2018 LOS ANGELES SECTION 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 25th

CITY (8 MAN)
Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA) vs. USC Hybrid (Los Angeles, CA) at Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles, CA), 5:30pm



Friday, October 26th

CENTRAL
Belmont (Los Angeles, CA) at Contreras (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Hollywood (Los Angeles, CA) at Bernstein (Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm
Mendez (Los Angeles, CA) at Marquez (Huntington Park, CA), 7:00pm

COLISEUM
Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) at Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Fremont (Los Angeles, CA) at Hawkins (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
View Park (Los Angeles, CA) at Locke (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

EAST VALLEY
Chavez (San Fernando, CA) at Monroe (North Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Grant (Van Nuys, CA) at Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Sun Valley, CA) at Arleta (CA), 3:30pm

EASTERN
Huntington Park (CA) at South Gate (CA), 7:00pm
Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Garfield (Los Angeles, CA) at East Los Angeles College (Monterey Park, CA)
South East (South Gate, CA) at Legacy (South Gate, CA), 7:00pm

EXPOSITION
Angelou (Los Angeles, CA) at Santee (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) at West Adams (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Washington (Los Angeles, CA) at Rivera (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

MARINE
Narbonne (Harbor City, CA) at Carson (CA), 7:00pm
San Pedro (CA) at Gardena (CA), 7:00pm

METRO
Los Angeles (CA) at Roybal (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Maywood CES (Los Angeles, CA) at Jordan (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Sotomayor (Los Angeles, CA) at Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm

NORTHERN
Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA) at Wilson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Marshall (Los Angeles, CA) at Lincoln (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Torres (Los Angeles, CA) at Franklin (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY MISSION
Kennedy (Granada Hills, CA) at Sylmar (CA), 7:00pm
San Fernando (CA) at Panorama (Panorama City, CA), 7:00pm
Van Nuys (CA) at Canoga Park (CA), 7:00pm

WEST VALLEY
Chatsworth (CA) at Granada Hills (CA), 7:30pm
Cleveland (Reseda, CA) at El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:15pm
Taft (Woodland Hills, CA) at Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA), 7:30pm

WESTERN
Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA) at Hamilton (Los Angeles, CA), 3:00pm
University (Los Angeles, CA) at Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Venice (Los Angeles, CA) at Westchester (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY (8 MAN)
East Valley (North Hollywood, CA) at Fulton (Van Nuys, CA), 3:30pm
Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA) vs. Discovery (Pacoima, CA) at El Cariso Park (Sylmar, CA), 7:00pm