2018 SOUTHERN SECTION 9/7 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 6th

NON-LEAGUE
Ayala (Chino Hills, CA) vs. Summit (Fontana, CA) at Miller (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Calvary Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) vs. Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA), 7:30pm
Canyon (Anaheim, CA) vs. Orange (CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm
Eisenhower (Rialto, CA) at Moreno Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Gladstone (Covina, CA) vs. Pioneer (Whittier, CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm
Glenn (Norwalk, CA) vs. University (Irvine, CA) at Excelsior Adult School (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm
Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm
La Quinta (CA) at Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm
Loara (Anaheim, CA) vs. Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) vs. Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm
Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) at Redlands (CA), 7:00pm
Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) vs. Kennedy (La Palma, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Troy (Fullerton, CA) at Fullerton (CA), 7:00pm
Workman (City of Industry, CA) vs. Fairmont Prep (Anaheim, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm
Yucca Valley (CA) at Palm Desert (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Central (El Centro, CA) at Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm
Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) at East Ridge (Clermont, FL), 6:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Fulton (Van Nuys, CA) at Milken (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, September 7th

NON-LEAGUE
Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) at Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm
Anaheim (CA) vs. Western (Anaheim, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) at Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA), 7:00pm
Arlington (Riverside, CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA) at Pacific (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Baldwin Park (CA) at Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA), 7:00pm
Barstow (CA) at Sultana (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm
Bassett (La Puente, CA) at Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA), 7:00pm
Beaumont (CA) at Banning (CA), 7:00pm
Beckman (Irvine, CA) vs. Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm
Bell Gardens (CA) vs. Azusa (CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm
Bellflower (CA) at South El Monte (CA), 7:00pm
Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) at Rancho Cucamonga (CA), 7:00pm
Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA) at St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA), 7:00pm
Bloomington (CA) vs. La Sierra (Riverside, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Brea Olinda (Brea, CA) vs. Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm
Buena Park (CA) at Diamond Bar (CA), 7:00pm
Calabasas (CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm
Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) at Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Camarillo (CA) at Oxnard (CA), 7:00pm
Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) at Palmdale (CA), 7:00pm
Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA) at Tahquitz (Hemet, CA), 7:00pm
Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm
Carnegie (Riverside, CA) at Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:00pm
Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) at Loyola (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Cathedral City (CA) at Perris (CA), 7:00pm
Centennial (Compton, CA) at Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Century (Santa Ana, CA) at Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA), 7:00pm
Cerritos (CA) at Adelanto (CA), 7:00pm
Chaffey (Ontario, CA) at Colton (CA), 7:00pm
Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA) at Oak Park (CA), 7:00pm
Charter Oak (Covina, CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
Claremont (CA) at Pomona (CA), 7:00pm
Compton (CA) at Dominguez (Compton, CA), 5:00pm
Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) at Lakewood (CA), 7:00pm
Covina (CA) at West Covina (CA), 7:00pm
Crespi (Encino, CA) vs. Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm
Cypress (CA) vs. Sonora (La Habra, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) at Laguna Beach (CA), 7:00pm
Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA) at Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA), 7:00pm
Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) at Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Duarte (CA) at Mountain View (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm
Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) at San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
El Dorado (Placentia, CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm
El Modena (Orange, CA) at Fullerton (CA), 7:00pm
El Monte (CA) at Orange Vista (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA) at Montebello (CA), 7:00pm
Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) at Chino Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Fillmore (CA) at La Canada (CA), 7:00pm
Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) vs. Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA) at Heritage (Romoland, CA), 7:00pm
Fontana (CA) at Miller (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA) at Temple City (CA), 7:00pm
Gahr (Cerritos, CA) at North (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Ganesha (Pomona, CA) at San Gabriel (CA), 7:00pm
Glendora (CA) at Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) at Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Grand Terrace (CA) at Santiago (Corona, CA), 7:00pm
Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) at Rialto (CA), 7:00pm
Hart (Newhall, CA) vs. Burbank (CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm
Hesperia (CA) at Alta Loma (CA), 7:00pm
Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) at Kaiser (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Indio (CA) at Shadow Hills (Indio, CA), 7:30pm
Irvine (CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm
Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA) at Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Jurupa Valley (CA) at Desert Hot Springs (CA), 7:00pm
Katella (Anaheim, CA) vs. Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm
La Puente (CA) at Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm
La Quinta (Westminster, CA) at Costa Mesa (CA), 7:00pm
La Serna (Whittier, CA) at Colony (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Lawndale (CA) at Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA), 7:00pm
Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA) at Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:00pm
Maranatha (Pasadena, CA) at Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA), 6:00pm
Marshall (Pasadena, CA) vs. Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) at Occidental College (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) vs. Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
McAuliffe (Lancaster, CA) at Malibu (CA), 6:30pm
Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) at El Segundo (CA), 7:00pm
Montclair (CA) at St. Pius X-St. Matthias Academy (Downey, CA), 7:00pm
Nogales (La Puente, CA) at Walnut (CA), 7:00pm
Norco (CA) at Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
Nordhoff (Ojai, CA) at San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:00pm
Norte Vista (Riverside, CA) at Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
North (Riverside, CA) at Hemet (CA), 7:00pm
Northview (Covina, CA) at Don Lugo (Chino, CA), 7:00pm
Norwalk (CA) vs. Jordan (Long Beach, CA) at Excelsior Adult School (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) at Rubidoux (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA) vs. Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) at Big Bear Middle School (Big Bear Lake, CA), 7:00pm
Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA) at Etiwanda (CA), 7:00pm
Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA) at Ontario (CA), 7:00pm
