2018 ARKANSAS 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 26th

2A REGION 3
Cross County (Cherry Valley, AR) at Midland (Pleasant Plains, AR)
East Poinsett County (Lepanto, AR) at Salem (AR)
Marked Tree (AR) at Rector (AR)

2A REGION 4
Hackett (AR) at Lavaca (AR)
Leftwich (Magazine, AR) at Mountainburg (AR)
Westside (Coal Hill, AR) at Western Yell County (Havana, AR)

2A REGION 5
Cutter-Morning Star (Hot Springs National Park, AR) at Bigelow (AR)
England (AR) at Quitman (AR)
Magnet Cove (Malvern, AR) at Conway Christian (Conway, AR)
Poyen (AR) at Mountain Pine (AR)

2A REGION 6
Carlisle (AR) at Brinkley (AR)
Earle (AR) at Des Arc (AR)
Lee (Marianna, AR) at Hazen (AR)
Marvell (AR) at Clarendon (AR)

2A REGION 7
Mineral Springs (AR) at Lafayette County (Stamps, AR)
Mount Ida (AR) at Gurdon (AR)
Murfreesboro (AR) at Foreman (AR)
Spring Hill (Hope, AR) at Dierks (AR)

2A REGION 8
Fordyce (AR) at Hampton (AR)
Strong (AR) at Parkers Chapel (El Dorado, AR)

3A REGION 1
Booneville (AR) at Lamar (AR)
Greenland (AR) at Paris (AR)
Mansfield (AR) at Cedarville (AR)
West Fork (AR) at Charleston (AR)

3A REGION 2
Harding Academy (Searcy, AR) at Rose Bud (AR)
Marshall (AR) at Clinton (AR)
Melbourne (AR) at Cedar Ridge (Newark, AR)
Mountain View (AR) at Yellville-Summit (Yellville, AR)

3A REGION 3
Corning (AR) at Osceola (AR)
Harrisburg (AR) at Hoxie (AR)
Newport (AR) at Piggott (AR)
Walnut Ridge (AR) at Manila (AR)

3A REGION 4
Atkins (AR) at Glen Rose (Malvern, AR)
Baptist Prep (Little Rock, AR) at Two Rivers (Ola, AR)
Jessieville (AR) at Danville (AR)
Perryville (AR) at Mayflower (AR)

3A REGION 5
Bismarck (AR) at Smackover (AR)
Fouke (AR) at Genoa Central (Texarkana, AR)
Horatio (AR) at Centerpoint (Amity, AR)
Prescott (AR) at Harmony Grove (Camden, AR)

3A REGION 6
Dollarway (Pine Bluff, AR) at Palestine-Wheatley (Palestine, AR)
Drew Central (Monticello, AR) at McGehee (AR)
Rison (AR) at Barton (Lexa, AR)

4A REGION 1
Berryville (AR) at Prairie Grove (AR)
Gravette (AR) at Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)
Lincoln (AR) at Gentry (AR)
Pea Ridge (AR) at Green Forest (AR)

4A REGION 2
Central Arkansas Christian (North Little Rock, AR) at Bald Knob (AR)
Heber Springs (AR) at Riverview (Searcy, AR)
Lonoke (AR) at Stuttgart (AR)
Southside (Batesville, AR) at Mills University Studies (Little Rock, AR)

4A REGION 3
Brookland (AR) at Highland (Hardy, AR)
Gosnell (AR) at Pocahontas (AR)
Rivercrest (Wilson, AR) at Cave City (AR)
Westside (Jonesboro, AR) at Trumann (AR)

4A REGION 4
Elkins (AR) at Dardanelle (AR)
Mena (AR) at Subiaco Academy (Subiaco, AR)
Ozark (AR) at Waldron (AR)
Pottsville (AR) at Dover (AR)

4A REGION 7
Ashdown (AR) at Robinson (Little Rock, AR)
Bauxite (AR) at Arkadelphia (AR)
Harmony Grove (Benton, AR) at Fountain Lake (Hot Springs National Park, AR)
Malvern (AR) at Nashville (AR)

4A REGION 8
Central (West Helena, AR) at Crossett (AR)
Dumas (AR) at Monticello (AR)
Hamburg (AR) at Warren (AR)
Star City (AR) at DeWitt (AR)

5A CENTRAL
Fair (Little Rock, AR) at Beebe (AR)
Maumelle (AR) at Little Rock Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR)
Watson Chapel (Pine Bluff, AR) at Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)
White Hall (AR) at Parkview (Little Rock, AR)

5A EAST
Batesville (AR) at Greene County Tech (Paragould, AR)
Forrest City (AR) at Wynne (AR)
Nettleton (Jonesboro, AR) at Valley View (Jonesboro, AR)
Paragould (AR) at Blytheville (AR)

5A SOUTH
Arkansas (Texarkana, AR) at Hope (AR)
Camden Fairview (Camden, AR) at Hot Springs (AR)
Lakeside (Hot Springs, AR) at McClellan (Little Rock, AR)
Magnolia (AR) at De Queen (AR)

5A WEST
Alma (AR) at Greenbrier (AR)
Clarksville (AR) at Vilonia (AR)
Huntsville (AR) at Harrison (AR)
Morrilton (AR) at Farmington (AR)

6A EAST
Jacksonville (AR) at Marion (AR)
Jonesboro (AR) at Sylvan Hills (Sherwood, AR)
Mountain Home (AR) at Searcy (AR)
Pine Bluff (AR) at West Memphis (AR)

6A WEST
Greenwood (AR) at Sheridan (AR)
Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR) at Benton (AR)
Russellville (AR) at El Dorado (AR)
Siloam Springs (AR) at Hall (Little Rock, AR)

7A CENTRAL
Bryant (AR) at North Little Rock (AR)
Catholic (Little Rock, AR) at Conway (AR)
Central (Little Rock, AR) at Southside (Fort Smith, AR)
Northside (Fort Smith, AR) at Cabot (AR)

7A WEST
Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) at Rogers (AR)
Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) at Fayetteville (AR)
Springdale (AR) at Bentonville (AR)
Van Buren (AR) at Bentonville West (Centerton, AR)

ARKANSAS 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Episcopal (Little Rock, AR) at Hermitage (AR), 7:00pm
Woodlawn (Rison, AR) at Decatur (AR), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Arkansas Christian Academy (Bryant, AR) at Wright Christian (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 27th

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock, AR) at Kansas School for the Deaf (Olathe, KS)