2018 ARKANSAS 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 21st

2A REGION 3
Marked Tree (AR) at Cross County (Cherry Valley, AR)   

Rector (AR) at East Poinsett County (Lepanto, AR)   

McCrory (AR) at Midland (Pleasant Plains, AR)   


2A REGION 4
Hackett (AR) at Leftwich (Magazine, AR)   

Hector (AR) at Western Yell County (Havana, AR)   

Lavaca (AR) at Westside (Coal Hill, AR)   


2A REGION 5
Quitman (AR) at Bigelow (AR)   

England (AR) at Magnet Cove (Malvern, AR)   

Mountain Pine (AR) at Cutter-Morning Star (Hot Springs National Park, AR)   

Poyen (AR) at Conway Christian (Conway, AR)   


2A REGION 6
Brinkley (AR) at Clarendon (AR)   

Des Arc (AR) at Marvell (AR)   

Earle (AR) at Lee (Marianna, AR)   

Hazen (AR) at Carlisle (AR)   


2A REGION 7
Foreman (AR) at Spring Hill (Hope, AR)   

Dierks (AR) at Gurdon (AR)   

Mineral Springs (AR) at Mount Ida (AR)   

Lafayette County (Stamps, AR) at Murfreesboro (AR)   


2A REGION 8
Fordyce (AR) at Bearden (AR)   

Parkers Chapel (El Dorado, AR) at Hampton (AR)   

Junction City (AR) at Strong (AR)   


3A REGION 1
Paris (AR) at Booneville (AR)   

Charleston (AR) at Greenland (AR)   

Lamar (AR) at Cedarville (AR)   

Mansfield (AR) at West Fork (AR)   


3A REGION 2
Clinton (AR) at Harding Academy (Searcy, AR)   

Rose Bud (AR) at Marshall (AR)   

Yellville-Summit (Yellville, AR) at Melbourne (AR)   

Cedar Ridge (Newark, AR) at Mountain View (AR)   


3A REGION 3
Corning (AR) at Harrisburg (AR)   

Newport (AR) at Walnut Ridge (AR)   

Hoxie (AR) at Osceola (AR)   

Manila (AR) at Piggott (AR)   


3A REGION 4
Atkins (AR) at Baptist Prep (Little Rock, AR)   

Glen Rose (Malvern, AR) at Two Rivers (Ola, AR)   

Jessieville (AR) at Perryville (AR)   

Danville (AR) at Mayflower (AR)   


3A REGION 5
Bismarck (AR) at Harmony Grove (Camden, AR)   

Horatio (AR) at Genoa Central (Texarkana, AR)   

Prescott (AR) at Fouke (AR)   

Smackover (AR) at Centerpoint (Amity, AR)   


3A REGION 6
Dollarway (Pine Bluff, AR) at Barton (Lexa, AR)   

Lakeside (Lake Village, AR) at McGehee (AR)   

Drew Central (Monticello, AR) at Rison (AR)   


4A REGION 1
Gravette (AR) at Lincoln (AR)   

Pea Ridge (AR) at Gentry (AR)   

Green Forest (AR) at Prairie Grove (AR)   

Berryville (AR) at Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)   


4A REGION 2
Bald Knob (AR) at Mills University Studies (Little Rock, AR)   

Central Arkansas Christian (North Little Rock, AR) at Riverview (Searcy, AR)   

Heber Springs (AR) at Lonoke (AR)   

Southside (Batesville, AR) at Stuttgart (AR)   


4A REGION 3
Cave City (AR) at Gosnell (AR)   

Pocahontas (AR) at Brookland (AR)   

Rivercrest (Wilson, AR) at Trumann (AR)   

Highland (Hardy, AR) at Westside (Jonesboro, AR)   


4A REGION 4
Dover (AR) at Subiaco Academy (Subiaco, AR)   

Elkins (AR) at Waldron (AR)   

Mena (AR) at Ozark (AR)   

Pottsville (AR) at Dardanelle (AR)   


4A REGION 7
Bauxite (AR) at Malvern (AR)   

Harmony Grove (Benton, AR) at Ashdown (AR)   

Arkadelphia (AR) at Nashville (AR)   

Fountain Lake (Hot Springs National Park, AR) at Robinson (Little Rock, AR)   


4A REGION 8
Dumas (AR) at Central (West Helena, AR)   

Hamburg (AR) at DeWitt (AR)   

Monticello (AR) at Star City (AR)   

Warren (AR) at Crossett (AR)   


5A CENTRAL
Little Rock Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR) at Watson Chapel (Pine Bluff, AR)   

White Hall (AR) at Maumelle (AR)   

Beebe (AR) at Parkview (Little Rock, AR)   

Fair (Little Rock, AR) at Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)   


5A EAST
Wynne (AR) at Blytheville (AR)   

Forrest City (AR) at Greene County Tech (Paragould, AR)   

Nettleton (Jonesboro, AR) at Batesville (AR)   

Paragould (AR) at Valley View (Jonesboro, AR)   


5A SOUTH
Arkansas (Texarkana, AR) at Magnolia (AR)   

Lakeside (Hot Springs, AR) at Camden Fairview (Camden, AR)   

Hope (AR) at De Queen (AR)   

Hot Springs (AR) at McClellan (Little Rock, AR)   


5A WEST
Vilonia (AR) at Alma (AR)   

Farmington (AR) at Clarksville (AR)   

Greenbrier (AR) at Huntsville (AR)   

Harrison (AR) at Morrilton (AR)   


6A EAST
Jonesboro (AR) at Mountain Home (AR)   

Pine Bluff (AR) at Sylvan Hills (Sherwood, AR)   

Jacksonville (AR) at Searcy (AR)   

West Memphis (AR) at Marion (AR)   


6A WEST
Benton (AR) at Russellville (AR)   

El Dorado (AR) at Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR)   

Hall (Little Rock, AR) at Greenwood (AR)   

Sheridan (AR) at Siloam Springs (AR)   


7A CENTRAL
Catholic (Little Rock, AR) at Cabot (AR)   

Conway (AR) at Southside (Fort Smith, AR)   

Central (Little Rock, AR) at North Little Rock (AR)   

Northside (Fort Smith, AR) at Bryant (AR)   


7A WEST
Bentonville West (Centerton, AR) at Fayetteville (AR)   

Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) at Bentonville (AR)   

Springdale (AR) at Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR)   

Van Buren (AR) at Rogers (AR)   


ARKANSAS 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Decatur (AR) at Woodlawn (Rison, AR), 7:00pm
Hermitage (AR) at Episcopal (Little Rock, AR), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Arkansas Christian Academy (Bryant, AR) at Augusta (AR), 7:00pm