2018 ALABAMA 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 20th

1A REGION 3
Johnson (Thomaston, AL) 18 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) 15   

Linden (AL) 39 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) 36   


3A REGION 4
Winfield (AL) 18 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) 15   


6A REGION 2
Carver (Montgomery, AL) 36 Dothan (AL) 34   


7A REGION 1
Davidson (Mobile, AL) 20 Fairhope (AL) 18   


NON-LEAGUE
Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) 35 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) 33
Wetumpka (AL) 20 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) 18   




Friday, September 21st

1A REGION 1
Millry (AL) 10 McIntosh (AL) 7   

Fruitdale (AL) 20 Shields (Beatrice, AL) 19   

Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) 29 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 27   


1A REGION 2
Florala (AL) 28 Elba (AL) 26   

Georgiana (AL) 23 Brantley (AL) 19   

Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) 40 McKenzie (AL) 36   

Kinston (AL) 13 Red Level (AL) 9   


1A REGION 3
Maplesville (AL) 10 Keith (Orrville, AL) 9   

Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) 13 Marion (Marion, AL) 10   


1A REGION 4
Lanett (AL) 30 Notasulga (AL) 27   

Autaugaville (AL) 24 Loachapoka (AL) 21   

Verbena (AL) 23 Wadley (AL) 20   


1A REGION 5
Ragland (AL) 38 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) 35   

Spring Garden (AL) 14 Donoho (Anniston, AL) 13   

Winterboro (Alpine, AL) 30 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) 26   


1A REGION 6
Meek (Arley, AL) 12 Berry (AL) 10   

Brilliant (AL) 24 Lynn (AL) 19   

Pickens County (Reform, AL) 37 Marion County (Guin, AL) 34   

Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) 27 South Lamar (Millport, AL) 23   


1A REGION 7
Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) 14 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) 9   

Hubbard (Courtland, AL) 20 Falkville (AL) 15   

Valley Head (AL) 32 Gaylesville (AL) 28   


1A REGION 8
Hackleburg (AL) 37 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) 33   

Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) 28 Cherokee (AL) 25   

Waterloo (AL) 34 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) 31   


2A REGION 1
Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) 36 Chickasaw (AL) 31   

Hatch (Uniontown, AL) 24 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) 20   

Leroy (AL) 32 Washington County (Chatom, AL) 30   

Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) 25 Blacksher (Uriah, AL) 23   


2A REGION 2
Abbeville (AL) 17 Houston County (Columbia, AL) 16   

Ariton (AL) 30 Daleville (AL) 29   

Cottonwood (AL) 22 Long (Skipperville, AL) 17   

Geneva County (Hartford, AL) 36 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) 32   


2A REGION 3
Samson (AL) 28 Highland Home (AL) 27   

Central (Hayneville, AL) 24 Luverne (AL) 22   

New Brockton (AL) 10 Goshen (AL) 5   

Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) 19 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) 17   


2A REGION 4
Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) 40 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) 39   

LaFayette (AL) 38 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) 33   

Vincent (AL) 32 Thorsby (AL) 28   


2A REGION 5
Aliceville (AL) 17 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) 14   

Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) 10 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) 7   

Winston County (Double Springs, AL) 13 Sulligent (AL) 11   


2A REGION 6
Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) 24 Ohatchee (AL) 19   

Cleveland (AL) 27 Ranburne (AL) 25   

Woodland (AL) 24 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) 20   


2A REGION 7
Addison (AL) 42 Sheffield (AL) 40   

Colbert County (Leighton, AL) 18 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) 15   

Tharptown (Russellville, AL) 11 Tanner (AL) 8   


2A REGION 8
Cedar Bluff (AL) 18 Section (AL) 17   

Ider (AL) 29 Collinsville (AL) 27   

Asbury (Albertville, AL) 40 Fyffe (AL) 38   

Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) 30 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) 27   


3A REGION 1
St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) 19 Flomaton (AL) 15   

Miller (Brewton, AL) 32 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) 29   

Thomasville (AL) 11 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) 9   


3A REGION 2
Geneva (AL) 30 Opp (AL) 29   

Straughn (Andalusia, AL) 12 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) 9   

Pike County (Brundidge, AL) 30 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) 25   

Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) 16 Slocomb (AL) 13   


3A REGION 3
Beulah (Valley, AL) 41 Southside (Selma, AL) 37   

Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) 29 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) 27   

