2018 SOUTHERN SECTION 8/31 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 30th

NON-LEAGUE
Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) vs. Kennedy (La Palma, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Anaheim (CA) vs. Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm
Arlington (Riverside, CA) at Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Canyon (Anaheim, CA) vs. Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm
Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) vs. Katella (Anaheim, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 4:00pm
Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA) vs. La Quinta (Westminster, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm
Glendora (CA) vs. Charter Oak (Covina, CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm
Hemet (CA) at Banning (CA), 7:00pm
Hesperia (CA) at Victor Valley (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm
Irvine (CA) vs. Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm
Loara (Anaheim, CA) vs. Costa Mesa (CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) at Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) vs. Laguna Hills (CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm
Orange (CA) vs. University (Irvine, CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm
Pacific (San Bernardino, CA) at Citrus Hill (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
Perris (CA) at Beaumont (CA), 7:00pm
San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) vs. South Hills (West Covina, CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) at Carson (CA), 7:00pm
Garfield (Los Angeles, CA) at Salesian (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Keppel (Alhambra, CA) at Jordan (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA) at California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA), 3:45pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Fulton (Van Nuys, CA) at Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA), 7:00pm
Milken (Los Angeles, CA) at East Valley (North Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, August 31st

NON-LEAGUE
Alta Loma (CA) at Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA), 7:00pm
Apple Valley (CA) at Barstow (CA), 7:00pm
Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) at Millikan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) vs. Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) at Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm
Arroyo (El Monte, CA) at Schurr (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm
Artesia (Lakewood, CA) at Bloomington (CA), 7:00pm
Ayala (Chino Hills, CA) at Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm
Azusa (CA) vs. Maranatha (Pasadena, CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm
Baldwin Park (CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Bassett (La Puente, CA) at Adelanto (CA), 7:00pm
Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) at Laguna Beach (CA), 7:00pm
Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA) at Hueneme (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) at Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
California (Whittier, CA) vs. El Dorado (Placentia, CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm
Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm
Carter (Rialto, CA) at San Jacinto (CA), 7:00pm
Cathedral City (CA) at Shadow Hills (Indio, CA), 7:00pm
Cerritos (CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm
Chaparral (Temecula, CA) at Redlands (CA), 7:00pm
Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA) at Colony (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Colton (CA) at Rancho Mirage (CA), 7:00pm
Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) vs. California Military Institute (Perris, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm
Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) at Montebello (CA), 7:00pm
Cypress (CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Damien (La Verne, CA) at St. Francis (La Canada, CA), 7:00pm
Desert Hot Springs (CA) at Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Diamond Bar (CA) at Claremont (CA), 7:00pm
Don Lugo (Chino, CA) at Monrovia (CA), 7:00pm
Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) at Ventura (CA), 7:00pm
Eastside (Lancaster, CA) at South Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm
Eisenhower (Rialto, CA) at Ontario (CA), 7:00pm
El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA) at Pomona (CA), 7:00pm
El Segundo (CA) at North (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) vs. Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) at Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Fairmont Prep (Anaheim, CA) at Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA), 7:00pm
Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm
Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Beckman (Irvine, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm
Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA) at Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA), 7:00pm
Gladstone (Covina, CA) at Mountain View (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm
Glenn (Norwalk, CA) at Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA), 7:00pm
Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) at Portola (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) vs. Fullerton (CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm
Great Oak (Temecula, CA) at Heritage (Romoland, CA), 7:00pm
Hart (Newhall, CA) vs. Arcadia (CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:30pm
Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) at Crespi (Encino, CA), 7:00pm
Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) vs. Lancaster (CA) at Granada Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) at Grand Terrace (CA), 7:00pm
Hoover (Glendale, CA) at Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA), 6:00pm
Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA) at Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Jordan (Long Beach, CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm
Jurupa Valley (CA) at Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Knight (Palmdale, CA) at Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA), 7:00pm
La Habra (CA) at Mission Viejo (CA), 7:00pm
La Quinta (CA) at Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm
La Serna (Whittier, CA) at Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA) at Tahquitz (Hemet, CA), 7:00pm
Lawndale (CA) at Calabasas (CA), 7:00pm
Littlerock (CA) vs. Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) at Apple Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Lompoc (CA) vs. Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) at Santa Barbara CC (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:30pm
Los Alamitos (CA) vs. Poly (Long Beach, CA) at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Malibu (CA) at Beverly Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Marshall (Pasadena, CA) vs. San Gabriel (CA) at Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm
Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) at La Mirada (CA), 7:00pm
Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) at Lakewood (CA), 7:00pm
McAuliffe (Lancaster, CA) at Vasquez (Acton, CA), 7:00pm
Miller (Fontana, CA) at Etiwanda (CA), 7:00pm
Moorpark (CA) at Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA), 7:00pm
Moreno Valley (CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Morningside (Inglewood, CA) at Centennial (Compton, CA), 7:00pm
Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA) at Corona (CA), 7:00pm
Newbury Park (CA) at Pacifica (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) at Chino Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Norco (CA) at Rancho Cucamonga (CA), 7:00pm
Northview (Covina, CA) vs. West Covina (CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Norwalk (CA) vs. Bell Gardens (CA) at Excelsior Adult School (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) vs. Tustin (CA) at Riverside CC (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA) at Silver Valley (Yermo, CA), 6:00pm
Oak Park (CA) at Nordhoff (Ojai, CA), 7:00pm
Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA) at Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Orange Vista (Perris, CA) at Yucca Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Oxnard (CA) at Westlake (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm
Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) vs. Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm
Palm Springs (CA) vs. St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) at Clark Field (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Palmdale (CA) at Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm
Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) at King (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA) at Culver City (CA), 7:00pm
Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) vs. Quartz Hill (CA) at Antelope Valley College (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Pasadena (CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Patriot (Riverside, CA) at Chaffey (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Riverside, CA) vs. Bonita (La Verne, CA) at King (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Ramona (Riverside, CA) at Fontana (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) at Elsinore (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm
Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) at Upland (CA), 7:00pm
Rialto (CA) at Rubidoux (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) at Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) vs. Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm
Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA) at Carnegie (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Roosevelt (Eastvale, CA) at Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA), 7:00pm
Rosemead (CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm
Royal (Simi Valley, CA) at Camarillo (CA), 7:00pm
Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) at Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA), 7:00pm
Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) vs. Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) at Laguna Hills (CA), 7:00pm
San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA) vs. Summit (Fontana, CA) at Miller (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
San Marino (CA) at El Monte (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Ana (CA) vs. Garden Grove (CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Barbara (CA) at Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Monica (CA) at West (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Paula (CA) at San Bernardino (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA) vs. Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA) at Heritage (Romoland, CA), 7:00pm
Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) at Century (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Saugus (CA) at Buena (Ventura, CA), 7:00pm
Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm
Serrano (Phelan, CA) at Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Simi Valley (CA) at Thousand Oaks (CA), 7:00pm
South (Torrance, CA) at Hawthorne (CA), 7:00pm
South El Monte (CA) at Nogales (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) at Highland (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm
St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) vs. West Ranch (Valencia, CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm
St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) vs. Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) at Moorpark College (Moorpark, CA), 7:00pm
St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) at Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA), 3:15pm
St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) vs. Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) at Santa Monica College (Santa Monica, CA), 7:00pm
St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm
St. Pius X-St. Matthias Academy (Downey, CA) at Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Sultana (Hesperia, CA) vs. Twentynine Palms (CA) at Twentynine Palms JHS (Twentynine Palms, CA), 7:00pm
Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA) at Hamilton (Anza, CA), 7:00pm
Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) at West Valley (Hemet, CA), 7:00pm
Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) at North (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Temple City (CA) vs. Alhambra (CA) at Moor Field (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm
Torrance (CA) at Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA), 7:00pm
Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) at Fillmore (CA), 7:30pm
Troy (Fullerton, CA) vs. Yorba Linda (CA) at Fullerton (CA), 7:00pm
Valencia (CA) at Silverado (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm
Valencia (Placentia, CA) at Brea Olinda (Brea, CA), 7:00pm
Villa Park (CA) at Yucaipa (CA), 7:00pm
Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) vs. Lutheran (Orange, CA) at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA) at Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Walnut (CA) at Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Western Christian (Upland, CA) at Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Westminster (CA) at Kaiser (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Whittier (CA) at San Dimas (CA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA) at Montclair (CA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Long Beach, CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm
Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) vs. Fountain Valley (CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Workman (City of Industry, CA) at Garey (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bakersfield (CA) at Paramount (CA), 7:00pm
Banning (Wilmington, CA) at Dominguez (Compton, CA), 7:00pm
Bernstein (Hollywood, CA) vs. Inglewood (CA) at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm
Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) at La Salle (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) at Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Brawley (CA) at Indio (CA), 7:00pm
Calvary Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Crawford (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA) at Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm
Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) at Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Chaminade (West Hills, CA) at Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA), 7:00pm
Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) vs. Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA) at Holtville (CA), 7:00pm
Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) at Alemany (Mission Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Huntington Park (CA) at Warren (Downey, CA), 7:00pm
Kapolei (HI) at Downey (CA), 7:00pm
La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) at San Clemente (CA), 7:00pm
La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA) vs. Savanna (Anaheim, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Mililani (HI) at St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA), 7:00pm
Milpitas (CA) at Ganesha (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm
Muir (Pasadena, CA) at Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm
Palm Desert (CA) at Flowing Wells (Tucson, AZ), 7:00pm
Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) vs. Excelsior (Victorville, CA) at Victor Valley College (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm
Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) at Narbonne (Harbor City, CA), 7:00pm
Pittsburg (CA) at Centennial (Corona, CA), 7:00pm
Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA) at Boron (CA), 7:00pm
San Luis Obispo (CA) at San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:00pm
San Pedro (CA) at Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at West Hills (Santee, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Ynez (CA) at Santa Maria (CA), 7:00pm
Santiago (Corona, CA) at Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Seton Catholic (Chandler, AZ) at Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA), 7:00pm
Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) at Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA), 7:00pm
St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) at Loyola (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Taft (Woodland Hills, CA) at Agoura (CA), 7:00pm
Westchester (Los Angeles, CA) at St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
North Valley Military Institute (Sun Valley, CA) at Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA), 3:30pm
Sun Valley (CA) at Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA), 7:00pm
Windward (Los Angeles, CA) at Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 1st

NON-LEAGUE
La Canada (CA) at Poly (Pasadena, CA), 2:00pm
Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) vs. Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) at Granada Hills (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) vs. Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) at Cathedral (San Diego, CA), 12:00pm
North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ) at Ribet Academy (Los Angeles, CA), 5:00pm
Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) at Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm
Serra (Gardena, CA) at Cathedral (San Diego, CA), 7:30pm
Webb (Claremont, CA) at Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Lutheran (La Verne, CA) at Blair (Pasadena, CA), 12:00pm