2018 ALABAMA 8/24 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 23rd

NON-LEAGUE
Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) 28 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) 24   

Talladega (AL) 36 Alexandria (AL) 31   

Brooks (Killen, AL) 18 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) 17   

West Blocton (AL) 21 Brookwood (AL) 16   

Davis (Montgomery, AL) 42 Carver (Montgomery, AL) 40   

Sweet Water (AL) 37 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) 36
Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) 38 Meek (Arley, AL) 36
Collinsville (AL) 38 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) 36   

Jasper (AL) 19 Cullman (AL) 17   

Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) 40 Dadeville (AL) 37   

Decatur (AL) 27 Huntsville (AL) 22   

Dothan (AL) 25 Enterprise (AL) 24   

Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) 33 Etowah (Attalla, AL) 32   

Gordo (AL) 33 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 32   

Johnson (Thomaston, AL) 11 Fruitdale (AL) 8
Grissom (Huntsville, AL) 35 Hazel Green (AL) 33   

Hayden (AL) 18 Springville (AL) 13   

Homewood (AL) 27 Hueytown (AL) 24   

Hubbard (Courtland, AL) 38 Cherokee (AL) 36
Rain (Mobile, AL) 27 LeFlore (Mobile, AL) 22   

Moore (Blountsville, AL) 42 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) 37   

Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) 35 Muscle Shoals (AL) 32   

Barbour County (Clayton, AL) 20 Notasulga (AL) 18   

Minor (Adamsville, AL) 42 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) 37   

Wilson (Florence, AL) 18 Sheffield (AL) 14   

Southeastern (Remlap, AL) 32 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) 29   

Thorsby (AL) 32 Jemison (AL) 28   

Tanner (AL) 31 West Limestone (Lester, AL) 29   

West Point (Cullman, AL) 25 Fairview (Cullman, AL) 24   


INTERSTATE
Rogers (Florence, AL) 16 Loretto (TN) 12   


CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Conecuh Springs Christian (Union Springs, AL) 23 Marshall Christian (Albertville, AL) 21



Friday, August 24th

NON-LEAGUE
Curry (Jasper, AL) 24 Addison (AL) 21   

American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 37 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) 34   

Ardmore (AL) 33 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) 32
Asbury (Albertville, AL) 18 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) 17
Ashford (AL) 11 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) 7
Ragland (AL) 38 Ashville (AL) 36   

Auburn (AL) 34 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) 30   

Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) 16 Murphy (Mobile, AL) 12   

Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) 17 St. James (Montgomery, AL) 12   

Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) 34 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) 31   

Loachapoka (AL) 41 Beulah (Valley, AL) 40   

Greensboro (AL) 38 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) 35   

Arab (AL) 25 Boaz (AL) 20   

Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) 23 Bryant (Cottondale, AL) 20   

Buckhorn (New Market, AL) 10 Madison County (Gurley, AL) 7   

Washington (Tuskegee, AL) 16 Carroll (Ozark, AL) 14   

Central (Florence, AL) 38 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) 35
Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) 35 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 32   

Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) 40 Childersburg (AL) 38
Washington County (Chatom, AL) 32 Citronelle (AL) 31   

Clements (Athens, AL) 38 Elkmont (AL) 35   

Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) 19 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) 15   

Dale County (Midland City, AL) 34 Ariton (AL) 32   

Theodore (AL) 27 Daphne (AL) 26   

Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) 25 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) 21   

Dora (AL) 34 Cordova (AL) 31   

Wicksburg (Newton, AL) 41 Elba (AL) 36
Elberta (AL) 16 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) 15
Chilton County (Clanton, AL) 39 Elmore (Millbrook, AL) 38   

Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) 31 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) 29   

Escambia County (Atmore, AL) 26 Miller (Brewton, AL) 23
Shields (Beatrice, AL) 16 Excel (AL) 14   

Danville (AL) 32 Falkville (AL) 29   

Florala (AL) 39 St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) 37
Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) 27 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) 26
Gardendale (AL) 36 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) 35   

Geneva County (Hartford, AL) 38 Samson (AL) 36   

Georgiana (AL) 31 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 26   

Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) 17 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) 16
Good Hope (Cullman, AL) 36 Carbon Hill (AL) 35   

Greenville (AL) 19 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) 14   

Hale County (Moundville, AL) 31 Midfield (AL) 28
Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) 33 Hanceville (AL) 28   

LaFayette (AL) 26 Handley (Roanoke, AL) 24   

Austin (Decatur, AL) 14 Hartselle (AL) 12   

Headland (AL) 17 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) 15   

Pike County (Brundidge, AL) 18 Henderson (Troy, AL) 14
New Hope (AL) 21 Holly Pond (AL) 16   

Autaugaville (AL) 10 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) 9   

Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) 16 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) 15   

Phil Campbell (AL) 39 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) 34
Jackson (AL) 13 Leroy (AL) 11
Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) 27 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) 25
Fairfield (AL) 29 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) 28   

Pennington (Blountsville, AL) 28 Jacksonville (AL) 23   

Billingsley (AL) 25 Keith (Orrville, AL) 20   

Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) 30 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) 26
Columbia (Huntsville, AL) 41 Lee (Huntsville, AL) 37   

Lee (Montgomery, AL) 25 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) 24   

Lincoln (AL) 30 Southside (Gadsden, AL) 29   

Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) 27 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) 23
Lynn (AL) 16 Brilliant (AL) 14
Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) 29 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) 28   

Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) 40 Pickens County (Reform, AL) 36   

Vina (AL) 30 Marion County (Guin, AL) 29
McAdory (McCalla, AL) 39 Helena (AL) 38   

McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) 32 Spanish Fort (AL) 29   

Blacksher (Uriah, AL) 23 McIntosh (AL) 22
Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) 39 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) 38
Montevallo (AL) 32 Marbury (AL) 29   

Montgomery (Semmes, AL) 13 Robertsdale (AL) 10   

Moody (AL) 15 Douglas (AL) 10
Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) 26 Morgan Academy (Selma, AL) 21   

Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) 15 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) 13   

Guntersville (AL) 20 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) 19   

Northside (Northport, AL) 13 Corner (Warrior, AL) 10   

Southside (Selma, AL) 42 Northview (Dothan, AL) 40   

Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) 15 Chelsea (AL) 10   

Oneonta (AL) 25 Priceville (AL) 22   

Munford (AL) 42 Oxford (AL) 41   

Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) 32 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) 30
Calera (AL) 16 Pelham (AL) 13   

Fort Payne (AL) 19 Pell City (AL) 14   

Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) 38 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) 34
Pisgah (AL) 12 Ider (AL) 9
Pleasant Grove (AL) 23 Jordan (Kimberly, AL) 18   

Foley (AL) 23 Prattville (AL) 20   

Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) 22 New Brockton (AL) 17   

Red Bay (AL) 13 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) 11   

Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) 15 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) 14   

Russell (Alexander City, AL) 34 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) 30   

Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 17 Saks (Anniston, AL) 14   

Andalusia (AL) 31 Saraland (AL) 29   

Gulf Shores (AL) 16 Satsuma (AL) 13   

Scottsboro (AL) 27 Sylvania (AL) 22
Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) 30 Selma (AL) 26   

Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) 12 Holt (AL) 9   

Long (Skipperville, AL) 30 Slocomb (AL) 27
Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) 37 Russell County (Seale, AL) 33   

Lamar County (Vernon, AL) 31 South Lamar (Millport, AL) 28   

Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) 31 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) 27   

Sparkman (Harvest, AL) 33 Athens (AL) 29   

Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) 26 Springwood (Lanett, AL) 24   

Carroll Catholic (Birmingham, AL) 18 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) 15   

St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) 24 Locust Fork (AL) 21   

Sulligent (AL) 23 Berry (AL) 19   

Leeds (AL) 30 Sylacauga (AL) 26   

Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) 27 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) 26
Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) 35 Tallassee (AL) 30   

Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) 38 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) 33
Thomasville (AL) 30 Neal (East Brewton, AL) 27
Clemens (Madison, AL) 15 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) 14   

Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) 10 Demopolis (AL) 6   

UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 29 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 26   

Valley (AL) 18 Lanett (AL) 17   

Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 21 Vestavia Hills (AL) 19   

Vigor (Prichard, AL) 33 Blount (Eight Mile, AL) 28   

Vinemont (AL) 21 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) 19   

Waterloo (AL) 16 Woodville (AL) 15   

Weaver (AL) 36 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) 32   

Wellborn (Anniston, AL) 39 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) 35   

Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) 14 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) 13   

Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) 23 Smith DAR (Grant, AL) 20   

Fairhope (AL) 27 Wetumpka (AL) 25   

Vincent (AL) 35 White Plains (Anniston, AL) 32
Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) 20 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) 19   

Haleyville (AL) 24 Winfield (AL) 23   

Winston County (Double Springs, AL) 31 Hackleburg (AL) 29   

Winterboro (Alpine, AL) 18 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) 15
Woodland (AL) 37 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) 32   

Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) 39 Sumter Central (York, AL) 38   


INTERSTATE
Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 19 Donoho (Anniston, AL) 16   

Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 35 Florence (AL) 31   

Opelika (AL) 24 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 22   

Chickasaw (AL) 24 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 19   

Early County (Blakely, GA) 13 Eufaula (AL) 12   

Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) 14 Bogue Chitto (MS) 11   

Flomaton (AL) 29 Jay (FL) 27   

Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) 20 Jones (Madison, AL) 19   

Madison Academy (Madison, AL) 30 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) 28   

Meridian (MS) 41 Davidson (Mobile, AL) 40   

Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) 28 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) 25   

North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 40 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) 38   

Dade County (Trenton, GA) 21 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) 18   


ALABAMA CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL) 23 Lighthouse HomeSchool (Oneonta, AL) 20

CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Chilton Christian Academy (Jemison, AL) 16 Cornerstone Christian (Rainsville, AL) 13

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) 40 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) 39   

Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS) 29 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) 28
Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL) 40 Hope Christian (Pelham, AL) 39
North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) 24 Victory Christian (Columbus, MS) 19



Saturday, August 25th

NON-LEAGUE
Geraldine (AL) 34 Crossville (AL) 33   

Hoover (AL) 13 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) 12   

Pike Road (AL) 39 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) 35

INTERSTATE
Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) 27 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) 23   

Mays (Atlanta, GA) 29 Central (Phenix City, AL) 28   

Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 32 Griffin (GA) 29   

Pelahatchie (MS) 21 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) 16   

Westlake (Atlanta, GA) 11 Lanier (Montgomery, AL) 7   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
East Memorial Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) 22 Ezekiel Academy (Montgomery, AL) 21