2018 ARIZONA 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 11th

3A SOUTH
Tanque Verde (Tucson, AZ) at Safford (AZ), 7:00pm

1A WEST (8 MAN)
Anthem Prep (Anthem, AZ) at San Pasqual Valley (Winterhaven, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Arete Prep (Gilbert, AZ) at Fort Thomas (AZ), 7:00pm



Friday, October 12th

2A AGUA FRIA
Heritage Academy (Laveen, AZ) at Arizona Lutheran Academy (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm
Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ) at ASU Prep (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm
Santa Cruz Valley (Eloy, AZ) at Scottsdale Christian Academy (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm

2A BLACK
Round Valley (Eagar, AZ) at Morenci (AZ), 7:00pm
Thatcher (AZ) at St. Johns (AZ), 7:00pm

2A GILA
San Manuel (AZ) at Globe (AZ), 7:00pm
Tempe Prep (Tempe, AZ) at San Carlos (AZ), 7:00pm

2A LITTLE COLORADO
Greyhills Academy (Tuba City, AZ) at Alchesay (Whiteriver, AZ), 7:00pm
Hopi (Keams Canyon, AZ) at Many Farms (AZ), 7:00pm
Red Mesa (Teec Nos Pos, AZ) at Valley (Sanders, AZ), 7:00pm
Rock Point (AZ) at Pinon (AZ), 7:00pm

2A SALT
North Pointe Prep (Phoenix, AZ) at Red Rock (Sedona, AZ), 7:00pm
Scottsdale Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) at Antelope (Wellton, AZ), 7:00pm
Veritas Prep (Phoenix, AZ) at Valley Lutheran (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm

2A SAN PEDRO
Benson (AZ) at Bisbee (AZ), 7:00pm
Tombstone (AZ) at Santa Rita (Tucson, AZ), 7:00pm

2A VERDE
Camp Verde (AZ) at Tonopah Valley (Tonopah, AZ), 7:00pm

3A CENTRAL
San Tan Foothills (Queen Creek, AZ) at Florence (AZ), 7:00pm

3A EAST
Show Low (AZ) at Payson (AZ), 7:00pm
Snowflake (AZ) at Holbrook (AZ), 7:00pm

3A METRO
Coronado (Scottsdale, AZ) at Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ), 7:00pm
Fountain Hills (AZ) at Arizona College Prep (Chandler, AZ), 7:00pm

3A METRO WEST
Bourgade Catholic (Phoenix, AZ) at Odyssey Institute (Buckeye, AZ), 7:00pm
Paradise Honors (Surprise, AZ) at Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ), 7:00pm

3A NORTH
Ganado (AZ) at Page (AZ), 7:00pm
Tuba City (AZ) at Monument Valley (Kayenta, AZ), 7:00pm
Window Rock (Fort Defiance, AZ) at Chinle (AZ), 6:00pm

3A SOUTH
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ) at Sabino (Tucson, AZ), 7:00pm
Sahuarita (AZ) at Catalina (Tucson, AZ), 7:00pm

3A WEST
Chino Valley (AZ) at Wickenburg (AZ), 7:00pm
Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ) at Kingman (AZ), 7:00pm
River Valley (Mohave Valley, AZ) at Kingman Academy (Kingman, AZ), 7:00pm

4A BLACK CANYON
Cortez (Phoenix, AZ) at Apache Junction (AZ), 7:00pm
Dysart (El Mirage, AZ) at Washington (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm
Glendale (AZ) at Combs (San Tan Valley, AZ), 7:00pm

4A DESERT SKY
Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) at Poston Butte (San Tan Valley, AZ), 7:00pm

4A GILA
Douglas (AZ) at Amphitheater (Tucson, AZ), 7:00pm
Palo Verde (Tucson, AZ) at Rio Rico (AZ), 7:00pm
Pueblo (Tucson, AZ) at Walden Grove (Sahuarita, AZ), 7:00pm

4A GRAND CANYON
Bradshaw Mountain (Prescott Valley, AZ) at Mingus (Cottonwood, AZ), 7:00pm
Coconino (Flagstaff, AZ) at Williams (Kingman, AZ), 7:00pm
Prescott (AZ) at Mohave (Bullhead City, AZ), 7:00pm

