2018 LOS ANGELES SECTION 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 28th

CENTRAL
Bernstein (Hollywood, CA) at Belmont (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Marquez (Huntington Park, CA) at Hollywood (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Mendez (Los Angeles, CA) at Contreras (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

COLISEUM
Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) at Fremont (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Locke (Los Angeles, CA) at Hawkins (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
View Park (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) at Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

EAST VALLEY
Arleta (CA) at North Hollywood (CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Sun Valley, CA) at Chavez (San Fernando, CA), 7:00pm
Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA) at Monroe (North Hills, CA), 7:00pm

EASTERN
Garfield (Los Angeles, CA) at Bell (CA), 7:00pm
Huntington Park (CA) at South East (South Gate, CA), 7:00pm
Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA) at Legacy (South Gate, CA), 7:00pm

EXPOSITION
Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) at Washington (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Santee (Los Angeles, CA) at Jefferson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
West Adams (Los Angeles, CA) at Rivera (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

MARINE
Carson (CA) at San Pedro (CA), 7:00pm
Narbonne (Harbor City, CA) at Banning (Wilmington, CA), 7:00pm

METRO
Los Angeles (CA) at Maywood CES (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA) at Jordan (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Roybal (Los Angeles, CA) at Sotomayor (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

NORTHERN
Franklin (Los Angeles, CA) at Lincoln (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Marshall (Los Angeles, CA) at Wilson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Torres (Los Angeles, CA) at Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY MISSION
Kennedy (Granada Hills, CA) at Reseda (CA), 7:00pm
San Fernando (CA) at Canoga Park (CA), 7:00pm
Sylmar (CA) at Panorama (Panorama City, CA), 7:00pm

WEST VALLEY
Chatsworth (CA) at El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:15pm
Cleveland (Reseda, CA) at Taft (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Granada Hills (CA) at Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA) at Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA), 7:00pm
Venice (Los Angeles, CA) at Hamilton (Los Angeles, CA), 3:00pm
Westchester (Los Angeles, CA) at University (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA) at Gardena (CA), 7:00pm
New Designs Watts (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA) at Schurr (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm

CITY (8 MAN)
New Designs University Park (Los Angeles, CA) at North Valley Military Institute (Sun Valley, CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY (8 MAN)
Discovery (Pacoima, CA) at East Valley (North Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm
Fulton (Van Nuys, CA) at Sun Valley (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA) at Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
TEACH Tech (Los Angeles, CA) at Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm