2018 ALABAMA 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 25th

1A REGION 3
Linden (AL) 17 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) 14   


2A REGION 8
North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) 33 Section (AL) 28   


4A REGION 1
Escambia County (Atmore, AL) 34 Williamson (Mobile, AL) 33   


4A REGION 7
Fairview (Cullman, AL) 14 Danville (AL) 13   


5A REGION 4
Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 15 Fairfield (AL) 12   

Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) 37 Pleasant Grove (AL) 34   

Carroll Catholic (Birmingham, AL) 25 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) 24   

Parker (Birmingham, AL) 16 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) 11   


5A REGION 5
Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) 27 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) 22   


6A REGION 5
Homewood (AL) 22 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) 21   


7A REGION 1
Theodore (AL) 22 Montgomery (Semmes, AL) 17   


7A REGION 2
Enterprise (AL) 22 Davis (Montgomery, AL) 18   


7A REGION 4
Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) 30 Grissom (Huntsville, AL) 27   


NON-LEAGUE
Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL) 31 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) 27   

Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) 35 Springwood (Lanett, AL) 33   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Morgan Academy (Selma, AL) 21 Ward Military Academy (Camp Hill, AL) 20 [forfeit]



Friday, October 26th

1A REGION 1
Shields (Beatrice, AL) 21 McIntosh (AL) 20   

Millry (AL) 36 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 31   

Fruitdale (AL) 36 Sweet Water (AL) 34   


1A REGION 2
Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) 28 Brantley (AL) 27   

Elba (AL) 27 McKenzie (AL) 24   

Kinston (AL) 41 Florala (AL) 39   

Red Level (AL) 32 Georgiana (AL) 29   


1A REGION 3
Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) 40 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) 38   

Johnson (Thomaston, AL) 27 Keith (Orrville, AL) 25   


1A REGION 4
Lanett (AL) 20 Billingsley (AL) 18   

Loachapoka (AL) 19 Verbena (AL) 15   

Notasulga (AL) 31 Wadley (AL) 26   


1A REGION 5
Donoho (Anniston, AL) 29 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) 24   

Ragland (AL) 35 Spring Garden (AL) 31   

Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) 13 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) 10   


1A REGION 6
Lynn (AL) 13 Meek (Arley, AL) 10   

Marion County (Guin, AL) 42 Berry (AL) 37   

Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) 38 Pickens County (Reform, AL) 33   

Brilliant (AL) 33 South Lamar (Millport, AL) 29   


1A REGION 7
Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) 30 Valley Head (AL) 28   

Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) 16 Woodville (AL) 11   

Falkville (AL) 34 Gaylesville (AL) 29   


1A REGION 8
Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) 18 Cherokee (AL) 15   

Hackleburg (AL) 22 Vina (AL) 19   

Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) 14 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) 10   


2A REGION 1
Blacksher (Uriah, AL) 34 Hatch (Uniontown, AL) 32   

Washington County (Chatom, AL) 14 Chickasaw (AL) 10   

Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) 38 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) 36   

Leroy (AL) 24 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) 22   


2A REGION 2
Abbeville (AL) 42 Long (Skipperville, AL) 39   

Ariton (AL) 23 Cottonwood (AL) 19   

Daleville (AL) 34 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) 31   

Houston County (Columbia, AL) 11 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) 10   


2A REGION 3
Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) 23 Central (Hayneville, AL) 20   

Goshen (AL) 42 Highland Home (AL) 39   

Samson (AL) 11 Luverne (AL) 10   

New Brockton (AL) 13 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) 11   


2A REGION 4
Vincent (AL) 17 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) 12   

LaFayette (AL) 31 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) 30   

Thorsby (AL) 34 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) 32   


2A REGION 5
Sulligent (AL) 20 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) 15   

Southeastern (Remlap, AL) 25 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) 24   

Winston County (Double Springs, AL) 29 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) 26   


2A REGION 6
Gaston (Gadsden, AL) 16 Ohatchee (AL) 12   

West End (Walnut Grove, AL) 33 Woodland (AL) 29   

Cleveland (AL) 18 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) 16   


2A REGION 7
Hatton (Town Creek, AL) 18 Addison (AL) 13   

Red Bay (AL) 35 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) 30   

Sheffield (AL) 19 Tanner (AL) 18   


2A REGION 8
Collinsville (AL) 22 Cedar Bluff (AL) 17   

Ider (AL) 15 Fyffe (AL) 10   

Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) 31 Asbury (Albertville, AL) 29   


