2018 ALABAMA 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 25th

4A REGION 1
Escambia County (Atmore, AL) at Williamson (Mobile, AL), 7:00pm

5A REGION 4
Fairfield (AL) at Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL), 7:00pm
Parker (Birmingham, AL) at Wenonah (Birmingham, AL), 7:00pm
Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) at Carroll Catholic (Birmingham, AL), 7:00pm
Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) at Pleasant Grove (AL), 7:00pm

6A REGION 5
Homewood (AL) at Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL), 7:00pm

7A REGION 1
Montgomery (Semmes, AL) at Theodore (AL), 7:00pm

7A REGION 2
Enterprise (AL) at Davis (Montgomery, AL), 7:00pm

7A REGION 4
Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) at Grissom (Huntsville, AL), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) at Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL), 7:00pm
Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) at Springwood (Lanett, AL), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Morgan Academy (Selma, AL) at Ward Military Academy (Camp Hill, AL), 7:00pm



Friday, October 26th

1A REGION 1
Fruitdale (AL) at Sweet Water (AL), 7:00pm
McIntosh (AL) at Shields (Beatrice, AL), 8:00pm
St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) at Millry (AL), 7:00pm

1A REGION 2
Brantley (AL) at Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL), 7:00pm
Florala (AL) at Kinston (AL), 7:00pm
McKenzie (AL) at Elba (AL), 7:00pm
Red Level (AL) at Georgiana (AL), 7:00pm

1A REGION 3
Isabella (Maplesville, AL) at Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL), 7:00pm
Johnson (Thomaston, AL) at Keith (Orrville, AL), 7:00pm
Linden (AL) at Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL), 7:00pm
Maplesville (AL) at Marion (Marion, AL), 7:00pm

1A REGION 4
Lanett (AL) at Billingsley (AL), 7:00pm
Loachapoka (AL) at Verbena (AL), 7:00pm
Notasulga (AL) at Wadley (AL), 7:00pm

1A REGION 5
Donoho (Anniston, AL) at Appalachian (Oneonta, AL), 7:00pm
Spring Garden (AL) at Ragland (AL), 7:00pm
Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) at Victory Christian (Pell City, AL), 7:00pm

1A REGION 6
Berry (AL) at Marion County (Guin, AL), 7:00pm
Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) at Pickens County (Reform, AL), 7:00pm
Meek (Arley, AL) at Lynn (AL), 7:00pm
South Lamar (Millport, AL) at Brilliant (AL), 7:00pm

1A REGION 7
Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) at Woodville (AL), 7:00pm
Falkville (AL) at Gaylesville (AL), 7:00pm
Valley Head (AL) at Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL), 7:00pm

1A REGION 8
Cherokee (AL) at Phillips (Bear Creek, AL), 7:00pm
Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) at Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL), 7:00pm
Vina (AL) at Hackleburg (AL), 7:00pm

2A REGION 1
Blacksher (Uriah, AL) at Hatch (Uniontown, AL), 7:00pm
Chickasaw (AL) at Washington County (Chatom, AL), 7:00pm
Choctaw County (Butler, AL) at Leroy (AL), 7:00pm
Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) at Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL), 7:00pm

2A REGION 2
Ariton (AL) at Cottonwood (AL), 7:00pm
Barbour County (Clayton, AL) at Daleville (AL), 7:00pm
Houston County (Columbia, AL) at Geneva County (Hartford, AL), 7:00pm
Long (Skipperville, AL) at Abbeville (AL), 7:00pm

2A REGION 3
Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) at Central (Hayneville, AL), 7:00pm
Highland Home (AL) at Goshen (AL), 7:00pm
Luverne (AL) at Samson (AL), 7:00pm
Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) at New Brockton (AL), 7:00pm

2A REGION 4
Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) at Vincent (AL), 7:00pm
Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) at LaFayette (AL), 7:00pm
Thorsby (AL) at Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL), 7:00pm

2A REGION 5
Sulligent (AL) at Cold Springs (Bremen, AL), 7:00pm
Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) at Southeastern (Remlap, AL), 7:00pm
Winston County (Double Springs, AL) at Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL), 7:00pm

2A REGION 6
Ohatchee (AL) at Gaston (Gadsden, AL), 7:00pm
West End (Walnut Grove, AL) at Woodland (AL), 7:00pm
Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) at Cleveland (AL), 7:00pm

2A REGION 7
Hatton (Town Creek, AL) at Addison (AL), 7:00pm
Tanner (AL) at Sheffield (AL), 7:00pm
Tharptown (Russellville, AL) at Red Bay (AL), 7:00pm

