2018 COLORADO 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 25th

1A NORTHERN
Estes Park (CO) 10 Highland (Ault, CO) 7   
[projection: Highland (Ault, CO) 34-14]

1A SANTA FE
Crowley County (Ordway, CO) 33 Ellicott (Calhan, CO) 31

2A FLATIRONS
Middle Park (Granby, CO) 41 Arvada (CO) 40   
[projection: Middle Park (Granby, CO) 28-6]

2A PATRIOT EAST
Sterling (CO) 36 Weld Central (Keenesburg, CO) 31   
[projection: Sterling (CO) 46-12]
Fort Lupton (CO) 36 Valley (Gilcrest, CO) 31   
[projection: Fort Lupton (CO) 26-21]

3A NORTH VALLEY
Niwot (CO) 12 Fort Morgan (CO) 10   
[projection: Fort Morgan (CO) 42-0]

3A NORTHERN METRO
Frederick (CO) 34 Skyview (Thornton, CO) 29   
[projection: Frederick (CO) 48-7]

3A SOUTH CENTRAL
Pueblo Central (Pueblo, CO) 39 Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 35   
[projection: Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 44-7]

3A SOUTHERN
Sand Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 12 Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 8   
[projection: Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 62-0]

4A JEFFCO
Golden (CO) 24 Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 21   
[projection: Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 21-19]
Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 25 Grand Junction (CO) 23   
[projection: Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 35-20]

4A LONGS PEAK
Skyline (Longmont, CO) 30 Fort Collins (CO) 29   
[projection: Skyline (Longmont, CO) 35-20]

4A NORTHERN
Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 20 Windsor (CO) 19   
[projection: Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 28-7]
Longmont (CO) 10 Mountain View (Loveland, CO) 8   
[projection: Longmont (CO) 38-19]

4A PIKES PEAK
Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO) 14 Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO) 13   
[projection: Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO) 35-14]

4A PIONEER
Thornton (CO) 19 Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) 14   
[projection: Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) 31-7]

4A SOUTHERN
Palmer (Colorado Springs, CO) 24 Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 22   
[projection: Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 48-0]

5A METRO EAST
Overland (Aurora, CO) 14 Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) 10   
[projection: Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) 28-17]
Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) 37 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 36   
[projection: Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 31-20]

5A METRO WEST
Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 37 Columbine (Littleton, CO) 34   
[projection: Columbine (Littleton, CO) 42-14]
Lakewood (CO) 23 Mullen (Denver, CO) 20   
[projection: Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) 31-30]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek, CO) 16 Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind (Colorado Springs, CO) 13



Friday, October 26th

1A FOOTHILLS
Clear Creek (Evergreen, CO) 24 Jefferson (Edgewater, CO) 19   
[projection: Clear Creek (Evergreen, CO) 31-22]
Sheridan (Denver, CO) 33 Lake County (Leadville, CO) 31   
[projection: Sheridan (Denver, CO) 28-12]

1A NORTH CENTRAL
Wiggins (CO) 19 Burlington (CO) 15   
[projection: Burlington (CO) 42-0]
Holyoke (CO) 16 Limon (CO) 13   
[projection: Limon (CO) 35-6]
Wray (CO) 18 Yuma (CO) 13   
[projection: Wray (CO) 31-14]

1A SANTA FE
Trinidad (CO) 37 Peyton (CO) 33   
[projection: Peyton (CO) 62-0]

1A SOUTHERN PEAKS
Centauri (La Jara, CO) 38 Ignacio (CO) 36 [forfeit]   
[projection: Centauri (La Jara, CO) 49-0]
Dolores (CO) 18 Center (CO) 14   
[projection: Center (CO) 27-12]

1A TRI-PEAKS
Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 28 Florence (CO) 26   
[projection: Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 22-21]
Rye (CO) 32 St. Mary's (Colorado Springs, CO) 27   
[projection: Rye (CO) 24-17]

1A WESTERN SLOPE
Hotchkiss (CO) 29 Meeker (CO) 26   
[projection: Meeker (CO) 60-0]
Olathe (CO) 22 Grand Valley (Parachute, CO) 20   
[projection: Olathe (CO) 31-14]
Paonia (CO) 38 Cedaredge (CO) 35   
[projection: Paonia (CO) 31-8]

2A COLORADO
Alameda (Lakewood, CO) 19 Riverdale Ridge (Thornton, CO) 18   
[projection: Alameda (Lakewood, CO) 44-27]
Ridge View Academy (Watkins, CO) 34 Englewood (CO) 31   
[projection: Englewood (CO) 31-14]
Bishop Machebeuf (Denver, CO) 24 Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 23   
[projection: Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 31-7]

2A FLATIRONS
Bennett (CO) 27 Denver West (Denver, CO) 23   
[projection: Bennett (CO) 44-6]
D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) 35 Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 32   
[projection: Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 28-14]

