2018 ALABAMA 9/14 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 13th

1A REGION 3
Marion (Marion, AL) 36 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) 35   


3A REGION 1
Miller (Brewton, AL) 31 St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) 30   


5A REGION 1
LeFlore (Mobile, AL) 40 Citronelle (AL) 39   


5A REGION 4
Parker (Birmingham, AL) 21 Carroll Catholic (Birmingham, AL) 20   


7A REGION 2
Lee (Montgomery, AL) 37 Auburn (AL) 32   


AISA A REGION 2
Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) 15 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) 11   


AISA AAA REGION 1
Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 31 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) 28   




Friday, September 14th

1A REGION 1
Fruitdale (AL) 17 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) 15   

St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 11 McIntosh (AL) 6   

Sweet Water (AL) 23 Millry (AL) 19   


1A REGION 2
Florala (AL) 24 Brantley (AL) 19   

Elba (AL) 14 Kinston (AL) 9   

Georgiana (AL) 18 McKenzie (AL) 14   

Red Level (AL) 36 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) 35   


1A REGION 3
Johnson (Thomaston, AL) 33 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) 31   

Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) 36 Keith (Orrville, AL) 33   

Linden (AL) 39 Maplesville (AL) 38   


1A REGION 4
Billingsley (AL) 10 Verbena (AL) 7   

Autaugaville (AL) 37 Lanett (AL) 35   

Loachapoka (AL) 21 Wadley (AL) 19   


1A REGION 5
Winterboro (Alpine, AL) 15 Donoho (Anniston, AL) 13   

Ragland (AL) 32 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) 30   

Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) 26 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) 21   


1A REGION 6
Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) 17 Meek (Arley, AL) 14   

Marion County (Guin, AL) 12 Brilliant (AL) 8   

Pickens County (Reform, AL) 36 Lynn (AL) 33   

South Lamar (Millport, AL) 23 Berry (AL) 21   


1A REGION 7
Falkville (AL) 15 Valley Head (AL) 10   

Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) 28 Hubbard (Courtland, AL) 24   

Woodville (AL) 16 Gaylesville (AL) 14   


1A REGION 8
Cherokee (AL) 39 Vina (AL) 37   

Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) 10 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) 8   

Hackleburg (AL) 38 Waterloo (AL) 33   


2A REGION 1
Blacksher (Uriah, AL) 32 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) 31   

Chickasaw (AL) 35 Hatch (Uniontown, AL) 32   

Washington County (Chatom, AL) 31 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) 28   

Leroy (AL) 29 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) 26   


2A REGION 2
Geneva County (Hartford, AL) 29 Abbeville (AL) 25   

Houston County (Columbia, AL) 17 Ariton (AL) 15   

Cottonwood (AL) 27 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) 25   

Daleville (AL) 14 Long (Skipperville, AL) 12   


2A REGION 3
Samson (AL) 26 Goshen (AL) 22   

Highland Home (AL) 33 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) 31   

Luverne (AL) 42 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) 37   

New Brockton (AL) 39 Central (Hayneville, AL) 36   


2A REGION 4
Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) 33 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) 30   

Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) 14 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) 9   

Thorsby (AL) 21 LaFayette (AL) 19   


2A REGION 5
Sulligent (AL) 42 Aliceville (AL) 37   

Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) 26 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) 22   

Winston County (Double Springs, AL) 10 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) 5   


2A REGION 6
Cleveland (AL) 20 Ohatchee (AL) 17   

Woodland (AL) 19 Ranburne (AL) 17   

West End (Walnut Grove, AL) 21 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) 16   


2A REGION 7
Red Bay (AL) 17 Addison (AL) 15   

Tharptown (Russellville, AL) 32 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) 28   

Sheffield (AL) 12 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) 9   


2A REGION 8
Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) 22 Cedar Bluff (AL) 19   

Collinsville (AL) 10 Fyffe (AL) 7   

Ider (AL) 36 Section (AL) 34   

North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) 18 Asbury (Albertville, AL) 17   


3A REGION 1
Excel (AL) 17 Flomaton (AL) 14   

Thomasville (AL) 22 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) 19   


3A REGION 2
Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) 40 Opp (AL) 36   

Geneva (AL) 13 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) 12   

Wicksburg (Newton, AL) 28 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) 25   

Slocomb (AL) 16 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) 12   


3A REGION 3
Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) 33 Beulah (Valley, AL) 32   

Dadeville (AL) 42 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) 39   

Southside (Selma, AL) 17 Pike Road (AL) 16   

Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) 20 St. James (Montgomery, AL) 15   