2A REGION 8
Cedar Bluff (AL) at Collinsville (AL), 7:00pm
Ider (AL) at Fyffe (AL), 7:00pm
North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) at Section (AL), 7:00pm
Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) at Asbury (Albertville, AL), 7:00pm

3A REGION 1
Excel (AL) at Thomasville (AL), 7:00pm
Miller (Brewton, AL) at Flomaton (AL), 7:00pm
St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) at Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL), 7:00pm

3A REGION 2
Opp (AL) at Slocomb (AL), 9:00pm
Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) at Houston Academy (Dothan, AL), 7:00pm
Straughn (Andalusia, AL) at Pike County (Brundidge, AL), 7:00pm
Wicksburg (Newton, AL) at Geneva (AL), 7:00pm

3A REGION 3
Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) at Bullock County (Union Springs, AL), 7:00pm
Pike Road (AL) at Beulah (Valley, AL), 7:00pm
Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) at Dadeville (AL), 7:00pm
Southside (Selma, AL) at St. James (Montgomery, AL), 7:00pm

3A REGION 4
Carbon Hill (AL) at Holt (AL), 7:00pm
Lamar County (Vernon, AL) at Gordo (AL), 7:00pm
Oakman (AL) at Greene County (Eutaw, AL), 7:00pm
Winfield (AL) at Hale County (Moundville, AL), 7:00pm

3A REGION 5
Hanceville (AL) at Locust Fork (AL), 7:00pm
Midfield (AL) at Pennington (Blountsville, AL), 7:00pm
Vinemont (AL) at Holly Pond (AL), 7:00pm

3A REGION 6
Glencoe (AL) at Saks (Anniston, AL), 7:00pm
Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) at Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL), 7:00pm
Weaver (AL) at Comer (Sylacauga, AL), 7:00pm
Wellborn (Anniston, AL) at Piedmont (AL), 7:00pm

3A REGION 7
Geraldine (AL) at Sylvania (AL), 7:00pm
New Hope (AL) at Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL), 7:00pm
Pisgah (AL) at Plainview (Rainsville, AL), 7:00pm

3A REGION 8
Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) at Phil Campbell (AL), 7:00pm
East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) at Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL), 7:00pm
Lexington (AL) at Clements (Athens, AL), 7:00pm

4A REGION 1
Andalusia (AL) at Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL), 7:00pm
Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) at Monroe County (Monroeville, AL), 7:00pm
Neal (East Brewton, AL) at UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL), 7:00pm

4A REGION 2
Ashford (AL) at Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL), 7:00pm
Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) at Headland (AL), 7:00pm
Washington (Tuskegee, AL) at Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL), 7:00pm

4A REGION 3
Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) at American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL), 7:00pm
Greensboro (AL) at Montevallo (AL), 7:00pm
Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) at Sumter Central (York, AL), 7:00pm

4A REGION 4
Childersburg (AL) at Leeds (AL), 7:00pm
Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) at Lincoln (AL), 7:00pm
Handley (Roanoke, AL) at Talladega (AL), 7:00pm

4A REGION 5
Cordova (AL) at Haleyville (AL), 7:00pm
Good Hope (Cullman, AL) at Fayette County (Fayette, AL), 7:00pm
Northside (Northport, AL) at Curry (Jasper, AL), 7:00pm

4A REGION 6
Anniston (AL) at Ashville (AL), 7:00pm
Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) at Cherokee County (Centre, AL), 7:00pm
Jacksonville (AL) at Hokes Bluff (AL), 7:00pm
Oneonta (AL) at White Plains (Anniston, AL), 7:00pm

4A REGION 7
Fairview (Cullman, AL) at Danville (AL), 7:00pm
North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) at Randolph (Huntsville, AL), 7:00pm
Priceville (AL) at West Morgan (Trinity, AL), 7:00pm
Smith DAR (Grant, AL) at St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL), 7:00pm

4A REGION 8
Elkmont (AL) at Brooks (Killen, AL), 7:00pm
Rogers (Florence, AL) at Central (Florence, AL), 7:00pm
West Limestone (Lester, AL) at Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL), 7:00pm

5A REGION 1
Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) at Satsuma (AL), 7:00pm
LeFlore (Mobile, AL) at Jackson (AL), 7:00pm
Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) at Citronelle (AL), 7:00pm

5A REGION 2
Carroll (Ozark, AL) at Greenville (AL), 7:00pm
Tallassee (AL) at Beauregard (Opelika, AL), 7:00pm
Valley (AL) at Henderson (Troy, AL), 7:00pm

5A REGION 3
Demopolis (AL) at Chilton County (Clanton, AL), 7:00pm
Marbury (AL) at Bibb County (Centreville, AL), 7:00pm
Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) at Jemison (AL), 7:00pm