3A REGION 1
Miller (Brewton, AL) 31 Flomaton (AL) 28   

Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) 31 St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) 27   

Excel (AL) 42 Thomasville (AL) 40   


3A REGION 2
Straughn (Andalusia, AL) 27 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) 22   

Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) 28 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) 27   

Opp (AL) 10 Slocomb (AL) 8   

Wicksburg (Newton, AL) 15 Geneva (AL) 13   


3A REGION 3
Beulah (Valley, AL) 36 Pike Road (AL) 33   

Dadeville (AL) 11 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) 8   

Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) 37 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) 34   

Southside (Selma, AL) 31 St. James (Montgomery, AL) 29   


3A REGION 4
Carbon Hill (AL) 15 Holt (AL) 12   

Lamar County (Vernon, AL) 36 Gordo (AL) 31   

Oakman (AL) 15 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) 11   

Winfield (AL) 21 Hale County (Moundville, AL) 18   


3A REGION 5
Vinemont (AL) 30 Holly Pond (AL) 26   

Hanceville (AL) 37 Locust Fork (AL) 35   

Midfield (AL) 28 Pennington (Blountsville, AL) 24   


3A REGION 6
Piedmont (AL) 18 Wellborn (Anniston, AL) 14   

Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) 20 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) 16   

Saks (Anniston, AL) 40 Glencoe (AL) 35   

Weaver (AL) 16 Comer (Sylacauga, AL) 15   


3A REGION 7
Sylvania (AL) 32 Geraldine (AL) 29   

Pisgah (AL) 17 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) 12   


3A REGION 8
Clements (Athens, AL) 13 Lexington (AL) 10   

Phil Campbell (AL) 38 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) 33   

East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) 19 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) 18   


4A REGION 1
Andalusia (AL) 38 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) 34   

Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) 32 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) 30   

Neal (East Brewton, AL) 24 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 22   


4A REGION 2
Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 40 Ashford (AL) 37   

Headland (AL) 24 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) 19   

Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) 34 Washington (Tuskegee, AL) 32   


4A REGION 3
Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) 31 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 29   

Greensboro (AL) 18 Montevallo (AL) 16   

Sumter Central (York, AL) 42 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) 39   


4A REGION 4
Handley (Roanoke, AL) 26 Talladega (AL) 25   

Childersburg (AL) 12 Leeds (AL) 11   

Lincoln (AL) 41 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) 40   


4A REGION 5
Good Hope (Cullman, AL) 39 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 38   

Haleyville (AL) 21 Cordova (AL) 19   

Curry (Jasper, AL) 19 Northside (Northport, AL) 15   


4A REGION 6
Anniston (AL) 26 Ashville (AL) 21   

Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) 30 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) 26   

Jacksonville (AL) 30 Hokes Bluff (AL) 26   

Oneonta (AL) 32 White Plains (Anniston, AL) 31   


4A REGION 7
North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) 37 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) 32   

Priceville (AL) 22 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) 18   

St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) 32 Smith DAR (Grant, AL) 30   


4A REGION 8
Elkmont (AL) 29 Brooks (Killen, AL) 25   

Rogers (Florence, AL) 40 Central (Florence, AL) 37   

Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) 11 West Limestone (Lester, AL) 10   


5A REGION 1
Citronelle (AL) 20 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) 16   

Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) 15 Satsuma (AL) 11   

LeFlore (Mobile, AL) 17 Jackson (AL) 13   


5A REGION 2
Tallassee (AL) 33 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) 32   

Carroll (Ozark, AL) 37 Greenville (AL) 33   

Henderson (Troy, AL) 42 Valley (AL) 39   


5A REGION 3
Bibb County (Centreville, AL) 19 Marbury (AL) 14   

Demopolis (AL) 23 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) 18   

Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) 19 Jemison (AL) 16   


5A REGION 5
Moody (AL) 21 Jordan (Kimberly, AL) 16   

St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) 39 Springville (AL) 37   

Sylacauga (AL) 21 Munford (AL) 18   


5A REGION 6
Alexandria (AL) 28 Douglas (AL) 26   

Etowah (Attalla, AL) 18 Boaz (AL) 14   

Southside (Gadsden, AL) 32 Crossville (AL) 28   


5A REGION 7
Corner (Warrior, AL) 36 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) 31   

