2018 SOUTHERN SECTION 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 25th

ACADEMY
Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) vs. Fairmont Prep (Anaheim, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm

BIG 4
Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm

BIG VIII
Norco (CA) at Corona (CA), 7:00pm
Roosevelt (Eastvale, CA) at Centennial (Corona, CA), 7:00pm
Santiago (Corona, CA) at King (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS BELT
Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) at Carter (Rialto, CA), 7:00pm

CRESTVIEW
Yorba Linda (CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm

GARDEN GROVE
La Quinta (Westminster, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm

HACIENDA
Walnut (CA) at Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Pacific (San Bernardino, CA) at San Bernardino (CA), 7:00pm

NORTH HILLS
Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) vs. El Dorado (Placentia, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE
Anaheim (CA) vs. Katella (Anaheim, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm

PAC 4
Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Laguna Beach (CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Hoover (Glendale, CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm

PALOMARES
Glendora (CA) vs. Bonita (La Verne, CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm

RIVER VALLEY
Jurupa Valley (CA) vs. Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

SAN ANDREAS
Eisenhower (Rialto, CA) at Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY
Gahr (Cerritos, CA) at Downey (CA), 7:00pm

SEA VIEW
Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTHEASTERN
Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA) vs. Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) at Heritage (Romoland, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTHWESTERN
Chaparral (Temecula, CA) at Great Oak (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA) at Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm

VALLE VISTA
Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA) vs. Covina (CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm

PREP (8 MAN)
Milken (Los Angeles, CA) at Windward (Los Angeles, CA), 3:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Calvary Baptist (La Verne, CA) at Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA), 5:30pm



Friday, October 26th

605
Cerritos (CA) vs. Artesia (Lakewood, CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Glenn (Norwalk, CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm

ACADEMY
Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) vs. Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) at San Clemente (CA), 7:00pm

ALMONT
Alhambra (CA) at Keppel (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm
San Gabriel (CA) at Montebello (CA), 7:00pm
Schurr (Montebello, CA) at Bell Gardens (CA), 7:00pm

AMBASSADOR
Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) at Western Christian (Upland, CA), 6:30pm
Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA) at Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA) vs. Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) at Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm

ANGELUS
Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) at Salesian (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Crespi (Encino, CA) at St. Francis (La Canada, CA), 7:00pm

BASELINE
Chino Hills (CA) at Etiwanda (CA), 7:00pm
Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
Upland (CA) at Rancho Cucamonga (CA), 7:00pm

BAY
Centennial (Compton, CA) at Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA), 7:00pm
Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) at Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA) at Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA), 2:00pm

BIG 4
Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm

CAMINO
Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) at Thousand Oaks (CA), 7:00pm
Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) vs. Camarillo (CA) at Moorpark College (Moorpark, CA), 7:00pm

CAMINO REAL
Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) at Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm
St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) vs. Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA) at Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA), 7:00pm

CANYON
Agoura (CA) at Oak Park (CA), 7:00pm
Simi Valley (CA) at Royal (Simi Valley, CA), 7:00pm

CHANNEL
Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Barbara (CA) at Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Ynez (CA) at San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS BELT
Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA) at Yucaipa (CA), 7:00pm
Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) at Redlands (CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS COAST
Carpinteria (CA) at Nordhoff (Ojai, CA), 7:00pm
Malibu (CA) at Fillmore (CA), 7:30pm
Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA) at Hueneme (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm

CRESTVIEW
Canyon (Anaheim, CA) vs. Villa Park (CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm

CROSS VALLEY
Excelsior (Victorville, CA) vs. Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) at Victor Valley College (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm
Silver Valley (Yermo, CA) at Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA), 7:00pm

DEL REY
Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) at La Salle (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) at St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA), 7:30pm

DEL RIO
La Serna (Whittier, CA) at El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT EMPIRE
Rancho Mirage (CA) at Palm Desert (CA), 7:00pm
Shadow Hills (Indio, CA) at Palm Springs (CA), 7:00pm
Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA) at La Quinta (CA), 7:00pm

DESERT SKY
Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) at Adelanto (CA), 7:00pm
Victor Valley (Victorville, CA) at Barstow (CA), 7:00pm

