2018 LOS ANGELES SECTION 8/17 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, August 17th

NON-LEAGUE
Angelou (Los Angeles, CA) at Jordan (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Arleta (CA) at Los Angeles (CA), 3:00pm
Belmont (Los Angeles, CA) at Marshall (Los Angeles, CA), 3:00pm
Canoga Park (CA) at Grant (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm
Chatsworth (CA) at Van Nuys (CA), 7:00pm
Chavez (San Fernando, CA) at Panorama (Panorama City, CA), 7:00pm
Cleveland (Reseda, CA) at Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA), 7:00pm
Contreras (Los Angeles, CA) at Lincoln (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Legacy (South Gate, CA) at Franklin (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) at University (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Marquez (Huntington Park, CA) at Rivera (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA) at Gardena (CA), 7:00pm
Santee (Los Angeles, CA) at Maywood CES (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Sotomayor (Los Angeles, CA) at Hawkins (Los Angeles, CA), 4:00pm
South Gate (CA) at Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Torres (Los Angeles, CA) at Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA), 7:00pm
West Adams (Los Angeles, CA) at Hollywood (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Westchester (Los Angeles, CA) at Locke (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Los Angeles, CA) at Bell (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bassett (La Puente, CA) at North Hollywood (CA), 7:00pm
Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) at Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA), 7:00pm
Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) at Banning (Wilmington, CA), 7:00pm
Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Poly (Long Beach, CA) at Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Eastside (Lancaster, CA) at Bernstein (Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm
Gahr (Cerritos, CA) at Jefferson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) at Kennedy (Granada Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) at Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Lynwood (CA) at Hamilton (Los Angeles, CA), 3:00pm
Mendez (Los Angeles, CA) at Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA), 7:00pm
Millikan (Long Beach, CA) at Carson (CA), 7:00pm
Montebello (CA) at Garfield (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
North (Torrance, CA) at San Pedro (CA), 7:00pm
Oxnard (CA) at Granada Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer (Whittier, CA) at South East (South Gate, CA), 7:00pm
Rosemead (CA) at Huntington Park (CA), 7:00pm
San Fernando (CA) at Alemany (Mission Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Saugus (CA) vs. Taft (Woodland Hills, CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:30pm
South Hills (West Covina, CA) at Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) at El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:00pm
St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) at Poly (Sun Valley, CA), 7:00pm
St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) vs. Narbonne (Harbor City, CA) at Aloha Stadium (Honolulu, HI)
Sylmar (CA) at Crespi (Encino, CA), 7:00pm
Venice (Los Angeles, CA) at St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
USC Hybrid (Los Angeles, CA) at North Valley Military Institute (Sun Valley, CA), 3:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Blair (Pasadena, CA) at East Valley (North Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm