2018 LOS ANGELES SECTION 8/24 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, August 24th

NON-LEAGUE
Bell (CA) at Cleveland (Reseda, CA), 7:00pm
Chavez (San Fernando, CA) at Canoga Park (CA), 7:00pm
Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA) at Arleta (CA), 3:30pm
Fremont (Los Angeles, CA) at Belmont (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Hamilton (Los Angeles, CA) at Gardena (CA), 7:00pm
Jefferson (Los Angeles, CA) at Huntington Park (CA), 7:00pm
Marquez (Huntington Park, CA) at Monroe (North Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Marshall (Los Angeles, CA) at Hollywood (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
North Hollywood (CA) at Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA) at Sylmar (CA), 7:00pm
Panorama (Panorama City, CA) at Angelou (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Reseda (CA) at El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:00pm
San Pedro (CA) at Grant (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm
South East (South Gate, CA) at Westchester (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
South Gate (CA) at Banning (Wilmington, CA), 7:00pm
University (Los Angeles, CA) at Franklin (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA) at Kennedy (Granada Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Washington (Los Angeles, CA) at Wilson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
West Adams (Los Angeles, CA) at Roybal (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bernstein (Hollywood, CA) at Bassett (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Century (Santa Ana, CA) at Maywood CES (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Contreras (Los Angeles, CA) at Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA), 7:00pm
Crespi (Encino, CA) at Taft (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:30pm
Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) at Lincoln (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) at Granada Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Hawthorne (CA) at Legacy (South Gate, CA), 7:00pm
Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) at Chatsworth (CA), 7:00pm
Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) at Carson (CA), 7:00pm
Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) at Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Mendez (Los Angeles, CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Long Beach, CA) vs. Narbonne (Harbor City, CA) at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA) at Jordan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Rivera (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) at Fillmore (CA), 7:00pm
San Fernando (CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm
Schurr (Montebello, CA) at Garfield (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Sotomayor (Los Angeles, CA) at Beverly Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Venice (Los Angeles, CA) at Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA), 7:00pm
Victor Valley (Victorville, CA) at Santee (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
West Covina (CA) at Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
New Designs University Park (Los Angeles, CA) at East Valley (North Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Academy of Careers & Exploration (Helendale, CA) at Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA) at Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA), 7:00pm
Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA) at Sun Valley (CA), 7:00pm
North Valley Military Institute (Sun Valley, CA) at Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, August 25th

INTERSECTIONAL
Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) at Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA), 4:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Fulton (Van Nuys, CA) at Blair (Pasadena, CA), 12:00pm