2018 ALABAMA 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 4th

1A REGION 3
Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) 38 Linden (AL) 34   


1A REGION 7
Woodville (AL) 14 Valley Head (AL) 11   


3A REGION 1
Excel (AL) 11 St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) 8   


5A REGION 4
Parker (Birmingham, AL) 18 Fairfield (AL) 17   

Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) 14 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) 9   


5A REGION 8
Brewer (Somerville, AL) 12 Ardmore (AL) 7   


6A REGION 5
Helena (AL) 14 Chelsea (AL) 13   


7A REGION 2
Prattville (AL) 39 Lee (Montgomery, AL) 35   


7A REGION 3
Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) 14 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) 13   


AISA AA REGION 2
Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) 19 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) 16   


AISA AAA REGION 1
Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) 11 Morgan Academy (Selma, AL) 7   


AISA AAA REGION 2
Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) 22 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) 20   




Friday, October 5th

1A REGION 1
Millry (AL) 14 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) 13   

St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 18 Shields (Beatrice, AL) 13   

McIntosh (AL) 25 Sweet Water (AL) 23   


1A REGION 2
Elba (AL) 29 Brantley (AL) 25   

Florala (AL) 38 Red Level (AL) 36   

Georgiana (AL) 32 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) 27   

Kinston (AL) 30 McKenzie (AL) 27   


1A REGION 3
Keith (Orrville, AL) 22 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) 18   

Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) 31 Maplesville (AL) 30   

Marion (Marion, AL) 27 Johnson (Thomaston, AL) 26   


1A REGION 4
Verbena (AL) 35 Autaugaville (AL) 32   

Loachapoka (AL) 12 Notasulga (AL) 8   

Wadley (AL) 34 Billingsley (AL) 29   


1A REGION 5
Ragland (AL) 15 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) 10   

Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) 29 Spring Garden (AL) 24   

Winterboro (Alpine, AL) 18 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) 16   


1A REGION 6
Marion County (Guin, AL) 16 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) 11   

Berry (AL) 14 Lynn (AL) 9   

Meek (Arley, AL) 17 Brilliant (AL) 12   

South Lamar (Millport, AL) 19 Pickens County (Reform, AL) 17   


1A REGION 7
Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) 35 Falkville (AL) 33   

Gaylesville (AL) 11 Hubbard (Courtland, AL) 9   


1A REGION 8
Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) 28 Vina (AL) 25   

Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) 10 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) 9   

Cherokee (AL) 21 Waterloo (AL) 20   


2A REGION 1
Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) 34 Hatch (Uniontown, AL) 32   

Leroy (AL) 14 Chickasaw (AL) 13   

Choctaw County (Butler, AL) 34 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) 29   

Blacksher (Uriah, AL) 38 Washington County (Chatom, AL) 36   


2A REGION 2
Ariton (AL) 39 Abbeville (AL) 35   

Cottonwood (AL) 17 Daleville (AL) 12   

Long (Skipperville, AL) 28 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) 25   

Houston County (Columbia, AL) 26 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) 24   


2A REGION 3
Highland Home (AL) 24 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) 19   

Goshen (AL) 13 Luverne (AL) 11   

New Brockton (AL) 27 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) 25   

Central (Hayneville, AL) 25 Samson (AL) 20   


2A REGION 4
Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) 24 LaFayette (AL) 22   

Thorsby (AL) 30 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) 28   

Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) 27 Vincent (AL) 22   


2A REGION 5
Aliceville (AL) 22 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) 18   

Southeastern (Remlap, AL) 34 Sulligent (AL) 29   

Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) 14 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) 9   


2A REGION 6
Gaston (Gadsden, AL) 40 Cleveland (AL) 37   

Ohatchee (AL) 13 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) 11   

Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) 34 Ranburne (AL) 29   


2A REGION 7
Colbert County (Leighton, AL) 39 Addison (AL) 34   

Tanner (AL) 31 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) 26   

Sheffield (AL) 17 Red Bay (AL) 14   


2A REGION 8
Collinsville (AL) 33 Section (AL) 31   

Fyffe (AL) 30 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) 25   

Asbury (Albertville, AL) 22 Ider (AL) 18   

Cedar Bluff (AL) 42 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) 39   


3A REGION 1
Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) 25 Flomaton (AL) 22   

Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) 39 Miller (Brewton, AL) 36   


3A REGION 2
Slocomb (AL) 41 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) 40   

Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) 28 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) 24   

