2018 ALABAMA 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 25th

1A REGION 3
Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) 30 Linden (AL) 26   
[projection: Linden (AL) 62-0]

2A REGION 8
Section (AL) 37 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) 34   
[projection: North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) 44-7]

4A REGION 1
Escambia County (Atmore, AL) 19 Williamson (Mobile, AL) 14   
[projection: Escambia County (Atmore, AL) 17-16]

4A REGION 7
Fairview (Cullman, AL) 32 Danville (AL) 29   
[projection: Fairview (Cullman, AL) 31-14]

5A REGION 4
Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 22 Fairfield (AL) 20   
[projection: Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 28-7]
Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) 29 Pleasant Grove (AL) 27   
[projection: Pleasant Grove (AL) 48-3]
Carroll Catholic (Birmingham, AL) 27 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) 24   
[projection: Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) 60-0]
Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) 38 Parker (Birmingham, AL) 37   
[projection: Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) 22-17]

5A REGION 5
Center Point (Birmingham, AL) 28 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) 25   
[projection: Center Point (Birmingham, AL) 26-21]

6A REGION 5
Homewood (AL) 28 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) 23   
[projection: Homewood (AL) 21-12]

7A REGION 1
Theodore (AL) 25 Montgomery (Semmes, AL) 21   
[projection: Theodore (AL) 31-3]

7A REGION 2
Enterprise (AL) 25 Davis (Montgomery, AL) 22   
[projection: Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) 31-24]

7A REGION 4
Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) 34 Grissom (Huntsville, AL) 30   
[projection: Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) 27-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) 18 Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL) 15   
[projection: Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) 34-14]
Springwood (Lanett, AL) 21 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) 17   
[projection: Springwood (Lanett, AL) 31-26]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Morgan Academy (Selma, AL) 26 Ward Military Academy (Camp Hill, AL) 23 [forfeit]



Friday, October 26th

1A REGION 1
McIntosh (AL) 29 Shields (Beatrice, AL) 24   
[projection: McIntosh (AL) 31-12]
Millry (AL) 26 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 25   
[projection: St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 35-21]
Sweet Water (AL) 37 Fruitdale (AL) 35   
[projection: Sweet Water (AL) 52-0]

1A REGION 2
Brantley (AL) 41 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) 40   
[projection: Brantley (AL) 42-0]
Elba (AL) 29 McKenzie (AL) 28   
[projection: Elba (AL) 58-6]
Florala (AL) 34 Kinston (AL) 32   
[projection: Florala (AL) 46-22]
Red Level (AL) 22 Georgiana (AL) 18   
[projection: Georgiana (AL) 50-6]

1A REGION 3
Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) 34 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) 31   
[projection: Isabella (Maplesville, AL) 28-24]
Keith (Orrville, AL) 31 Johnson (Thomaston, AL) 30   
[projection: Keith (Orrville, AL) 41-26]

1A REGION 4
Lanett (AL) 40 Billingsley (AL) 39   
[projection: Lanett (AL) 42-13]
Verbena (AL) 26 Loachapoka (AL) 24   
[projection: Loachapoka (AL) 35-12]
Notasulga (AL) 18 Wadley (AL) 17   
[projection: Wadley (AL) 40-12]

1A REGION 5
Donoho (Anniston, AL) 16 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) 15   
[projection: Donoho (Anniston, AL) 50-0]
Spring Garden (AL) 24 Ragland (AL) 22   
[projection: Spring Garden (AL) 31-10]
Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) 39 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) 37   
[projection: Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) 28-17]

1A REGION 6
Meek (Arley, AL) 32 Lynn (AL) 28   
[projection: Lynn (AL) 35-14]
Marion County (Guin, AL) 14 Berry (AL) 10   
[projection: Marion County (Guin, AL) 35-21]
Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) 36 Pickens County (Reform, AL) 32   
[projection: Pickens County (Reform, AL) 35-21]
Brilliant (AL) 21 South Lamar (Millport, AL) 16   
[projection: South Lamar (Millport, AL) 61-3]

1A REGION 7
Valley Head (AL) 17 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) 14   
[projection: Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) 41-10]
Woodville (AL) 25 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) 22   
[projection: Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) 38-21]
Gaylesville (AL) 37 Falkville (AL) 34   
[projection: Falkville (AL) 48-6]

