2018 SOUTHERN SECTION 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 20th

PACIFIC
Glendale (CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Anaheim (CA) vs. Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm   

Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) vs. San Clemente (CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm   

Fairmont Prep (Anaheim, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm   

Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm   

Northwood (Irvine, CA) vs. Cerritos (CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm   

La Canada (CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm   

San Dimas (CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm   

Whittier (CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Milken (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Blair (Pasadena, CA) at Pierce College (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Noli Indian (San Jacinto, CA) vs. Lucerne Valley (CA) at Soboba Oaks Ranch (San Jacinto, CA), 6:30pm



Friday, September 21st

CITRUS COAST
Hueneme (Oxnard, CA) at Carpinteria (CA), 7:00pm   

Nordhoff (Ojai, CA) at Fillmore (CA), 7:30pm   

Santa Paula (CA) at Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm   


DESERT VALLEY
Yucca Valley (CA) at Banning (CA), 7:00pm   

Cathedral City (CA) at Desert Hot Springs (CA), 7:00pm   

Twentynine Palms (CA) at Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm   

Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA) at Indio (CA), 7:00pm   


GOLDEN
Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) at Highland (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm   

Lancaster (CA) at Knight (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm   

Palmdale (CA) at Littlerock (CA), 7:00pm   

Quartz Hill (CA) at Eastside (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm   


MISSION VALLEY
Arroyo (El Monte, CA) at Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA), 7:00pm   

Rosemead (CA) vs. Marshall (Pasadena, CA) at Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm   

South El Monte (CA) at Mountain View (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm   


MOORE
Jordan (Long Beach, CA) at Compton (CA), 7:00pm   

Lakewood (CA) at Millikan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm   

Poly (Long Beach, CA) at Wilson (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm   


MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Miller (Fontana, CA) at San Bernardino (CA), 7:00pm   

Moreno Valley (CA) at Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm   

Pacific (San Bernardino, CA) at Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm   


PACIFIC
Arcadia (CA) vs. Burbank (CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm   

Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) vs. Pasadena (CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm   

Hoover (Glendale, CA) at Muir (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm   


SOUTH VALLEY
California Military Institute (Perris, CA) at Sherman Indian (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Adelanto (CA) vs. Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) at Whittier College (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm   

Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) vs. Sonora (La Habra, CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm   

Brea Olinda (Brea, CA) at Ayala (Chino Hills, CA), 7:00pm   

Beckman (Irvine, CA) vs. Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm   

Laguna Hills (CA) at Bellflower (CA), 7:00pm   

Beverly Hills (CA) vs. Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm   

Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) at Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA), 6:00pm   

Bonita (La Verne, CA) vs. Covina (CA) at San Dimas (CA), 7:00pm   

Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA) at Maranatha (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm   

Heritage (Romoland, CA) at Cajon (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm   

Calabasas (CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm   

Calvary Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) vs. Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA) at Chaparral (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm   

Royal (Simi Valley, CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm   

Cypress (CA) at Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm   

Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Keppel (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm   

Chaffey (Ontario, CA) at Barstow (CA), 7:00pm   

Poly (Riverside, CA) at Citrus Hill (Perris, CA), 7:00pm   

Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA) at Grand Terrace (CA), 7:00pm   

Montclair (CA) at Claremont (CA), 7:00pm   

Dominguez (Compton, CA) at Centennial (Compton, CA), 7:00pm   

Troy (Fullerton, CA) at Don Lugo (Chino, CA), 7:00pm   

El Dorado (Placentia, CA) at Artesia (Lakewood, CA), 7:00pm   

El Modena (Orange, CA) vs. Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm   

El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA) at Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm   

El Segundo (CA) at South (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm   

Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Canyon (Anaheim, CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm   

Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) at Ganesha (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm   

Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm   

Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA) at Garey (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm   

Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) vs. Excelsior (Victorville, CA) at Apple Valley (CA), 7:00pm   

Hart (Newhall, CA) at Ventura (CA), 7:00pm   

Glenn (Norwalk, CA) at Hawthorne (CA), 7:00pm   

Chino (CA) at Hesperia (CA), 7:00pm   

Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA) vs. Patriot (Riverside, CA) at Rubidoux (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm   

La Quinta (Westminster, CA) at Century (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm   

La Salle (Pasadena, CA) at Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm   

La Serna (Whittier, CA) vs. Warren (Downey, CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm   

La Sierra (Riverside, CA) at Perris (CA), 7:00pm   

Laguna Beach (CA) at Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm   

La Quinta (CA) at Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:00pm   

Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) vs. Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm   

Loara (Anaheim, CA) at Bassett (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm   

Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) vs. Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) at Occidental College (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm   

Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm   

Mission Viejo (CA) vs. Lutheran (Orange, CA) at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm   

