2018 SOUTHERN SECTION 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 11th

BIG 4
Westminster (CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm

BIG HORN
Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA) at Shadow Hills (Indio, CA), 7:00pm

EMPIRE
Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm

GARDEN GROVE
Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) vs. La Quinta (Westminster, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm

HACIENDA
Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) vs. South Hills (West Covina, CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION VALLEY
Marshall (Pasadena, CA) vs. Mountain View (El Monte, CA) at Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm

MOJAVE RIVER
Sultana (Hesperia, CA) at Apple Valley (CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA) at Rubidoux (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH HILLS
Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) vs. Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE
Katella (Anaheim, CA) vs. Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Hoover (Glendale, CA) vs. Burroughs (Burbank, CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH VALLEY
Calvary Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Hamilton (Anza, CA), 7:00pm

SUNBELT
Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) vs. Arlington (Riverside, CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

SUNKIST
Kaiser (Fontana, CA) at Bloomington (CA), 7:00pm

SUNSET
Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) vs. Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm

TRINITY
Servite (Anaheim, CA) vs. Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 12th

605
Cerritos (CA) vs. Pioneer (Whittier, CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Glenn (Norwalk, CA) vs. Artesia (Lakewood, CA) at Excelsior Adult School (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm

ACADEMY
Fairmont Prep (Anaheim, CA) vs. Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) at Fillmore (CA), 7:00pm

ALMONT
Bell Gardens (CA) at Keppel (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm
Montebello (CA) at Schurr (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm
San Gabriel (CA) vs. Alhambra (CA) at Moor Field (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm

AMBASSADOR
Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) at Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA), 7:00pm
Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA) at Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Western Christian (Upland, CA) at Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm

ANGELUS
Crespi (Encino, CA) at Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Salesian (Los Angeles, CA) at St. Francis (La Canada, CA), 7:00pm

BASELINE
Damien (La Verne, CA) at Rancho Cucamonga (CA), 7:00pm
Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) at Chino Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Upland (CA) at Etiwanda (CA), 7:00pm

BAY
Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) at Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) at Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA) at Centennial (Compton, CA), 6:00pm

BIG 4
Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

BIG HORN
La Quinta (CA) at Palm Desert (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Mirage (CA) at Palm Springs (CA), 7:00pm

BIG VIII
Centennial (Corona, CA) at Norco (CA), 7:00pm
Corona (CA) at King (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Santiago (Corona, CA) at Roosevelt (Eastvale, CA), 7:00pm

CAMINO
Camarillo (CA) at Moorpark (CA), 7:00pm
Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) at Thousand Oaks (CA), 7:00pm

CAMINO REAL
Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA) at Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA), 7:00pm
St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) at Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm

CANYON
Oak Park (CA) at Simi Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Royal (Simi Valley, CA) at Agoura (CA), 7:00pm

CHANNEL
Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) vs. Santa Ynez (CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm
Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) at San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Barbara (CA) vs. Lompoc (CA) at Santa Barbara CC (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS BELT
Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) at Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm
Redlands (CA) at Yucaipa (CA), 7:00pm
Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) at Carter (Rialto, CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS COAST
Fillmore (CA) at Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA), 7:30pm
Hueneme (Oxnard, CA) at Nordhoff (Ojai, CA), 7:00pm
Malibu (CA) at Santa Paula (CA), 7:30pm

CRESTVIEW
Canyon (Anaheim, CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm
Villa Park (CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm

CROSS VALLEY
Excelsior (Victorville, CA) at Silver Valley (Yermo, CA), 7:00pm

DEL REY
St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) vs. St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) at Clark Field (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA), 7:00pm

DEL RIO
California (Whittier, CA) at El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) vs. Whittier (CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT SKY
Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) vs. Barstow (CA) at Apple Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Victor Valley (Victorville, CA) at Silverado (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT VALLEY
Banning (CA) at Desert Hot Springs (CA), 7:00pm
Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA) at Indio (CA), 7:00pm
Twentynine Palms (CA) at Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm
Yucca Valley (CA) at Cathedral City (CA), 7:00pm

EMPIRE
Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) vs. Cypress (CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (La Palma, CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm

FOOTHILL
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) vs. Valencia (CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm
Hart (Newhall, CA) vs. Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:30pm
West Ranch (Valencia, CA) vs. Saugus (CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm

FREEWAY
Buena Park (CA) vs. Sonora (La Habra, CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm
La Habra (CA) vs. Troy (Fullerton, CA) at Fullerton (CA), 7:00pm
Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) vs. Fullerton (CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm

GARDEN GROVE
Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) vs. Loara (Anaheim, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm

GOLD COAST
McAuliffe (Lancaster, CA) at Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN
Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) at Knight (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm
Highland (Palmdale, CA) at Quartz Hill (CA), 7:00pm
Littlerock (CA) at Eastside (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Palmdale (CA) at Lancaster (CA), 7:00pm

HACIENDA
Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA) at Charter Oak (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
West Covina (CA) at Walnut (CA), 7:00pm

INLAND VALLEY
Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA) at North (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Perris (CA) at Orange Vista (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Riverside, CA) at Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:00pm

IVY
Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) at Heritage (Romoland, CA), 7:00pm
Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) at Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm

MARMONTE
Calabasas (CA) at Newbury Park (CA), 7:00pm
St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) vs. Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) at Ventura College (Ventura, CA), 7:00pm

MIRAMONTE
Ganesha (Pomona, CA) at Bassett (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
La Puente (CA) at Garey (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION
Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) at Serra (Gardena, CA), 7:00pm
Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) at Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA), 7:00pm
Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) at Chaminade (West Hills, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION VALLEY
Arroyo (El Monte, CA) at El Monte (CA), 7:00pm
Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA) at Rosemead (CA), 7:00pm

MOJAVE RIVER
Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA) at Hesperia (CA), 7:00pm
Serrano (Phelan, CA) at Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA), 7:00pm

MONTVIEW
Duarte (CA) vs. Gladstone (Covina, CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm
Nogales (La Puente, CA) at Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA), 7:00pm
Workman (City of Industry, CA) vs. Azusa (CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm

MOORE
Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) at Millikan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Lakewood (CA) at Compton (CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Long Beach, CA) at Jordan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN PASS
Hemet (CA) at San Jacinto (CA), 7:00pm
Tahquitz (Hemet, CA) at Beaumont (CA), 7:00pm
West Valley (Hemet, CA) at Citrus Hill (Perris, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA) at Miller (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Pacific (San Bernardino, CA) at Moreno Valley (CA), 7:00pm

MT. BALDY
Chaffey (Ontario, CA) at Diamond Bar (CA), 7:00pm
Don Lugo (Chino, CA) at Chino (CA), 7:00pm
Ontario (CA) at Montclair (CA), 7:00pm

NORTH HILLS
El Dorado (Placentia, CA) at Brea Olinda (Brea, CA), 7:00pm

OCEAN
El Segundo (CA) at Culver City (CA), 7:00pm
Hawthorne (CA) at Beverly Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Monica (CA) at Lawndale (CA), 7:00pm

OLYMPIC
Maranatha (Pasadena, CA) vs. Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) at Occidental College (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE
Anaheim (CA) at Century (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Savanna (Anaheim, CA) vs. Valley (Santa Ana, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE COAST
Costa Mesa (CA) at Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Orange (CA) at Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Ana (CA) vs. Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

PAC 4
Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) at Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Laguna Beach (CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Arcadia (CA) at Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm
Burbank (CA) at Muir (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST
Irvine (CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Northwood (Irvine, CA) vs. Portola (Irvine, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm
Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) vs. Beckman (Irvine, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC VIEW
Pacifica (Oxnard, CA) at Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) at Oxnard (CA), 7:00pm
Ventura (CA) at Buena (Ventura, CA), 7:00pm

PALOMARES
Bonita (La Verne, CA) at Ayala (Chino Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Claremont (CA) at Colony (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Glendora (CA) at Alta Loma (CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER
Morningside (Inglewood, CA) at South (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Torrance (CA) vs. Inglewood (CA) at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm
West (Torrance, CA) at North (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm

PREP
Vasquez (Acton, CA) at Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA), 7:00pm

RIO HONDO
La Canada (CA) at Monrovia (CA), 7:00pm
Temple City (CA) at South Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm

RIVER VALLEY
Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) vs. Patriot (Riverside, CA) at Rubidoux (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Jurupa Valley (CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
La Sierra (Riverside, CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

SAN ANDREAS
Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA) at Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Eisenhower (Rialto, CA) at San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Rialto (CA) at Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA), 7:00pm

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY
Downey (CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm
Gahr (Cerritos, CA) at Warren (Downey, CA), 7:00pm
Paramount (CA) at Dominguez (Compton, CA), 7:00pm

SAN JOAQUIN
Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) at St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm

SANTA FE
St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) at Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA), 7:30pm

SEA VIEW
Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) at Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Laguna Hills (CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH COAST
San Clemente (CA) at Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at El Toro (Lake Forest, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH VALLEY
Sherman Indian (Riverside, CA) at Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTHEASTERN
Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA) at Carnegie (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA) at Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTHWESTERN
Chaparral (Temecula, CA) at Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) at Great Oak (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN
Bellflower (CA) at La Mirada (CA), 7:00pm
Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) vs. Norwalk (CA) at Bellflower (CA), 7:00pm

SUNBELT
Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) vs. Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) at Riverside CC (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

SUNKIST
Grand Terrace (CA) at Colton (CA), 7:00pm
Summit (Fontana, CA) at Fontana (CA), 7:00pm

SUNSET
Fountain Valley (CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm
Los Alamitos (CA) vs. Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm

TRINITY
Lutheran (Orange, CA) at JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) vs. St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

VALLE VISTA
Baldwin Park (CA) at Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Covina (CA) vs. Northview (Covina, CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA) at San Dimas (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
California Military Institute (Perris, CA) vs. Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Laguna Hills (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) at Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Lighthouse Christian (Santa Monica, CA) at East Valley (North Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 13th

GOLD COAST
Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) at Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA), 6:00pm

OLYMPIC
Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) vs. Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) at Los Angeles Valley College (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm

PREP
Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA) vs. Poly (Pasadena, CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm

SANTA FE
St. Pius X-St. Matthias Academy (Downey, CA) at Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA), 4:00pm