1A REGION 8
Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) 32 Cherokee (AL) 29   
[projection: Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) 31-28]
Vina (AL) 33 Hackleburg (AL) 28   
[projection: Hackleburg (AL) 44-17]
Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) 20 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) 19   
[projection: Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) 63-3]

2A REGION 1
Hatch (Uniontown, AL) 21 Blacksher (Uriah, AL) 18   
[projection: Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) 28-27]
Chickasaw (AL) 35 Washington County (Chatom, AL) 33   
[projection: Washington County (Chatom, AL) 22-21]
Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) 34 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) 32   
[projection: Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) 27-19]
Choctaw County (Butler, AL) 27 Leroy (AL) 25   
[projection: Leroy (AL) 44-8]

2A REGION 2
Long (Skipperville, AL) 21 Abbeville (AL) 19   
[projection: Abbeville (AL) 48-0]
Ariton (AL) 11 Cottonwood (AL) 8   
[projection: Ariton (AL) 35-20]
Barbour County (Clayton, AL) 40 Daleville (AL) 37   
[projection: Daleville (AL) 48-8]
Houston County (Columbia, AL) 34 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) 33   
[projection: Geneva County (Hartford, AL) 35-26]

2A REGION 3
Central (Hayneville, AL) 40 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) 36   
[projection: Central (Hayneville, AL) 28-17]
Highland Home (AL) 34 Goshen (AL) 31   
[projection: Highland Home (AL) 31-17]
Samson (AL) 35 Luverne (AL) 32   
[projection: Luverne (AL) 38-13]
Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) 29 New Brockton (AL) 26   
[projection: New Brockton (AL) 42-14]

2A REGION 4
Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) 25 Vincent (AL) 22   
[projection: Vincent (AL) 35-14]
LaFayette (AL) 16 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) 13   
[projection: LaFayette (AL) 35-0]
Thorsby (AL) 22 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) 18   
[projection: Thorsby (AL) 48-0]

2A REGION 5
Sulligent (AL) 39 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) 38   
[projection: Sulligent (AL) 34-27]
Southeastern (Remlap, AL) 39 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) 35   
[projection: Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) 28-6]
Winston County (Double Springs, AL) 23 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) 21   
[projection: Winston County (Double Springs, AL) 35-12]

2A REGION 6
Gaston (Gadsden, AL) 10 Ohatchee (AL) 5   
[projection: Ohatchee (AL) 56-0]
Woodland (AL) 13 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) 12   
[projection: Woodland (AL) 42-28]
Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) 42 Cleveland (AL) 37   
[projection: Cleveland (AL) 31-28]

2A REGION 7
Addison (AL) 13 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) 10   
[projection: Addison (AL) 35-14]
Tharptown (Russellville, AL) 35 Red Bay (AL) 32   
[projection: Red Bay (AL) 60-6]
Tanner (AL) 17 Sheffield (AL) 15   
[projection: Sheffield (AL) 38-17]

2A REGION 8
Cedar Bluff (AL) 29 Collinsville (AL) 28   
[projection: Collinsville (AL) 31-17]
Ider (AL) 21 Fyffe (AL) 19   
[projection: Fyffe (AL) 62-6]
Asbury (Albertville, AL) 15 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) 13   
[projection: Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) 28-13]

3A REGION 1
Miller (Brewton, AL) 20 Flomaton (AL) 19   
[projection: Flomaton (AL) 31-17]
St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) 22 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) 20   
[projection: Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) 62-0]
Excel (AL) 20 Thomasville (AL) 17   
[projection: Thomasville (AL) 38-7]

3A REGION 2
Straughn (Andalusia, AL) 20 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) 16   
[projection: Pike County (Brundidge, AL) 34-0]
Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) 17 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) 16   
[projection: Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) 35-14]
Opp (AL) 24 Slocomb (AL) 21   
[projection: Slocomb (AL) 42-22]
Geneva (AL) 25 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) 23   
[projection: Wicksburg (Newton, AL) 35-24]

3A REGION 3
Beulah (Valley, AL) 37 Pike Road (AL) 35   
[projection: Beulah (Valley, AL) 26-22]
Dadeville (AL) 27 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) 25   
[projection: Dadeville (AL) 24-14]
Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) 28 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) 25   
[projection: Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) 38-22]
Southside (Selma, AL) 21 St. James (Montgomery, AL) 20   
[projection: St. James (Montgomery, AL) 49-6]

3A REGION 4
Carbon Hill (AL) 24 Holt (AL) 21   
[projection: Carbon Hill (AL) 28-6]
Lamar County (Vernon, AL) 27 Gordo (AL) 26   
[projection: Gordo (AL) 31-21]
Oakman (AL) 18 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) 15   
[projection: Oakman (AL) 38-21]
Winfield (AL) 35 Hale County (Moundville, AL) 33   
[projection: Winfield (AL) 44-17]

3A REGION 5
Holly Pond (AL) 32 Vinemont (AL) 31   
[projection: Holly Pond (AL) 21-14]
Hanceville (AL) 29 Locust Fork (AL) 24   
[projection: Locust Fork (AL) 38-31]
Midfield (AL) 23 Pennington (Blountsville, AL) 20   
[projection: Midfield (AL) 27-22]

3A REGION 6
Wellborn (Anniston, AL) 10 Piedmont (AL) 7   
[projection: Piedmont (AL) 35-14]
Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) 24 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) 19   
[projection: Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) 38-21]
Glencoe (AL) 32 Saks (Anniston, AL) 27   
[projection: Saks (Anniston, AL) 58-0]
Comer (Sylacauga, AL) 10 Weaver (AL) 7   
[projection: Weaver (AL) 38-12]

3A REGION 7
Sylvania (AL) 16 Geraldine (AL) 14   
[projection: Geraldine (AL) 31-14]
Pisgah (AL) 24 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) 22   
[projection: Plainview (Rainsville, AL) 21-12]

3A REGION 8
Lexington (AL) 31 Clements (Athens, AL) 28   
[projection: Clements (Athens, AL) 28-14]
Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) 29 Phil Campbell (AL) 26   
[projection: Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) 35-20]
East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) 20 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) 16   
[projection: Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) 62-0]

4A REGION 1
Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) 13 Andalusia (AL) 8   
[projection: Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) 17-15]
Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) 26 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) 24   
[projection: Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) 56-0]
UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 21 Neal (East Brewton, AL) 19   
[projection: UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 62-0]

4A REGION 2
Ashford (AL) 40 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 39   
[projection: Ashford (AL) 28-22]
Headland (AL) 13 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) 10   
[projection: Headland (AL) 28-27]
Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) 16 Washington (Tuskegee, AL) 11   
[projection: Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) 28-6]

4A REGION 3
American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 33 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) 30   
[projection: American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 58-0]
Greensboro (AL) 29 Montevallo (AL) 28   
[projection: Montevallo (AL) 35-21]
Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) 37 Sumter Central (York, AL) 35   
[projection: Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) 31-14]

4A REGION 4
Handley (Roanoke, AL) 28 Talladega (AL) 24   
[projection: Talladega (AL) 24-21]
Childersburg (AL) 16 Leeds (AL) 15   
[projection: Childersburg (AL) 30-28]
Lincoln (AL) 19 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) 14   
[projection: Lincoln (AL) 31-17]

4A REGION 5
Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 26 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) 22   
[projection: Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 22-19]
Cordova (AL) 22 Haleyville (AL) 19   
[projection: Haleyville (AL) 31-12]
Northside (Northport, AL) 14 Curry (Jasper, AL) 11   
[projection: Northside (Northport, AL) 31-14]

4A REGION 6
Ashville (AL) 20 Anniston (AL) 19   
[projection: Anniston (AL) 31-3]
Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) 17 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) 15   
[projection: Cherokee County (Centre, AL) 40-31]
Jacksonville (AL) 38 Hokes Bluff (AL) 33   
[projection: Hokes Bluff (AL) 31-28]
White Plains (Anniston, AL) 38 Oneonta (AL) 33   
[projection: Oneonta (AL) 26-20]

4A REGION 7
Randolph (Huntsville, AL) 10 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) 7   
[projection: North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) 48-17]
Priceville (AL) 32 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) 29   
[projection: Priceville (AL) 35-28]
Smith DAR (Grant, AL) 14 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) 9   
[projection: Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) 42-28]

4A REGION 8
Elkmont (AL) 33 Brooks (Killen, AL) 31   
[projection: Brooks (Killen, AL) 62-0]
Central (Florence, AL) 26 Rogers (Florence, AL) 21   
[projection: Rogers (Florence, AL) 27-24]
West Limestone (Lester, AL) 30 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) 26   
[projection: Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) 38-6]