Geneva (AL) 10 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) 5   

Wicksburg (Newton, AL) 34 Opp (AL) 33   


3A REGION 3
Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) 32 Beulah (Valley, AL) 30   

Dadeville (AL) 29 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) 25   

Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) 21 Southside (Selma, AL) 16   

St. James (Montgomery, AL) 15 Pike Road (AL) 10   


3A REGION 4
Gordo (AL) 30 Holt (AL) 29   

Hale County (Moundville, AL) 25 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) 23   

Carbon Hill (AL) 33 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) 30   

Winfield (AL) 35 Oakman (AL) 31   


3A REGION 5
Vinemont (AL) 29 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) 24   

Holly Pond (AL) 11 Locust Fork (AL) 6   

Midfield (AL) 22 Hanceville (AL) 17   


3A REGION 6
Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) 26 Glencoe (AL) 21   

Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) 25 Weaver (AL) 21   

Piedmont (AL) 21 Saks (Anniston, AL) 20   

Wellborn (Anniston, AL) 11 Comer (Sylacauga, AL) 6   


3A REGION 7
Geraldine (AL) 29 Pisgah (AL) 26   

Moore (Blountsville, AL) 24 New Hope (AL) 20   

Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) 12 Sylvania (AL) 7   


3A REGION 8
East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) 16 Lexington (AL) 11   

Clements (Athens, AL) 16 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) 15   

Phil Campbell (AL) 21 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) 18   


4A REGION 1
Williamson (Mobile, AL) 31 Andalusia (AL) 30   

Escambia County (Atmore, AL) 16 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) 14   

Neal (East Brewton, AL) 16 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) 15   

Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) 19 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 16   


4A REGION 2
Headland (AL) 34 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 31   

Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) 32 Ashford (AL) 28   

Washington (Tuskegee, AL) 33 Dale County (Midland City, AL) 29   


4A REGION 3
American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 37 Sumter Central (York, AL) 33   

Greensboro (AL) 37 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) 34   

West Blocton (AL) 23 Montevallo (AL) 19   


4A REGION 4
Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) 26 Handley (Roanoke, AL) 22   

Lincoln (AL) 16 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) 15   

Talladega (AL) 19 Leeds (AL) 15   


4A REGION 5
Haleyville (AL) 26 Curry (Jasper, AL) 22   

Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 32 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) 27   

Northside (Northport, AL) 27 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) 25   


4A REGION 6
White Plains (Anniston, AL) 17 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) 15   

Hokes Bluff (AL) 22 Ashville (AL) 19   

Jacksonville (AL) 19 Anniston (AL) 18   

Cherokee County (Centre, AL) 38 Oneonta (AL) 35   


4A REGION 7
Fairview (Cullman, AL) 25 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) 24   

Danville (AL) 23 Priceville (AL) 22   

Randolph (Huntsville, AL) 42 Smith DAR (Grant, AL) 37   

St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) 13 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) 11   


4A REGION 8
Central (Florence, AL) 15 Elkmont (AL) 14   

Rogers (Florence, AL) 16 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) 11   

Wilson (Florence, AL) 32 West Limestone (Lester, AL) 29   


5A REGION 1
Satsuma (AL) 23 Citronelle (AL) 19   

Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) 34 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) 32   

Vigor (Prichard, AL) 28 LeFlore (Mobile, AL) 23   


5A REGION 2
Carroll (Ozark, AL) 25 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) 21   

Henderson (Troy, AL) 35 Greenville (AL) 33   

Tallassee (AL) 21 Valley (AL) 19   


5A REGION 3
Bibb County (Centreville, AL) 38 Jemison (AL) 35   

Marbury (AL) 26 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) 24   

Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) 41 Demopolis (AL) 38   


5A REGION 4
Carroll Catholic (Birmingham, AL) 22 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 17   

Pleasant Grove (AL) 34 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) 32   


5A REGION 5
Center Point (Birmingham, AL) 15 Springville (AL) 11   

Jordan (Kimberly, AL) 41 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) 39   

Munford (AL) 14 Moody (AL) 9   

St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) 38 Sylacauga (AL) 34   


5A REGION 6
Sardis (Boaz, AL) 11 Alexandria (AL) 10   

Boaz (AL) 13 Crossville (AL) 11   

Southside (Gadsden, AL) 15 Douglas (AL) 10   


5A REGION 7
Corner (Warrior, AL) 10 Dora (AL) 5   

Hayden (AL) 23 Hamilton (AL) 21   

Jasper (AL) 41 West Point (Cullman, AL) 37   

Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) 40 Russellville (AL) 37   


5A REGION 8
Arab (AL) 12 East Limestone (Athens, AL) 9   

Guntersville (AL) 14 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) 11   

Madison County (Gurley, AL) 12 Scottsboro (AL) 10   


6A REGION 1
Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) 24 Daphne (AL) 23   

