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) 32 Mancos (CO) 29

A-8 NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Plateau Valley (Collbran, CO) 14 West Grand (Kremmling, CO) 12

A-8 SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) 26 Simla (CO) 22

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Edison (Yoder, CO) 21 Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek, CO) 17 [forfeit]
Peetz (CO) 33 Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) 30
Sierra Grande (Blanca, CO) 26 Primero (Weston, CO) 24