5A REGION 1
Citronelle (AL) 32 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) 29   
[projection: Citronelle (AL) 46-8]
Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) 26 Satsuma (AL) 22   
[projection: Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) 31-24]
LeFlore (Mobile, AL) 34 Jackson (AL) 31   
[projection: Jackson (AL) 28-14]

5A REGION 2
Tallassee (AL) 33 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) 31   
[projection: Tallassee (AL) 31-28]
Carroll (Ozark, AL) 31 Greenville (AL) 26   
[projection: Greenville (AL) 31-7]
Valley (AL) 26 Henderson (Troy, AL) 25   
[projection: Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) 21-20]

5A REGION 3
Bibb County (Centreville, AL) 19 Marbury (AL) 14   
[projection: Bibb County (Centreville, AL) 44-7]
Demopolis (AL) 41 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) 40   
[projection: Demopolis (AL) 31-7]
Jemison (AL) 23 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) 20   
[projection: Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) 31-26]

5A REGION 5
Moody (AL) 25 Jordan (Kimberly, AL) 24   
[projection: Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) 40-3]
St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) 37 Springville (AL) 35   
[projection: St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) 31-27]
Sylacauga (AL) 28 Munford (AL) 27   
[projection: Sylacauga (AL) 26-17]

5A REGION 6
Douglas (AL) 11 Alexandria (AL) 8   
[projection: Alexandria (AL) 48-6]
Boaz (AL) 10 Etowah (Attalla, AL) 9   
[projection: Etowah (Attalla, AL) 35-12]
Crossville (AL) 19 Southside (Gadsden, AL) 15   
[projection: Southside (Gadsden, AL) 44-8]

5A REGION 7
Corner (Warrior, AL) 32 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) 28   
[projection: Corner (Warrior, AL) 24-14]
West Point (Cullman, AL) 14 Hayden (AL) 10   
[projection: Hayden (AL) 35-21]
Jasper (AL) 37 Hamilton (AL) 32   
[projection: Jasper (AL) 42-13]
Dora (AL) 27 Russellville (AL) 24   
[projection: Russellville (AL) 38-21]

5A REGION 8
Brewer (Somerville, AL) 30 Scottsboro (AL) 25   
[projection: Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) 24-17]
Guntersville (AL) 13 East Limestone (Athens, AL) 10   
[projection: East Limestone (Athens, AL) 28-6]
Madison Academy (Madison, AL) 23 Arab (AL) 19   
[projection: Madison Academy (Madison, AL) 60-8]
Ardmore (AL) 29 Madison County (Gurley, AL) 25   
[projection: Ardmore (AL) 28-27]

6A REGION 1
Rain (Mobile, AL) 31 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) 26   
[projection: Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) 38-7]
Saraland (AL) 16 Blount (Eight Mile, AL) 11   
[projection: Saraland (AL) 34-14]
Gulf Shores (AL) 38 Spanish Fort (AL) 37   
[projection: Spanish Fort (AL) 42-8]
Daphne (AL) 36 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 31   
[projection: St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 17-14]

6A REGION 2
Eufaula (AL) 28 Dothan (AL) 24   
[projection: Eufaula (AL) 28-19]
Carver (Montgomery, AL) 27 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) 23   
[projection: Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) 27-17]

6A REGION 4
Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) 27 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) 24   
[projection: Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) 34-26]
Hueytown (AL) 16 Bryant (Cottondale, AL) 12   
[projection: Hueytown (AL) 31-6]
Brookwood (AL) 36 McAdory (McCalla, AL) 33   
[projection: McAdory (McCalla, AL) 34-6]

6A REGION 5
Carver (Birmingham, AL) 37 Minor (Adamsville, AL) 35   
[projection: Minor (Adamsville, AL) 21-17]
Pelham (AL) 32 Helena (AL) 30   
[projection: Pelham (AL) 35-20]

6A REGION 6
Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 38 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) 36   
[projection: Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 48-0]
Gardendale (AL) 29 Oxford (AL) 27   
[projection: Oxford (AL) 35-14]
Pell City (AL) 34 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) 30   
[projection: Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) 28-19]