Rain (Mobile, AL) 35 Robertsdale (AL) 33   

Gulf Shores (AL) 31 Saraland (AL) 29   

St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 41 Spanish Fort (AL) 37   


6A REGION 2
Northview (Dothan, AL) 25 Carver (Montgomery, AL) 23   

Russell County (Seale, AL) 37 Lanier (Montgomery, AL) 36   


6A REGION 3
Calera (AL) 22 Selma (AL) 17   

Elmore (Millbrook, AL) 32 Wetumpka (AL) 29   

Russell (Alexander City, AL) 29 Opelika (AL) 26   


6A REGION 4
Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) 15 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) 11   

Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) 27 Hueytown (AL) 24   

McAdory (McCalla, AL) 13 Bryant (Cottondale, AL) 9   


6A REGION 5
Minor (Adamsville, AL) 25 Homewood (AL) 22   


6A REGION 6
Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) 13 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 10   

Huffman (Birmingham, AL) 36 Oxford (AL) 31   

Gardendale (AL) 37 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) 35   


6A REGION 7
Cullman (AL) 30 Athens (AL) 29   

Columbia (Huntsville, AL) 15 Hartselle (AL) 13   

Decatur (AL) 39 Muscle Shoals (AL) 38   


6A REGION 8
Lee (Huntsville, AL) 31 Fort Payne (AL) 30   

Hazel Green (AL) 33 Albertville (AL) 30   

Buckhorn (New Market, AL) 18 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) 16   


7A REGION 1
Davidson (Mobile, AL) 32 Montgomery (Semmes, AL) 31   

Baker (Mobile, AL) 42 Fairhope (AL) 40   

Foley (AL) 25 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) 24   

Murphy (Mobile, AL) 14 Theodore (AL) 13   


7A REGION 2
Enterprise (AL) 39 Central (Phenix City, AL) 38   

Davis (Montgomery, AL) 27 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) 24   


7A REGION 3
Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) 30 Vestavia Hills (AL) 27   

Hoover (AL) 23 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) 19   

Spain Park (Hoover, AL) 38 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) 36   


7A REGION 4
Austin (Decatur, AL) 15 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) 10   

Clemens (Madison, AL) 29 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) 28   

Florence (AL) 13 Huntsville (AL) 9   

Grissom (Huntsville, AL) 29 Jones (Madison, AL) 24   


AISA A REGION 1
Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) 14 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) 9   

Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) 17 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) 14   

Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) 32 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) 27   


AISA A REGION 2
Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) 22 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) 21   

Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) 22 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) 17   

Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) 17 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) 14   


AISA AA REGION 1
Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) 11 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) 7   

Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) 34 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) 32   

Springwood (Lanett, AL) 37 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 36   


AISA AA REGION 2
Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) 33 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) 28   

Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) 15 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) 11   


AISA AAA REGION 1
Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) 14 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) 9   

Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 18 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) 13   


AISA AAA REGION 2
Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) 38 Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL) 34   

Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) 20 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) 15   


NON-LEAGUE
Blount (Eight Mile, AL) 23 Bryant (Irvington, AL) 21   

Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) 19 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) 17   

Etowah (Attalla, AL) 16 Pell City (AL) 13   

Jackson (AL) 31 Thomasville (AL) 27   


INTERSTATE
Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) 26 Model School for the Deaf (Washington, DC) 21   


ALABAMA CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) 16 Lighthouse HomeSchool (Oneonta, AL) 15

CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Brooklane Baptist (Hueytown, AL) 12 Clay County Christian Academy (Ashland, AL) 10
Victory Christian Academy (Millbrook, AL) 24 Cornerstone Christian (Rainsville, AL) 23

CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Victory Christian (Columbus, MS) 14 East Memorial Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) 12
New Life Christian (Millbrook, AL) 19 Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL) 16

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Ward Military Academy (Camp Hill, AL) 37 Hope Christian (Pelham, AL) 35
Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL) 10 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) 9

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL) 38 Christian Community (White House, TN) 34



Saturday, October 6th

6A REGION 2
Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) 20 Eufaula (AL) 19   


6A REGION 5
Pelham (AL) 16 Carver (Birmingham, AL) 11