Pacifica (Oxnard, CA) at Hueneme (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) at Knight (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm
Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) vs. Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) at Antelope Valley College (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Paramount (CA) at St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA), 7:00pm
Patriot (Riverside, CA) at Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Long Beach, CA) vs. Serra (Gardena, CA) at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Portola (Irvine, CA) vs. Whittier (CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) at Muir (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Mirage (CA) at Citrus Hill (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) vs. Heritage (Romoland, CA) at Redlands (CA), 7:00pm
Roosevelt (Eastvale, CA) vs. Servite (Anaheim, CA) at Cerritos College (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm
Rosemead (CA) vs. Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) at Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm
Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Laguna Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Salesian (Los Angeles, CA) at St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
San Clemente (CA) at Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA) at Carter (Rialto, CA), 7:00pm
San Jacinto (CA) at Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Ana (CA) at Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA) vs. Morningside (Inglewood, CA) at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at San Marino (CA), 7:00pm
Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) at Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Schurr (Montebello, CA) at Chino (CA), 7:00pm
Serrano (Phelan, CA) at Great Oak (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm
Silverado (Victorville, CA) at Corona (CA), 7:00pm
South (Torrance, CA) vs. Santa Monica (CA) at Santa Monica College (Santa Monica, CA), 7:00pm
South Pasadena (CA) at Arroyo (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm
St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) at Wilson (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) vs. Santa Barbara (CA) at Ventura College (Ventura, CA), 7:00pm
St. Francis (La Canada, CA) at Westlake (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm
St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) vs. San Bernardino (CA) at Los Angeles Valley College (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm
St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) at Beverly Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at West (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Thousand Oaks (CA) vs. Saugus (CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:30pm
Torrance (CA) at Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA), 3:00pm
Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) at El Toro (Lake Forest, CA), 7:00pm
Tustin (CA) at Palm Springs (CA), 7:00pm
Upland (CA) at La Mirada (CA), 7:00pm
Valley (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Northwood (Irvine, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm
Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA) at Monrovia (CA), 7:00pm
Ventura (CA) at Newbury Park (CA), 7:00pm
Victor Valley (Victorville, CA) at Apple Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) at Carpinteria (CA), 7:00pm
Villa Park (CA) vs. Mission Viejo (CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm
Warren (Downey, CA) at Culver City (CA), 7:00pm
Webb (Claremont, CA) at Garey (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm
West Ranch (Valencia, CA) at Royal (Simi Valley, CA), 7:00pm
West Valley (Hemet, CA) at Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Western Christian (Upland, CA) at Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA), 7:00pm
Westminster (CA) at Artesia (Lakewood, CA), 7:00pm
Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) vs. Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Yucaipa (CA) at Chaparral (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA) at California Military Institute (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
Arroyo Grande (CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm
Banning (Wilmington, CA) vs. Los Alamitos (CA) at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Bell (CA) vs. Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) at Whittier College (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) at St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA), 7:00pm
Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) vs. Nipomo (CA) at Santa Barbara CC (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:30pm
Boron (CA) at Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA), 7:00pm
Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) at Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
California (Whittier, CA) at South East (South Gate, CA), 7:00pm
Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA) at Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Centennial (Corona, CA) at Narbonne (Harbor City, CA), 7:00pm
Downey (CA) at San Pedro (CA), 7:00pm
El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA) at Agoura (CA), 7:00pm
Excelsior (Victorville, CA) at New Designs Watts (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Folsom (CA) at Chaminade (West Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Fountain Valley (CA) at Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Fremont (Los Angeles, CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm
Gardena (CA) at Beverly Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Hawthorne (CA) at Bernstein (Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm
Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) at Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA), 7:00pm
La Salle (Pasadena, CA) at Westchester (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Lancaster (CA) at California City (CA), 7:00pm
Madison (San Diego, CA) at Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA), 3:00pm
Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) vs. St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA) at Silver Valley (Yermo, CA), 6:30pm
Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) at Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm
Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA) at Bishop (CA), 7:00pm
Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Inglewood (CA) at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm
Rosamond (CA) at Vasquez (Acton, CA), 7:00pm
Simi Valley (CA) at Taft (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Templeton (CA) at Santa Paula (CA), 7:30pm
University (Los Angeles, CA) at Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) at Jordan (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Alhambra (CA) at Moor Field (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
United Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) at California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA), 4:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Coast Union (Cambria, CA) at Laton (CA), 7:00pm
East Valley (North Hollywood, CA) at Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA) at Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA), 4:00pm



Saturday, September 8th

NON-LEAGUE
Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA) at Poly (Pasadena, CA), 2:00pm
Buena (Ventura, CA) vs. Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) at San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Riverside, CA) vs. King (Riverside, CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
San Dimas (CA) vs. Bonita (La Verne, CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA) vs. Savanna (Anaheim, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) vs. Hamilton (Anza, CA) at Orange Glen (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
Higley (Gilbert, AZ) at Moorpark (CA), 7:30pm
Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) vs. JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Moorpark College (Moorpark, CA)

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Maricopa (CA) at Blair (Pasadena, CA), 1:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Thacher (Ojai, CA) at Branson (Ross, CA), 1:00pm