Pike Road (AL) 27 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) 22   

Dadeville (AL) 38 St. James (Montgomery, AL) 34   


3A REGION 4
Gordo (AL) 10 Hale County (Moundville, AL) 9   

Greene County (Eutaw, AL) 39 Holt (AL) 34   

Carbon Hill (AL) 27 Oakman (AL) 22   


3A REGION 5
Holly Pond (AL) 38 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) 33   

Pennington (Blountsville, AL) 23 Locust Fork (AL) 22   

Hanceville (AL) 19 Vinemont (AL) 14   


3A REGION 6
Weaver (AL) 23 Piedmont (AL) 21   

Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) 10 Comer (Sylacauga, AL) 6   

Saks (Anniston, AL) 28 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) 26   

Glencoe (AL) 35 Wellborn (Anniston, AL) 32   


3A REGION 7
New Hope (AL) 19 Geraldine (AL) 14   

Moore (Blountsville, AL) 17 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) 13   

Sylvania (AL) 20 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) 19   


3A REGION 8
Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) 33 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) 31   

Lexington (AL) 18 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) 13   

Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) 31 Clements (Athens, AL) 26   


4A REGION 1
Neal (East Brewton, AL) 10 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) 8   

Andalusia (AL) 36 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) 35   

Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) 10 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 9   

Williamson (Mobile, AL) 35 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) 31   


4A REGION 2
Washington (Tuskegee, AL) 41 Ashford (AL) 37   

Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 21 Dale County (Midland City, AL) 16   

Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) 20 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) 17   


4A REGION 3
Montevallo (AL) 21 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 20   

Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) 31 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) 27   

Greensboro (AL) 18 West Blocton (AL) 15   


4A REGION 4
Childersburg (AL) 39 Handley (Roanoke, AL) 34   

Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) 15 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) 11   

Talladega (AL) 12 Lincoln (AL) 11   


4A REGION 5
Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 29 Curry (Jasper, AL) 27   

Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) 31 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) 30   

Northside (Northport, AL) 18 Cordova (AL) 14   


4A REGION 6
White Plains (Anniston, AL) 40 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) 39   

Anniston (AL) 18 Hokes Bluff (AL) 14   

Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) 19 Jacksonville (AL) 14   

Ashville (AL) 20 Oneonta (AL) 18   


4A REGION 7
Priceville (AL) 19 Fairview (Cullman, AL) 17   

St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) 14 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) 13   

Danville (AL) 21 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) 20   

Smith DAR (Grant, AL) 37 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) 32   


4A REGION 8
Rogers (Florence, AL) 33 Brooks (Killen, AL) 29   

West Limestone (Lester, AL) 14 Central (Florence, AL) 9   

Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) 40 Wilson (Florence, AL) 38   


5A REGION 1
Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) 36 Citronelle (AL) 34   

Satsuma (AL) 24 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) 19   

Jackson (AL) 17 Vigor (Prichard, AL) 14   


5A REGION 2
Beauregard (Opelika, AL) 42 Henderson (Troy, AL) 37   

Carroll (Ozark, AL) 20 Valley (AL) 18   

Greenville (AL) 18 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) 17   


5A REGION 3
Bibb County (Centreville, AL) 37 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) 35   

Chilton County (Clanton, AL) 14 Jemison (AL) 10   

Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) 24 Marbury (AL) 20   


5A REGION 4
Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) 23 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 22   

Carroll Catholic (Birmingham, AL) 16 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) 13   

Parker (Birmingham, AL) 21 Pleasant Grove (AL) 20   

Fairfield (AL) 35 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) 31   


5A REGION 5
St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) 26 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) 25   

Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) 30 Moody (AL) 25   

Sylacauga (AL) 37 Jordan (Kimberly, AL) 36   

Munford (AL) 37 Springville (AL) 36   


5A REGION 6
Alexandria (AL) 38 Crossville (AL) 34   

Etowah (Attalla, AL) 21 Southside (Gadsden, AL) 18   

Douglas (AL) 18 Sardis (Boaz, AL) 15   


5A REGION 7
Hamilton (AL) 32 Corner (Warrior, AL) 27   

Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) 29 Dora (AL) 28   

Jasper (AL) 38 Hayden (AL) 35   

West Point (Cullman, AL) 35 Russellville (AL) 30   


5A REGION 8
Brewer (Somerville, AL) 40 Madison County (Gurley, AL) 35   

East Limestone (Athens, AL) 25 Scottsboro (AL) 23   

Arab (AL) 34 Guntersville (AL) 29   

Ardmore (AL) 31 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) 26   


6A REGION 1
Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) 16 Blount (Eight Mile, AL) 14   

