2018 SOUTHERN SECTION 9/14 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 13th

DESERT VALLEY
Desert Hot Springs (CA) at Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm
Indio (CA) at Cathedral City (CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA) at Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Arlington (Riverside, CA) vs. Tahquitz (Hemet, CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Century (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Chino (CA) vs. Patriot (Riverside, CA) at Rubidoux (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Corona (CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Covina (CA) vs. Monrovia (CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm
Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) vs. Keppel (Alhambra, CA) at Apple Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Montebello (CA) vs. La Serna (Whittier, CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA) at La Quinta (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Ana (CA) vs. Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Savanna (Anaheim, CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm
Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA) at Bassett (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) vs. Kennedy (La Palma, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA) at Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA), 5:00pm
Valencia (Placentia, CA) vs. Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Victor Valley (Victorville, CA) at Chaparral (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, September 14th

CITRUS COAST
Fillmore (CA) at Carpinteria (CA), 7:00pm
Malibu (CA) at Hueneme (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Paula (CA) at Nordhoff (Ojai, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT VALLEY
Banning (CA) vs. Twentynine Palms (CA) at Twentynine Palms JHS (Twentynine Palms, CA), 7:00pm
Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA) at Yucca Valley (CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN
Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) at Palmdale (CA), 7:00pm
Highland (Palmdale, CA) at Eastside (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Knight (Palmdale, CA) at Quartz Hill (CA), 7:00pm
Littlerock (CA) at Lancaster (CA), 7:00pm

MISSION VALLEY
El Monte (CA) at Rosemead (CA), 7:00pm
Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA) at Mountain View (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm
Marshall (Pasadena, CA) at South El Monte (CA), 7:00pm