2A INTERMOUNTAIN
Pagosa Springs (CO) 29 Alamosa (CO) 26   
[projection: Pagosa Springs (CO) 21-19]
Salida (CO) 37 Bayfield (CO) 35   
[projection: Bayfield (CO) 21-20]

2A PATRIOT EAST
Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 10 Brush (CO) 8   
[projection: Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 48-7]

2A PATRIOT WEST
Eaton (CO) 11 Berthoud (CO) 6   
[projection: Eaton (CO) 21-20]
Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 23 Prospect Ridge Academy (Broomfield, CO) 19   
[projection: Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 62-0]

2A TRI-PEAKS
Woodland Park (CO) 29 Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 27   
[projection: Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 35-6]
La Junta (CO) 21 Manitou Springs (CO) 20   
[projection: La Junta (CO) 55-0]
Elizabeth (CO) 29 Lamar (CO) 27   
[projection: Lamar (CO) 28-27]

2A WESTERN SLOPE
Aspen (CO) 22 Basalt (CO) 19   
[projection: Basalt (CO) 28-21]
Coal Ridge (New Castle, CO) 21 Delta (CO) 18   
[projection: Delta (CO) 34-7]
Moffat County (Craig, CO) 10 Rifle (CO) 7   
[projection: Rifle (CO) 42-6]

3A CENTRAL
Lutheran (Parker, CO) 41 Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 40   
[projection: Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 46-21]
Jefferson (Denver, CO) 41 Littleton (CO) 36   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Denver, CO) 55-0]
Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 11 Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) 8   
[projection: Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 35-21]

3A MT. METRO
Conifer (CO) 33 Evergreen (CO) 30   
[projection: Evergreen (CO) 28-17]
Green Mountain (Lakewood, CO) 42 Kennedy (Denver, CO) 37   
[projection: Green Mountain (Lakewood, CO) 38-14]

3A NORTH VALLEY
Erie (CO) 16 Thompson Valley (Loveland, CO) 12   
[projection: Erie (CO) 55-10]
Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 29 Northridge (Greeley, CO) 28   
[projection: Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 38-0]

3A NORTHERN METRO
Mead (Longmont, CO) 20 Denver North (Denver, CO) 18   
[projection: Mead (Longmont, CO) 44-7]

3A SOUTH CENTRAL
Durango (CO) 24 Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO) 20   
[projection: Durango (CO) 38-10]
Centennial (Pueblo, CO) 24 Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 22   
[projection: Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 21-14]

3A SOUTHERN
Sierra (Colorado Springs, CO) 42 Falcon (CO) 37   
[projection: Falcon (CO) 26-20]

3A WESTERN SLOPE
Summit (Frisco, CO) 18 Glenwood Springs (CO) 14   
[projection: Glenwood Springs (CO) 41-6]
Palisade (CO) 12 Battle Mountain (Edwards, CO) 11   
[projection: Palisade (CO) 48-7]
Steamboat Springs (CO) 22 Eagle Valley (Gypsum, CO) 18   
[projection: Steamboat Springs (CO) 27-22]

4A JEFFCO
Wheat Ridge (CO) 15 Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 12   
[projection: Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 22-17]

4A LONGS PEAK
Loveland (CO) 26 Greeley Central (Greeley, CO) 25   
[projection: Loveland (CO) 62-0]
Monarch (Louisville, CO) 35 Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) 31   
[projection: Monarch (Louisville, CO) 21-10]

4A METRO
Denver South (Denver, CO) 26 Aurora Central (Aurora, CO) 23   
[projection: Denver South (Denver, CO) 34-12]
Heritage (Littleton, CO) 19 Gateway (Aurora, CO) 18   
[projection: Heritage (Littleton, CO) 44-8]

4A NORTHERN
Brighton (CO) 25 Broomfield (CO) 20   
[projection: Broomfield (CO) 40-12]

4A PIKES PEAK
Pueblo West (CO) 30 Widefield (Colorado Springs, CO) 26   
[projection: Pueblo West (CO) 48-0]
Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) 10 Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 9   
[projection: Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 35-14]

4A PIONEER
Standley Lake (Westminster, CO) 40 Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 35   
[projection: Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 35-22]
Centaurus (Lafayette, CO) 22 Hinkley (Aurora, CO) 18   
[projection: Hinkley [W. C.] (Aurora, CO) 38-21]

4A SOUTHERN
Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) 16 Mesa Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 13   
[projection: Mesa Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 44-14]

5A FRONT RANGE
Fairview (Boulder, CO) 21 Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) 20   
[projection: Fairview (Boulder, CO) 55-8]
Horizon (Thornton, CO) 13 Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 9   
[projection: Horizon (Thornton, CO) 28-27]
Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) 39 Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) 36   
[projection: Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) 22-21]

5A METRO 10
Boulder (CO) 30 Adams City (Commerce City, CO) 29   
[projection: Boulder (CO) 31-12]
Northglenn (CO) 34 Mountain Range (Westminster, CO) 30   
[projection: Northglenn (CO) 28-7]
Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) 41 Westminster (CO) 38   
[projection: Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) 28-20]