4A KINO
Casa Grande (AZ) at Catalina Foothills (Tucson, AZ), 7:00pm
Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) at Canyon del Oro (Tucson, AZ), 7:00pm

4A SKYLINE
Greenway (Phoenix, AZ) at St. Mary's (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm
Shadow Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) at Moon Valley (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm
Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ) at Tempe (AZ), 7:00pm

4A SOUTHWEST
Gila Ridge (Yuma, AZ) at Youngker (Buckeye, AZ), 7:00pm
Yuma (AZ) at Estrella Foothills (Goodyear, AZ), 7:00pm

4A WEST VALLEY
Lake Havasu (Lake Havasu City, AZ) at Cactus (Glendale, AZ), 7:00pm
Peoria (AZ) at Deer Valley (Glendale, AZ), 7:00pm

5A DESERT WEST
Agua Fria (Avondale, AZ) at Millennium (Goodyear, AZ), 7:00pm
Goldwater (Phoenix, AZ) at Willow Canyon (Surprise, AZ), 7:00pm
Verrado (Buckeye, AZ) at Independence (Glendale, AZ), 7:00pm

5A NORTHEAST VALLEY
Horizon (Scottsdale, AZ) at Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ), 7:00pm
McClintock (Tempe, AZ) at Paradise Valley (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm
Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) at North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm

5A NORTHWEST
Apollo (Glendale, AZ) at Kellis (Glendale, AZ), 7:00pm
Centennial (Peoria, AZ) at Ironwood (Glendale, AZ), 7:00pm
Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) at Sunnyslope (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm

5A SONORAN
Cholla (Tucson, AZ) at Empire (Tucson, AZ), 7:00pm
Desert View (Tucson, AZ) at Flowing Wells (Tucson, AZ), 7:00pm
Rincon (Tucson, AZ) at Mountain View (Tucson, AZ), 7:00pm

5A SOUTHERN
Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ) at Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ), 7:00pm
Marana (Tucson, AZ) at Cienega (Vail, AZ), 7:00pm
Nogales (AZ) at Buena (Sierra Vista, AZ), 7:00pm

6A DESERT VALLEY
Liberty (Peoria, AZ) at Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm

6A PREMIER
Basha (Chandler, AZ) at Chandler (AZ), 7:00pm
Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) at Perry (Gilbert, AZ), 7:00pm

6A SOUTHERN
Cibola (Yuma, AZ) at Kofa (Yuma, AZ), 7:00pm

6A SOUTHWEST
Shadow Ridge (Surprise, AZ) at La Joya Community (Avondale, AZ), 7:00pm
Tolleson (AZ) at Valley Vista (Surprise, AZ), 7:00pm
Westview (Avondale, AZ) at Copper Canyon (Glendale, AZ), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
American Leadership Academy (Gilbert, AZ) at Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ), 7:00pm
Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) at Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm
Flagstaff (AZ) at Seton Catholic (Chandler, AZ), 7:00pm
Miami (AZ) at Willcox (AZ), 7:00pm
Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) at Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ), 7:00pm
Tucson (AZ) at O'Connor (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm

1A EAST (8 MAN)
Superior (AZ) at NFL Yet Academy (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm

1A NORTH (8 MAN)
El Capitan (Colorado City, AZ) at Fredonia (AZ), 3:00pm
Joseph City (AZ) at Mogollon (Heber, AZ), 7:00pm

1A SOUTH (8 MAN)
Baboquivari (Sells, AZ) at Duncan (AZ), 7:00pm
St. David (AZ) at Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ), 7:00pm

1A WEST (8 MAN)
Mayer (AZ) at Bagdad (AZ), 7:00pm
Salome (AZ) at Mohave Accelerated (Bullhead City, AZ), 7:00pm

CANYON I - COYOTE (8 MAN)
Orme (Mayer, AZ) at Gila Bend (AZ), 7:00pm

CANYON II - FIESTA (8 MAN)
Desert Heights Prep (Glendale, AZ) at Imagine Prep (Surprise, AZ), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Hayden (Winkelman, AZ) at Williams (AZ), 7:00pm
Ray (Kearny, AZ) at Bowie/San Simon (Bowie, AZ), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 13th

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Phoenix Day School for the Deaf (Phoenix, AZ) at California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA), 2:00pm