7A REGION 1
Bryant (Irvington, AL) 28 Fairhope (AL) 26   
[projection: Fairhope (AL) 42-8]
Baker (Mobile, AL) 32 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) 28   
[projection: McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) 35-7]
Murphy (Mobile, AL) 36 Foley (AL) 31   
[projection: Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) 22-21]

7A REGION 2
Auburn (AL) 33 Central (Phenix City, AL) 28   
[projection: Central (Phenix City, AL) 34-14]
Prattville (AL) 30 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) 29   
[projection: Prattville (AL) 27-17]

7A REGION 3
Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) 40 Hoover (AL) 38   
[projection: Hoover (AL) 27-20]
Spain Park (Hoover, AL) 34 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) 32   
[projection: Spain Park (Hoover, AL) 19-14]
Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) 21 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) 18   
[projection: Thompson (Alabaster, AL) 31-30]
Vestavia Hills (AL) 15 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) 10   
[projection: Vestavia Hills (AL) 28-14]

7A REGION 4
Clemens (Madison, AL) 31 Austin (Decatur, AL) 30   
[projection: Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) 35-28]
Sparkman (Harvest, AL) 18 Florence (AL) 17   
[projection: Florence (AL) 27-21]
Huntsville (AL) 13 Jones (Madison, AL) 9   
[projection: Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) 38-17]

PLAYOFFS
Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) 16 Ezekiel Academy (Montgomery, AL) 11

NON-LEAGUE
Albertville (AL) 40 Sardis (Boaz, AL) 35   
[projection: Albertville (AL) 22-13]
Athens (AL) 35 Lee (Huntsville, AL) 33   
[projection: Athens (AL) 48-7]
Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) 12 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) 7   
[projection: Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) 40-12]
Calera (AL) 14 Chelsea (AL) 13   
[projection: Chelsea (AL) 28-21]
Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) 26 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) 25
Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) 28 Dale County (Midland City, AL) 25   
[projection: Dale County (Midland City, AL) 31-21]
Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) 16 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) 12   
[projection: Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) 46-10]
Cullman (AL) 21 Fort Payne (AL) 20   
[projection: Cullman (AL) 28-27]
Hazel Green (AL) 30 Hartselle (AL) 28   
[projection: Hartselle (AL) 34-6]
Holtville (Deatsville, AL) 20 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) 15   
[projection: Holtville (Deatsville, AL) 44-13]
Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 15 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) 11   
[projection: Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) 35-14]
Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) 20 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) 17   
[projection: Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) 31-28]
Columbia (Huntsville, AL) 39 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) 35   
[projection: Jemison (Huntsville, AL) 42-17]
Lee (Montgomery, AL) 11 Davidson (Mobile, AL) 8   
[projection: Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) 21-17]
Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) 10 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) 9   
[projection: Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) 27-19]
Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) 29 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) 24   
[projection: Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) 46-7]
Wetumpka (AL) 24 Muscle Shoals (AL) 19   
[projection: Muscle Shoals (AL) 31-24]
Vigor (Prichard, AL) 20 Opelika (AL) 19   
[projection: Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) 22-21]
Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) 26 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) 22   
[projection: Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) 31-3]
Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) 12 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) 11   
[projection: Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) 31-14]
Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) 42 Ranburne (AL) 37   
[projection: Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) 24-19]
Selma (AL) 39 Aliceville (AL) 38   
[projection: Selma (AL) 28-22]
Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) 27 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) 25   
[projection: South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) 35-3]
Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) 19 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) 18   
[projection: Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) 35-17]

INTERSTATE
Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) 15 Munroe (Quincy, FL) 10   
[projection: Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) 27-21]
Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) 29 Northview (Bratt, FL) 25   
[projection: Northview (Bratt, FL) 61-6]

CHRISTIAN 6 MAN PLAYOFFS
Chilton Christian Academy (Jemison, AL) 24 Conecuh Springs Christian (Union Springs, AL) 16
Victory Christian Academy (Millbrook, AL) 38 Clay County Christian Academy (Ashland, AL) 33

CHRISTIAN 8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS) 38 Victory Christian (Columbus, MS) 0
Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL) 28 East Memorial Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) 24



Saturday, October 27th

6A REGION 2
Northview (Dothan, AL) 13 Lanier (Montgomery, AL) 12   
[projection: Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) 27-17]

INTERSTATE
Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 30 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) 27   
[projection: Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 22-20]