5A METRO EAST
Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 26 Grandview (Aurora, CO) 23   
[projection: Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 27-21]

5A METRO SOUTH
Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 30 Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) 27   
[projection: Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 28-19]
ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) 11 Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) 6   
[projection: ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) 35-21]
Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 28 Highlands Ranch (CO) 27   
[projection: Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 41-6]

5A METRO WEST
Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 17 Pomona (Arvada, CO) 14   
[projection: Pomona (Arvada, CO) 24-22]

5A SOUTH
Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 18 Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) 15   
[projection: Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 35-31]
Chaparral (Parker, CO) 23 Legend (Parker, CO) 20   
[projection: Legend (Parker, CO) 24-14]
Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 31 Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 28   
[projection: Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 49-0]

NON-LEAGUE
Monte Vista (CO) 42 Buena Vista (CO) 40   
[projection: Monte Vista (CO) 30-28]

INTERSTATE
Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 38 Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO) 35   
[projection: Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO) 62-0]

A-8 ARKANSAS VALLEY (8 MAN)
Las Animas (CO) 37 Fowler (CO) 34
McClave (CO) 32 Hoehne (CO) 31 [forfeit]
Holly (CO) 40 Springfield (CO) 38

A-8 MOUNTAIN (8 MAN)
Mancos (CO) 13 Dove Creek (CO) 10
Sanford (CO) 26 Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) 22

A-8 NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) 35 Hayden (CO) 33
West Grand (Kremmling, CO) 29 Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO) 24

A-8 PLAINS (8 MAN)
Haxtun (CO) 33 Caliche (Iliff, CO) 28
Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) 20 Akron (CO) 15
Merino (CO) 17 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) 15

A-8 SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Simla (CO) 35 Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO) 31 [forfeit]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Briggsdale (CO) 23 Flagler/Hi-Plains (Flagler, CO) 18
Idalia (CO) 42 Fleming (CO) 37
Eads (CO) 28 Genoa-Hugo (Hugo, CO) 27
Granada (CO) 24 Manzanola (CO) 22
Kit Carson (CO) 22 Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) 19
La Veta (CO) 36 Sierra Grande (Blanca, CO) 32
Cheraw (CO) 23 Mountain Valley (Saguache, CO) 20
Justice (Lafayette, CO) 35 Pikes Peak Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 33
Vail Christian (Edwards, CO) 35 Byers (CO) 34
Branson/Kim (Branson, CO) 37 Walsh (CO) 34



Saturday, October 27th

1A FOOTHILLS
Manual (Denver, CO) 16 Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO) 11   
[projection: Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO) 27-19]

1A NORTHERN
Pinnacle Charter (Federal Heights, CO) 27 Lyons (CO) 23   
[projection: Lyons (CO) 28-22]
Strasburg (CO) 42 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Westminster, CO) 41

1A SANTA FE
Rocky Ford (CO) 13 Mall (Walsenburg, CO) 12   
[projection: Rocky Ford (CO) 28-10]

2A PATRIOT WEST
University (Greeley, CO) 32 Academy (Westminster, CO) 29   
[projection: University (Greeley, CO) 28-19]

3A MT. METRO
Lincoln (Denver, CO) 18 Washington (Denver, CO) 13   
[projection: Washington [George] (Denver, CO) 41-6]

3A NORTHERN METRO
Northfield (Denver, CO) 26 Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) 24   
[projection: Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) 56-14]

3A SOUTHERN
Canon City (CO) 10 Mitchell (Colorado Springs, CO) 6   
[projection: Canon City (CO) 42-21]

4A METRO
Montrose (CO) 19 Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 18   
[projection: Montrose (CO) 31-21]

4A SOUTHERN
Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 38 Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) 34   
[projection: Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 28-12]

5A METRO 10
Rangeview (Aurora, CO) 26 Denver East (Denver, CO) 21   
[projection: Denver East (Denver, CO) 38-3]
Prairie View (Henderson, CO) 23 Far Northeast Warriors (Denver, CO) 21   
[projection: Far Northeast Warriors (Denver, CO) 34-22]

A-8 CENTRAL (8 MAN)
Elbert (CO) 28 South Park (Fairplay, CO) 24

A-8 MOUNTAIN (8 MAN)
Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO) 13 Del Norte (CO) 9

A-8 NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Plateau Valley (Collbran, CO) 39 Rangely (CO) 37

A-8 SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) 15 Calhan (CO) 12

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) 10 North Park (Walden, CO) 7
Cotopaxi (CO) 39 Edison (Yoder, CO) 35
Primero (Weston, CO) 30 Deer Trail (CO) 27
Front Range Christian (Littleton, CO) 38 Swink (CO) 36
Rocky Mountain Lutheran (Denver, CO) 33 Huerta Prep (Pueblo, CO) 29
Otis (CO) 39 Cheyenne Wells (CO) 36
Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO) 39 Prairie (New Raymer, CO) 38