2018 ARIZONA 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 20th

CANYON I - CACTUS (8 MAN)
New Way Learning Academy (Scottsdale, AZ) at AZ Compass Prep/Sequoia (Chandler, AZ), 7:00pm



Friday, September 21st

2A GILA
Miami (AZ) at Chandler Prep (Chandler, AZ), 7:00pm   


2A LITTLE COLORADO
Many Farms (AZ) at Alchesay (Whiteriver, AZ), 7:00pm   

Greyhills Academy (Tuba City, AZ) at Hopi (Keams Canyon, AZ), 7:00pm   

Red Mesa (Teec Nos Pos, AZ) at Rock Point (AZ), 7:00pm   


2A SALT
Trivium Prep (Goodyear, AZ) at Scottsdale Prep (Scottsdale, AZ), 7:00pm   


4A DESERT SKY
Arcadia (Phoenix, AZ) at Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ), 7:00pm   

Seton Catholic (Chandler, AZ) at Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ), 7:00pm   


4A GRAND CANYON
Bradshaw Mountain (Prescott Valley, AZ) at Coconino (Flagstaff, AZ), 7:00pm   

Flagstaff (AZ) at Mohave (Bullhead City, AZ), 7:00pm   

Williams (Kingman, AZ) at Mingus (Cottonwood, AZ), 7:00pm   


4A SOUTHWEST
Gila Ridge (Yuma, AZ) at Yuma (AZ), 7:00pm   


4A WEST VALLEY
Peoria (AZ) at Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ), 7:00pm   


5A NORTHEAST VALLEY
McClintock (Tempe, AZ) at Desert Mountain (Scottsdale, AZ), 7:00pm   

Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) at Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ), 7:00pm   

North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ) at Paradise Valley (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm   


5A SAN TAN
Campo Verde (Gilbert, AZ) at Gilbert (AZ), 7:00pm   

Casteel (Queen Creek, AZ) at Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ), 7:00pm   

Higley (Gilbert, AZ) at Maricopa (AZ), 7:00pm   


5A UNION
Fairfax (Laveen, AZ) at Central (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm   

Sierra Linda (Phoenix, AZ) at Hayden (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm   

South Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) at Camelback (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm   


6A CENTRAL
Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) at Highland (Gilbert, AZ), 7:00pm   

Queen Creek (AZ) at Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm   


6A DESERT VALLEY
Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ) at Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ), 7:00pm   


6A EAST VALLEY
Mesa (AZ) at Mountain View (Mesa, AZ), 7:00pm   

Westwood (Mesa, AZ) at Skyline (Mesa, AZ), 7:00pm   


6A METRO
Maryvale (Phoenix, AZ) at Chavez (Laveen, AZ), 7:00pm   

Browne (Phoenix, AZ) at North (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm   


6A SOUTHWEST
La Joya Community (Avondale, AZ) at Copper Canyon (Glendale, AZ), 7:00pm   

Shadow Ridge (Surprise, AZ) at Tolleson (AZ), 7:00pm   


CANYON OPEN
Canyon State Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) at Imagine Prep at Superstition (Apache Junction, AZ), 7:00pm   

South Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) at San Tan Charter (Gilbert, AZ), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) at American Leadership Academy (Gilbert, AZ), 7:00pm   

San Carlos (AZ) at Antelope (Wellton, AZ), 7:00pm   

Buena (Sierra Vista, AZ) at Apollo (Glendale, AZ), 7:00pm   

Arizona Lutheran Academy (Phoenix, AZ) at Willcox (AZ), 7:00pm   

Heritage Academy (Laveen, AZ) at Benson (AZ), 7:00pm   

Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ) at Ganado (AZ), 7:00pm   

Kingman Academy (Kingman, AZ) at Bourgade Catholic (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm   

Alhambra (Phoenix, AZ) at Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm   

Cactus (Glendale, AZ) at Youngker (Buckeye, AZ), 7:00pm   

Pueblo (Tucson, AZ) at Catalina Foothills (Tucson, AZ), 7:00pm   

Millennium (Goodyear, AZ) at Centennial (Peoria, AZ), 7:00pm   

Chandler (AZ) at Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ), 7:00pm   

Cienega (Vail, AZ) at Mountain View (Tucson, AZ), 7:00pm   

Coolidge (AZ) at Catalina (Tucson, AZ), 7:00pm   

Dysart (El Mirage, AZ) at Estrella Foothills (Goodyear, AZ), 7:00pm   

Franklin (Queen Creek, AZ) at Sabino (Tucson, AZ), 7:00pm   

American Leadership Academy (Ironwood, AZ) at Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ), 7:00pm   

Goldwater (Phoenix, AZ) at Deer Valley (Glendale, AZ), 7:00pm   

Buckeye (AZ) at Greenway (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm   

Dobson (Mesa, AZ) at Hamilton (Chandler, AZ), 7:00pm   

Holbrook (AZ) at Window Rock (Fort Defiance, AZ), 7:00pm   

Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ) at Desert View (Tucson, AZ), 7:00pm   

Kellis (Glendale, AZ) at Independence (Glendale, AZ), 7:00pm   

Lake Havasu (Lake Havasu City, AZ) at Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm   

Pinon (AZ) at Monument Valley (Kayenta, AZ), 6:00pm   

Moon Valley (Phoenix, AZ) at Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ), 7:00pm   

