2018 SOUTHERN SECTION 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 27th

BIG VIII
Centennial (Corona, CA) at Santiago (Corona, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT SKY
Silverado (Victorville, CA) at Adelanto (CA), 7:00pm

EMPIRE
Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) vs. Valencia (Placentia, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm

GARDEN GROVE
Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA) vs. Loara (Anaheim, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) vs. Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm

HACIENDA
West Covina (CA) at Charter Oak (Covina, CA), 7:00pm

MONTVIEW
Workman (City of Industry, CA) vs. Nogales (La Puente, CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN PASS
Tahquitz (Hemet, CA) at West Valley (Hemet, CA), 7:00pm

MT. BALDY
Chaffey (Ontario, CA) at Montclair (CA), 6:30pm
Don Lugo (Chino, CA) at Ontario (CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE
Anaheim (CA) vs. Savanna (Anaheim, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE COAST
Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Ana (CA) at Costa Mesa (CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Burroughs (Burbank, CA) vs. Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm
Hoover (Glendale, CA) at Arcadia (CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST
Portola (Irvine, CA) vs. Beckman (Irvine, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm

SAN JOAQUIN
Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) vs. Webb (Claremont, CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH VALLEY
Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA) at Hamilton (Anza, CA), 7:00pm

SUNKIST
Grand Terrace (CA) at Bloomington (CA), 7:00pm
Summit (Fontana, CA) vs. Colton (CA) at Miller (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm

SUNSET
Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) vs. Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Villa Park (CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) vs. Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:00pm

EXPRESS (8 MAN)
Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) at St. Michael's Prep (Silverado, CA), 3:30pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Cate (Carpinteria, CA) vs. Milken (Los Angeles, CA) at Pierce College (Woodland Hills, CA), 3:00pm
Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA) at Brethren Christian (Huntington Beach, CA), 4:00pm



Friday, September 28th

ACADEMY
Fairmont Prep (Anaheim, CA) at Ribet Academy (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) vs. Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at San Clemente (CA), 7:00pm

ALMONT
Bell Gardens (CA) at Montebello (CA), 7:00pm
Keppel (Alhambra, CA) at San Gabriel (CA), 7:00pm
Schurr (Montebello, CA) vs. Alhambra (CA) at Moor Field (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm

AMBASSADOR
Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) at Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) at Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA) at Western Christian (Upland, CA), 6:30pm

BASELINE
Chino Hills (CA) at Rancho Cucamonga (CA), 7:00pm
Etiwanda (CA) at Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA), 7:00pm
Upland (CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm

BAY
Centennial (Compton, CA) at Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) at Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA) at Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA), 7:00pm

BIG VIII
Corona (CA) at Roosevelt (Eastvale, CA), 7:00pm
King (Riverside, CA) at Norco (CA), 7:00pm

CAMINO
Thousand Oaks (CA) at Moorpark (CA), 7:00pm

CHANNEL
Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) at Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA), 7:00pm
San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA) vs. Santa Barbara (CA) at Santa Barbara CC (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Ynez (CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS BELT
Carter (Rialto, CA) at Yucaipa (CA), 7:00pm
Redlands (CA) at Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm
Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) at Cajon (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS COAST
Carpinteria (CA) at Santa Paula (CA), 7:30pm
Fillmore (CA) at Hueneme (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA) at Malibu (CA), 6:30pm

DEL REY
La Salle (Pasadena, CA) at St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA), 7:30pm

DEL RIO
La Serna (Whittier, CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Whittier (CA) at El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT EMPIRE
La Quinta (CA) at Rancho Mirage (CA), 7:00pm
Palm Desert (CA) at Shadow Hills (Indio, CA), 7:00pm
Palm Springs (CA) at Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT SKY
Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) at Victor Valley (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT VALLEY
Banning (CA) at Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm
Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA) at Cathedral City (CA), 7:00pm
Desert Hot Springs (CA) vs. Twentynine Palms (CA) at Twentynine Palms JHS (Twentynine Palms, CA), 7:00pm
Indio (CA) at Yucca Valley (CA), 7:00pm

EMPIRE
Cypress (CA) vs. Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (La Palma, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm

FOOTHILL
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) vs. West Ranch (Valencia, CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm
Saugus (CA) vs. Hart (Newhall, CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:30pm
Valencia (CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm

FREEWAY
Fullerton (CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm
Sonora (La Habra, CA) vs. Troy (Fullerton, CA) at Fullerton (CA), 7:00pm
Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm

GARDEN GROVE
La Quinta (Westminster, CA) vs. Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN
Eastside (Lancaster, CA) at Palmdale (CA), 7:00pm
Knight (Palmdale, CA) at Littlerock (CA), 7:00pm
Lancaster (CA) at Highland (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm
Quartz Hill (CA) at Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm

HACIENDA
Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) at Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm
South Hills (West Covina, CA) at Walnut (CA), 7:00pm

INLAND VALLEY
Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA) at Orange Vista (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
North (Riverside, CA) at Perris (CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Riverside, CA) at Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm

MARMONTE
Calabasas (CA) at Westlake (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm
St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) at Newbury Park (CA), 7:00pm

MIRAMONTE
Bassett (La Puente, CA) at Pomona (CA), 7:00pm
Ganesha (Pomona, CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm

MISSION
Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) at Chaminade (West Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) at Alemany (Mission Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Serra (Gardena, CA) at Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION VALLEY
Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA) at South El Monte (CA), 7:00pm
Mountain View (El Monte, CA) at El Monte (CA), 7:00pm
Rosemead (CA) at Arroyo (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm

MOJAVE RIVER
Apple Valley (CA) at Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA), 7:00pm
Hesperia (CA) at Serrano (Phelan, CA), 7:00pm
Sultana (Hesperia, CA) at Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm

MONTVIEW
Duarte (CA) at Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA), 7:00pm
Gladstone (Covina, CA) vs. Azusa (CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm

MOORE
Jordan (Long Beach, CA) at Wilson (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Millikan (Long Beach, CA) at Compton (CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Long Beach, CA) at Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN PASS
Beaumont (CA) at San Jacinto (CA), 7:00pm
Hemet (CA) at Citrus Hill (Perris, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA) at Pacific (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Rubidoux (Riverside, CA) at Miller (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
San Bernardino (CA) at Moreno Valley (CA), 7:00pm

MT. BALDY
Diamond Bar (CA) at Chino (CA), 7:00pm

OCEAN
El Segundo (CA) at Hawthorne (CA), 7:00pm
Lawndale (CA) at Beverly Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Monica (CA) at Culver City (CA), 7:00pm

OLYMPIC
Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) at Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) vs. Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) at Whittier College (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE
Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) at Century (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Valley (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Katella (Anaheim, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Burbank (CA) at Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm
Muir (Pasadena, CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST
Northwood (Irvine, CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC VIEW
Buena (Ventura, CA) at Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Oxnard (CA) at Pacifica (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Ventura (CA) at Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm

PALOMARES
Alta Loma (CA) at Claremont (CA), 7:00pm
Colony (Ontario, CA) vs. Bonita (La Verne, CA) at San Dimas (CA), 7:00pm
Glendora (CA) at Ayala (Chino Hills, CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER
Inglewood (CA) at South (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Morningside (Inglewood, CA) vs. West (Torrance, CA) at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm
Torrance (CA) at North (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm

RIO HONDO
South Pasadena (CA) at San Marino (CA), 7:00pm
Temple City (CA) at Monrovia (CA), 7:00pm

RIVER VALLEY
Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
La Sierra (Riverside, CA) at Jurupa Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Patriot (Riverside, CA) vs. Ramona (Riverside, CA) at Rubidoux (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

SAN ANDREAS
Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA) at San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA) at Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA), 7:00pm
Rialto (CA) at Eisenhower (Rialto, CA), 7:00pm

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY
Dominguez (Compton, CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Downey (CA) at Paramount (CA), 7:00pm
Warren (Downey, CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm

SEA VIEW
Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) at Laguna Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) at San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH COAST
El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) at Mission Viejo (CA), 7:00pm
San Clemente (CA) at Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTHWESTERN
Great Oak (Temecula, CA) at Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) at Chaparral (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm

SUNKIST
Kaiser (Fontana, CA) at Fontana (CA), 7:00pm

SUNSET
Fountain Valley (CA) vs. Los Alamitos (CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm
Huntington Beach (CA) at Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm

TRINITY
JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) vs. Lutheran (Orange, CA) at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Servite (Anaheim, CA) vs. Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) at Cerritos College (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm

VALLE VISTA
Northview (Covina, CA) at Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA) vs. Covina (CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
San Dimas (CA) at Baldwin Park (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Arlington (Riverside, CA) vs. Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Artesia (Lakewood, CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Calvary Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Silver Valley (Yermo, CA), 6:30pm
Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA) at Vasquez (Acton, CA), 7:00pm
Canyon (Anaheim, CA) at Brea Olinda (Brea, CA), 7:00pm
Crespi (Encino, CA) vs. Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) at Pierce College (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:00pm
El Dorado (Placentia, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm
Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm
Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Bellflower (CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Heritage (Romoland, CA) at Elsinore (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm
La Mirada (CA) at Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Lakewood (CA) at Camarillo (CA), 7:00pm
Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) vs. Laguna Beach (CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm
Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) vs. Simi Valley (CA) at Daniels Field (San Pedro, CA), 7:00pm
Norwalk (CA) vs. Glenn (Norwalk, CA) at Excelsior Adult School (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) at Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) at Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:00pm
Salesian (Los Angeles, CA) at Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA) at Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA) vs. Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA) at Heritage (Romoland, CA), 7:00pm
St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) at Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
St. Francis (La Canada, CA) vs. Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) at Bellflower (CA), 7:00pm
St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) at Agoura (CA), 7:00pm
St. Pius X-St. Matthias Academy (Downey, CA) at Carnegie (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA) at Sherman Indian (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) vs. Oak Park (CA) at Calabasas (CA), 7:00pm
Western (Anaheim, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm
Westminster (CA) at Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Atascadero (CA) at Royal (Simi Valley, CA), 7:30pm
Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA) at Gardena (CA), 7:00pm
Calvary Chapel Christian (Las Vegas, NV) vs. Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) at Fillmore (CA), 7:00pm
New Designs Watts (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA) at Schurr (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm
St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA), 3:00pm

AGAPE (8 MAN)
Academy of Careers & Exploration (Helendale, CA) vs. Lucerne Valley (CA) at Helendale Community Park (Helendale, CA), 7:00pm

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN)
Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) at Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT MOUNTAIN (8 MAN)
Lone Pine (CA) at Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA), 7:00pm
Mojave (CA) vs. Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) at Antelope Valley College (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm

EXPRESS (8 MAN)
Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA) vs. Avalon (CA) at Machado Field (Avalon, CA), 5:00pm

VICTORY (8 MAN)
Public Safety Academy (San Bernardino, CA) at Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA), 7:00pm
Riverside County Education Academy (Moreno Valley, CA) at San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA), 3:15pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Blair (Pasadena, CA) at California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA), 3:45pm
Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA) at Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA), 4:00pm
Lighthouse Christian (Santa Monica, CA) at California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm
Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA) at Maricopa (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
TEACH Tech (Los Angeles, CA) at Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 29th

CAMINO
Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) vs. Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) at Santa Barbara CC (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:30pm

DEL REY
St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) at Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA), 7:30pm

ORANGE COAST
Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Orange (CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) vs. Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) at Big Bear Middle School (Big Bear Lake, CA), 1:30pm
Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) vs. St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) at Santa Monica College (Santa Monica, CA), 7:00pm

EXPRESS (8 MAN)
Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro, CA) at Lutheran (La Verne, CA), 11:00am

OMEGA (8 MAN)
Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA) vs. Calvary Baptist (La Verne, CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 5:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA) at Thacher (Ojai, CA), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Coast Union (Cambria, CA) vs. Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) at Pacific Grove (CA), 2:00pm
Desert (Edwards AFB, CA) at Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA), 3:30pm