2018 SOUTHERN SECTION 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 18th

ACADEMY
Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) vs. Fairmont Prep (Anaheim, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm

BIG 4
Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) vs. Garden Grove (CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm

CRESTVIEW
Villa Park (CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm

EMPIRE
Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) vs. Valencia (Placentia, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm
Tustin (CA) vs. Cypress (CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm

GARDEN GROVE
Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) vs. Loara (Anaheim, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm

IVY
Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) at Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm

MONTVIEW
Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA) vs. Gladstone (Covina, CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE
Savanna (Anaheim, CA) vs. Katella (Anaheim, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Burbank (CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST
Beckman (Irvine, CA) vs. Northwood (Irvine, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm

RIVER VALLEY
Patriot (Riverside, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

EXPRESS (8 MAN)
Brethren Christian (Huntington Beach, CA) at St. Michael's Prep (Silverado, CA), 3:30pm

PREP (8 MAN)
Milken (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA) at Pierce College (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Calvary Baptist (La Verne, CA) at California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA), 7:30pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
TEACH Tech (Los Angeles, CA) at Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA), 3:00pm



Friday, October 19th

605
Cerritos (CA) vs. Glenn (Norwalk, CA) at Excelsior Adult School (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer (Whittier, CA) at Artesia (Lakewood, CA), 7:00pm

ALMONT
Alhambra (CA) at Bell Gardens (CA), 7:00pm
Montebello (CA) at Keppel (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm
San Gabriel (CA) at Schurr (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm

AMBASSADOR
Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) at Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA) at Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA) at Western Christian (Upland, CA), 6:30pm

ANGELUS
Salesian (Los Angeles, CA) at Crespi (Encino, CA), 7:00pm
St. Francis (La Canada, CA) at Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

BASELINE
Chino Hills (CA) at Upland (CA), 7:00pm
Etiwanda (CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Cucamonga (CA) at Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA), 7:00pm

BAY
Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) at Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA), 3:00pm
Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) at Centennial (Compton, CA), 6:00pm
Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) at Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA), 3:00pm

BIG 4
Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm

BIG VIII
Corona (CA) at Santiago (Corona, CA), 7:00pm
King (Riverside, CA) at Centennial (Corona, CA), 7:00pm
Norco (CA) at Roosevelt (Eastvale, CA), 7:00pm

CAMINO
Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) vs. Moorpark (CA) at Santa Barbara CC (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:30pm
Thousand Oaks (CA) at Camarillo (CA), 7:00pm

CAMINO REAL
Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA) at Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm

CANYON
Agoura (CA) at Simi Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Royal (Simi Valley, CA) at Oak Park (CA), 7:00pm

CHANNEL
Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) at Santa Ynez (CA), 7:00pm
San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS BELT
Carter (Rialto, CA) at Redlands (CA), 7:00pm
Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) at Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm
Yucaipa (CA) at Cajon (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS COAST
Nordhoff (Ojai, CA) at Malibu (CA), 6:30pm
Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA) at Carpinteria (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Paula (CA) at Fillmore (CA), 7:30pm

CRESTVIEW
Canyon (Anaheim, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm

CROSS VALLEY
Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) at Silver Valley (Yermo, CA), 7:00pm
Excelsior (Victorville, CA) at Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA), 7:00pm

DEL REY
La Salle (Pasadena, CA) vs. St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) at Los Angeles Valley College (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm
St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) vs. St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at Clark Field (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm

DEL RIO
Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) vs. El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Whittier (CA) vs. La Serna (Whittier, CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT EMPIRE
Palm Desert (CA) at Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA), 7:00pm
Palm Springs (CA) at La Quinta (CA), 7:00pm
Shadow Hills (Indio, CA) at Rancho Mirage (CA), 7:00pm

DESERT SKY
Adelanto (CA) at Barstow (CA), 7:00pm
Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) vs. Silverado (Victorville, CA) at Apple Valley (CA), 7:00pm

DESERT VALLEY
Cathedral City (CA) vs. Twentynine Palms (CA) at Twentynine Palms JHS (Twentynine Palms, CA), 7:00pm
Desert Hot Springs (CA) at Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm
Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA) at Yucca Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Indio (CA) at Banning (CA), 7:00pm

