2018 ALABAMA 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 15th

2A REGION 2
Ariton (AL) 25 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) 24



Thursday, October 18th

2A REGION 7
Tharptown (Russellville, AL) 27 Addison (AL) 24   


5A REGION 1
LeFlore (Mobile, AL) 25 Satsuma (AL) 21   


5A REGION 4
Parker (Birmingham, AL) 14 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) 12   

Carroll Catholic (Birmingham, AL) 20 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) 18   


6A REGION 2
Russell County (Seale, AL) 10 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) 5   


7A REGION 1
Davidson (Mobile, AL) 13 Theodore (AL) 8   


7A REGION 4
Austin (Decatur, AL) 24 Jones (Madison, AL) 23   


AISA AA REGION 1
Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) 11 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) 10   


INTERSTATE
Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) 21 Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock, AR) 20

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL) 35 Ezekiel Academy (Montgomery, AL) 31



Friday, October 19th

1A REGION 1
Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) 27 McIntosh (AL) 26   

Millry (AL) 27 Fruitdale (AL) 24   

Sweet Water (AL) 15 Shields (Beatrice, AL) 10   


1A REGION 2
McKenzie (AL) 20 Brantley (AL) 15   

Elba (AL) 16 Red Level (AL) 13   

Florala (AL) 23 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) 22   

Kinston (AL) 25 Georgiana (AL) 24   


1A REGION 3
Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) 24 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) 20   

Linden (AL) 40 Johnson (Thomaston, AL) 36   

Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) 14 Maplesville (AL) 9   

Marion (Marion, AL) 16 Keith (Orrville, AL) 14   


1A REGION 4
Billingsley (AL) 19 Notasulga (AL) 17   

Verbena (AL) 32 Lanett (AL) 30   

Wadley (AL) 24 Autaugaville (AL) 23   


1A REGION 5
Donoho (Anniston, AL) 29 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) 25   

Spring Garden (AL) 40 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) 36   

Winterboro (Alpine, AL) 40 Ragland (AL) 38   


1A REGION 6
Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) 20 Brilliant (AL) 17   

Marion County (Guin, AL) 36 Meek (Arley, AL) 35   

Pickens County (Reform, AL) 25 Berry (AL) 23   

South Lamar (Millport, AL) 40 Lynn (AL) 37   


1A REGION 7
Woodville (AL) 16 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) 13   

Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) 35 Gaylesville (AL) 34   

Hubbard (Courtland, AL) 28 Valley Head (AL) 24   


1A REGION 8
Hackleburg (AL) 24 Cherokee (AL) 22   

Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) 40 Waterloo (AL) 39   

Vina (AL) 14 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) 13   


2A REGION 1
Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) 39 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) 34   

Blacksher (Uriah, AL) 22 Leroy (AL) 17   

Chickasaw (AL) 34 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) 31   

Washington County (Chatom, AL) 38 Hatch (Uniontown, AL) 33   


2A REGION 2
Abbeville (AL) 42 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) 38   

Ariton (AL) 29 Long (Skipperville, AL) 25   

Houston County (Columbia, AL) 28 Cottonwood (AL) 26   

Geneva County (Hartford, AL) 30 Daleville (AL) 26   


2A REGION 3
Central (Hayneville, AL) 16 Goshen (AL) 11   

Highland Home (AL) 32 New Brockton (AL) 29   

Luverne (AL) 32 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) 31   

Samson (AL) 10 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) 9   


2A REGION 4
Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) 12 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) 8   

Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) 42 LaFayette (AL) 38   

Vincent (AL) 20 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) 19   


2A REGION 5
Aliceville (AL) 26 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) 22   

Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) 22 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) 20   

Winston County (Double Springs, AL) 10 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) 8   


2A REGION 6
West End (Walnut Grove, AL) 11 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) 10   

Ranburne (AL) 21 Ohatchee (AL) 18   

Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) 42 Woodland (AL) 41   


2A REGION 7
Colbert County (Leighton, AL) 21 Sheffield (AL) 19   

Red Bay (AL) 33 Tanner (AL) 28   


2A REGION 8
Cedar Bluff (AL) 32 Ider (AL) 27   

Collinsville (AL) 17 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) 15   

Fyffe (AL) 24 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) 23   

Asbury (Albertville, AL) 35 Section (AL) 34   


3A REGION 1
Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) 17 St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) 15   

Flomaton (AL) 34 Thomasville (AL) 30   

Excel (AL) 24 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) 23   


3A REGION 2
Opp (AL) 37 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) 35   

Straughn (Andalusia, AL) 41 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) 40   

Slocomb (AL) 42 Geneva (AL) 37   

Wicksburg (Newton, AL) 24 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) 22   


3A REGION 3
Dadeville (AL) 31 Beulah (Valley, AL) 30   

Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) 35 Southside (Selma, AL) 31   

Pike Road (AL) 27 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) 22   

Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) 20 St. James (Montgomery, AL) 17   


3A REGION 4
Gordo (AL) 17 Carbon Hill (AL) 15   

Holt (AL) 22 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) 17   

Hale County (Moundville, AL) 24 Oakman (AL) 22   

Greene County (Eutaw, AL) 18 Winfield (AL) 14   


3A REGION 5
Hanceville (AL) 26 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) 22   

Midfield (AL) 40 Locust Fork (AL) 36   

Vinemont (AL) 39 Pennington (Blountsville, AL) 36   


3A REGION 6
Piedmont (AL) 21 Comer (Sylacauga, AL) 16   

Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) 26 Wellborn (Anniston, AL) 21   

Saks (Anniston, AL) 24 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) 20   

Weaver (AL) 12 Glencoe (AL) 7   


3A REGION 7
Moore (Blountsville, AL) 39 Geraldine (AL) 38   

New Hope (AL) 27 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) 22   

Sylvania (AL) 38 Pisgah (AL) 36   


3A REGION 8
Clements (Athens, AL) 21 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) 18   

East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) 19 Phil Campbell (AL) 14   

Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) 19 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) 18   


4A REGION 1
Andalusia (AL) 37 Neal (East Brewton, AL) 32   

Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) 29 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) 25   

Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) 16 Williamson (Mobile, AL) 13   

UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 29 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) 27   


4A REGION 2
Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 24 Washington (Tuskegee, AL) 23   

Headland (AL) 12 Dale County (Midland City, AL) 11   

Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) 11 Ashford (AL) 10   


4A REGION 3
American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 38 Greensboro (AL) 37   

Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) 29 Montevallo (AL) 24   

West Blocton (AL) 41 Sumter Central (York, AL) 39   


4A REGION 4
Leeds (AL) 32 Handley (Roanoke, AL) 28   

Holtville (Deatsville, AL) 33 Talladega (AL) 32   

Lincoln (AL) 42 Childersburg (AL) 38   


4A REGION 5
Cordova (AL) 36 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) 35   

Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 42 Haleyville (AL) 41   

Curry (Jasper, AL) 10 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) 7   


4A REGION 6
Anniston (AL) 21 Oneonta (AL) 19   

Ashville (AL) 40 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) 37   

Hokes Bluff (AL) 33 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) 28   

Jacksonville (AL) 19 White Plains (Anniston, AL) 14   


4A REGION 7
West Morgan (Trinity, AL) 22 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) 20   

Fairview (Cullman, AL) 19 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) 16   

Smith DAR (Grant, AL) 33 Priceville (AL) 29   

St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) 36 Danville (AL) 33   


4A REGION 8
Brooks (Killen, AL) 27 West Limestone (Lester, AL) 23   

Central (Florence, AL) 17 Wilson (Florence, AL) 14   

Rogers (Florence, AL) 22 Elkmont (AL) 21   


5A REGION 1
Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) 35 Jackson (AL) 31   

Vigor (Prichard, AL) 17 Citronelle (AL) 12   


5A REGION 2
Beauregard (Opelika, AL) 33 Carroll (Ozark, AL) 29   

Henderson (Troy, AL) 42 Tallassee (AL) 39   

Valley (AL) 33 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) 31   


5A REGION 3
Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) 14 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) 12   

Marbury (AL) 26 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) 24   

Jemison (AL) 29 Demopolis (AL) 28   


5A REGION 4
Pleasant Grove (AL) 13 Fairfield (AL) 12   

Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 27 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) 25   


5A REGION 5
Moody (AL) 38 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) 33   

Sylacauga (AL) 15 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) 10   

Jordan (Kimberly, AL) 22 Springville (AL) 21   

Munford (AL) 18 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) 13   


5A REGION 6
Etowah (Attalla, AL) 12 Alexandria (AL) 9   

Crossville (AL) 18 Sardis (Boaz, AL) 17   

Southside (Gadsden, AL) 40 Boaz (AL) 37   


5A REGION 7
Corner (Warrior, AL) 13 West Point (Cullman, AL) 11   

Dora (AL) 30 Hayden (AL) 27   

Hamilton (AL) 17 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) 16   

Russellville (AL) 14 Jasper (AL) 10   


5A REGION 8
Madison County (Gurley, AL) 39 Arab (AL) 34   

Brewer (Somerville, AL) 16 East Limestone (Athens, AL) 15   

Guntersville (AL) 24 Ardmore (AL) 23   

Scottsboro (AL) 24 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) 23   


6A REGION 1
Robertsdale (AL) 33 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) 30   