DESERT VALLEY
Banning (CA) at Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm
Desert Hot Springs (CA) at Indio (CA), 7:00pm
Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA) at Cathedral City (CA), 7:00pm
Twentynine Palms (CA) at Yucca Valley (CA), 7:00pm

EMPIRE
Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm
Cypress (CA) vs. Valencia (Placentia, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (La Palma, CA) vs. Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm

FOOTHILL
Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) vs. Saugus (CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:30pm
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) vs. Hart (Newhall, CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm
West Ranch (Valencia, CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm

FREEWAY
La Habra (CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm
Sonora (La Habra, CA) vs. Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm
Troy (Fullerton, CA) at Fullerton (CA), 7:00pm

GARDEN GROVE
Loara (Anaheim, CA) vs. Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 4:00pm
Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) vs. Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm

GOLD COAST
Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) vs. Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) at Pierce College (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) vs. Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA) at Agoura (CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN
Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) at Eastside (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Highland (Palmdale, CA) at Littlerock (CA), 7:00pm
Palmdale (CA) at Knight (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm
Quartz Hill (CA) at Lancaster (CA), 7:00pm

HACIENDA
Charter Oak (Covina, CA) vs. South Hills (West Covina, CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA) at West Covina (CA), 7:00pm

INLAND VALLEY
Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA) at Perris (CA), 7:00pm
Orange Vista (Perris, CA) at Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Riverside, CA) at North (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

IVY
Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) at Heritage (Romoland, CA), 7:00pm
Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) at Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA), 7:00pm

MARMONTE
St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) at Calabasas (CA), 7:00pm
Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) at Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm

MIRAMONTE
Garey (Pomona, CA) at Pomona (CA), 7:00pm
La Puente (CA) at Bassett (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION
Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) at Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Chaminade (West Hills, CA) at Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA), 7:00pm
Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) at Serra (Gardena, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION VALLEY
Marshall (Pasadena, CA) at Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA), 7:00pm
Mountain View (El Monte, CA) at Arroyo (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm
South El Monte (CA) at El Monte (CA), 7:00pm

MOJAVE RIVER
Apple Valley (CA) at Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm
Hesperia (CA) at Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA), 7:00pm
Serrano (Phelan, CA) at Sultana (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm

MONTVIEW
Azusa (CA) at Duarte (CA), 7:00pm
Gladstone (Covina, CA) vs. Nogales (La Puente, CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm
Workman (City of Industry, CA) at Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA), 7:00pm

MOORE
Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) at Lakewood (CA), 7:00pm
Compton (CA) at Wilson (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Millikan (Long Beach, CA) at Jordan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN PASS
Citrus Hill (Perris, CA) at Beaumont (CA), 7:00pm
San Jacinto (CA) at Tahquitz (Hemet, CA), 7:00pm
West Valley (Hemet, CA) at Hemet (CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Rubidoux (Riverside, CA) at Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA) at Moreno Valley (CA), 7:00pm

MT. BALDY
Chino (CA) at Ontario (CA), 7:00pm
Don Lugo (Chino, CA) at Chaffey (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Montclair (CA) at Diamond Bar (CA), 7:00pm

NORTH HILLS
Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) vs. Brea Olinda (Brea, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm

OCEAN
Culver City (CA) at Beverly Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Hawthorne (CA) at Lawndale (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Monica (CA) vs. El Segundo (CA) at Santa Monica College (Santa Monica, CA), 7:00pm

OLYMPIC
Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) at Maranatha (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) at Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE
Century (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Savanna (Anaheim, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE COAST
Costa Mesa (CA) at Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Orange (CA) vs. Santa Ana (CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Burbank (CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm
Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) at Arcadia (CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST
Beckman (Irvine, CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Northwood (Irvine, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm
Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) at Portola (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC VIEW
Buena (Ventura, CA) at Pacifica (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA) at Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Ventura (CA) at Oxnard (CA), 7:00pm

PALOMARES
Claremont (CA) at Ayala (Chino Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Colony (Ontario, CA) at Alta Loma (CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER
Inglewood (CA) vs. Morningside (Inglewood, CA) at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm
North (Torrance, CA) at South (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Torrance (CA) vs. West (Torrance, CA) at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm

PREP
Poly (Pasadena, CA) vs. Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) at Kare Park (Irwindale, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA) at Vasquez (Acton, CA), 7:00pm

RIO HONDO
La Canada (CA) at Temple City (CA), 7:00pm
San Marino (CA) at Monrovia (CA), 7:00pm

RIVER VALLEY
La Sierra (Riverside, CA) vs. Patriot (Riverside, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Norte Vista (Riverside, CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

SAN ANDREAS
Rialto (CA) at Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA) at San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY
Dominguez (Compton, CA) at Warren (Downey, CA), 7:00pm
Lynwood (CA) at Paramount (CA), 7:00pm

SAN JOAQUIN
Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) vs. Webb (Claremont, CA) at Walnut (CA), 7:00pm

SEA VIEW
San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Laguna Hills (CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH COAST
Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) at El Toro (Lake Forest, CA), 7:00pm
Mission Viejo (CA) at Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH VALLEY
Calvary Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA), 7:00pm
Hamilton (Anza, CA) at California Military Institute (Perris, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTHEASTERN
Carnegie (Riverside, CA) at Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN
Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) at Bellflower (CA), 7:00pm
Norwalk (CA) vs. La Mirada (CA) at Excelsior Adult School (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm

SUNBELT
Arlington (Riverside, CA) vs. Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) at Riverside CC (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) at Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:00pm

SUNKIST
Fontana (CA) at Colton (CA), 7:00pm
Kaiser (Fontana, CA) at Grand Terrace (CA), 7:00pm
Summit (Fontana, CA) at Bloomington (CA), 7:00pm

SUNSET
Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) vs. Los Alamitos (CA) at Cerritos College (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm
Huntington Beach (CA) vs. Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) at Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) vs. Fountain Valley (CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm

TRINITY
Lutheran (Orange, CA) vs. Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) vs. JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Servite (Anaheim, CA) at St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA), 7:00pm

VALLE VISTA
Baldwin Park (CA) at Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Northview (Covina, CA) at San Dimas (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Moorpark (CA) at Newbury Park (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Immanuel (Reedley, CA) at Sherman Indian (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

AGAPE (8 MAN)
Lucerne Valley (CA) at Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN)
Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA) at Coast Union (Cambria, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT MOUNTAIN (8 MAN)
Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA) at Mojave (CA), 7:00pm

EXPRESS (8 MAN)
Lutheran (La Verne, CA) vs. Avalon (CA) at Machado Field (Avalon, CA), 5:00pm
St. Michael's Prep (Silverado, CA) at Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro, CA), 3:15pm

PREP (8 MAN)
Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA) at Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA), 6:30pm

VICTORY (8 MAN)
Riverside County Education Academy (Moreno Valley, CA) vs. Public Safety Academy (San Bernardino, CA) at Community Park (Redlands, CA), 6:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA) vs. Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA) at Simi Valley (CA), 6:00pm
Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) vs. Blair (Pasadena, CA) at Richardson Park (New Cuyama, CA), 7:00pm
Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA) at Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA), 7:00pm
Maricopa (CA) at Sage Oak (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm
PAL Academy (San Bernardino, CA) at Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA), 7:00pm
Riverside County Education Academy (Indio, CA) vs. Noli Indian (San Jacinto, CA) at Soboba Oaks Ranch (San Jacinto, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA) at Desert (Edwards AFB, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 27th

PACIFIC
Pasadena (CA) vs. Muir (Pasadena, CA) at Rose Bowl (Pasadena, CA), 11:00am

SAN JOAQUIN
Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) vs. St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Laguna Hills (CA), 7:00pm

SANTA FE
Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA) vs. Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) at Centennial (Compton, CA), 3:00pm
St. Pius X-St. Matthias Academy (Downey, CA) vs. St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) at El Segundo (CA), 3:00pm

EXPRESS (8 MAN)
Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) at Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA), 6:00pm

MT. PINOS (8 MAN)
Cate (Carpinteria, CA) at Thacher (Ojai, CA), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) at Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA), 6:00pm