Robertsdale (AL) 10 Saraland (AL) 6   

Rain (Mobile, AL) 34 Spanish Fort (AL) 29   

St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 40 Gulf Shores (AL) 35   


6A REGION 2
Lanier (Montgomery, AL) 12 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) 8   

Northview (Dothan, AL) 25 Russell County (Seale, AL) 20   


6A REGION 4
Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) 32 Bryant (Cottondale, AL) 29   

Brookwood (AL) 37 Hueytown (AL) 33   

Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) 22 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) 17   


6A REGION 5
Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) 12 Carver (Birmingham, AL) 9   

Helena (AL) 16 Minor (Adamsville, AL) 15   

Chelsea (AL) 40 Pelham (AL) 35   


6A REGION 6
Gardendale (AL) 19 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 15   

Huffman (Birmingham, AL) 16 Pell City (AL) 13   

Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) 31 Oxford (AL) 26   


7A REGION 1
Baker (Mobile, AL) 42 Foley (AL) 41   

Montgomery (Semmes, AL) 18 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) 16   

Theodore (AL) 15 Bryant (Irvington, AL) 13   


7A REGION 2
Auburn (AL) 16 Davis (Montgomery, AL) 14   

Prattville (AL) 12 Enterprise (AL) 7   


7A REGION 3
Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) 10 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) 8   

Hoover (AL) 24 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) 19   

Vestavia Hills (AL) 31 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) 27   

Thompson (Alabaster, AL) 17 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) 13   


7A REGION 4
Grissom (Huntsville, AL) 35 Austin (Decatur, AL) 30   

Florence (AL) 38 Clemens (Madison, AL) 33   

Sparkman (Harvest, AL) 19 Huntsville (AL) 16   

Jones (Madison, AL) 22 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) 18   


NON-LEAGUE
Hazel Green (AL) 22 Athens (AL) 19   

Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) 12 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 7   

Pisgah (AL) 10 Boaz (AL) 9   

Central (Phenix City, AL) 17 Opelika (AL) 15   

Springwood (Lanett, AL) 38 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) 35   

Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) 39 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) 34   

Albertville (AL) 32 Cullman (AL) 27   

Lee (Huntsville, AL) 30 Decatur (AL) 27   

Russell (Alexander City, AL) 13 Demopolis (AL) 9   

Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 27 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) 24   

Elberta (AL) 30 Excel (AL) 26   

Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) 19 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) 18   

Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) 26 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) 25   

Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) 15 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) 14   

Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) 17 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) 12   

McAdory (McCalla, AL) 16 Selma (AL) 11   

Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) 18 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) 17   

Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL) 34 Morgan Academy (Selma, AL) 33   

Muscle Shoals (AL) 24 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) 19   

Phil Campbell (AL) 41 Vina (AL) 40   

Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) 16 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) 15   

Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) 33 Elmore (Millbrook, AL) 28   

Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) 29 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) 28   

Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) 26 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) 21   

Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) 41 Woodville (AL) 40   


INTERSTATE
Belmont (MS) 30 Red Bay (AL) 28   

Tallassee (AL) 12 Early County (Blakely, GA) 8   

Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) 23 Jay (FL) 19   

Georgia School for the Deaf (Cave Spring, GA) 27 Jacksonville Christian Academy (Jacksonville, AL) 23
Scott Central (Forest, MS) 42 Sweet Water (AL) 38   

South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 10 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) 9   


ALABAMA CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL) 23 Ezekiel Academy (Montgomery, AL) 20

CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Clay County Christian Academy (Ashland, AL) 18 Cornerstone Christian (Rainsville, AL) 13
Conecuh Springs Christian (Union Springs, AL) 11 Chilton Christian Academy (Jemison, AL) 6
Victory Christian Academy (Millbrook, AL) 25 Marshall Christian (Albertville, AL) 23

CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
East Memorial Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) 24 Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS) 20
Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL) 33 Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL) 30
Victory Christian (Columbus, MS) 20 New Life Christian (Millbrook, AL) 18

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) 18 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) 13
Lighthouse HomeSchool (Oneonta, AL) 35 Hope Christian (Pelham, AL) 30
North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) 15 Ward Military Academy (Camp Hill, AL) 13



Saturday, September 22nd

7A REGION 2
Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) 38 Lee (Montgomery, AL) 36   


INTERSTATE
Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 15 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) 14