2018 SOUTHERN SECTION 8/17 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 16th

NON-LEAGUE
Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) at Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) vs. St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) at San Clemente (CA), 7:00pm
Chaminade (West Hills, CA) at Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA), 7:30pm
Downey (CA) vs. Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Glendora (CA) vs. Damien (La Verne, CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm
Katella (Anaheim, CA) vs. Kennedy (La Palma, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Troy (Fullerton, CA) vs. Fountain Valley (CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bakersfield (CA) vs. Servite (Anaheim, CA) at Cerritos College (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, August 17th

NON-LEAGUE
Adelanto (CA) at Hesperia (CA), 7:00pm
Alhambra (CA) at South El Monte (CA), 7:00pm
Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) at Jordan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Alta Loma (CA) at Don Lugo (Chino, CA), 7:00pm
Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) vs. Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) at Moorpark College (Moorpark, CA), 7:00pm
Apple Valley (CA) at Silverado (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm
Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) at St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Arlington (Riverside, CA) vs. Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA) at Fontana (CA), 7:00pm
Ayala (Chino Hills, CA) at Chino Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Barstow (CA) at Serrano (Phelan, CA), 7:00pm
Beaumont (CA) at Palm Desert (CA), 7:00pm
Beckman (Irvine, CA) vs. Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Bellflower (CA) at Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) at California Military Institute (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) vs. Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) at Santa Barbara CC (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:30pm
Bonita (La Verne, CA) at Arroyo (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm
California (Whittier, CA) at Schurr (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm
Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA) vs. Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) at Occidental College (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Canyon (Anaheim, CA) vs. Huntington Beach (CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm
Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Carnegie (Riverside, CA) at Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Carter (Rialto, CA) at Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA), 7:00pm
Centennial (Compton, CA) at Compton (CA), 5:00pm
Cerritos (CA) vs. Western (Anaheim, CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA) at Agoura (CA), 7:00pm
Colony (Ontario, CA) at West Covina (CA), 7:00pm
Colton (CA) at Chino (CA), 7:00pm
Corona (CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) at JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Costa Mesa (CA) at Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA), 7:00pm
Covina (CA) vs. Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) at Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA), 7:00pm
Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) vs. Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm
Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) at Pomona (CA), 7:00pm
Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) vs. Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm
El Monte (CA) at Baldwin Park (CA), 7:00pm
Excelsior (Victorville, CA) vs. Webb (Claremont, CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
Fairmont Prep (Anaheim, CA) at Portola (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) vs. Valley (Santa Ana, CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm
Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) at San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:00pm
Garey (Pomona, CA) at Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Gladstone (Covina, CA) at Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Glendale (CA) at Maranatha (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Glenn (Norwalk, CA) vs. Savanna (Anaheim, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) at Highland (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm
Grand Terrace (CA) at North (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Great Oak (Temecula, CA) at San Jacinto (CA), 7:00pm
Hemet (CA) at Chaparral (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Jurupa Valley (CA) at Pacific (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
La Canada (CA) vs. Hoover (Glendale, CA) at Glendale (CA), 5:00pm
La Mirada (CA) at El Toro (Lake Forest, CA), 7:00pm
La Salle (Pasadena, CA) at Arcadia (CA), 7:00pm
La Serna (Whittier, CA) at Thousand Oaks (CA), 7:00pm
La Sierra (Riverside, CA) at San Bernardino (CA), 7:00pm
Lompoc (CA) at Simi Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) at Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA), 7:00pm
Lutheran (Orange, CA) at San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm
Malibu (CA) at Keppel (Alhambra, CA), 7:30pm
Marshall (Pasadena, CA) at Duarte (CA), 7:00pm
Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) at Wilson (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Miller (Fontana, CA) at Eisenhower (Rialto, CA), 7:00pm
Monrovia (CA) vs. Burbank (CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm
Morningside (Inglewood, CA) at Dominguez (Compton, CA), 7:00pm
Mountain View (El Monte, CA) at South Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm
Muir (Pasadena, CA) at Charter Oak (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) at Santiago (Corona, CA), 7:00pm
Nogales (La Puente, CA) at Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm
Northview (Covina, CA) at El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA), 7:00pm
Northwood (Irvine, CA) vs. Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm
Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA) at Western Christian (Upland, CA), 6:30pm
Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA) at Victor Valley (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm
Oak Park (CA) at Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA), 4:00pm
Orange Vista (Perris, CA) at Rialto (CA), 7:00pm
Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) vs. Norwalk (CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm
Pasadena (CA) at San Marino (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Cucamonga (CA) at Roosevelt (Eastvale, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) at Quartz Hill (CA), 7:00pm
Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) at Camarillo (CA), 7:00pm
Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA) vs. Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) at Apple Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Rubidoux (Riverside, CA) at San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
San Gabriel (CA) at Montclair (CA), 7:00pm
San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA) at Santa Paula (CA), 7:30pm
Santa Ana (CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Barbara (CA) at Buena (Ventura, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA) at Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) vs. Fullerton (CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA) at Hamilton (Anza, CA), 7:00pm
Savanna (Anaheim, CA) vs. Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA) at Bell Gardens (CA), 7:00pm
Shadow Hills (Indio, CA) at West Valley (Hemet, CA), 7:00pm
Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) vs. Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) at Granada Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA) at Ganesha (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm
St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm
Sultana (Hesperia, CA) at Kaiser (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Summit (Fontana, CA) at Etiwanda (CA), 7:00pm
Tahquitz (Hemet, CA) at Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) at King (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Tustin (CA) at Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Twentynine Palms (CA) vs. Rancho Mirage (CA) at Twentynine Palms JHS (Twentynine Palms, CA), 7:00pm
Upland (CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm
Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA) at Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) at Fillmore (CA), 7:00pm
Walnut (CA) at Diamond Bar (CA), 7:00pm
West Ranch (Valencia, CA) at Nordhoff (Ojai, CA), 7:00pm
Whittier (CA) vs. Sonora (La Habra, CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) at Vasquez (Acton, CA), 7:00pm
Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) vs. Cypress (CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Workman (City of Industry, CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm
Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA) vs. Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) at Riverside CC (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Yucca Valley (CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Apache Junction (AZ) at Royal (Simi Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Bassett (La Puente, CA) at North Hollywood (CA), 7:00pm
Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) at Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA), 7:00pm
Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) at Banning (Wilmington, CA), 7:00pm
Chandler (AZ) at Centennial (Corona, CA), 7:00pm
Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Poly (Long Beach, CA) at Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Eastside (Lancaster, CA) at Bernstein (Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm
Gahr (Cerritos, CA) at Jefferson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Helix (La Mesa, CA) at Cajon (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) at Kennedy (Granada Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Hueneme (Oxnard, CA) at Vista (CA), 7:00pm
Jordan (Long Beach, CA) at Higley (Gilbert, AZ), 7:00pm
Legacy (North Las Vegas, NV) at Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA), 7:00pm
Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) at Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) at Mission Viejo (CA), 7:30pm
Lincoln (San Diego, CA) at Bloomington (CA), 7:00pm
Littlerock (CA) at Rosamond (CA), 7:00pm
Lynwood (CA) at Hamilton (Los Angeles, CA), 3:00pm
Mendez (Los Angeles, CA) at Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA), 7:00pm
Millikan (Long Beach, CA) at Carson (CA), 7:00pm
Montebello (CA) at Garfield (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
North (Torrance, CA) at San Pedro (CA), 7:00pm
Oceanside (CA) at San Clemente (CA), 7:00pm
Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA) at Bishop (CA), 7:00pm
Oxnard (CA) at Granada Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Palm Springs (CA) at Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm
Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) at Higley (Gilbert, AZ), 7:00pm
Paramount (CA) at Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer (Whittier, CA) at South East (South Gate, CA), 7:00pm
Rosemead (CA) at Huntington Park (CA), 7:00pm
San Fernando (CA) at Alemany (Mission Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Ynez (CA) at Nipomo (CA), 7:00pm
Saugus (CA) vs. Taft (Woodland Hills, CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:30pm
Silver Valley (Yermo, CA) at Boron (CA), 7:00pm
South Broward (Hollywood, FL) vs. Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) at Key West (FL), 7:00pm
South Hills (West Covina, CA) at Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) at El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:00pm
St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) at Poly (Sun Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Sylmar (CA) at Crespi (Encino, CA), 7:00pm
Timpview (Provo, UT) at St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA), 7:00pm
Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) at Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV), 6:00pm
Venice (Los Angeles, CA) at St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA), 7:00pm
Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) at Norco (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Blair (Pasadena, CA) at East Valley (North Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, August 18th

NON-LEAGUE
Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) at Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA), 4:00pm
St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) at Salesian (Los Angeles, CA), 5:00pm
Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) vs. Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA) at Fillmore (CA), 7:00pm