2018 ARKANSAS 11/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 1st

2A REGION 3
Marked Tree (AR) at Midland (Pleasant Plains, AR)
Rector (AR) at McCrory (AR)

2A REGION 6
Des Arc (AR) at Clarendon (AR)
Hazen (AR) at Marvell (AR)
Lee (Marianna, AR) at Brinkley (AR)

2A REGION 7
Lafayette County (Stamps, AR) at Mount Ida (AR)
Mineral Springs (AR) at Spring Hill (Hope, AR)

2A REGION 8
Junction City (AR) at Parkers Chapel (El Dorado, AR)

3A REGION 3
Corning (AR) at Piggott (AR)

3A REGION 4
Danville (AR) at Perryville (AR)
Two Rivers (Ola, AR) at Atkins (AR)

3A REGION 5
Centerpoint (Amity, AR) at Prescott (AR)
Fouke (AR) at Horatio (AR)
Genoa Central (Texarkana, AR) at Bismarck (AR)
Harmony Grove (Camden, AR) at Smackover (AR)

3A REGION 6
Palestine-Wheatley (Palestine, AR) at Drew Central (Monticello, AR)

4A REGION 2
Riverview (Searcy, AR) at Lonoke (AR)

4A REGION 7
Robinson (Little Rock, AR) at Harmony Grove (Benton, AR)

4A REGION 8
Crossett (AR) at Star City (AR)
Dumas (AR) at Hamburg (AR)
Monticello (AR) at DeWitt (AR)
Warren (AR) at Central (West Helena, AR)

5A CENTRAL
Little Rock Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR) at Beebe (AR)
Parkview (Little Rock, AR) at Fair (Little Rock, AR)

5A SOUTH
De Queen (AR) at Arkansas (Texarkana, AR)

6A EAST
Jacksonville (AR) at Pine Bluff (AR)
Marion (AR) at Jonesboro (AR)
Searcy (AR) at Sylvan Hills (Sherwood, AR)

7A CENTRAL
Catholic (Little Rock, AR) at Central (Little Rock, AR)

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock, AR) at Decatur (AR), 6:00pm



Friday, November 2nd

2A REGION 3
Salem (AR) at Cross County (Cherry Valley, AR)

2A REGION 4
Hackett (AR) at Westside (Coal Hill, AR)
Mountainburg (AR) at Hector (AR)
Western Yell County (Havana, AR) at Leftwich (Magazine, AR)

2A REGION 5
Bigelow (AR) at Conway Christian (Conway, AR)
Cutter-Morning Star (Hot Springs National Park, AR) at Magnet Cove (Malvern, AR)
England (AR) at Poyen (AR)
Quitman (AR) at Mountain Pine (AR)

2A REGION 6
Earle (AR) at Carlisle (AR)

2A REGION 7
Gurdon (AR) at Foreman (AR)
Murfreesboro (AR) at Dierks (AR)

2A REGION 8
Strong (AR) at Bearden (AR)

3A REGION 1
Booneville (AR) at Cedarville (AR)
Charleston (AR) at Lamar (AR)
Paris (AR) at Mansfield (AR)
West Fork (AR) at Greenland (AR)

3A REGION 2
Cedar Ridge (Newark, AR) at Harding Academy (Searcy, AR)
Clinton (AR) at Mountain View (AR)
Rose Bud (AR) at Melbourne (AR)
Yellville-Summit (Yellville, AR) at Marshall (AR)

3A REGION 3
Harrisburg (AR) at Manila (AR)
Hoxie (AR) at Walnut Ridge (AR)
Osceola (AR) at Newport (AR)

3A REGION 4
Glen Rose (Malvern, AR) at Baptist Prep (Little Rock, AR)
Mayflower (AR) at Jessieville (AR)

3A REGION 6
Barton (Lexa, AR) at Lakeside (Lake Village, AR)
Rison (AR) at Dollarway (Pine Bluff, AR)

4A REGION 1
Gentry (AR) at Gravette (AR)
Green Forest (AR) at Berryville (AR)
Prairie Grove (AR) at Lincoln (AR)
Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR) at Pea Ridge (AR)

4A REGION 2
Mills University Studies (Little Rock, AR) at Heber Springs (AR)
Southside (Batesville, AR) at Bald Knob (AR)
Stuttgart (AR) at Central Arkansas Christian (North Little Rock, AR)

4A REGION 3
Brookland (AR) at Rivercrest (Wilson, AR)
Cave City (AR) at Trumann (AR)
Pocahontas (AR) at Highland (Hardy, AR)
Westside (Jonesboro, AR) at Gosnell (AR)

4A REGION 4
Dardanelle (AR) at Mena (AR)
Ozark (AR) at Elkins (AR)
Subiaco Academy (Subiaco, AR) at Pottsville (AR)
Waldron (AR) at Dover (AR)

4A REGION 7
Arkadelphia (AR) at Malvern (AR)
Fountain Lake (Hot Springs National Park, AR) at Ashdown (AR)
Nashville (AR) at Bauxite (AR)

5A CENTRAL
Maumelle (AR) at Watson Chapel (Pine Bluff, AR)
Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR) at White Hall (AR)

5A EAST
Blytheville (AR) at Forrest City (AR)
Greene County Tech (Paragould, AR) at Paragould (AR)
Valley View (Jonesboro, AR) at Batesville (AR)
Wynne (AR) at Nettleton (Jonesboro, AR)

5A SOUTH
Hope (AR) at Magnolia (AR)
Hot Springs (AR) at Lakeside (Hot Springs, AR)
McClellan (Little Rock, AR) at Camden Fairview (Camden, AR)

5A WEST
Alma (AR) at Huntsville (AR)
Harrison (AR) at Farmington (AR)
Morrilton (AR) at Clarksville (AR)
Vilonia (AR) at Greenbrier (AR)

6A EAST
West Memphis (AR) at Mountain Home (AR)

6A WEST
Benton (AR) at Sheridan (AR)
El Dorado (AR) at Hall (Little Rock, AR)
Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR) at Greenwood (AR)
Russellville (AR) at Siloam Springs (AR)

7A CENTRAL
Cabot (AR) at North Little Rock (AR)
Conway (AR) at Bryant (AR)
Southside (Fort Smith, AR) at Northside (Fort Smith, AR)

7A WEST
Bentonville West (Centerton, AR) at Bentonville (AR)
Fayetteville (AR) at Har-Ber (Springdale, AR)
Rogers (AR) at Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR)
Springdale (AR) at Van Buren (AR)

ARKANSAS 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Episcopal (Little Rock, AR) at Augusta (AR), 6:00pm
Hermitage (AR) at Woodlawn (Rison, AR)