2018 LOS ANGELES SECTION 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 11th

CITY (8 MAN)
New Designs University Park (Los Angeles, CA) vs. USC Hybrid (Los Angeles, CA) at Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles, CA), 5:30pm



Friday, October 12th

CENTRAL
Contreras (Los Angeles, CA) at Bernstein (Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm
Marquez (Huntington Park, CA) at Belmont (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Mendez (Los Angeles, CA) at Hollywood (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

COLISEUM
Hawkins (Los Angeles, CA) at Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Locke (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) at Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
View Park (Los Angeles, CA) at Fremont (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

EAST VALLEY
Arleta (CA) at Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA), 7:00pm
Grant (Van Nuys, CA) at North Hollywood (CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Sun Valley, CA) at Monroe (North Hills, CA), 7:00pm

EASTERN
Garfield (Los Angeles, CA) at South Gate (CA), 7:00pm
Legacy (South Gate, CA) at Bell (CA), 7:00pm
South East (South Gate, CA) at Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

EXPOSITION
Angelou (Los Angeles, CA) at West Adams (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Jefferson (Los Angeles, CA) at Washington (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Rivera (Los Angeles, CA) at Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA), 2:30pm

MARINE
Banning (Wilmington, CA) at San Pedro (CA), 7:00pm
Carson (CA) at Gardena (CA), 7:00pm

METRO
Los Angeles (CA) at Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Roybal (Los Angeles, CA) at Maywood CES (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Sotomayor (Los Angeles, CA) at Jordan (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

NORTHERN
Franklin (Los Angeles, CA) at Marshall (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Lincoln (Los Angeles, CA) at Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Los Angeles, CA) at Torres (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY MISSION
Canoga Park (CA) at Sylmar (CA), 7:00pm
Panorama (Panorama City, CA) at Reseda (CA), 7:00pm
San Fernando (CA) at Van Nuys (CA), 7:00pm

WEST VALLEY
Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) at Cleveland (Reseda, CA), 7:00pm
El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA) at Granada Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Taft (Woodland Hills, CA) at Chatsworth (CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Hamilton (Los Angeles, CA) at University (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA) at Venice (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Westchester (Los Angeles, CA) at Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

CITY (8 MAN)
North Valley Military Institute (Sun Valley, CA) at Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY (8 MAN)
Fulton (Van Nuys, CA) vs. Discovery (Pacoima, CA) at El Cariso Park (Sylmar, CA), 5:30pm
Sun Valley (CA) at Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA), 5:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Lighthouse Christian (Santa Monica, CA) at East Valley (North Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 13th

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
TEACH Tech (Los Angeles, CA) at San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA), 11:00am