EMPIRE
Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) vs. Kennedy (La Palma, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm

FOOTHILL
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm
Saugus (CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm
West Ranch (Valencia, CA) vs. Hart (Newhall, CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:30pm

FREEWAY
Fullerton (CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm
Sonora (La Habra, CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm
Troy (Fullerton, CA) vs. Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) at Fullerton (CA), 7:00pm

GARDEN GROVE
Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA) vs. Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm
La Quinta (Westminster, CA) vs. Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN
Eastside (Lancaster, CA) at Lancaster (CA), 7:00pm
Knight (Palmdale, CA) at Highland (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm
Littlerock (CA) at Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Quartz Hill (CA) at Palmdale (CA), 7:00pm

HACIENDA
Charter Oak (Covina, CA) at Walnut (CA), 7:00pm
South Hills (West Covina, CA) at Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm
West Covina (CA) at Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm

INLAND VALLEY
Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA) at Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:00pm
North (Riverside, CA) at Orange Vista (Perris, CA), 7:00pm

IVY
Heritage (Romoland, CA) at Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm

MARMONTE
Newbury Park (CA) at Westlake (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm
Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) at Calabasas (CA), 7:00pm

MIRAMONTE
Bassett (La Puente, CA) at Garey (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm
Pomona (CA) at Ganesha (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION
Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) at Loyola (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) at Alemany (Mission Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Serra (Gardena, CA) at Chaminade (West Hills, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION VALLEY
El Monte (CA) at Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA), 7:00pm
South El Monte (CA) at Rosemead (CA), 7:00pm

MOJAVE RIVER
Apple Valley (CA) at Hesperia (CA), 7:00pm
Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA) at Sultana (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm
Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA) at Serrano (Phelan, CA), 7:00pm

MONTVIEW
Azusa (CA) at Nogales (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Workman (City of Industry, CA) at Duarte (CA), 7:00pm

MOORE
Compton (CA) at Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Long Beach, CA) at Lakewood (CA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Long Beach, CA) at Millikan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN PASS
Citrus Hill (Perris, CA) at San Jacinto (CA), 7:00pm
Tahquitz (Hemet, CA) at Hemet (CA), 7:00pm
West Valley (Hemet, CA) at Beaumont (CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Miller (Fontana, CA) at Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Moreno Valley (CA) at Rubidoux (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
San Bernardino (CA) at Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm

MT. BALDY
Diamond Bar (CA) at Don Lugo (Chino, CA), 7:00pm
Montclair (CA) at Chino (CA), 7:00pm
Ontario (CA) at Chaffey (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH HILLS
Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) vs. El Dorado (Placentia, CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm
Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Brea Olinda (Brea, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm

OCEAN
Beverly Hills (CA) vs. Santa Monica (CA) at Santa Monica College (Santa Monica, CA), 7:00pm
Culver City (CA) at Hawthorne (CA), 7:00pm
Lawndale (CA) at El Segundo (CA), 7:00pm

OLYMPIC
Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA) vs. Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) at Burbank (CA), 7:00pm
Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) vs. Maranatha (Pasadena, CA) at Whittier College (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE
Century (Santa Ana, CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) vs. Anaheim (CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE COAST
Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Orange (CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm
Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA) vs. Santa Ana (CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) at Costa Mesa (CA), 7:00pm

PAC 4
Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Western (Anaheim, CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA) at Laguna Beach (CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Burroughs (Burbank, CA) at Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm
Hoover (Glendale, CA) vs. Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm
Muir (Pasadena, CA) at Arcadia (CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST
Portola (Irvine, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm
Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC VIEW
Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA) at Ventura (CA), 7:00pm
Oxnard (CA) at Buena (Ventura, CA), 7:00pm
Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) at Pacifica (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm

PALOMARES
Ayala (Chino Hills, CA) at Alta Loma (CA), 7:00pm
Bonita (La Verne, CA) at Claremont (CA), 7:00pm
Colony (Ontario, CA) vs. Glendora (CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER
Inglewood (CA) vs. North (Torrance, CA) at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm
Morningside (Inglewood, CA) vs. Torrance (CA) at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
South (Torrance, CA) at West (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm

PREP
Vasquez (Acton, CA) at Poly (Pasadena, CA), 3:00pm

RIO HONDO
San Marino (CA) at Temple City (CA), 7:00pm
South Pasadena (CA) at La Canada (CA), 7:00pm

RIVER VALLEY
La Sierra (Riverside, CA) vs. Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Ramona (Riverside, CA) at Jurupa Valley (CA), 7:00pm

SAN ANDREAS
Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA) at Eisenhower (Rialto, CA), 7:00pm
Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA) at Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA) at Rialto (CA), 7:00pm

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY
Lynwood (CA) at Dominguez (Compton, CA), 7:00pm
Paramount (CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Warren (Downey, CA) at Downey (CA), 7:00pm

SAN JOAQUIN
Webb (Claremont, CA) at St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm

SANTA FE
Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA) at St. Pius X-St. Matthias (Downey, CA), 7:00pm

SEA VIEW
Laguna Hills (CA) at Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH COAST
Mission Viejo (CA) at San Clemente (CA), 7:00pm
Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH VALLEY
Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA) at California Military Institute (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
Sherman Indian (Riverside, CA) vs. Calvary Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTHEASTERN
Carnegie (Riverside, CA) at Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA) vs. Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA) at Heritage (Romoland, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTHWESTERN
Great Oak (Temecula, CA) at Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA) at Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) at Chaparral (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN
Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) at La Mirada (CA), 7:00pm
Norwalk (CA) at Bellflower (CA), 7:00pm

SUNBELT
Arlington (Riverside, CA) vs. Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) at Elsinore (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm

SUNKIST
Bloomington (CA) at Fontana (CA), 7:00pm
Colton (CA) at Kaiser (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Summit (Fontana, CA) vs. Grand Terrace (CA) at Miller (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm

SUNSET
Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) at Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Fountain Valley (CA) vs. Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Los Alamitos (CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm

TRINITY
Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) at JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) vs. St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Servite (Anaheim, CA) vs. Lutheran (Orange, CA) at Cerritos College (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm

VALLE VISTA
Covina (CA) at Baldwin Park (CA), 7:00pm
Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA) vs. Northview (Covina, CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
San Dimas (CA) at Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Hamilton (Anza, CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) at San Pedro (CA), 7:00pm
Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) vs. Immanuel (Reedley, CA) at Agoura (CA), 7:00pm
Whitney (Rocklin, CA) vs. Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) at Littlerock (CA), 7:00pm

AGAPE (8 MAN)
Academy of Careers & Exploration (Helendale, CA) at Sage Oak (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN)
Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) at Maricopa (CA), 7:00pm

EXPRESS (8 MAN)
Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA) at Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro, CA), 3:15pm

OMEGA (8 MAN)
Lighthouse Christian (Santa Monica, CA) vs. Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA) at Royal (Simi Valley, CA), 7:00pm

VICTORY (8 MAN)
Riverside County Education Academy (Moreno Valley, CA) at Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA) at Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Noli Indian (San Jacinto, CA) at San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA), 3:15pm
Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA) at California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Desert (Edwards AFB, CA) at Coast Union (Cambria, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 20th

ACADEMY
Ribet Academy (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) at Fillmore (CA), 7:30pm

CAMINO REAL
St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) vs. Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) at Santa Monica College (Santa Monica, CA), 7:00pm

CHANNEL
Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) vs. Santa Barbara (CA) at San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:00pm

GOLD COAST
Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA) at Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

INLAND VALLEY
Perris (CA) vs. Poly (Riverside, CA) at King (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

PREP
Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA) vs. Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm

SAN JOAQUIN
Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) vs. Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Laguna Hills (CA), 7:00pm

SANTA FE
Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) vs. St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) at El Segundo (CA), 3:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA) at Monrovia (CA), 1:00pm

EXPRESS (8 MAN)
Avalon (CA) vs. Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) at Downey (CA), 11:00am

PREP (8 MAN)
Windward (Los Angeles, CA) at Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA), 2:30pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Blair (Pasadena, CA) at Thacher (Ojai, CA), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Lone Pine (CA) at Trona (CA), 2:30pm