3A REGION 4
Carbon Hill (AL) 39 Hale County (Moundville, AL) 38   

Gordo (AL) 23 Oakman (AL) 21   

Greene County (Eutaw, AL) 24 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) 19   

Holt (AL) 29 Winfield (AL) 25   


3A REGION 5
Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) 24 Pennington (Blountsville, AL) 19   

Hanceville (AL) 41 Holly Pond (AL) 39   

Vinemont (AL) 28 Midfield (AL) 24   


3A REGION 6
Glencoe (AL) 20 Comer (Sylacauga, AL) 18   

Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) 16 Piedmont (AL) 15   

Wellborn (Anniston, AL) 31 Saks (Anniston, AL) 26   

Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) 30 Weaver (AL) 25   


3A REGION 7
Geraldine (AL) 39 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) 37   

Moore (Blountsville, AL) 20 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) 19   

New Hope (AL) 37 Pisgah (AL) 36   


3A REGION 8
Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) 33 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) 31   

Clements (Athens, AL) 42 Phil Campbell (AL) 39   

Lexington (AL) 29 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) 28   


4A REGION 1
Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) 25 Andalusia (AL) 22   

Neal (East Brewton, AL) 16 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) 15   

Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) 28 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) 23   

Williamson (Mobile, AL) 20 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 15   


4A REGION 2
Dale County (Midland City, AL) 28 Ashford (AL) 27   

Headland (AL) 24 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) 19   

Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) 37 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 32   


4A REGION 3
American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 12 West Blocton (AL) 10   

Greensboro (AL) 18 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) 13   

Sumter Central (York, AL) 21 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) 17   


4A REGION 4
Holtville (Deatsville, AL) 12 Childersburg (AL) 10   

Lincoln (AL) 31 Leeds (AL) 27   

Talladega (AL) 25 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) 20   


4A REGION 5
Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) 26 Curry (Jasper, AL) 22   

Cordova (AL) 12 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 10   

Northside (Northport, AL) 13 Haleyville (AL) 10   


4A REGION 6
Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) 35 Anniston (AL) 33   

Oneonta (AL) 12 Hokes Bluff (AL) 10   

Jacksonville (AL) 17 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) 12   

White Plains (Anniston, AL) 14 Ashville (AL) 13   


4A REGION 7
North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) 21 Smith DAR (Grant, AL) 17   

Randolph (Huntsville, AL) 19 Priceville (AL) 18   

Fairview (Cullman, AL) 39 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) 34   

Danville (AL) 31 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) 26   


4A REGION 8
Brooks (Killen, AL) 21 Wilson (Florence, AL) 19   

Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) 11 Central (Florence, AL) 10   

Elkmont (AL) 33 West Limestone (Lester, AL) 29   


5A REGION 1
Jackson (AL) 41 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) 37   

Vigor (Prichard, AL) 29 Satsuma (AL) 24   


5A REGION 2
Beauregard (Opelika, AL) 30 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) 25   

Valley (AL) 34 Greenville (AL) 31   

Tallassee (AL) 15 Carroll (Ozark, AL) 11   


5A REGION 3
Bibb County (Centreville, AL) 10 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) 7   

Chilton County (Clanton, AL) 26 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) 21   

Demopolis (AL) 27 Marbury (AL) 26   


5A REGION 4
Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 20 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) 15   

Fairfield (AL) 11 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) 10   

Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) 35 Pleasant Grove (AL) 32   


5A REGION 5
Munford (AL) 21 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) 20   

Springville (AL) 19 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) 18   

Jordan (Kimberly, AL) 25 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) 24   

Moody (AL) 34 Sylacauga (AL) 29   


5A REGION 6
Boaz (AL) 23 Alexandria (AL) 22   

Crossville (AL) 37 Douglas (AL) 36   

Sardis (Boaz, AL) 37 Etowah (Attalla, AL) 32   


5A REGION 7
Hamilton (AL) 34 Dora (AL) 30   

Jasper (AL) 26 Corner (Warrior, AL) 23   

West Point (Cullman, AL) 40 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) 37   

Russellville (AL) 22 Hayden (AL) 21   


5A REGION 8
Ardmore (AL) 28 Arab (AL) 24   

East Limestone (Athens, AL) 37 Madison County (Gurley, AL) 34   

Scottsboro (AL) 20 Guntersville (AL) 18   

Brewer (Somerville, AL) 36 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) 35   


6A REGION 1
Daphne (AL) 12 Rain (Mobile, AL) 8   

Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) 12 Saraland (AL) 8   

Spanish Fort (AL) 33 Robertsdale (AL) 32   

Blount (Eight Mile, AL) 38 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 33   