West Point (Cullman, AL) 12 Hayden (AL) 9   

Hamilton (AL) 12 Jasper (AL) 11   

Dora (AL) 39 Russellville (AL) 35   


5A REGION 8
Scottsboro (AL) 27 Brewer (Somerville, AL) 25   

Guntersville (AL) 29 East Limestone (Athens, AL) 28   

Arab (AL) 26 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) 25   

Madison County (Gurley, AL) 42 Ardmore (AL) 41   


6A REGION 1
Rain (Mobile, AL) 24 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) 21   

Saraland (AL) 34 Blount (Eight Mile, AL) 32   

Spanish Fort (AL) 19 Gulf Shores (AL) 16   

Daphne (AL) 26 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 21   


6A REGION 2
Eufaula (AL) 11 Dothan (AL) 8   

Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) 42 Carver (Montgomery, AL) 38   


6A REGION 4
Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) 34 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) 30   

Hueytown (AL) 20 Bryant (Cottondale, AL) 19   

McAdory (McCalla, AL) 38 Brookwood (AL) 33   


6A REGION 5
Carver (Birmingham, AL) 23 Minor (Adamsville, AL) 22   

Helena (AL) 26 Pelham (AL) 22   


6A REGION 6
Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 37 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) 34   

Gardendale (AL) 22 Oxford (AL) 17   

Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) 39 Pell City (AL) 35   


7A REGION 1
Bryant (Irvington, AL) 14 Fairhope (AL) 12   

Baker (Mobile, AL) 37 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) 35   

Foley (AL) 35 Murphy (Mobile, AL) 34   


7A REGION 2
Auburn (AL) 32 Central (Phenix City, AL) 28   

Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) 30 Prattville (AL) 28   


7A REGION 3
Hoover (AL) 16 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) 11   

Spain Park (Hoover, AL) 12 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) 7   

Thompson (Alabaster, AL) 30 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) 28   

Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) 13 Vestavia Hills (AL) 9   


7A REGION 4
Clemens (Madison, AL) 15 Austin (Decatur, AL) 10   

Sparkman (Harvest, AL) 30 Florence (AL) 25   

Jones (Madison, AL) 17 Huntsville (AL) 14   


PLAYOFFS
Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) 41 Ezekiel Academy (Montgomery, AL) 38

NON-LEAGUE
Albertville (AL) 21 Sardis (Boaz, AL) 18   

Athens (AL) 39 Lee (Huntsville, AL) 37   

Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) 13 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) 8   

Calera (AL) 12 Chelsea (AL) 8   

Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) 25 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) 20
Dale County (Midland City, AL) 18 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) 17   

Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) 20 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) 15   

Cullman (AL) 11 Fort Payne (AL) 8   

Hazel Green (AL) 39 Hartselle (AL) 36   

Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) 35 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) 32   

Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) 42 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 38   

Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) 36 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) 33   

Columbia (Huntsville, AL) 11 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) 7   

Davidson (Mobile, AL) 12 Lee (Montgomery, AL) 10   

Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) 12 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) 7   

Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) 12 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) 8   

Wetumpka (AL) 33 Muscle Shoals (AL) 31   

Vigor (Prichard, AL) 40 Opelika (AL) 36   

Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) 11 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) 8   

Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) 10 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) 9   

Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) 39 Ranburne (AL) 38   

Aliceville (AL) 37 Selma (AL) 36   

South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) 16 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) 15   

Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) 28 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) 24   


INTERSTATE
Munroe (Quincy, FL) 14 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) 13   

Northview (Bratt, FL) 38 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) 36   


CHRISTIAN 6 MAN PLAYOFFS
Chilton Christian Academy (Jemison, AL) 24 Conecuh Springs Christian (Union Springs, AL) 16
Clay County Christian Academy (Ashland, AL) 35 Victory Christian Academy (Millbrook, AL) 31

CHRISTIAN 8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS) 38 Victory Christian (Columbus, MS) 0
Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL) 10 East Memorial Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) 6



Saturday, October 27th

6A REGION 2
Lanier (Montgomery, AL) 39 Northview (Dothan, AL) 37   


INTERSTATE
Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 42 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) 39