Daphne (AL) 33 Gulf Shores (AL) 28   

Spanish Fort (AL) 19 Blount (Eight Mile, AL) 18   

St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 39 Rain (Mobile, AL) 37   


6A REGION 2
Eufaula (AL) 14 Carver (Montgomery, AL) 12   

Dothan (AL) 40 Lanier (Montgomery, AL) 35   


6A REGION 3
Elmore (Millbrook, AL) 20 Opelika (AL) 19   

Russell (Alexander City, AL) 42 Calera (AL) 38   

Selma (AL) 37 Wetumpka (AL) 34   


6A REGION 4
Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) 33 Brookwood (AL) 32   

Bryant (Cottondale, AL) 15 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) 12   

Hueytown (AL) 26 McAdory (McCalla, AL) 22   


6A REGION 5
Chelsea (AL) 17 Minor (Adamsville, AL) 14   

Homewood (AL) 17 Carver (Birmingham, AL) 14   

Helena (AL) 35 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) 30   


6A REGION 6
Oxford (AL) 27 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 24   

Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) 12 Gardendale (AL) 9   

Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) 10 Pell City (AL) 6   


6A REGION 7
Columbia (Huntsville, AL) 41 Decatur (AL) 39   

Cullman (AL) 20 Hartselle (AL) 19   

Muscle Shoals (AL) 33 Athens (AL) 32   


6A REGION 8
Buckhorn (New Market, AL) 12 Lee (Huntsville, AL) 10   

Hazel Green (AL) 25 Fort Payne (AL) 23   

Jemison (Huntsville, AL) 36 Albertville (AL) 32   


7A REGION 1
Murphy (Mobile, AL) 42 Baker (Mobile, AL) 41   

Bryant (Irvington, AL) 11 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) 8   

Foley (AL) 16 Montgomery (Semmes, AL) 13   


7A REGION 2
Auburn (AL) 18 Prattville (AL) 17   

Central (Phenix City, AL) 11 Davis (Montgomery, AL) 6   

Lee (Montgomery, AL) 11 Enterprise (AL) 6   


7A REGION 3
Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) 38 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) 34   

Vestavia Hills (AL) 18 Hoover (AL) 13   

Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) 23 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) 22   

Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) 31 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) 28   


7A REGION 4
Sparkman (Harvest, AL) 21 Clemens (Madison, AL) 18   

Florence (AL) 34 Grissom (Huntsville, AL) 33   

Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) 16 Huntsville (AL) 12   


AISA A REGION 1
Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) 29 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) 27   

Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) 38 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) 37   

Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) 32 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) 31   


AISA A REGION 2
Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) 30 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) 26   

Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) 21 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) 16   

Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) 12 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) 7   


AISA AA REGION 1
Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 33 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) 28   

Springwood (Lanett, AL) 37 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) 36   


AISA AA REGION 2
Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) 41 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) 37   

Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) 34 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) 32   

Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) 30 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) 28   


AISA AAA REGION 1
Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) 27 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) 24   

Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) 19 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) 18   

Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 20 Morgan Academy (Selma, AL) 17   


AISA AAA REGION 2
Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) 36 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) 35   

Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) 23 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) 19   

Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) 12 Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL) 10   


NON-LEAGUE
Cleveland (AL) 26 Douglas (AL) 22   

Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) 22 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) 18   

Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) 29 Greenville (AL) 25   

Hatton (Town Creek, AL) 19 Lexington (AL) 16   

Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) 17 Loachapoka (AL) 14   

Miller (Brewton, AL) 32 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) 30   

Pelham (AL) 21 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) 19   

St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 17 Elberta (AL) 14   


ALABAMA CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) 22 Ward Military Academy (Camp Hill, AL) 19

CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Clay County Christian Academy (Ashland, AL) 24 Marshall Christian (Albertville, AL) 23
Conecuh Springs Christian (Union Springs, AL) 42 Cornerstone Christian (Rainsville, AL) 40

CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
New Life Christian (Millbrook, AL) 14 Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS) 13
East Memorial Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) 30 Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL) 28

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Lighthouse HomeSchool (Oneonta, AL) 13 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) 10

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL) 31 Unbreakable Knights (Dallas, GA) 28