MOORE
Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) at Wilson (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Lakewood (CA) at Jordan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Millikan (Long Beach, CA) vs. Poly (Long Beach, CA) at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Miller (Fontana, CA) at Pacific (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
San Bernardino (CA) at Rubidoux (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Arcadia (CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm
Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) at Muir (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Hoover (Glendale, CA) vs. Burbank (CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm
Pasadena (CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Alhambra (CA) at South Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm
Azusa (CA) at Orange Vista (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
Barstow (CA) at Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA), 7:00pm
Bellflower (CA) at Laguna Beach (CA), 7:00pm
Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) at Rialto (CA), 7:00pm
Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA) vs. Northwood (Irvine, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm
Buena (Ventura, CA) vs. Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm
Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) at Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm
California Military Institute (Perris, CA) at Bloomington (CA), 7:00pm
Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Calvary Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
Camarillo (CA) at Ventura (CA), 7:00pm
Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA) at St. Pius X-St. Matthias Academy (Downey, CA), 7:00pm
Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) at Simi Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) vs. Sherman Indian (Riverside, CA) at Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Carnegie (Riverside, CA) vs. Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm
Carter (Rialto, CA) at Serrano (Phelan, CA), 7:00pm
Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) at Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Cerritos (CA) at Beverly Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Chaffey (Ontario, CA) at West Valley (Hemet, CA), 7:00pm
Chino Hills (CA) at Charter Oak (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Citrus Hill (Perris, CA) at Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Colton (CA) at San Dimas (CA), 7:00pm
Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) at San Clemente (CA), 7:00pm
Culver City (CA) at Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA), 3:00pm
Damien (La Verne, CA) at Alta Loma (CA), 7:00pm
Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm
Dominguez (Compton, CA) at Palm Desert (CA), 7:00pm
Downey (CA) at Alemany (Mission Hills, CA), 7:00pm
El Modena (Orange, CA) vs. El Dorado (Placentia, CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm
El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA) at Baldwin Park (CA), 7:00pm
El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) vs. Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Laguna Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) at King (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA) at Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Etiwanda (CA) at Santiago (Corona, CA), 7:00pm
Excelsior (Victorville, CA) vs. Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA) at Victor Valley College (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm
Fontana (CA) at Eisenhower (Rialto, CA), 7:00pm
Fountain Valley (CA) at Adelanto (CA), 7:00pm
Fullerton (CA) at Brea Olinda (Brea, CA), 7:00pm
Ganesha (Pomona, CA) at Montclair (CA), 7:00pm
Garey (Pomona, CA) at Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Gladstone (Covina, CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm
Glendora (CA) at West Covina (CA), 7:00pm
Glenn (Norwalk, CA) vs. Western (Anaheim, CA) at Excelsior Adult School (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm
Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) vs. Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm
Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) vs. Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) at Pierce College (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Hamilton (Anza, CA) at Western Christian (Upland, CA), 6:30pm
Hart (Newhall, CA) vs. St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:30pm
Hemet (CA) at Shadow Hills (Indio, CA), 7:00pm
Irvine (CA) at Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA), 7:00pm
Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA) at Jurupa Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Kaiser (Fontana, CA) at Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA), 7:00pm
Katella (Anaheim, CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
La Quinta (Westminster, CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
La Salle (Pasadena, CA) at Apple Valley (CA), 7:00pm
La Sierra (Riverside, CA) at Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Laguna Hills (CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA) at Beaumont (CA), 7:00pm
Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) at Hawthorne (CA), 7:00pm
Loara (Anaheim, CA) vs. Anaheim (CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) at Costa Mesa (CA), 7:00pm
Lutheran (Orange, CA) at Heritage (Romoland, CA), 7:00pm
Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm
Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) at South (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) at Warren (Downey, CA), 7:00pm
Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) at West (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Mission Viejo (CA) at Upland (CA), 7:00pm
Morningside (Inglewood, CA) at Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) at Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm
North (Riverside, CA) at Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA), 7:00pm
North (Torrance, CA) at Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA), 3:00pm
Northview (Covina, CA) vs. Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Norwalk (CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) at Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Oak Park (CA) vs. West Ranch (Valencia, CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm
Ontario (CA) at Claremont (CA), 7:00pm
Orange (CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm
Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) at Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Palm Springs (CA) at Redlands (CA), 7:00pm
Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) at St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA), 7:00pm
Perris (CA) at Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Riverside, CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Pomona (CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Cucamonga (CA) at Calabasas (CA), 7:00pm
Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) at Norco (CA), 7:00pm
Ribet Academy (Los Angeles, CA) at Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Roosevelt (Eastvale, CA) at Rancho Mirage (CA), 7:00pm
Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA) at Diamond Bar (CA), 7:00pm
Salesian (Los Angeles, CA) at Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA), 7:00pm
San Gabriel (CA) at Walnut (CA), 7:00pm
San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA) at Yucaipa (CA), 7:00pm
San Jacinto (CA) at Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA) at Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
San Marino (CA) at Bell Gardens (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Barbara (CA) at Pacifica (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Monica (CA) vs. Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) at Santa Monica College (Santa Monica, CA), 7:00pm
Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) vs. Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Saugus (CA) at St. Francis (La Canada, CA), 7:30pm
Silverado (Victorville, CA) at Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm
Sonora (La Habra, CA) vs. Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm
South Hills (West Covina, CA) vs. La Mirada (CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) vs. Gahr (Cerritos, CA) at Clark Field (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) at Chaminade (West Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Sultana (Hesperia, CA) vs. Summit (Fontana, CA) at Miller (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) vs. Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Temple City (CA) at Poly (Pasadena, CA), 4:00pm
Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Thousand Oaks (CA) at Royal (Simi Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Torrance (CA) at El Segundo (CA), 7:00pm
Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) vs. Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA) at Fillmore (CA), 7:00pm
Tustin (CA) at Ayala (Chino Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Valencia (CA) at Loyola (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA) at Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) at Centennial (Corona, CA), 7:00pm
Vasquez (Acton, CA) at Artesia (Lakewood, CA), 7:00pm
Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) at Centennial (Compton, CA), 7:00pm
Villa Park (CA) vs. Servite (Anaheim, CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm
Webb (Claremont, CA) vs. Portola (Irvine, CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) at Moorpark (CA), 7:00pm
Whittier (CA) at Schurr (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Workman (City of Industry, CA) at Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Agoura (CA) at Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA), 7:30pm
Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA) at Jordan (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Calipatria (CA) at Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA), 7:00pm
Crespi (Encino, CA) at El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV) at JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Gardena (CA) at Compton (CA), 7:00pm
Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) at Granada Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Inglewood (CA) at Franklin (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Los Alamitos (CA) at Carson (CA), 7:00pm
Maywood CES (Los Angeles, CA) at Maranatha (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Mendez (Los Angeles, CA) at Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA), 7:00pm
Narbonne (Harbor City, CA) at Serra (Gardena, CA), 7:00pm
New Designs Watts (Los Angeles, CA) at La Canada (CA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) at San Fernando (CA), 7:00pm
Oxnard (CA) at Locke (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) at Chatsworth (CA), 7:00pm
San Luis Obispo (CA) at Santa Ynez (CA), 7:00pm
Sports Leadership & Management (Henderson, NV) at Silver Valley (Yermo, CA), 6:30pm
St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) vs. Taft (Woodland Hills, CA) at Los Angeles Valley College (Van Nuys, CA), 7:30pm
St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) vs. Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) at La Jolla (CA), 6:30pm
Venice (Los Angeles, CA) at Newbury Park (CA), 7:00pm
Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) vs. Morro Bay (CA) at Agoura (CA), 7:00pm
Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) at Boron (CA), 7:00pm
Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Madison (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) at Bishop (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA) at Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA)
Westmark (Encino, CA) at Fulton (Van Nuys, CA), 3:30pm



Saturday, September 15th

NON-LEAGUE
Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA) vs. Fairmont Prep (Anaheim, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 6:00pm
Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA) vs. St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) at Santa Monica College (Santa Monica, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Orem (UT) vs. Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA) at Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) at Julian (CA), 3:30pm