Simi Valley (CA) at Moorpark (CA), 7:00pm   

Redlands (CA) at Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm   

Norwalk (CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm   

Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA) at Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA), 7:00pm   

Azusa (CA) at Ontario (CA), 7:00pm   

Orange (CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm   

Pacifica (Oxnard, CA) at Thousand Oaks (CA), 7:00pm   

Newbury Park (CA) at Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA), 3:00pm   

Victor Valley (Victorville, CA) at Rancho Cucamonga (CA), 7:00pm   

Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) vs. Colony (Ontario, CA) at Redlands (CA), 7:00pm   

Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA) vs. Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) at Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm   

Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA) at Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA), 7:00pm   

Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA) at Nogales (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm   

Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Duarte (CA), 7:00pm   

San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Great Oak (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm   

Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) at San Marino (CA), 7:00pm   

Santa Monica (CA) vs. Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm   

University (Irvine, CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm   

Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) at Serra (Gardena, CA), 7:00pm   

South Hills (West Covina, CA) at Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA), 7:00pm   

St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) vs. Agoura (CA) at Clark Field (Long Beach, CA), 7:30pm   

St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) vs. Torrance (CA) at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm   

St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) at Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm   

St. Francis (La Canada, CA) at Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA), 7:00pm   

Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) at St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm   

Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) vs. Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm   

Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) at Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA), 7:00pm   

Los Alamitos (CA) at Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA), 7:00pm   

Villa Park (CA) at El Toro (Lake Forest, CA), 7:00pm   

Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) at Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm   

Webb (Claremont, CA) at Vasquez (Acton, CA), 7:00pm   

West (Torrance, CA) at Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA), 7:00pm   

Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) at Westlake (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm   

Yorba Linda (CA) at La Mirada (CA), 7:00pm   

Yucaipa (CA) at Silverado (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm   


INTERSECTIONAL
Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) at Bakersfield (CA), 7:00pm   

Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) at Banning (Wilmington, CA), 7:00pm   

Bishop (CA) at Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA), 7:00pm   

Carson (CA) vs. Inglewood (CA) at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm   

Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) at Culver City (CA), 7:00pm   

South Pasadena (CA) at Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm   

IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) vs. Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:30pm   

St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm   

Los Angeles (CA) at Ribet Academy (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm   

Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:30pm   

Lawndale (CA) at Narbonne (Harbor City, CA), 7:00pm   

Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) at Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA), 7:00pm   

Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) at Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA), 7:00pm   

Paramount (CA) at Venice (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm   

California City (CA) at Poly (Pasadena, CA), 3:00pm   

Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) at Hawkins (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm   

Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) at Righetti (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm   

Templeton (CA) at Santa Ynez (CA), 7:00pm   

El Diamante (Visalia, CA) at Upland (CA), 7:00pm   


DESERT MOUNTAIN (8 MAN)
Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) vs. Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA) at Lancaster (CA), 7:00pm

EXPRESS (8 MAN)
Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) at Brethren Christian (Huntington Beach, CA), 4:00pm

VICTORY (8 MAN)
San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA) at Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Academy of Careers & Exploration (Helendale, CA) vs. Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA) at Helendale Community Park (Helendale, CA), 7:00pm
California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA) at Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA), 7:00pm
Calvary Baptist (La Verne, CA) vs. Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) vs. Lone Pine (CA) at Richardson Park (New Cuyama, CA), 7:00pm
Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) at Mojave (CA), 7:00pm
Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA) vs. Avalon (CA) at Machado Field (Avalon, CA), 5:00pm
Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA) at Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) vs. Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA) at Seau Field (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA) at Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA), 6:00pm
Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA) at Desert (Edwards AFB, CA), 7:00pm
Lighthouse Christian (Santa Monica, CA) vs. TEACH Tech (Los Angeles, CA) at Chittick FIeld (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Trona (CA) at Coast Union (Cambria, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 22nd

NON-LEAGUE
Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA) at Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA), 6:00pm   

Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) vs. St. Pius X-St. Matthias Academy (Downey, CA) at Salesian (Los Angeles, CA), 3:00pm   

Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA) vs. Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) at Centennial (Compton, CA), 3:00pm   


INTERSECTIONAL
Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) vs. Boron (CA) at Big Bear Middle School (Big Bear Lake, CA), 1:30pm   

New Designs Watts (Los Angeles, CA) at Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA), 2:00pm   

Pomona (CA) at Kearny (San Diego, CA), 4:00pm   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
PAL Academy (San Bernardino, CA) at Lutheran (La Verne, CA), 11:00am
Windward (Los Angeles, CA) at Thacher (Ojai, CA), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA) at Cate (Carpinteria, CA), 2:00pm
St. Michael's Prep (Silverado, CA) vs. Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) at Pacific Grove (CA), 2:00pm