Morenci (AZ) at Bisbee (AZ), 7:00pm   

Empire (Tucson, AZ) at Nogales (AZ), 7:00pm   

North Pointe Prep (Phoenix, AZ) at Glendale Prep Academy (Glendale, AZ), 7:00pm   

Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ) at Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ), 7:00pm   

Chino Valley (AZ) at Odyssey Institute (Buckeye, AZ), 7:00pm   

Palo Verde (Tucson, AZ) at Rincon (Tucson, AZ), 7:00pm   

Paradise Honors (Surprise, AZ) at Kingman (AZ), 7:00pm   

Parker (AZ) at ASU Prep (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm   

Chinle (AZ) at Payson (AZ), 7:00pm   

Perry (Gilbert, AZ) at Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ), 7:00pm   

Round Valley (Eagar, AZ) at Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm   

Pima (AZ) at Tombstone (AZ), 7:00pm   

Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) at Valley Vista (Surprise, AZ), 7:00pm   

Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ) at Fountain Hills (AZ), 7:00pm   

Basha (Chandler, AZ) at Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ), 7:00pm   

Camp Verde (AZ) at Red Rock (Sedona, AZ), 7:00pm   

Safford (AZ) at Florence (AZ), 7:00pm   

San Tan Foothills (Queen Creek, AZ) at Sahuarita (AZ), 7:00pm   

Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ) at Sahuaro (Tucson, AZ), 7:00pm   

Tucson (AZ) at Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ), 7:00pm   

Santa Rita (Tucson, AZ) at San Manuel (AZ), 7:00pm   

Scottsdale Christian Academy (Phoenix, AZ) at Tempe Prep (Tempe, AZ), 7:00pm   

Shadow Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) at Apache Junction (AZ), 7:00pm   

St. Mary's (Phoenix, AZ) at Washington (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm   

Sunnyslope (Phoenix, AZ) at Agua Fria (Avondale, AZ), 7:00pm   

Verrado (Buckeye, AZ) at Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ), 7:00pm   

Tanque Verde (Tucson, AZ) at Arizona College Prep (Chandler, AZ), 7:00pm   

Cortez (Phoenix, AZ) at Tempe (AZ), 7:00pm   

Santa Cruz Valley (Eloy, AZ) at Thatcher (AZ), 7:00pm   

Valley Lutheran (Phoenix, AZ) at Tonopah Valley (Tonopah, AZ), 7:00pm   

Combs (San Tan Valley, AZ) at Vista Grande (Casa Grande, AZ), 7:00pm   

Walden Grove (Sahuarita, AZ) at Glendale (AZ), 7:00pm   

Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) at Westview (Avondale, AZ), 7:00pm   

Wickenburg (AZ) at Coronado (Scottsdale, AZ), 7:00pm   

Ironwood (Glendale, AZ) at Willow Canyon (Surprise, AZ), 7:00pm   

Tuba City (AZ) at Winslow (AZ), 7:00pm   

River Valley (Mohave Valley, AZ) at Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ), 7:00pm   


INTERSTATE
Douglas (AZ) at Silver (Silver City, NM), 7:00pm   


1A EAST (8 MAN)
NFL Yet Academy (Phoenix, AZ) at Arete Prep (Gilbert, AZ), 7:00pm
Ray (Kearny, AZ) at Hayden (Winkelman, AZ), 7:00pm

1A NORTH (8 MAN)
Mogollon (Heber, AZ) at Williams (AZ), 7:00pm

1A SOUTH (8 MAN)
Bowie/San Simon (Bowie, AZ) at Baboquivari (Sells, AZ), 7:00pm
Duncan (AZ) at St. David (AZ), 7:00pm
Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ) at Fort Thomas (AZ), 7:00pm

1A WEST (8 MAN)
Anthem Prep (Anthem, AZ) at Bagdad (AZ), 7:00pm
Mohave Accelerated (Bullhead City, AZ) at Mayer (AZ), 7:00pm
San Pasqual Valley (Winterhaven, CA) at Salome (AZ), 7:00pm

CANYON I - CACTUS (8 MAN)
Madison Highland Prep (Phoenix, AZ) at Salt River (Scottsdale, AZ), 7:00pm

CANYON I - COYOTE (8 MAN)
Ajo (AZ) at Gila Bend (AZ), 7:00pm
Orme (Mayer, AZ) at Imagine Prep at Coolidge (Coolidge, AZ), 7:00pm

CANYON II - FIESTA (8 MAN)
Southwest Leadership Academy (Phoenix, AZ) at Harvest Prep Academy (Yuma, AZ), 7:00pm

CANYON II - SUN (8 MAN)
El Dorado (Chandler, AZ) at Mission Heights Prep (Casa Grande, AZ), 6:30pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Heritage Academy (Mesa, AZ) at Desert Heights Prep (Glendale, AZ), 7:00pm
Western SciTech (Phoenix, AZ) at Southgate Academy (Tucson, AZ), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 22nd

CANYON OPEN
Sequoia Pathway Academy (Maricopa, AZ) at St. John Paul II Catholic (Avondale, AZ), 7:00pm   


1A NORTH (8 MAN)
Joseph City (AZ) at El Capitan (Colorado City, AZ), 3:00pm

CANYON I - CACTUS (8 MAN)
Skyline Prep (Phoenix, AZ) at Madison Prep (Tempe, AZ), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) at Phoenix Day School for the Deaf (Phoenix, AZ), 5:00pm