6A REGION 2
Dothan (AL) 10 Russell County (Seale, AL) 5   

Lanier (Montgomery, AL) 39 Eufaula (AL) 38   

Northview (Dothan, AL) 31 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) 27   


6A REGION 3
Calera (AL) 30 Elmore (Millbrook, AL) 26   

Selma (AL) 13 Russell (Alexander City, AL) 9   

Opelika (AL) 20 Wetumpka (AL) 15   


6A REGION 4
Bryant (Cottondale, AL) 39 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) 37   

Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) 40 Brookwood (AL) 36   

Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) 23 McAdory (McCalla, AL) 20   


6A REGION 5
Helena (AL) 18 Homewood (AL) 13   

Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) 15 Chelsea (AL) 10   

Pelham (AL) 10 Minor (Adamsville, AL) 6   


6A REGION 6
Gardendale (AL) 41 Pell City (AL) 39   

Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 41 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) 36   


6A REGION 7
Athens (AL) 15 Decatur (AL) 11   

Cullman (AL) 32 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) 30   

Muscle Shoals (AL) 32 Hartselle (AL) 29   


6A REGION 8
Buckhorn (New Market, AL) 15 Albertville (AL) 11   

Jemison (Huntsville, AL) 31 Fort Payne (AL) 27   

Hazel Green (AL) 18 Lee (Huntsville, AL) 15   


7A REGION 1
Foley (AL) 30 Bryant (Irvington, AL) 29   

Davidson (Mobile, AL) 10 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) 9   

Murphy (Mobile, AL) 23 Montgomery (Semmes, AL) 21   

Fairhope (AL) 28 Theodore (AL) 26   


7A REGION 2
Prattville (AL) 16 Central (Phenix City, AL) 12   

Enterprise (AL) 39 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) 36   


7A REGION 3
Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) 41 Hoover (AL) 39   

Spain Park (Hoover, AL) 29 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) 26   

Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) 35 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) 33   

Vestavia Hills (AL) 11 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) 7   


7A REGION 4
Austin (Decatur, AL) 12 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) 8   

Clemens (Madison, AL) 42 Huntsville (AL) 41   

Jones (Madison, AL) 13 Florence (AL) 10   

Sparkman (Harvest, AL) 29 Grissom (Huntsville, AL) 25   


AISA A REGION 1
Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) 36 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) 33   

Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) 31 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) 28   

Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) 23 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) 19   


AISA A REGION 2
Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) 28 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) 27   

Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) 19 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) 15   


AISA AA REGION 1
Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) 17 Springwood (Lanett, AL) 13   

Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 40 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) 35   

Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) 26 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) 21   


AISA AA REGION 2
Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) 31 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) 27   

Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) 37 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) 33   

South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) 41 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) 38   


AISA AAA REGION 1
Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) 23 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) 20   

Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) 38 Morgan Academy (Selma, AL) 34   


AISA AAA REGION 2
Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) 28 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) 24   

Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) 42 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) 39   

Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) 10 Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL) 6   


NON-LEAGUE
Baker (Mobile, AL) 42 Carver (Montgomery, AL) 38   

Tanner (AL) 12 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) 8   

Washington (Tuskegee, AL) 17 Handley (Roanoke, AL) 16   

East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) 25 Locust Fork (AL) 21   

Montevallo (AL) 39 Jemison (AL) 36   

Henderson (Troy, AL) 30 Oxford (AL) 29   

Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) 13 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) 12   

Notasulga (AL) 34 Spring Garden (AL) 30   

Gaston (Gadsden, AL) 15 Sylvania (AL) 13   


INTERSTATE
McCracken County (Paducah, KY) 17 Carver (Birmingham, AL) 14   

Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 39 Gulf Shores (AL) 36   


ALABAMA CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) 17 Ezekiel Academy (Montgomery, AL) 15
Lighthouse HomeSchool (Oneonta, AL) 29 Ward Military Academy (Camp Hill, AL) 25

CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Clay County Christian Academy (Ashland, AL) 32 Conecuh Springs Christian (Union Springs, AL) 29
Victory Christian Academy (Millbrook, AL) 23 Brooklane Baptist (Hueytown, AL) 22

CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Victory Christian (Columbus, MS) 23 Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL) 22

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Hope Christian (Pelham, AL) 10 New Life Christian (Millbrook, AL) 7
North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) 28 Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS) 24

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL) 11 Unbreakable Knights (Dallas, GA) 7



Saturday, September 15th

6A REGION 6
Huffman (Birmingham, AL) 16 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) 14