2018 LOS ANGELES SECTION 9/14 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 14th

EAST VALLEY
Arleta (CA) at Grant (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm
Monroe (North Hills, CA) at North Hollywood (CA), 7:00pm
Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA) at Chavez (San Fernando, CA), 7:00pm

EASTERN
Bell (CA) at Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Huntington Park (CA) vs. Legacy (South Gate, CA) at TBA, 7:00pm
South Gate (CA) at South East (South Gate, CA), 7:00pm

EXPOSITION
Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) at Angelou (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Rivera (Los Angeles, CA) at Jefferson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Santee (Los Angeles, CA) at West Adams (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY MISSION
Panorama (Panorama City, CA) at Kennedy (Granada Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Reseda (CA) at Canoga Park (CA), 7:00pm
Sylmar (CA) at Van Nuys (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Banning (Wilmington, CA) at Hawkins (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Contreras (Los Angeles, CA) at Torres (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Fremont (Los Angeles, CA) at Hollywood (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Lincoln (Los Angeles, CA) at Bernstein (Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm
Los Angeles (CA) at Washington (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Sun Valley, CA) at Hamilton (Los Angeles, CA), 3:00pm
Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA) at University (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
San Pedro (CA) at Cleveland (Reseda, CA), 7:00pm
Sotomayor (Los Angeles, CA) at Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Westchester (Los Angeles, CA) vs. View Park (Los Angeles, CA) at Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Agoura (CA) at Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA), 7:30pm
Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA) at Jordan (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Crespi (Encino, CA) at El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) at Lincoln (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Gardena (CA) at Compton (CA), 7:00pm
Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) at Granada Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Inglewood (CA) at Franklin (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Los Alamitos (CA) at Carson (CA), 7:00pm
Maywood CES (Los Angeles, CA) at Maranatha (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Mendez (Los Angeles, CA) at Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA), 7:00pm
Narbonne (Harbor City, CA) at Serra (Gardena, CA), 7:00pm
New Designs Watts (Los Angeles, CA) at La Canada (CA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) at San Fernando (CA), 7:00pm
Oxnard (CA) at Locke (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) at Chatsworth (CA), 7:00pm
St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) vs. Taft (Woodland Hills, CA) at Los Angeles Valley College (Van Nuys, CA), 7:30pm
Venice (Los Angeles, CA) at Newbury Park (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
North Valley Military Institute (Sun Valley, CA) at Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA) at Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA)
Westmark (Encino, CA) at Fulton (Van Nuys, CA), 3:30pm



Saturday, September 15th

INTERSECTIONAL
Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA) at Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm