2018 LOS ANGELES SECTION 9/14 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 13th

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Discovery (Pacoima, CA) 22 Milken (Los Angeles, CA) 21



Friday, September 14th

EAST VALLEY
Arleta (CA) 21 Grant (Van Nuys, CA) 19   

North Hollywood (CA) 20 Monroe (North Hills, CA) 16   

Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA) 11 Chavez (San Fernando, CA) 7   


EASTERN
Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA) 42 Bell (CA) 37   

Huntington Park (CA) 32 Legacy (South Gate, CA) 27   

South East (South Gate, CA) 42 South Gate (CA) 39   


EXPOSITION
Rivera (Los Angeles, CA) 21 Jefferson (Los Angeles, CA) 18   

Angelou (Los Angeles, CA) 10 Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) 9   

Santee (Los Angeles, CA) 37 West Adams (Los Angeles, CA) 33   


VALLEY MISSION
Panorama (Panorama City, CA) 13 Kennedy (Granada Hills, CA) 10   

Canoga Park (CA) 31 Reseda (CA) 30   

Van Nuys (CA) 27 Sylmar (CA) 25   


NON-LEAGUE
Hawkins (Los Angeles, CA) 25 Banning (Wilmington, CA) 23   

Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA) 13 Sotomayor (Los Angeles, CA) 10   

Fremont (Los Angeles, CA) 42 Hollywood (Los Angeles, CA) 40   

Poly (Sun Valley, CA) 17 Hamilton (Los Angeles, CA) 12   

Lincoln (Los Angeles, CA) 30 Bernstein (Hollywood, CA) 26   

Los Angeles (CA) 15 Washington (Los Angeles, CA) 14   

Torres (Los Angeles, CA) 40 Contreras (Los Angeles, CA) 39   

Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA) 19 University (Los Angeles, CA) 18   

Westchester (Los Angeles, CA) 13 View Park (Los Angeles, CA) 9   


INTERSECTIONAL
Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) 40 Agoura (CA) 36   

Jordan (Los Angeles, CA) 39 Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA) 37   

Gardena (CA) 15 Compton (CA) 11   

El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA) 27 Crespi (Encino, CA) 22   

Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) 16 Mendez (Los Angeles, CA) 14   

Inglewood (CA) 40 Franklin (Los Angeles, CA) 38   

Granada Hills (CA) 34 Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) 29   

New Designs Watts (Los Angeles, CA) 19 La Canada (CA) 18   

Lawndale (CA) 35 Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) 33   

Lincoln (San Diego, CA) 26 Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) 25   

Carson (CA) 19 Los Alamitos (CA) 15   

Maranatha (Pasadena, CA) 22 Maywood CES (Los Angeles, CA) 20   

Serra (Gardena, CA) 37 Narbonne (Harbor City, CA) 36 (2ot)   

Venice (Los Angeles, CA) 28 Newbury Park (CA) 24   

Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) 25 San Fernando (CA) 24   

Locke (Los Angeles, CA) 23 Oxnard (CA) 18   

Chatsworth (CA) 20 Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) 17   

Taft (Woodland Hills, CA) 23 St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) 20   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
North Valley Military Institute (Sun Valley, CA) 33 Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA) 31
East Valley (North Hollywood, CA) 30 TEACH Tech (Los Angeles, CA) 27

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA) 32 Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA) 28
Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) 34 Sun Valley (CA) 29 [Sun Valley (CA) wins by forfeit]



Saturday, September 15th

INTERSECTIONAL
Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA) 30 Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA) 25