2018 ARKANSAS 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 5th

2A REGION 3
East Poinsett County (Lepanto, AR) at Marked Tree (AR)
McCrory (AR) at Cross County (Cherry Valley, AR)
Midland (Pleasant Plains, AR) at Salem (AR)

2A REGION 4
Hector (AR) at Leftwich (Magazine, AR)
Lavaca (AR) at Western Yell County (Havana, AR)
Mountainburg (AR) at Westside (Coal Hill, AR)

2A REGION 5
England (AR) at Conway Christian (Conway, AR)
Mountain Pine (AR) at Bigelow (AR)
Poyen (AR) at Cutter-Morning Star (Hot Springs National Park, AR)
Quitman (AR) at Magnet Cove (Malvern, AR)

2A REGION 6
Carlisle (AR) at Marvell (AR)
Des Arc (AR) at Hazen (AR)
Earle (AR) at Brinkley (AR)
Lee (Marianna, AR) at Clarendon (AR)

2A REGION 7
Dierks (AR) at Mineral Springs (AR)
Lafayette County (Stamps, AR) at Foreman (AR)
Murfreesboro (AR) at Gurdon (AR)
Spring Hill (Hope, AR) at Mount Ida (AR)

2A REGION 8
Bearden (AR) at Parkers Chapel (El Dorado, AR)
Strong (AR) at Hampton (AR)

3A REGION 1
Cedarville (AR) at Paris (AR)
Charleston (AR) at Mansfield (AR)
Greenland (AR) at Booneville (AR)
Lamar (AR) at West Fork (AR)

3A REGION 2
Cedar Ridge (Newark, AR) at Clinton (AR)
Harding Academy (Searcy, AR) at Mountain View (AR)
Melbourne (AR) at Marshall (AR)
Rose Bud (AR) at Yellville-Summit (Yellville, AR)

3A REGION 3
Harrisburg (AR) at Newport (AR)
Hoxie (AR) at Corning (AR)
Osceola (AR) at Manila (AR)
Piggott (AR) at Walnut Ridge (AR)

3A REGION 4
Baptist Prep (Little Rock, AR) at Perryville (AR)
Danville (AR) at Glen Rose (Malvern, AR)
Jessieville (AR) at Atkins (AR)
Two Rivers (Ola, AR) at Mayflower (AR)

3A REGION 5
Bismarck (AR) at Fouke (AR)
Centerpoint (Amity, AR) at Genoa Central (Texarkana, AR)
Harmony Grove (Camden, AR) at Horatio (AR)
Smackover (AR) at Prescott (AR)

3A REGION 6
Lakeside (Lake Village, AR) at Drew Central (Monticello, AR)
McGehee (AR) at Dollarway (Pine Bluff, AR)
Palestine-Wheatley (Palestine, AR) at Rison (AR)

4A REGION 1
Berryville (AR) at Lincoln (AR)
Green Forest (AR) at Gentry (AR)
Pea Ridge (AR) at Gravette (AR)
Prairie Grove (AR) at Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)

4A REGION 2
Bald Knob (AR) at Stuttgart (AR)
Heber Springs (AR) at Central Arkansas Christian (North Little Rock, AR)
Riverview (Searcy, AR) at Mills University Studies (Little Rock, AR)
Southside (Batesville, AR) at Lonoke (AR)

4A REGION 3
Brookland (AR) at Westside (Jonesboro, AR)
Cave City (AR) at Pocahontas (AR)
Highland (Hardy, AR) at Rivercrest (Wilson, AR)
Trumann (AR) at Gosnell (AR)

4A REGION 4
Dover (AR) at Mena (AR)
Ozark (AR) at Dardanelle (AR)
Pottsville (AR) at Waldron (AR)
Subiaco Academy (Subiaco, AR) at Elkins (AR)

4A REGION 7
Arkadelphia (AR) at Fountain Lake (Hot Springs National Park, AR)
Ashdown (AR) at Malvern (AR)
Bauxite (AR) at Harmony Grove (Benton, AR)
Robinson (Little Rock, AR) at Nashville (AR)

4A REGION 8
Central (West Helena, AR) at Monticello (AR)
DeWitt (AR) at Crossett (AR)
Dumas (AR) at Warren (AR)
Hamburg (AR) at Star City (AR)

5A CENTRAL
Beebe (AR) at White Hall (AR)
Fair (Little Rock, AR) at Little Rock Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR)
Parkview (Little Rock, AR) at Watson Chapel (Pine Bluff, AR)
Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR) at Maumelle (AR)

5A EAST
Blytheville (AR) at Greene County Tech (Paragould, AR)
Forrest City (AR) at Batesville (AR)
Paragould (AR) at Nettleton (Jonesboro, AR)
Wynne (AR) at Valley View (Jonesboro, AR)

5A SOUTH
Arkansas (Texarkana, AR) at Lakeside (Hot Springs, AR)
Camden Fairview (Camden, AR) at Magnolia (AR)
Hope (AR) at McClellan (Little Rock, AR)
Hot Springs (AR) at De Queen (AR)

5A WEST
Alma (AR) at Morrilton (AR)
Greenbrier (AR) at Farmington (AR)
Huntsville (AR) at Clarksville (AR)
Vilonia (AR) at Harrison (AR)

6A EAST
Jacksonville (AR) at Mountain Home (AR)
Marion (AR) at Searcy (AR)
Pine Bluff (AR) at Jonesboro (AR)
West Memphis (AR) at Sylvan Hills (Sherwood, AR)

6A WEST
Benton (AR) at Hall (Little Rock, AR)
Greenwood (AR) at Siloam Springs (AR)
Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR) at Russellville (AR)
Sheridan (AR) at El Dorado (AR)

7A CENTRAL
Catholic (Little Rock, AR) at Northside (Fort Smith, AR)
Central (Little Rock, AR) at Bryant (AR)
Conway (AR) at Cabot (AR)
Southside (Fort Smith, AR) at North Little Rock (AR)

7A WEST
Bentonville (AR) at Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR)
Rogers (AR) at Bentonville West (Centerton, AR)
Springdale (AR) at Har-Ber (Springdale, AR)
Van Buren (AR) at Fayetteville (AR)

ARKANSAS 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Decatur (AR) at Hermitage (AR), 7:00pm
Woodlawn (Rison, AR) at Augusta (AR), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Arkansas Christian Academy (Bryant, AR) at Episcopal (Little Rock, AR), 7:00pm