2018 ARKANSAS 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 24th

2A REGION 8
Fordyce (AR) at Bearden (AR)   




Friday, September 28th

2A REGION 3
Marked Tree (AR) at McCrory (AR)
Midland (Pleasant Plains, AR) at East Poinsett County (Lepanto, AR)
Salem (AR) at Rector (AR)

2A REGION 4
Mountainburg (AR) at Lavaca (AR)
Western Yell County (Havana, AR) at Hackett (AR)
Westside (Coal Hill, AR) at Hector (AR)

2A REGION 5
Bigelow (AR) at England (AR)
Conway Christian (Conway, AR) at Mountain Pine (AR)
Cutter-Morning Star (Hot Springs National Park, AR) at Quitman (AR)
Magnet Cove (Malvern, AR) at Poyen (AR)

2A REGION 6
Carlisle (AR) at Des Arc (AR)
Clarendon (AR) at Earle (AR)
Hazen (AR) at Brinkley (AR)
Marvell (AR) at Lee (Marianna, AR)

2A REGION 7
Foreman (AR) at Dierks (AR)
Gurdon (AR) at Mineral Springs (AR)
Mount Ida (AR) at Murfreesboro (AR)
Spring Hill (Hope, AR) at Lafayette County (Stamps, AR)

2A REGION 8
Hampton (AR) at Junction City (AR)
Strong (AR) at Fordyce (AR)

3A REGION 1
Cedarville (AR) at Charleston (AR)
Greenland (AR) at Mansfield (AR)
Paris (AR) at Lamar (AR)
West Fork (AR) at Booneville (AR)

3A REGION 2
Clinton (AR) at Melbourne (AR)
Harding Academy (Searcy, AR) at Yellville-Summit (Yellville, AR)
Marshall (AR) at Cedar Ridge (Newark, AR)
Mountain View (AR) at Rose Bud (AR)

3A REGION 3
Manila (AR) at Corning (AR)
Newport (AR) at Hoxie (AR)
Piggott (AR) at Harrisburg (AR)
Walnut Ridge (AR) at Osceola (AR)

3A REGION 4
Baptist Prep (Little Rock, AR) at Jessieville (AR)
Mayflower (AR) at Glen Rose (Malvern, AR)
Perryville (AR) at Atkins (AR)
Two Rivers (Ola, AR) at Danville (AR)

3A REGION 5
Fouke (AR) at Centerpoint (Amity, AR)
Genoa Central (Texarkana, AR) at Harmony Grove (Camden, AR)
Horatio (AR) at Smackover (AR)
Prescott (AR) at Bismarck (AR)

3A REGION 6
Barton (Lexa, AR) at Palestine-Wheatley (Palestine, AR)
Lakeside (Lake Village, AR) at Dollarway (Pine Bluff, AR)
Rison (AR) at McGehee (AR)

4A REGION 1
Gentry (AR) at Berryville (AR)
Lincoln (AR) at Pea Ridge (AR)
Prairie Grove (AR) at Gravette (AR)
Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR) at Green Forest (AR)

4A REGION 2
Lonoke (AR) at Bald Knob (AR)
Mills University Studies (Little Rock, AR) at Central Arkansas Christian (North Little Rock, AR)
Riverview (Searcy, AR) at Southside (Batesville, AR)
Stuttgart (AR) at Heber Springs (AR)

4A REGION 3
Gosnell (AR) at Rivercrest (Wilson, AR)
Highland (Hardy, AR) at Cave City (AR)
Pocahontas (AR) at Westside (Jonesboro, AR)
Trumann (AR) at Brookland (AR)

4A REGION 4
Elkins (AR) at Dover (AR)
Mena (AR) at Pottsville (AR)
Ozark (AR) at Subiaco Academy (Subiaco, AR)
Waldron (AR) at Dardanelle (AR)

4A REGION 7
Ashdown (AR) at Bauxite (AR)
Malvern (AR) at Harmony Grove (Benton, AR)
Nashville (AR) at Fountain Lake (Hot Springs National Park, AR)
Robinson (Little Rock, AR) at Arkadelphia (AR)

4A REGION 8
Crossett (AR) at Dumas (AR)
DeWitt (AR) at Central (West Helena, AR)
Monticello (AR) at Hamburg (AR)
Star City (AR) at Warren (AR)

5A CENTRAL
Little Rock Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR) at Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)
Maumelle (AR) at Parkview (Little Rock, AR)
Watson Chapel (Pine Bluff, AR) at Beebe (AR)
White Hall (AR) at Fair (Little Rock, AR)

5A EAST
Batesville (AR) at Paragould (AR)
Greene County Tech (Paragould, AR) at Wynne (AR)
Nettleton (Jonesboro, AR) at Blytheville (AR)
Valley View (Jonesboro, AR) at Forrest City (AR)

5A SOUTH
Camden Fairview (Camden, AR) at Arkansas (Texarkana, AR)
De Queen (AR) at McClellan (Little Rock, AR)
Hot Springs (AR) at Hope (AR)

5A WEST
Alma (AR) at Farmington (AR)
Clarksville (AR) at Harrison (AR)
Huntsville (AR) at Vilonia (AR)
Morrilton (AR) at Greenbrier (AR)

6A EAST
Jonesboro (AR) at Jacksonville (AR)
Mountain Home (AR) at Pine Bluff (AR)
Searcy (AR) at West Memphis (AR)
Sylvan Hills (Sherwood, AR) at Marion (AR)

6A WEST
Greenwood (AR) at El Dorado (AR)
Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR) at Hall (Little Rock, AR)
Russellville (AR) at Sheridan (AR)
Siloam Springs (AR) at Benton (AR)

7A CENTRAL
Bryant (AR) at Catholic (Little Rock, AR)
Cabot (AR) at Southside (Fort Smith, AR)
North Little Rock (AR) at Conway (AR)
Northside (Fort Smith, AR) at Central (Little Rock, AR)

7A WEST
Bentonville (AR) at Van Buren (AR)
Bentonville West (Centerton, AR) at Springdale (AR)
Fayetteville (AR) at Rogers (AR)
Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) at Har-Ber (Springdale, AR)

ARKANSAS 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Augusta (AR) at Episcopal (Little Rock, AR), 7:00pm
Woodlawn (Rison, AR) at Hermitage (AR)

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Unity Christian Academy (Leland, MS) at Arkansas Christian Academy (Bryant, AR), 5:30pm



Saturday, September 29th

5A SOUTH
Magnolia (AR) at Lakeside (Hot Springs, AR)

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock, AR) at New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe, NM), 2:00pm