5A REGION 5
Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) at Center Point (Birmingham, AL), 7:00pm
Jordan (Kimberly, AL) at Moody (AL), 7:00pm
Springville (AL) at St. Clair County (Odenville, AL), 7:00pm
Sylacauga (AL) at Munford (AL), 7:00pm

5A REGION 6
Alexandria (AL) at Douglas (AL), 7:00pm
Boaz (AL) at Etowah (Attalla, AL), 7:00pm
Crossville (AL) at Southside (Gadsden, AL), 7:00pm

5A REGION 7
Corner (Warrior, AL) at Lawrence County (Moulton, AL), 7:00pm
Dora (AL) at Russellville (AL), 7:00pm
Jasper (AL) at Hamilton (AL), 7:00pm
West Point (Cullman, AL) at Hayden (AL), 7:00pm

5A REGION 8
Arab (AL) at Madison Academy (Madison, AL), 7:00pm
Guntersville (AL) at East Limestone (Athens, AL), 7:00pm
Madison County (Gurley, AL) at Ardmore (AL), 7:00pm
Scottsboro (AL) at Brewer (Somerville, AL), 7:00pm

6A REGION 1
Daphne (AL) at St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL), 7:00pm
Rain (Mobile, AL) at Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL), 7:00pm
Saraland (AL) at Blount (Eight Mile, AL), 7:00pm
Spanish Fort (AL) at Gulf Shores (AL), 7:00pm

6A REGION 2
Dothan (AL) at Eufaula (AL), 7:00pm
Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) at Carver (Montgomery, AL), 7:00pm

6A REGION 4
Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) at Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL), 7:00pm
Hueytown (AL) at Bryant (Cottondale, AL), 7:00pm
McAdory (McCalla, AL) at Brookwood (AL), 7:00pm

6A REGION 5
Carver (Birmingham, AL) at Minor (Adamsville, AL), 7:00pm
Helena (AL) at Pelham (AL), 7:00pm

6A REGION 6
Huffman (Birmingham, AL) at Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL), 7:00pm
Oxford (AL) at Gardendale (AL), 7:00pm
Pell City (AL) at Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL), 7:00pm

7A REGION 1
Fairhope (AL) at Bryant (Irvington, AL), 7:00pm
McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) at Baker (Mobile, AL), 7:00pm
Murphy (Mobile, AL) at Foley (AL), 7:00pm

7A REGION 2
Auburn (AL) at Central (Phenix City, AL), 7:00pm
Prattville (AL) at Smiths Station (Smiths, AL), 7:00pm

7A REGION 3
Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) at Thompson (Alabaster, AL), 7:00pm
Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) at Hoover (AL), 7:00pm
Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) at Spain Park (Hoover, AL), 7:00pm
Vestavia Hills (AL) at Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL), 7:00pm

7A REGION 4
Clemens (Madison, AL) at Austin (Decatur, AL), 7:00pm
Florence (AL) at Sparkman (Harvest, AL), 7:00pm
Huntsville (AL) at Jones (Madison, AL), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Aliceville (AL) at Selma (AL), 7:00pm
Athens (AL) at Lee (Huntsville, AL), 7:00pm
Chelsea (AL) at Calera (AL), 7:00pm
Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) at Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL), 7:00pm
Columbia (Huntsville, AL) at Jemison (Huntsville, AL), 7:00pm
Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) at Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL), 7:00pm
Cullman (AL) at Fort Payne (AL), 7:00pm
Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) at Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL), 7:00pm
Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) at Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL), 7:00pm
Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) at Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL), 7:00pm
Hartselle (AL) at Hazel Green (AL), 7:00pm
Holtville (Deatsville, AL) at Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL), 7:00pm
Lee (Montgomery, AL) at Davidson (Mobile, AL), 7:00pm
Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) at Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL), 7:00pm
Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) at Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL), 7:00pm
Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) at Patrician Academy (Butler, AL), 7:00pm
Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) at Lakeside (Eufaula, AL), 7:00pm
Ranburne (AL) at Reeltown (Notasulga, AL), 7:00pm
Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) at Dale County (Midland City, AL), 7:00pm
Sardis (Boaz, AL) at Albertville (AL), 7:00pm
South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) at Marengo Academy (Linden, AL), 7:00pm
Vigor (Prichard, AL) at Opelika (AL), 7:00pm
Wetumpka (AL) at Muscle Shoals (AL), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Munroe (Quincy, FL) at Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL), 7:00pm
Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) at Northview (Bratt, FL), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 27th

6A REGION 2
Northview (Dothan, AL) at Lanier (Montgomery, AL), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) at Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL), 7:00pm