2018 LOS ANGELES SECTION 8/31 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 30th

NON-LEAGUE
Angelou (Los Angeles, CA) at Van Nuys (CA), 7:00pm
Arleta (CA) at Venice (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Canoga Park (CA) at West Adams (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Cleveland (Reseda, CA) at Grant (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm
Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA) at Bell (CA), 7:00pm
El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA) at Sylmar (CA), 7:00pm
Franklin (Los Angeles, CA) at Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Gardena (CA) at Fremont (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Hawkins (Los Angeles, CA) at Los Angeles (CA), 3:00pm
Hollywood (Los Angeles, CA) at Hamilton (Los Angeles, CA), 3:00pm
Jefferson (Los Angeles, CA) at South Gate (CA), 7:00pm
Lincoln (Los Angeles, CA) at North Hollywood (CA), 7:00pm
Locke (Los Angeles, CA) at University (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) at Wilson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Mendez (Los Angeles, CA) at Maywood CES (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Sun Valley, CA) at Chatsworth (CA), 7:00pm
Reseda (CA) at Marshall (Los Angeles, CA), 3:00pm
Rivera (Los Angeles, CA) at Roybal (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Santee (Los Angeles, CA) at Marquez (Huntington Park, CA), 7:00pm
South East (South Gate, CA) at Chavez (San Fernando, CA), 7:00pm
Torres (Los Angeles, CA) at Belmont (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA) at Legacy (South Gate, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) at Carson (CA), 7:00pm
Garfield (Los Angeles, CA) at Salesian (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Keppel (Alhambra, CA) at Jordan (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
USC Hybrid (Los Angeles, CA) at Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Fulton (Van Nuys, CA) at Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA), 7:00pm
Milken (Los Angeles, CA) at East Valley (North Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, August 31st

NON-LEAGUE
Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) at Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Granada Hills (CA) at Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA), 7:00pm
Panorama (Panorama City, CA) at Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Sotomayor (Los Angeles, CA) at Contreras (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Banning (Wilmington, CA) at Dominguez (Compton, CA), 7:00pm
Bernstein (Hollywood, CA) vs. Inglewood (CA) at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm
Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) at La Salle (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) at Alemany (Mission Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Huntington Park (CA) at Warren (Downey, CA), 7:00pm
Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) at Narbonne (Harbor City, CA), 7:00pm
San Pedro (CA) at Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Taft (Woodland Hills, CA) at Agoura (CA), 7:00pm
Westchester (Los Angeles, CA) at St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
North Valley Military Institute (Sun Valley, CA) at Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA), 3:30pm
Sun Valley (CA) at Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA), 7:00pm
Windward (Los Angeles, CA) at Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm