2018 SOUTHERN SECTION 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 20th

PACIFIC
Glendale (CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Anaheim (CA) vs. Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm
Cerritos (CA) vs. Northwood (Irvine, CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Fairmont Prep (Anaheim, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm
La Canada (CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm
San Clemente (CA) vs. Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm
San Dimas (CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Whittier (CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Milken (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Blair (Pasadena, CA) at Pierce College (Woodland Hills, CA), 4:00pm



Friday, September 21st

CITRUS COAST
Hueneme (Oxnard, CA) at Carpinteria (CA), 7:00pm
Nordhoff (Ojai, CA) at Fillmore (CA), 7:30pm
Santa Paula (CA) at Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT VALLEY
Cathedral City (CA) at Desert Hot Springs (CA), 7:00pm
Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA) at Indio (CA), 7:00pm
Twentynine Palms (CA) at Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm
Yucca Valley (CA) at Banning (CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN
Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) at Highland (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm
Lancaster (CA) at Knight (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm
Palmdale (CA) at Littlerock (CA), 7:00pm
Quartz Hill (CA) at Eastside (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION VALLEY
Arroyo (El Monte, CA) at Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA), 7:00pm
Rosemead (CA) vs. Marshall (Pasadena, CA) at Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm
South El Monte (CA) at Mountain View (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm

MOORE
Jordan (Long Beach, CA) at Compton (CA), 7:00pm
Lakewood (CA) at Millikan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Long Beach, CA) at Wilson (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Miller (Fontana, CA) at San Bernardino (CA), 7:00pm
Moreno Valley (CA) at Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Pacific (San Bernardino, CA) at Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Arcadia (CA) vs. Burbank (CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm
Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) vs. Pasadena (CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm
Hoover (Glendale, CA) at Muir (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH VALLEY
California Military Institute (Perris, CA) at Sherman Indian (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Adelanto (CA) vs. Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) at Whittier College (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Agoura (CA) vs. St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) at Clark Field (Long Beach, CA), 7:30pm
Azusa (CA) at Ontario (CA), 7:00pm
Beaumont (CA) at Victor Valley (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm
Beckman (Irvine, CA) vs. Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm
Beverly Hills (CA) at Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA), 7:00pm
Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) at St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA) at Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA), 7:00pm
Brea Olinda (Brea, CA) at Ayala (Chino Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA) at Maranatha (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Calabasas (CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm
Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) at Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA), 6:00pm
Canyon (Anaheim, CA) vs. Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm
Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Keppel (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm
Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) at Serra (Gardena, CA), 7:00pm
Chaffey (Ontario, CA) at Barstow (CA), 7:00pm
Chino (CA) at Hesperia (CA), 7:00pm
Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA) at Grand Terrace (CA), 7:00pm
Colony (Ontario, CA) vs. Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) at Redlands (CA), 7:00pm
Covina (CA) vs. Bonita (La Verne, CA) at San Dimas (CA), 7:00pm
Cypress (CA) at Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
El Dorado (Placentia, CA) at Artesia (Lakewood, CA), 7:00pm
El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA) at Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm
El Segundo (CA) at South (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Excelsior (Victorville, CA) vs. Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) at Apple Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Glenn (Norwalk, CA) at Hawthorne (CA), 7:00pm
Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) at Westlake (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm
Hart (Newhall, CA) at Ventura (CA), 7:00pm
Heritage (Romoland, CA) at Cajon (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
La Puente (CA) vs. St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) at Santa Monica College (Santa Monica, CA), 7:00pm
La Quinta (CA) at Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:00pm
La Quinta (Westminster, CA) at Century (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
La Salle (Pasadena, CA) at Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
La Sierra (Riverside, CA) at Perris (CA), 7:00pm
Laguna Beach (CA) at Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Laguna Hills (CA) at Bellflower (CA), 7:00pm
Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) vs. Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Loara (Anaheim, CA) at Bassett (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Los Alamitos (CA) at Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA), 7:00pm
Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm
Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) at Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
Lutheran (Orange, CA) vs. Mission Viejo (CA) at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) vs. El Modena (Orange, CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm
Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) vs. Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) at Occidental College (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Montclair (CA) at Claremont (CA), 7:00pm
Newbury Park (CA) at Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA), 3:00pm
Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) at San Marino (CA), 7:00pm
Norwalk (CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA) at Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA), 7:00pm
Orange (CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm
Pacifica (Oxnard, CA) at Thousand Oaks (CA), 7:00pm
Patriot (Riverside, CA) vs. Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA) at Rubidoux (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Riverside, CA) at Citrus Hill (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) at Adelanto (CA), 7:00pm
Redlands (CA) at Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA) vs. Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) at Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm
Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA) at Nogales (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Royal (Simi Valley, CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm
San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Great Oak (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Monica (CA) vs. Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA) vs. Calvary Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Chaparral (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA) at Garey (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm
Simi Valley (CA) at Moorpark (CA), 7:00pm
Sonora (La Habra, CA) vs. Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm
South Hills (West Covina, CA) at Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) at Ganesha (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm
St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) vs. Torrance (CA) at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) at Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
St. Francis (La Canada, CA) at Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA), 7:00pm
Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) at Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA), 7:00pm
Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) vs. Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm
Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) at St. Pius X-St. Matthias Academy (Downey, CA), 7:00pm
Troy (Fullerton, CA) at Don Lugo (Chino, CA), 7:00pm
University (Irvine, CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Villa Park (CA) at El Toro (Lake Forest, CA), 7:00pm
Warren (Downey, CA) vs. La Serna (Whittier, CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Webb (Claremont, CA) at Vasquez (Acton, CA), 7:00pm
West (Torrance, CA) at Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Yorba Linda (CA) at La Mirada (CA), 7:00pm
Yucaipa (CA) at Silverado (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) at Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA), 7:00pm
Bishop (CA) at Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA), 7:00pm
Carson (CA) vs. Inglewood (CA) at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm
Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) at Culver City (CA), 7:00pm
Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) at Righetti (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
El Diamante (Visalia, CA) at Upland (CA), 7:00pm
Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) at Banning (Wilmington, CA), 7:00pm
IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) vs. Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Jordan (Los Angeles, CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm
Lawndale (CA) at Narbonne (Harbor City, CA), 7:00pm
Los Angeles (CA) at Ribet Academy (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) at Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA), 7:00pm
Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:30pm
Paramount (CA) at Venice (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) at Hawkins (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) at Bakersfield (CA), 7:00pm
South Pasadena (CA) at Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm
Templeton (CA) at Santa Ynez (CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 22nd

NON-LEAGUE
Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA) at Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA), 6:00pm
Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA) at Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Boron (CA) vs. Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) at Big Bear Middle School (Big Bear Lake, CA), 1:30pm
Pomona (CA) at Kearny (San Diego, CA), 4:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA) at Cate (Carpinteria, CA)
St. Michael's Prep (Silverado, CA) vs. Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) at Pacific Grove (CA), 2:00pm